Winter Tanners 2022 Start List

Sunday 16 January 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=465, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (295)
425Helen Abbott Thames Valley LDWAGBR
403Simon Alderdice GBR
161Gary Allen Runnymede RunnersGBR
33Richard Allison London LDWAGBR
40Miranda Attwater GBR
162Dave Attwood Runnymede RunnersGBR
107Jane Audsley GBR
320Jenny Austin GBR
352Duncan Baber LDWAGBR
102Guy Baber GBR
354Abigail Ballard Kent LDWAGBR
43David Barker GBR
471Tom Bartle GBR
265Ellie Baverstock Harborough ACGBR
440Wendy Baylie GBR
278Alzbeta Benn GBR
249Michael Bennett Orpington RoadrunnersGBR
133Emily Bird Burnham JoggersGBR
454Danielle Blackie 100 Marathon ClubGBR
126Chris Blackwell LDWA LONDONGBR
213Paul Bobby GBR
215Richard Boese Sandhurst JoggersGBR
334Julia Booker Ware JoggersGBR
217Andrew Booth Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
216Dimi Booth Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
135Andrew R Boulden Kent + Essex and HertsGBR
229Richard Braid Woking ACGBR
5Neil Bromley LDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
317Robert Bruce LDWAGBR
123Mike Burrows GBR
447Steve Bush GBR
247Peter Butler GBR
437Eamon Byrne Mornington ChasersGBR
155Nicky Callus Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
223Robert Cameron-Wood GBR
93Jeff Campbell LDWA SurreyGBR
173Judy Carbone GBR
187Andy Carpenter GBR
59Neil Carrott GBR
169Catherine Carter Redway RunnersGBR
136Charlie Carter Horsham JoggersGBR
3Neil Carter Norfolk & Suffolk LDWAENG
401Laura Carver GBR
189Jim Catchpole Essex HertsGBR
111Graeme Chamberlin GBR
52Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
47Annabelle Charman GBR
367David Chase Lingfield RCGBR
388Philip Chaston GBR
344Laurence Chownsmith Datchet DashersGBR
4Gavin Clark GBR
137Graham Clarke LdwaGBR
460Jude Clarke GBR
21Janet Cobby 100 Marathon ClubGBR
46Mark Coleman GBR
287Jayne Cook Norfolk and SuffolkGBR
94Nigel Cook GBR
208Andy Cooksey GBR
338Susie Corney GBR
438Ellen Cottom Clanfield JoggersGBR
348Christopher Covney Serpentine RCGBR
188Tremayne Cowdry 100 Marathon ClubGBR
84Tony Crawte ERRGBR
89Ben Cuttle GBR
60Bryan Darney Goring RRCGBR
422Mick Davidson GBR
22Gareth Davies 100 Marathon ClubGBR
71Huw Davies LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
351Iaan Davies Portsmouth joggersGBR
63Peter Davies GBR
78Nicola Dawson GBR
57Louise Diez LdwaGBR
230Mark Digby Burnham JoggersGBR
421Mark Diplock UnaffiliatedGBR
432Andrew Disley GBR
69Ron Doole LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
197Kristina Dorner GBR
234Peter Doveren Woking Athletic ClubGBR
316Lindsay Doy Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
194Andy Dunn Runnymede RunnersGBR
298Malcolm Dyke LDWAGBR
163Gwilym Eades Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
272Tony Edwards GBR
333Manfred Engler LDWA SussexGBR
167Mick Entwistle 100 Marathon ClubGBR
427Andrew Escott GBR
12Guy Evans LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
226Robin Evans Runnymede RunnersGBR
6Sara Fabien Trail Running AssociationGBR
245George Fairbrother Orpington Road RunnersGBR
349Richard Fielder GBR
269Kas Fletcher Henfield JoggersGBR
56Mark Foster GBR
275Richard Fox Collingwood ACGBR
384Neil Fraser 100 marathon clubGBR
340Lisa Freeman 100 Marathon ClubGBR
149Brian Frost Horsham JoggersGBR
310Nicolas Gent GBR
61David Anthony Giles Sussex LDWAGBR
62Jane Giles Sussex LDWAGBR
180Jana Goldsack CURCGBR
465John Goody LDWAGBR
263Emma Gossington Surrey LDWAGBR
55Peter Gough Thanet RoadrunnersGBR
412John Gould Runnymede RunnersGBR
361Jonathan Green GBR
157Peter Grigoleit Tadley RunnersGBR
158Tracey Grigoleit Tadley RunnersGBR
372Ian Habisrittinger LDWA SurreyGBR
176Roma Haigh North Yorkshire LDWAGBR
389Robert Haldane Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
2Richard Hall 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
414Richard Hallett GBR
166Russell Hammond Runnymede RunnersGBR
253Peter Hamson BBNGBR
82Stephanie Harding Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
459Josephine Fiona Harrington LDWAGBR
41Carolyn Hartfield GBR
67Karen Harvey Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
365Alan Hatton GBR
382Anna Hatton GBR
366Stephen Hatton GBR
139Richard E Haynes Essex Herts LDWAGBR
423Michael Headley LDWA KentGBR
170Pet Hedges BB&NGBR
54Deborah Heighes Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
276Chania Hemsley-Smith GBR
168Sally Hewitt GBR
251Tom Hill Tring running clubGBR
228Tony Hill BBNGBR
108Simon Hodgin GBR
357Daniel Hookey 26.2 RRCGBR
311David J Hooper GBR
283Christine Howard Billericay StridersGBR
221Bill Howes LDWAGBR
299Bill Howes LDWAGBR
222Pauline Howes LDWAGBR
300Pauline Howes LDWAGBR
112Ian Hull GBR
125Shirley Hume South Wales LDWAGBR
152Andy Humphrey GBR
456Steve Humphreys GBR
96John Hunt Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
332Martin Ilott GBR
165Mark Ilsley GBR
18Katherine Ind Elmbridge RRCGBR
50Jen Jackson GBR
345Andy James Henfield JoggersGBR
127Peter Johnson LDWAGBR
362Mathew Jones GBR
376Michael Jones Heart of EnglandGBR
181Rob Jones Tunbridge Wells HarriersGBR
124Patricia Keene Burnham JoggersGBR
121Marta Kunicka GBR
30Mark Kuspisz GBR
192Jimmy Lagios Runnymede RunnersGBR
407Cameron Lamond LDWA SurreyGBR
20Brian Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
156Stephanie Le men GBR
199Mandy Leach Runnymede RunnersGBR
258Richard Leahy 100MCGBR
274Jayne Leaney GBR
319Megan Lennox GBR
353Luke Leutner Kent LDWAGBR
259David John Lewis 100 Marathon ClubGBR
431Georgia Lines Fulham Running ClubGBR
426Amy Ruth Lomax GBR
68Stephen Low Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
406Kasia Lubowiecka 100 Marathon ClubGBR
356Ercole Lugari 100 Marathon ClubGBR
140John Manning Tring RCGBR
105Kevin R Marshall Norfolk and Suffolk LDWAGBR
435Sarah Marshall GBR
174Katherine Martin GBR
321David Mccarthy Ldwa surreyGBR
441Simone Mcdonald GBR
220Simon Metcalfe GBR
314Ben Mills Cove JoggersGBR
254Rob Mills GBR
290Matthew Mitchell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
383David Moles GBR
464Andrew Moore LDWAGBR
24David Moran WessexGBR
359Ilona Morgan Maverick Run ProjectGBR
360Phillip Morgan Maverick Run ProjectGBR
264Steve Morris Redway RunnersGBR
106Sara Mortimer Norfolk and Suffolk LDWAGBR
90Alex Muir GBR
132Tamsin Neale Burnham JoggersGBR
74Don Newman LDWA KentGBR
455Helen Newman Ordnance SurveyGBR
328Chris Newnham Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
350Paul Newton Redway RunnersGBR
387Kevin Nicholson Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACGBR
122Richard Nicholson Elmbridge RRCGBR
134Falco Niekoop GBR
83Oliver Northrop Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
380Hannah Osborn Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
73Jane Owen Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
58Maria Pali Vegan Runners UKGBR
408Matt Parker The Stragglers RCGBR
364Maria Parnham GBR
128Gerard Pause Runnymede RunnersGBR
11Janet Payne GBR
85Oren Paynton Elmbridge RRCGBR
381Thomas Peel-Yates Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
458John Pennifold LDWAGBR
109Paul Perratt GBR
463Oliver Perrow GBR
148Alan Pettitt Horsham JoggersGBR
99Pam Philpot Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
31John Pickup Surrey LDWAGBR
13Daren Piper GBR
453Steve Platt 100 Marathon ClubGBR
241John Power GBR
240Sophie Power GGACGBR
323Vinnie Purdy North Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
413Andy Randall Collingwood ACGBR
273Glyn Raymen Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
235Kim Reed BBNGBR
147Tracy Rees-Clark Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
394Julie Reeves GBR
160Donna Richards South London HarriersGBR
225Jonathan Richardson 100 Marathon ClubGBR
118Lisa Ripley Bearbrook JoggersGBR
116Corinne Rodgers GBR
268Mark Rose GBR
262Allan Rumbles GBR
87Gillian Scott Thames Valley LDWAGBR
424Phil Servas GBR
72Ilona Elzbieta Serwicka Thames Valley LDWAGBR
468Kirsty Shannon GBR
183Dean Shears Rugby & Northampton ACGBR
159Elizabeth Sheffield LDWA BBNGBR
255Zen Sherley-Dale GBR
104Mark Simpson SurreyHillsRunningClubGBR
309Chris Sinfield People's Republic of RunningGBR
280Mark Skilton SurryGBR
400Jeremy Smallwood GBR
150Charlotte Smith GBR
200Helen Smith Trail Running AssociationGBR
185Nicola Smith Horsham JoggersGBR
312Nina Smith GBR
144Richard Spear GBR
196Helen Spiers GBR
286Eleanor Spooner GBR
404Andrew Stalley Collingwood ACGBR
322Colin Stark North Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
193Lynn Stephens Runnymede RunnersGBR
42Richard Stewart GBR
430Howard Stinton GBR
177Kevin Stone 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
252Steve Stopford 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
393Gill Struthers Essex & Herts LDWAGBR
271Noriko Sugiyama Serpentine RCGBR
297Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
379Jason Taylor Hercules Wimbledon ACGBR
420Tara Taylor Tunbridge Wells HarriersGBR
439David Thompson GBR
81Sarah Thompson GBR
80Simon Thompson GBR
10Robert Treadwell GBR
238Nicki Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
237Tony Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
198Brendan Turner GBR
260Hasan Uctas GBR
224Scott Ulatowski Lingfield RCGBR
375Colin Utting Dorset LDWAGBR
175Jonathan Venning BB&NGBR
214David Wakeling CopseGBR
307Jared Walbridge LDWAGBR
306Lisa Walbridge LDWAGBR
363Karen Walsh GBR
330Jessica Waring GBR
433Aly Warner Lingfield RCGBR
405Andy Weston LDWA Herts & EssexGBR
390Mike Wheatley Essex&HertsGBR
436Jonathan White GBR
97David Whitehead LDWAGBR
318Greg Whiteman 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
110Bob Wild Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
313Daniel Williams Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare RunnersGBR
76Kirsty Williams Springfield Striders RCGBR
369Kirsty Williams Springfield Striders RCGBR
138Rosie Williams GBR
266Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
434Tara Williams GBR
337David Wilson Thames Valley LDWAGBR
399James Wilson LdwaGBR
395Darren Winter David Lloyd WorthingGBR
267Lorna Winter Henfield JoggersGBR
38Frank Womelsdorf Serpentine RCGBR
1Duncan Woolsmith GBR
385Arran Wyeth Runnymede runnersGBR
39Rush Yadave LdwaGBR

20 miles (170)
301Paula Aldred GGACGBR
467Kate Alton GBR
291Trine Andresen GBR
342David Bailey GBR
218Tracey Baines LDWAGBR
203Helen Baker LdwaGBR
49Jason Balluck GBR
246Judi Barham GBR
355Jackie Barker Surrey ldwaGBR
171Lorraine Barry 100 Marathon ClubGBR
8Lisa Barton Surrey LDWAGBR
261David Behagg GBR
419Vikki Bell GBR
70Daniel Belton Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
347Kay Bettis LondonGBR
315Brian Bottomley GBR
443Peter Bowles GBR
17Ian Bradley GBR
416Martin Brice Kent LDWAGBR
358Alison Brind LDWAGBR
101Alan Brown GBR
100Margaret Brown GBR
48Emma Bruce GBR
409Adele Bushell GBR
410Alan Bushell GBR
172Elaine Campbell Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
327Geraldine Campion GBR
415Susan Carnell RpacGBR
418Matt Carolan Surrey LDWAGBR
417Paul Carter Hardley RunnersGBR
129Caroline Cattini Collingwood ACGBR
305Stephen Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
281Andy Chesworth Surrey LDWAGBR
209Anne Connell FitstuffGBR
219Carly Corrigall GBR
190Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRCGBR
279Gina Coulson South London HarriersGBR
244Darla Crispin Dorking & Mole Valley A.C.GBR
95Caroline Crolla Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
398Janette Cross GBR
27Errol Curling Surrey LDWAGBR
391Robert Curtis GBR
444Daphne Dadzie Fulham Running ClubGBR
236Alastair Day Fitstuff GuildfordGBR
64Oliver Day Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
65Ruth Day Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
296Jennie de Bossart GBR
98Tracy Dolman Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
9Rachel Donaldson GBR
206Laura Donohoe GBR
207Paul Donohoe GBR
130Robin Dow Collingwood ACGBR
227Sarah Draper GBR
466Cindy Drinnan Saffron Striders RCGBR
378Maria Drummond GBR
195Nicola Easton Epsom AllsortsGBR
151Gareth Edwards Heart of England LDWAGBR
445Katherine Elmore-Jones Fulham Running ClubGBR
29Julie Essex Surrey LDWAGBR
28Michael Essex Surrey LDWAGBR
7Jason Fabien Trail Running AssociationGBR
45Laurence Foe LDWA London groupGBR
231Gemma Ford GBR
23Tracey Ford LDWAGBR
202Kevin Forder LDWAGBR
79Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
346Roger Fretwell LondonGBR
336Nicole Frisby GBR
270Sarah Frost GBR
335Jamie Funnell GBR
396Paul Galley GBR
325Anthony Gardner GBR
75Leonard Gaul Sutton RunnersGBR
153Agnieszka Geborek GBR
341Caroline Gilby Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
114Robert Glover GBR
392Anne Golding GBR
473Danny Gomme GBR
308Ian Goodhand GBR
256Beverly Gow GBR
53Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
442Caroline Hargreaves Reading RoadrunnersGBR
457Courtney Harris GBR
368Peter Harris LDWAGBR
25Dave Hatton Surrey LDWAGBR
26Rhoda Hatton Surrey LDWAGBR
77Robin Hay Springfield Striders RCGBR
370Robin Hay Springfield Striders RCGBR
34Debbie Hayes KentGBR
145Brenhan Heath Striders Of CroydonGBR
386Jessica Hepburn LondonGBR
186Suzi Hill GBR
239David Hoben Surrey Walking ClubGBR
15John Hogg Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
16Charlie Horrell Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
212Alan Ince FitstuffGBR
19Stephen Ind Elmbridge RRCGBR
164Emine Ismail de Sanchez 100 marathon clubGBR
182Kate Jackson GBR
35Paul Jeffery GBR
450Alexandra Jessup LDWA KentGBR
449Gavin Jessup LDWA KentGBR
120Darren Johnson GBR
461Joanne Johnstone South WalesGBR
103Karen Jones Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
452Martin Lambert GBR
326Nina Lambrou GBR
257Nigel Lee GBR
371Charlotte Letchford South London HarriersGBR
86John Lipczynski North Downs NomadsGBR
32Pip Lock GBR
66Duncan Macgregor Thames Valley LDWAGBR
154Andy Marlow GBR
201Christian Marryat GBR
397Tina Mault Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
292Annette Maynard Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
428Andrew McDonald GBR
429Catherine McDonald GBR
143Grant McGill Secret Run ClubGBR
142Nicky McGill Secret Run ClubGBR
331Paul McKay GBR
462Simon Mew SurreyGBR
470Kay Morris LDWAGBR
446Kevin Murray Serpentine RCGBR
282David Nash GBR
88Mike Nevill GBR
339Dorte Newman GBR
303Lisa Nugent Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
191Gill O'Connor GBR
14Julia Osgerby LDWAGBR
377Martin O'Sullivan Orpington Road RunnersGBR
324Robert Owen GBR
204John Palmer Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
205Frederic Perrin Thames Valley LDWAGBR
210Gemma Read GBR
302Deana Rice Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
304Michael Rice Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
294Paul Riordan GBR
293Sharon Riordan GBR
211Simon Ritchie FitstuffGBR
36Steven Rose GBR
37Tracy Rose GBR
232Anthony Scott GBR
233Lisa Scott GBR
343Dave Sheldrake LDWA KentGBR
288Lisa Simpson Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
248Lorraine Smith Dartford Road RunnersGBR
131Andrew Somerville Burnham JoggersGBR
285Katherine Stacey 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
448Katherine Stacey 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
374Jonathan Steeds GBR
141Alan Stewart LDWA KentGBR
295Louise Stilwell-Stage Mole Valley RamblersGBR
277Emma Stringer GBR
44Sue Swetman LDWAGBR
411David Symons Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
51Andy Taylor RoadrunnersGBR
117Mary Elizabeth Thane GBR
119Stuart Thane GBR
91Barbara Thompson GBR
92Matthew Thompson GBR
451Judith Unsworth GBR
250Jayne Ward LDWAGBR
373Lisa Watson GBR
115Susan Watts GBR
184David Wells Sussex LDWAGBR
472Caroline Wharton GBR
469Fraser Wigley LDWAGBR
113Robin Wilson GBR
402Max Woods Sandhurst JoggersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351