Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race Start List

Saturday 26 March 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=119, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
25.4 km / 1372 m (119)
52Tom Annetts M40 Mynydd DuGBR
61Ed Bailey MSEN GBR
73Emma Bald W40 Brecon ACGBR
83Jon Barnes MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
84James Bellin M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
85David Bembo M55 GBR
86Emma Blake W40 Mynydd DuGBR
87Tom Bradshaw M40 GBR
88Andrew Brasington M55 Ebbw Vale RCGBR
89Michael Brooks M55 Mynydd DuGBR
90Helen Brown W45 Mynydd DuGBR
91Tom Bush MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
92Neil Coe M45 Mynydd DuGBR
93Paul Colley-Davies M55 Mynydd DuGBR
94Sharon Collins W55 Hay HotfootersGBR
95Simon Darke M60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
96Barry Davies M45 Monross TrailblazersGBR
97Andy Dean M45 Mynydd DuGBR
98Toby Dickens MU23 Monross TrailblazersGBR
99Jason Dickson M45 Bristol Trail RunnersGBR
100Paul Dodd M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
114Martyn Driscoll M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
115Andy Dunn M40 GBR
125Adam Eagles MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
134Jerome Edwards M45 Wellington Scottish Athletics ClubGBR
146James Erskine M40 GBR
147Mike Erskine MSEN GBR
148Matthew Farrer M40 GBR
149Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
150Michael Fisher M45 Corsham Running ClubGBR
153Christopher Fletcher M50 GBR
158James Fletcher M55 Monross TrailblazersGBR
160Lubica Ford WSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
161Kevin Fosbury MSEN GBR
165Matthew Foulds MSEN GBR
167Cherry Fowler W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
171Tim Gears M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
173Ben Gibbison M40 Mynydd DuGBR
174Gareth Grey MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
176Rupert Grierson M45 GBR
178Sam Harness M45 Monross TrailblazersGBR
179Jake Hetenyi MSEN Bristol Trail RunnersGBR
186Richard Holman M45 Mynydd DuGBR
187Rob Huish M40 GBR
194Martin Humphreys M45 Stroud & District ACGBR
207Jeremy Jehan M45 Wye Valley RunnersGBR
209Bleddyn Jones M40 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
213Gareth Jones M70 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
217Gavin Jones MSEN Monross TrailblazersGBR
220Charlie King MSEN Cardiff University Triathlon ClubGBR
221Sara Lake W50 Hay HotfootersGBR
236Jonny Lambert M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
240Naomi Law W45 GBR
247James Legg MSEN GBR
249Laura Lelievre WSEN Monross TrailblazersGBR
250Daniel Lewis M45 Wye Valley RunnersGBR
254Ben Lowe M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
261Charlie Lowther M40 Eden RunnersGBR
262David Mackie M50 Corsham Running ClubGBR
263Ian Macklin M50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)ENG
264Ellis Maguire WSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
265Brett Mahoney MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
266Andrew May M45 GBR
267Michael McGleenan MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
268Emma Mcwilliams W40 Mynydd DuGBR
269Thomas Meredith M40 Mynydd DuGBR
270Celia Mills W55 GBR
271Tom Mollekin MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
272Ben Morgan MSEN GBR
273Chris Munton M40 GBR
274Richard Newman M40 Swindon HarriersGBR
275Chris Nottingham MSEN GBR
276Matt O'Keefe MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
277Adrian Orringe M65 Mynydd DuGBR
278Luke Parsons MSEN GBR
279Cara Perfrement W40 GBR
280Chris Perkins MSEN Bristol Trail RunnersGBR
281Matt Phillips M45 Running PunksGBR
282Mary Pickard WSEN GBR
283Rachel Pinchin WSEN GBR
284Richard Pinchin M45 GBR
285Mark Ponsford MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
286Lynette Porter W55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
287Claire Prosser WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
288Sally Raikes W40 GBR
289Joseph Reardon MU23 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
290Nicola Richards W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
291Joe Rumer MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
292Bob Salter M60 GBR
293James Scott MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
294Richard Self M55 Les CroupiersGBR
295Dmitri Shastin MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
296Darren Shaw M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
297Paul Smith M45 Hay HotfootersGBR
298Peter Sowerby M55 Brecon ACGBR
299Bryan Stadden M65 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
300Debbie Stenner W45 Mynydd DuGBR
301Andrew Stephens M45 Monross TrailblazersGBR
302Matthew Sugden MSEN Bristol Trail RunnersGBR
303Lou Summers W50 Sarn HelenGBR
304Kath Sutherland W40 GBR
305Alice Taylor WSEN MonRoss TrailblazersGBR
306Stewart Thomson M60 Mynydd DuGBR
308Owen Thornton M40 GBR
309John Tierney M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
310Beverley Tucker W55 Mynydd DuGBR
312Chris Turner M55 GBR
313Anthony Waddington M45 GBR
317Dave Wade M45 GBR
321Vanessa Ward WSEN Monross TrailblazersGBR
322Ricci Watts MSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
324Sam Weale M40 Monross TrailblazersGBR
328Matthew Whipple MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
335William White MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
337Dylan Williams MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
348Lucy Williamson WSEN Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
350Fiona Wilson W40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
352Adrian Woods M60 Mynydd DuGBR
359Sharon Woods W60 Mynydd DuGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351