Penmaenmawr Fell Race 2021 Start List

Saturday 20 November 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=172, Online=99%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 16 November 2021 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. If you think that you will need over 2.5 hrs to complete the route, please change to the Early start. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
11 miles - Early start 10.00 (34)
2Helen Alefounder W45 Prestatyn RCGBR
5David Appleton MSEN GBR
7Michelle Arrowsmith W40 GBR
8Clair Atterbury W40 GBR
12Chris Barnes MSEN GBR
15Menai Baugh W60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
20Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
21Kathryn Bradshaw W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
22Mark Brakspear M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
23Bruce Bridgestock M55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
26Steven Brown M50 Prestatyn RCGBR
35Collette Chapman W45 Mersey TriGBR
38Kevin Coakley M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
42Catherine Cuthbert W45 Wallasey ACGBR
49Amanda Edwards WSEN Buckley RunnersGBR
57Geoffrey Fielding M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
62Helen Goodall W60 GBR
72John Heppenstall M45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
91Dei Jones M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
107Ian Marshall M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
110Rachael McCluskey WSEN GBR
114Seghir Messamah M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
117Stephen Mountford M45 Mersey TriGBR
119Pete Nash M65 East Cornwall HarriersGBR
121Alwyn Oliver M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
122Maggie Oliver W70 Eryri HarriersGBR
125Rhian Owen WSEN GBR
132Sandra Riley W50 Wallasey ACGBR
133Brian Robbins M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
136Peter Roberts M75 GBR
140Ellie Salisbury W60 Eryri HarriersGBR
147Shelley Tomkins WSEN GBR
155Shona Walne WSEN GBR
156Tony Walne M65 GBR

11 miles - Normal start 10.30 (138)
1Nia Albiston W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
3Paul Alexander M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
4Nicholas Allen M45 BerserkersGBR
6Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
9Lee Bailey M45 Prestatyn RCGBR
10Helen Bainbridge W40 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
11Chris Baker MSEN GBR
13David Baugh M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
14Katy Baugh WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
16Ieuan Belshaw MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
17Steven Bennett M55 GBR
18Gareth Bicknell M40 Colwyn Bay Athletic ClubGBR
19Matthew Bicknell M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
24Nic Brook M45 Eryri HarriersCYM
25Ben Brown MSEN GBR
27Robert Burke M55 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
28Lisa Burns WSEN Liverpool running clubGBR
29David Buse M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
30Tim Cahill M55 Abergele HarriersGBR
31Morrison Carole W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
32Hamish Carter MSEN GBR
33Tom Carter MU23 Durham Fell RunnersGBR
34Will Carter MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
36Paul Chrisp M55 Delamere SpartansGBR
37Martin Cliffe M50 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
39Terry Coleman M60 GBR
40Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
41Duncan Crawford MSEN GBR
43Mark Dakeyne M60 BerserkersGBR
44Suzanne Darke W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
45Matthew Davies M45 GBR
46Paul Donoghue M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
47Lawrence Eccles MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR
48Linda Edmondson W60 GBR
50Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
51Tom Edwards MSEN GBR
52Charlie Eldred M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
53David Elliott M45 BerserkersGBR
54Gary English M55 Liverpool running clubGBR
55Jenny Ewels W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
56Mat Fenwick M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
58Alexandra Fletcher W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
59Matthew Fortes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
60Steve Frood M60 Delamere SpartansGBR
61Mary Gillie W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
63Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR
64Tom Gosling MSEN GBR
65Dermot Gough M45 Wallasey ACGBR
66Harrison Gregg MSEN GBR
67Sioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR
68Allison Grundy W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
69Tim Hargreaves M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
70June Harrison W50 Delamere SpartansGBR
71Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
73Richard Hindle M70 Keighley & Craven ACGBR
74Mike Hobday M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
75Tim Holloway M55 Delamere SpartansGBR
76Carla Houghton WSEN GBR
77Dave Bus Hughes MSEN GBR
78Debbie Hughes W60 BerserkersGBR
79Geraint Hughes M45 GBR
80Jonathan Hughes M60 BerserkersGBR
81Rowan Hughes MU23 BerserkersGBR
82Colin Hunt M65 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
83Paul Jackson M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
84Rob Jackson M45 GBR
85Gareth Jaggard M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
86Reg Jonas M60 BerserkersGBR
87Andy Jones M45 GOG TriathlonGBR
88Brett Jones M45 GBR
89Craig Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
90Daniel Jones MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
92Linda Jones W55 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
93Michael Jones MSEN GBR
94Peter m w Jones M60 GBR
95Stephen Jones M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
96Andy Lacey M55 Village Road RunnersGBR
97Jake Lane MSEN Delamere SpartansGBR
98Xavier Laurent M45 Eynsham Running ClubGBR
99Becki Law WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
100Peter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
101Daf Lewis M45 Dwygyfylchi RebelsGBR
102Huw Lewis M60 GBR
103Chris Lord M50 GBR
104Craig Lowe MSEN GBR
105John Mainwaring M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
106Finn Mannion MSEN GBR
108Joseph Matthews M40 Betsi RunawaysGBR
109Jason Mawlam MSEN GBR
111Ian McConnell M50 GBR
112Gordon McLeod M60 Sunlight RunnersGBR
113Graham McVey M50 GBR
115Adrian Moir M60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
116Mel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
118Russell Murray M55 GBR
120Lucy O'Donnell W40 GBR
123Gerallt Owain MSEN GBR
124Dylan Owen M55 GBR
126Graeme Peacock M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
127Andy Peffers M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
128Mandy Peffers W50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
129Burke Rebeccca WU23 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
130Katie Reynolds WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
131Lizzie Richardson WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
134Arfon Roberts M60 GBR
135Gavin Roberts MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
137Katy Ross WU23 GBR
138Andrea Rowlands W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
139Yvie Ryan W40 Mersey TriGBR
141Brian Seal MSEN GBR
142David Shearer MSEN West Cheshire ACGBR
143Dakotah Shirfield WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
144John Simpson M55 Prestatyn RCGBR
145Mike Snell M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
146Ciaran Thew M40 GBR
148Hayley Turner WSEN GBR
149Vicky Unsworth W40 Liverpool Harriers & ACGBR
150Neil Vicars-Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR
151Eddie Von Williams M45 BerserkersGBR
154Alison Wainwright W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
152Eleanor Wainwright WSEN GBR
153Max Wainwright MSEN Matlock ACGBR
157Michael Waring M50 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
158Richard Watson MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
159Mark Weldrick M45 GBR
160Daniel Wellings M40 GOG TriathlonGBR
161Jen West W45 Village Road RunnersGBR
162Becky Wightman W40 Delamere SpartansGBR
163Alwyn Williams M40 Cybi StridersGBR
164Annie Williams W60 Eryri HarriersGBR
165Ben Williams MSEN Dwygyfylchi RebelsGBR
166Dafydd Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
167Gwyn Williams M50 CYM
168Max Williams M50 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
169Jennifer Williamson WSEN GBR
170Kate Wilson WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
171Iain Wood M60 West Cheshire ACGBR
172Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351