Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Gladstone 9 Fell Race 2021 (Time trial) Start List
Sunday 05 September 2021
Competitor Statistics (Total=60, Online=100%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 04 September 2021
Start times are between 13:00:00 and 13:09:00 at 5 second intervals. To maintain social distancing in the narrow start area, fast runners should start early and slow runners near the back.
Final Details
-
HERE
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Buckley
Buckley Runners
Bungay Black Dog RC
Cybi Striders
Denbigh Harriers
Eryri
Eryri Harriers
Esk valley fell club
Formula One Circuit Crew
GOG
Manx Fell Runners
NWRRC
PRC
Prestatyn RC
Prestatyn Running Club
UA
West Cheshire AC
WFRA
AND Country =
All
GBR
Bib
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Start Time
9 miles
(60)
60
Daniel Wellings
M40
GOG
GBR
13:09:00
41
Jez Brown
M45
Buckley Runners
GBR
13:05:00
51
Menai Baugh
W60
Denbigh Harriers
GBR
13:07:00
54
David Richards
M60
Formula One Circuit Crew
GBR
13:08:00
35
Mike Snell
M65
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:04:00
36
Morris Bernie
M45
Buckley Runners
GBR
13:04:05
37
David Baugh
M60
Denbigh Harriers
GBR
13:04:10
59
Mary Gillie
W40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:08:55
13
Owen Pooley
MSEN
GBR
13:01:00
7
Seghir Messamah
M60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:00:30
1
Shaun De Clancy
M55
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:00:00
2
Felicity Aries
W60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:00:05
3
Ann Claire Jones
W50
PRC
GBR
13:00:10
4
Helen Alefounder
W45
Prestatyn Running Club
GBR
13:00:15
5
Julia Evans
W55
Prestatyn RC
GBR
13:00:20
58
Tom Edwards
MSEN
UA
GBR
13:08:50
32
Siôn Edwards
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:03:00
6
Cara Jones
W45
Prestatyn RC
GBR
13:00:25
52
Celia Mills
W55
UA
GBR
13:07:05
8
Iwan Edgar
M60
GBR
13:00:35
57
Simon Edwards
M50
Buckley
GBR
13:08:45
42
John Gerallt Hughes
M40
GBR
13:05:05
43
Owain Roberts
MSEN
GBR
13:05:10
33
Matthew Lewis
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:03:30
38
Claire Donnelly
WSEN
GBR
13:04:20
45
Craig Lowe
MSEN
GBR
13:05:30
46
Jesal Hirani
WSEN
GBR
13:05:35
9
Alexandra Fletcher
W40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:00:40
10
Nick Cason
M45
Bungay Black Dog RC
GBR
13:00:45
11
Mike Hobday
M60
Denbigh Harriers
GBR
13:00:50
12
Maggie Oliver
W70
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:00:55
14
Alwyn Oliver
M75
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:01:05
15
Jenny Heming
W50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:01:10
16
Ceri Stewart
W40
Cybi Striders
GBR
13:01:15
17
Becki Law
WSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:01:20
44
Louise Emery-Jones
W45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:05:15
18
Russell Owen
M60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:01:25
48
Hayley Turner
WSEN
GBR
13:05:55
34
Huw W. Lewis
M60
WFRA
GBR
13:03:55
47
Peter Mould
MSEN
Eryri
GBR
13:05:50
19
John Simpson
M55
Prestatyn RC
GBR
13:01:30
50
Megan Lynne Hughes
W45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:06:05
20
Jenny Williamson
WSEN
GBR
13:01:35
39
Sarah Barnwell
W55
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:04:30
25
Graham McVey
M50
GBR
13:02:00
21
Dean Russell
M40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:01:40
56
Lloyd Taggart
M50
Manx Fell Runners
GBR
13:08:25
55
Jackie Lee
W45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:08:20
22
Hamish Carter
MSEN
Esk valley fell club
GBR
13:01:45
23
Ifan Morgan
MSEN
GBR
13:01:50
24
Dylan Owen
M55
GBR
13:01:55
27
Iain Wood
M60
West Cheshire AC
GBR
13:02:10
26
Mathew Taylor
M45
GBR
13:02:05
40
Ian Craigie
MSEN
GBR
13:04:35
29
Tom Nichols
MSEN
GBR
13:02:20
28
Hannah McPartland
WSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:02:15
53
Christopher Near
M45
GBR
13:07:30
30
Jessica Bibby
WSEN
GBR
13:02:25
49
Mark Davies
M45
NWRRC
GBR
13:06:00
31
Paul Jones
M45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
13:02:30