The Cake Race Start List

Saturday 29 May 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=118, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Near
Entry No. / Name
10 miles / 1700 feet (118)
88Kirsty Agnew WSEN Royton Road RunnersGBR
22Dan Appleby M40 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
71Daniel Arthurs MSEN Rochdale Triathlon ClubGBR
108Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
50Andy Barnes M55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
6Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
100Richard Bateson M40 RAF AAGBR
79Scott Baxter M40 Radcliffe ACGBR
17Christopher Beattie M60 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
90Miss Leona Beaumont WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
112Sam Bentley MSEN GBR
34Paul Birch M50 Not attached GBR
114Melanie Blackhurst W55 Todmorden HarriersGBR
65John Bramwell M45 Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR 60 Alex Frost
52Sarah Brewer W45 Metham ACGBR
106David Brock M60 Orion HarriersGBR
68Helen Burgess WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
116Jorden Burke M40 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
27Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
109Darren Burns M55 GBR
110Caroline Burrell W45 Wirksworth GBR
54Louise Butterworth W50 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
81Kay Campbell W45 Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR
1Lisa Carter W50 Holcombe HarriersGBR
9Sarah Chalmers W55 Nidd Valley Road Runners GBR
38David Clarke M60 GBR
93Paul Collinge M65 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
26Sean Constantine M50 Holcombe HarriersGBR
36James Cook M50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
91Colette Cooke WSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
94Martin Cortvriend M65 Prestatyn RCGBR 23 Mary Jeal
105David Culpan M55 Stainland Lions RCGBR
117Malcolm Cunningham M45 GBR
30Suzanne Darke W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
85Andrew Davies M50 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
43Peter Davies M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR 30 Suzanne Darke
40Gareth Dean M40 GBR
16Jamie Douglas MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
8Harriet Drouin WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
37Darren Earnshaw M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
12Jane Evans WSEN Nidd ValleyGBR
66Hilary Farren W55 Rossendale HarriersGBR
72John Fay M40 Royton Road RunnersGBR
101Mick Fowler M65 GBR
103Ian Fraser M55 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
60Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
41Richard Gardner M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
48Nigel Garfield M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
96Mark Garner M45 Radcliffe ACGBR
84Nick Goaley MSEN Astley and Tydesley GBR
35Paul Gray M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
78Neil Greenhalgh MSEN Radcliffe ACGBR
20Hannah Greenlee WSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
7Andrew Haines M40 Holcombe harriers GBR
70John Hall M70 Middleton HarriersGBR
55Karen Hallett W45 Middleton HarriersGBR
89Decland Harrison MSEN LABC runnersGBR
75Rachel Haslam WSEN Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR
57Lewis Hinchcliffe MSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
74Philip Hinchcliffe MSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
3Andy Hind M45 Northwich running club GBR
19Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
5Mark Hoath M45 MelthamGBR
69Steven Hole M40 Stockport harriersGBR 64 Jayne Lawton
67Jane Hughes- scofield W55 Rossendale harriersGBR
56Arron Jackson M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
111David Jeal MSEN GBR
23Mary Jeal W60 Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
2Kevin Jones M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
49Janine Jordan WSEN Middleton Harriers ACGBR
97Gaynor Keane W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
31Luke Kelly MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
64Jayne Lawton W50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
87Juliana Leigh W50 GBR 67 Jane Hughes- scofield
21Heather Lindley W55 PFACGBR
95Dave Lodwick M60 Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
76Kerry Lomas WSEN Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR
77Kieran Lomas M40 Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR
33Lee-Anne Manley W45 Worksop HarriersGBR
32Mark Manley M55 Worksop HarriersGBR
99Philip Martin M55 Holmfirth HarriersGBR
58John Mayall M55 Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
59Jeff McCarthy M50 Rochdale Harriers GBR
4Lisa Miles W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
25Pamela Moriarty W45 Holcombe HarriersGBR
24Simon Moriarty M50 Holcombe HarriersGBR
62Daniel Mounsey MSEN GBR
51Catherine Murphy W50 Middleton HarriersGBR
104Martin O'Brien M60 Stainland Lions RCGBR
29Mark Oliver M50 GBR
28Julie O'Regan W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
113John Perry M40 Wharfedale HarriersGBR
80Chris Phillips MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
118Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
44Dawn Ridsdale WSEN Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
83Phil Riley M45 Astley & Tyldesley Road RunnersGBR 77 Kieran Lomas
82Brenda Roberts W75 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
39Hal Roberts MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
115Julie Robertson W50 Radcliffe ACGBR
45Philip Robinson M55 Nidd Valley RunnersGBR
46Michael Sanderson MSEN Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR 37 Darren Earnshaw
107Ian Sharpe M50 Chorlton RunnersGBR
102Andy Shortt M50 FRAGBR 99 Philip Martin
98Gary Smirh M60 Royton Road RunnersGBR
86Rick Solman M40 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
73Chris Standish M45 Slaithwaite Striders GBR
14Jim Staveley M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
13Sally Staveley W55 Worksop HarriersGBR
63Richard Stirzaker MSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
47Craig Sutherland M60 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
18Neil Swan M45 Holcome HarriersGBR
10Martha Tibbot WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
53Martha Urwin W45 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
15Joseph Wade MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
92Anthony Walsh M55 GBR
61Craig Wellens M50 Rochdale HarriersGBR
11Laura Williams WSEN Marsden RacersGBR
42Hayley Winder W45 Holcombe HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351