Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
The Cake Race Start List
Saturday 29 May 2021
Competitor Statistics (Total=180, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
Astley and Tydesley
Barlick Fell Runners
Bingley Harriers & AC
Bowland Fell Runners
Calder Valley Fell Runners
Chorley Athletic and Tri Club
Chorlton Runners
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
CVFR
Dark peak
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Dark Peal Fell runners
Denbigh Harriers
Dronfield RC
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
FRA
Glossopdale Harriers
Hillsborough & Rivelin RC
Holcombe Harriers
Holcome Harriers
Holmfirth Harriers
Holmfirth Harriers AC
Horwich R M I Harriers
Horwich RMI Harriers
Hyde Running Comunity
Ilkley Harriers AC
LABC runners
Lindley Running Club
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Marsden Racers
Matlock AC
Meltham
Metham AC
Middleton Harriers
Middleton Harriers AC
Nidd Valley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
Nidd Valley Runners
Northwich running club
Not attached
Oldham & Royton H & AC
Orion Harriers
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Penny Lane Striders
PFAC
Prestatyn RC
Pudsey & Bramley AC
Radcliffe AC
RAF AA
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
Rochdale Harriers
Rochdale Harriers & AC
Rochdale Triathlon Club
Rossendale Harriers
Rossendale Harriers & AC
Royton Road Runners
RunClub
Saddleworth
Saddleworth Runners Club
Sale Harriers Manchester
Salford Harriers
Slaithwaite Striders
Springfield Striders RC
Stainland Lions RC
Stockport harriers
Stockport Harriers & AC
Todmorden Harriers
Vegan Runners UK
Wharfedale Harriers
Wirksworth
Worksop Harriers
York Acorn RC
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Start Near
Entry No. / Name
10 miles / 1700 feet
(180)
88
Kirsty Agnew
WSEN
Royton Road Runners
GBR
175
Reuben Alldridge
M40
GBR
22
Dan Appleby
M40
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
71
Daniel Arthurs
MSEN
Rochdale Triathlon Club
GBR
108
Adrian Baker
M60
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
50
Andy Barnes
M55
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
6
Brian Barnes
M55
Chorlton Runners
GBR
100
Richard Bateson
M40
RAF AA
GBR
79
Scott Baxter
M40
Radcliffe AC
GBR
17
Christopher Beattie
M60
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
90
Miss Leona Beaumont
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
112
Sam Bentley
MSEN
GBR
34
Paul Birch
M50
Not attached
GBR
114
Melanie Blackhurst
W55
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
165
Kate Bowden
W50
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
65
John Bramwell
M45
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
60 Alex Frost
52
Sarah Brewer
W45
Metham AC
GBR
106
David Brock
M60
Orion Harriers
GBR
164
Thomas Brown
MSEN
GBR
68
Helen Burgess
WSEN
Hillsborough & Rivelin RC
GBR
116
Jorden Burke
M40
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
27
Mark Burley
MSEN
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
109
Darren Burns
M55
GBR
110
Caroline Burrell
W45
Wirksworth
GBR
54
Louise Butterworth
W50
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
81
Kay Campbell
W45
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
GBR
171
Simone Capponi
M40
Bowland Fell Runners
GBR
162 Kate Macfarlane
1
Lisa Carter
W50
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
9
Sarah Chalmers
W55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
38
David Clarke
M60
GBR
93
Paul Collinge
M65
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
130
Emma Collins
W55
Denbigh Harriers
GBR
26
Sean Constantine
M50
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
36
James Cook
M50
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
91
Colette Cooke
WSEN
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
94
Martin Cortvriend
M65
Prestatyn RC
GBR
23 Mary Jeal
150
Anthony Costello
M55
CVFR
GBR
136
Paul Crabtree
M50
GBR
146
Daniel Cronquist
M45
GBR
41 Richard Gardner
153
Michael Crook
M70
Horwich R M I Harriers
GBR
105
David Culpan
M55
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
117
Malcolm Cunningham
M45
GBR
123
Ian Dale
M55
Royton Road Runners
GBR
30
Suzanne Darke
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
85
Andrew Davies
M50
Hillsborough & Rivelin RC
GBR
152
Chris Davies
MSEN
GBR
43
Peter Davies
M40
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
30 Suzanne Darke
40
Gareth Dean
M40
GBR
16
Jamie Douglas
MSEN
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
8
Harriet Drouin
WSEN
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
GBR
37
Darren Earnshaw
M40
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
12
Jane Evans
WSEN
Nidd Valley
GBR
66
Hilary Farren
W55
Rossendale Harriers
GBR
72
John Fay
M40
Royton Road Runners
GBR
179
Ian Ferguson
M60
Bingley Harriers & AC
GBR
158
Michael Fleming
M40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
147
David Fort
M45
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
GBR
101
Mick Fowler
M65
GBR
103
Ian Fraser
M55
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
GBR
60
Alex Frost
M50
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
174
John Gaffney
M40
Glossopdale harriers
GBR
124
Julie Gardner
W60
GBR
41
Richard Gardner
M40
Chorlton Runners
GBR
48
Nigel Garfield
M40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
137
Patrick Garland
M55
FRA
GBR
96
Mark Garner
M45
Radcliffe AC
GBR
176
Richard Gee
M40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
84
Nick Goaley
MSEN
Astley and Tydesley
GBR
143
Andy Gould
M50
GBR
121
Mike Gradwell
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
35
Paul Gray
M55
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
78
Neil Greenhalgh
MSEN
Radcliffe AC
GBR
20
Hannah Greenlee
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
168
Jarrod Gritt
MSEN
Royton road runners
GBR
7
Andrew Haines
M40
Holcombe harriers
GBR
70
John Hall
M70
Middleton Harriers
GBR
55
Karen Hallett
W45
Middleton Harriers
GBR
180
Nick Ham
M55
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
131
Tim Hargreaves
M60
GBR
89
Decland Harrison
MSEN
LABC runners
GBR
75
Rachel Haslam
WSEN
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
GBR
132
Christobel Heginbotham
W55
Saddleworth
GBR
122
Jillian Heywood
W50
Royton Road Runners
GBR
135
Jeff Hignett
M70
Rossendale Harriers & AC
GBR
57
Lewis Hinchcliffe
MSEN
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
74
Philip Hinchcliffe
MSEN
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
57 Lewis Hinchcliffe
3
Andy Hind
M45
Northwich running club
GBR
19
Richard Hind
M50
Worksop Harriers
GBR
5
Mark Hoath
M45
Meltham
GBR
69
Steven Hole
M40
Stockport harriers
GBR
64 Jayne Lawton
160
Roy Hughes
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
159 Michael Wildbore
67
Jane Hughes- scofield
W55
Rossendale harriers
GBR
56
Arron Jackson
M50
Worksop Harriers
GBR
166
Chris Jackson
MSEN
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
111
David Jeal
MSEN
GBR
23
Mary Jeal
W60
Ilkley Harriers AC
GBR
125
Paul Jeggo
M60
Springfield Striders RC
GBR
119
Ken Jones
M70
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
2
Kevin Jones
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
49
Janine Jordan
WSEN
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
97
Gaynor Keane
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
31
Luke Kelly
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
64
Jayne Lawton
W50
Stockport Harriers & AC
GBR
87
Juliana Leigh
W50
GBR
67 Jane Hughes- scofield
21
Heather Lindley
W55
PFAC
GBR
155
Ian Livesey
M40
Barlick fell runners
GBR
95
Dave Lodwick
M60
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
GBR
76
Kerry Lomas
WSEN
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
GBR
77
Kieran Lomas
M40
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
GBR
140
Simon Lord
M50
GBR
117 Malcolm Cunningham
162
Kate Macfarlane
WSEN
Penny Lane Striders
GBR
163
Peter Macfarlane
M65
Dark Peal Fell runners
GBR
162 Kate Macfarlane
33
Lee-Anne Manley
W45
Worksop Harriers
GBR
32
Mark Manley
M55
Worksop Harriers
GBR
99
Philip Martin
M55
Holmfirth Harriers
GBR
148
Cloey Mason
W45
Barlick Fell Runners
GBR
149
John Mason
M45
Barlick Fell Runners
GBR
58
John Mayall
M55
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
59
Jeff McCarthy
M50
Rochdale Harriers
GBR
151
Billy McCartney
M45
Salford Harriers
GBR
4
Lisa Miles
W50
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
157
Rob Mills
MSEN
RunClub
GBR
25
Pamela Moriarty
W45
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
24
Simon Moriarty
M50
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
62
Daniel Mounsey
MSEN
GBR
51
Catherine Murphy
W50
Middleton Harriers
GBR
120
Paul Neal
M50
Hyde Running Comunity
GBR
156
Emily Nolan
WSEN
GBR
178
Michael O’Rourke
MSEN
Penny Lane Striders
GBR
162 Kate Macfarlane
104
Martin O'Brien
M60
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
29
Mark Oliver
M50
GBR
128
Lilla Orban
WSEN
GBR
28
Julie O'Regan
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
169
Robert Overton
M40
Lindley Running Club
GBR
113
John Perry
M40
Wharfedale Harriers
GBR
80
Chris Phillips
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
138
Graham Pilling
M40
Pudsey & Bramley AC
GBR
118 Rachel Pilling
118
Rachel Pilling
WSEN
Pudsey & Bramley AC
GBR
126
Lawrence Pinnell
M50
Horwich RMI Harriers
GBR
139
William Pritchard
MSEN
GBR
129
Richard Purser
MSEN
York Acorn RC
GBR
145
Chris Rainey
M50
GBR
144
Andrew Raw
MSEN
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
44
Dawn Ridsdale
WSEN
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
GBR
83
Phil Riley
M45
Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners
GBR
77 Kieran Lomas
82
Brenda Roberts
W75
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
39
Hal Roberts
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
115
Julie Robertson
W50
Radcliffe AC
GBR
45
Philip Robinson
M55
Nidd Valley Runners
GBR
46
Michael Sanderson
MSEN
Holmfirth Harriers AC
GBR
37 Darren Earnshaw
154
Kate Saville
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
173
Graham Schofield
M65
Chorley Athletic and Tri Club
GBR
107
Ian Sharpe
M50
Chorlton Runners
GBR
102
Andy Shortt
M50
FRA
GBR
99 Philip Martin
170
Paul Skuse
M45
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
98
Gary Smirh
M60
Royton Road Runners
GBR
134
Jerry Smith
M65
Chorlton Runners
GBR
90 Miss Leona Beaumont
133
Nicola Snook
W55
Saddleworth
GBR
86
Rick Solman
M40
Rossendale Harriers & AC
GBR
73
Chris Standish
M45
Slaithwaite Striders
GBR
14
Jim Staveley
M50
Worksop Harriers
GBR
13
Sally Staveley
W55
Worksop Harriers
GBR
63
Richard Stirzaker
MSEN
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
47
Craig Sutherland
M60
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
18
Neil Swan
M45
Holcome Harriers
GBR
10
Martha Tibbot
WSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
53
Martha Urwin
W45
Middleton Harriers AC
GBR
15
Joseph Wade
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
161
Alison Wainwright
W50
Dark peak
GBR
172
Pete Wallroth
M40
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
92
Anthony Walsh
M55
GBR
141
Sarah Ward
W40
Dronfield RC
GBR
85 Andrew Davies
142
Luke Watson
M45
Chorlton Runners
GBR
61
Craig Wellens
M50
Rochdale Harriers
GBR
159
Michael Wildbore
M40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
158 Michael Fleming
167
Fiona Williams
WSEN
Rochdale Harriers & AC
GBR
11
Laura Williams
WSEN
Marsden Racers
GBR
42
Hayley Winder
W45
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
177
Tom Withers
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
127
John Wrigley
MSEN
Radcliffe AC
GBR