Speedway 10K Start List

Sunday 02 May 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=133, Online=99%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 16 April 2021 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (101)
223*Omar Ahmed MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
96David Aubrey MSEN Western TempoGBR
61Jack Bancroft MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
179Ed Banks MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
159Jon Barnes MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
203John Beattie MSEN Leeds City ACGBR
26Darren Bishop MSEN Pontypridd roadentsGBR
70Daniel Bodman MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
226Charlie Brisley MU23 Newham & Essex Beagles ACGBR
135Jonathan Butler MSEN Bridgend ACGBR
197Ben Cole MSEN Tonbridge ACGBR
55Andy Coley-Maud MSEN Guildford & Godalming ACGBR
39Jonathan Cornish MSEN Hercules Wimbledon ACGBR
232Max Davis MU23 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
240Liam Dee MSEN Shaftesbury Barnet HarriersGBR
241Ben Demellweek MU18 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
127James Denne MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
9George Dollner MSEN Guildford and Godalming Athletics Club GBR
3Marcus Dunsford MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
51Matthew Edwards MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
121Reece Edwards MSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
122Mark Emery MSEN Bridgend ACGBR
151Marcus England MSEN Western Tempo GBR
100Arwel Evans MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
69Steve Fletcher MSEN Plymouth Harriers GBR
191Matthew Flynn MSEN Western Tempo GBR
45Tom Foster MSEN Guildford & Godalming ACGBR
170Simon Fox MSEN Exeter HarriersGBR
189Joshua Grace MSEN Aldershot Farnham & DistrictGBR
33Paul Graham MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
216Matt Grantham MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
172Jack Gray MSEN Cambridge & Coleridge ACGBR
44Joshua Griffiths MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
84Daniel Hamilton MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
188Sam Hart MU23 Newbury ACGBR
15Billy Hayton MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
98Chris Hepworth MSEN Ealing Southall & Middlesex ACGBR
29Jamie Hinton MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
177Simeon Howson MSEN GBR
224James Hunt MSEN Cardiff aacGBR
196Jack Hutchens MSEN Bideford AACGBR
1Alex Jackson MU23 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
71Dom James MSEN Western Tempo GBR
147Alex Jolly MU23 Birchfield HarriersGBR
48Alexander Jones MSEN Western TempoGBR
94Charlie Jones MSEN Western TempoGBR
17Owain Jones MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
28Daniel Kashi MSEN Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
130Neil Kennedy MSEN Bristol and west acGBR
68Michael Kershaw MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
162Kris Lecher MSEN City of Hull ACGBR
158Alex Lee MSEN Western TempoGBR
103Sean Lee MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
83Gareth Lewis MSEN Parc Bryn Bach Running Club GBR
214Ben Lines MSEN Swindon HarriersGBR
82Oli Lum MSEN Bracknell ACGBR
46Josh Lunn MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
6Ben Maliphant MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
101Ross Matthews MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
36Felix McGrath MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
124Tom Merson MSEN Exmouth HarriersGBR
30Jack Millar MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
53Joshua Moody MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
92Owain Morris MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
217Ben Neale MSEN Tavistock Run Project GBR
165Matthew Nelson MSEN City of Hull ACGBR
182William New MSEN Western TempoGBR
145Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
229Simon Nott MSEN Calne Running ClubGBR
221Joe Palmer MU23 City Of Portsmouth ACGBR
66Rhys Park MSEN Western TempoGBR
149Jamie Parry MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
20James Peters MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
63Jack Pitcher MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
207Alex Pointon MSEN Aldershot Farnham & DistrictGBR
64Alex Price MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
227Joel Price MU23 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
228Oliver Price MU18 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
167Aaron Pritchard MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
91Harrison Read MSEN Abingdon ACGBR
110Ben Robinson MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
112James Rodgers MSEN North Somerset ACGBR
22Chris Roxburgh MSEN Western Tempo GBR
218Corin Russell MSEN Tavistock Run ProjectGBR
38Andy Salmon MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
4James Share MSEN Guildford & Godalming Athletics ClubGBR
87Grant Sheldon MSEN Cambuslang harriersGBR
81Lloyd Sheppard MU18 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
174Norman Shreeve MSEN Cambridge & Coleridge ACGBR
168Matthew Snow MSEN City of Hull ACGBR
107Robert Spencer MSEN Bournemouth ACGBR
184Elliott Spicer MSEN City of Hull ACGBR
164Lewis Suddaby MSEN East Hull Harriers & ACGBR
243Timothy Swinn MSEN Southville RCGBR
24Kurt Taylor MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
210Chris Thomas MSEN Thames Valley HarriersGBR
129Ollie Thorogood MSEN South West Road RunnersGBR
152Sam Wade MSEN Brighton PhoenixGBR
31Oliver Williams MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
60Sam Wilson MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
153Phil Wylie M40 Western tempoGBR

MV40 (21)
57Anthony Bailey M45 Western tempoGBR
239Dan Blake M40 Witney Road RunnersGBR
8Graham Breen M45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
160Vaughan Edwards M40 Cardiff Harlequins RCGBR
213Michael Gilbert M40 Calne RCGBR
131Anthony Glover M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
19Mark Horsman M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
41Andrew How M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
86Matthew Hurford M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
18Matthew Jacklin M45 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
90David Johnson M40 Western TempoGBR
236Richard Jones M45 Lliswerry Runners GBR
7Bill Leggate M40 Cirencester ACGBR
13Simon Lewis M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
108Craig Macpherson M40 GBR
47Ciaran Mcquade M40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
16Symon Murphy M40 Pontypridd Roadents GBR
115Matthew Sharp M40 Hercules Wimbledon ACENG
125Joe Thomas M40 Bridgend ACGBR
212Christopher Walker M45 Wells City HarriersGBR
106David Williams M40 Les CroupiersGBR

MV50 (1)
206Gary O’Brien M50 Swindon HarriersGBR

MV60 (0)

MV70 (0)

Senior Women (9)
99Alaw Beynon-Thomas WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
14Rachel Brown WSEN Western TempoGBR
238Elizabeth Dimond WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
88Rosie Hattersley WSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
85Lucy Marland WSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
119Jenny Nesbitt WSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
123Michelle Pearson WSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
222Elle Twentyman WSEN Taunton ACGBR
242Phillipa Williams WSEN Bristol and WestGBR

LV40 (1)
201Caroline Warrington W40 Bromsgrove & RedditchGBR

LV50 (0)

LV60 (0)

LV70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351