The 50th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race 2021 (Snowdonia) Start List

Saturday 05 June 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=243, Online=100%) Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Long Fell Race (146)
66Katie Allen W45 GBR
158Grundy Allison W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
103Colin Allott M40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
106Sarah Andrew WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
219Iwan Ap Trefor M40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
128Dave Appleton MSEN Anabasis MCGBR
144Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
40John Atyeo M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
173Chris Baker MSEN GBR
130Jon Barnwell MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
188Virgil Barton M45 Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
104David Baugh M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
39Katy Baugh WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
75James Bayford MSEN GBR
24Ieuan Belshaw MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
73David Bevan M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
12Andrew Blackmore M50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
180Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
115Mike Bourne M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
29Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
98Richard Brown M50 Sale HarriersGBR
154Andrew Bryan M50 GBR
201Nikki Carr Walls WSEN Scarborough ACGBR
88Lisa Carter W50 Holcombe HarriersGBR
81Chris Chambers M50 Mynydd DuGBR
76Martin Cliffe M50 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
116Sam Clough MSEN GBR
18Michael Cooper M55 Todmorden HarriersGBR
221Billy Craig M50 CRRGBR
48James Craig MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
50Tom Cringle MSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
160Jonny Croston M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
142Simon Darke M60 MDCGBR
84Anthony Davies M50 GBR
110Andrea Deathridge W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
210Steven Donnelly M50 GBR
65Rob Eadon MSEN Canicross angleseyGBR
44Luke Earnshaw M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
80Nick Easthill M55 GBR
60Lawrence Eccles MSEN GBR
14Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
182Iwan Edgar M60 Rhedwyr EryriGBR
93Aled Edwards M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
28Guto Edwards M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
15Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
57Hayley Evans W40 GBR
118Paul Evans M40 Elvet StridersGBR
89Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
166Toby Forrester M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
17Matt Garnett MSEN GoodGym Race TeamGBR
37Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
86Martin Green M65 Maldwyn Harriers GBR
124Michael Greenacre MSEN GBR
224John Hallett M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
129Tim Hargreaves M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
189Tom Haynes MSEN GBR
3Jenny Heming W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
56Matthew Hetherington MSEN Northumberland Fell RunnersGBR
107Robin Hoffmann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
74Andrew Holt M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
195Adam Hope MSEN 203 (Welsh) Field HospitalGBR
11Jo Howell W45 GBR
141Dean Hughes M50 GBR
181Gerallt Hughes M40 GBR
113Andrew Hunter M45 Beeston ACGBR
94Dylan Huws M60 EryriGBR
105Adam Jackson M50 The Northern Fells Running ClubGBR
114Andrew Jackson M55 GorphwysfaGBR
125Steven Jeffs M60 Dallam RCGBR
32Michael Jones MSEN GBR
120Roland Kelly M50 Dallam RCGBR
223Oliver Lamford MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
59Jackie Lee W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
46John Leech M60 Dallam RCGBR
121Grace Leedham W50 Dallam RCGBR
174Edward Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
38Peter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
139Tyron Lewis M55 Dallam RCGBR
54Mark Liptrot M55 GBR
30Owen Lovelock M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
100Stephen Low M60 Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
208David Mackie M50 Corsham Running ClubGBR
5Stephen Matthews M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
152Trevor Matty M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
193Joel May M40 Coalville triathlon club GBR
101Rupert May M45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
109Andrew Mcfarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
72Will Miller M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
112Oliver Mitchell MSEN GBR
45Simon Moralee M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
55Bernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
16Paul Murrin M45 ChepstowGBR
220Stuart Nash M50 GBR
69Oliver Nokes MSEN Royal NavyGBR
61Matt O'Keefe MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
68Zac O'Neil M40 Wellingborough & district ACGBR
136Aled Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
91Dylan Owen M55 GBR
13Russell Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
167Rodney Parker M50 Ryde HarriersGBR
27Steve Payne M60 GBR
2Karol Piotrowski M40 RSEA PenalaraPOL
43Dave Powell M60 Aberystwyth ACGBR
175Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
187Robert Pullen M45 Westend RunnersGBR
126Christopher Rampling MSEN Medway and Maidstone ACGBR
63Chris Randall M40 GBR
51Owen Rees M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
79Nicola Richards W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
49Elizabeth Richardson WSEN GBR
196Grantham Rob M45 Pensby Runners GBR
132Brian Robbins M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
145Emlyn Roberts M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
134Owain Roberts MSEN GBR
87Simon Roberts M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
25Mark Roderick M50 NGOCGBR
8Daniel Rodrigues MSEN GBR
123Tracy Rogers WSEN Buckley RunnersGBR
197John Rolton MSEN CRRGBR
19Andrea Rowlands W45 GBR
4Chris Rowlands M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
78Kean Rowlands M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
222Jack Scott MSEN GBR
108David Sexton M45 Settle HarriersGBR
1Dmitri Shastin MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
95Michael Smith M50 Dallam RCGBR
151Orran Smith M40 Manx fell runnersGBR
147Richard Smith MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
53Stuart Smith MSEN GBR
64Ceri Stewart W40 Canicross AngleseyGBR
62Daniel Stinton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
90Neil Swan M45 Prestwich ACGBR
58Lloyd Taggart M50 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
42Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersGBR
82Hannah Toberman W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
211Ian Travis M55 GBR
138Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd du GBR
202Danny Walls M45 Scarborough ACGBR
179Fay Walsh WSEN Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
133Tim Watson M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
165Ben Wells M40 Meirionnydd Running Club GBR
143Dafydd Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
47Gwion Williams M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
111Gwyn Williams M50 CYM
163Tom Wood MU23 Eryri HarriersGBR
102Kate Worthington W40 Eryri HarriersGBR

Long Challenge Race (39)
71Helen Alefounder W45 Prestatyn RCGBR
183Matt Baker MSEN GBR
157Joe Barlow M65 Jessie's GrandadGBR
194Luke Cox M45 GBR
146Leslie Cupis M55 Ryde HarriersGBR
168Dougal Darvill M60 GBR
186Caroline du Plessis W50 GBR
185Nick du Plessis M55 GBR
171Simon Eaton M50 GBR
178Jonathan Elias MSEN 203 (Welsh) Field HospitalGBR
169Tommy Elias MSEN HQ 4XGBR
209Lizzie Faithfull-Davies W45 102 Logistic BrigadeGBR
203Antony Fleming-Williams MSEN GBR
212Ade Greenwood M55 3RTGBR
207Paul Hadley M40 GBR
164David Haywood M40 GBR
225Rob Hirst MSEN GBR
162Ben Hornsby-Bond MSEN GBR
70Cara Jones W45 Prestatyn RCGBR
127David Jones M55 Denbigh HarriersGBR
131Thomas Jones MSEN GBR
21Mark Lamb MSEN Mornington Chasers RCGBR
176Mike Lancaster M40 St Albans StridersGBR
52Grant Little MSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
215Chris Luke MSEN GBR
214Adam Manley MSEN GBR
216Captain Alex Manley M40 BGS Orienteering Co-ordinatorGBR
161Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
26Gwyn Moseley MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
204Joshua O'Brien MSEN GBR
190Ashley Osborne MSEN GBR
150Oliver Perry MU23 GBR
148Robert Perry M50 GBR
149Sandrine Perry W45 GBR
218Tyler Pike MU23 GBR
217Curtis Price MSEN GBR
122John Sammut MSEN GBR
77John Sullivan M55 GBR
137Chris Tym M55 Reaseheath College GBR

Short Fell Race (8)
97Daniel-James Carrington MSEN GBR
213Tom Edwards MSEN GBR
155Gary Howard M50 Redway RunnersGBR
119Goronwy Hughes M45 Rhedwyr hebog runners GBR
184Elis Jones MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
206Mike Leeson M55 GBR
205Stephen Whitlock M55 GBR
191James Worthington MSEN GBR

Short Challenge Race (12)
135Peter Barnes M60 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
172Cathryn Beckett W50 GBR
6Jon Clements M40 GBR
192Andy Creber M60 GBR
23Lara Gilman W40 Mornington Chasers RCGBR
22Colin Hughes M45 GBR
36Jason Jackson M50 Raccoon RacingGBR
7Sam Jones M40 GBR
177Claire Lancaster W40 GBR
67Rachel Matthews W55 Cardigan RCGBR
10Phil Stockton M50 GBR
83Paul Woods M40 GBR

Long Challenge Race (Pairs) (28)
31Laurent Gorce M45 Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
Laura Gorce WSEN Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
34Mike Graham M55 Cardiff old boys and sonsGBR
Peter Graham MSEN Cardiff old boys and sonsGBR
35Robert Williams MSEN GBR
Daniel Miller MSEN GBR
41Adam Mitchell M40 GBR
Jamie Williams MSEN GBR
85Dominic Charles M55 Cardiff old boys and sonsGBR
Toby Charles MSEN Cardiff old boys and sonsGBR
92Elly Downing W45 Meirionnydd RCGBR
Tracey Hughes W50 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
99Bridget Glaister W50 Skelmersdale Boundary HarriersGBR
Maria Cook W45 Skelmersdale Boundary HarriersGBR
117John Smallwood M45 Reigate Priory Athletics ClubGBR
Mark Bryant M45 Harrogate HarriersGBR
140Ian Hey M50 GBR
Pascale Kippelen W40 GBR
159Andrew Gray M45 GBR
Tom Hughes M45 GBR
170Nick Watson MSEN GBR
Colin Goulder M40 Cheshire Tally Ho! Hare & Hounds Club GBR
198Adrian Lovell M65 WIMGBR
James Lovell MSEN GBR
199Fred Smith MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
200Paul Jackson M50 GBR
Steven Bennett M55 GBR

Short Challenge Race (Pairs) (10)
9Neal Hockley M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
Anwen Hockley WU16 Eryri HarriersGBR
20Helen Corrin W40 GBR
David Hindley M50 GBR
33John Pelton M55 GBR
Fi Fransson W45 GBR
153Gwynfor James M55 GBR
Wendy James W50 GBR
156Tom Ohare MSEN GBR
Fabio Antonini MSEN GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351