Llangollen Fell Race Start List

Sunday 22 August 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=207, Online=99%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (50)
883James Anderson-Jones MSEN Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
4512Joseph Berry MSEN GBR
11615Liam Boardman MSEN Chorley Athletic and TriathlonGBR
19818Tom Booth MSEN West Cheshire ACGBR
20220Steve Bradford MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR
20030Simon Burke MSEN Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
1031Peter Butler MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR
4633Ben Caldwell MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
13535Lee Carrington MSEN Vale Royal ACGBR
7038Dave Clarke MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
5139Lawrence Coghlan MSEN GBR
5940James Coleman MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
16243Jack Cooper MSEN GBR
20951Wayne Davies MSEN GBR
19762Lawrence Eccles MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR
7465Chris Ellis MSEN GBR
15968Ben Evans MSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
16071Thomas Evans MSEN GBR
4980Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
884Ian Gibson MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR
208101Adrian Holmes MSEN GBR
54103Ben Hornsby-Bond MSEN GBR
205115Michael Jones MSEN GBR
93124Tom Leather MSEN Tattenhall RunnersGBR
11130Grant Little MSEN Gog TriGBR
20137Alasdair Menmuir MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
81139Nigel Meyers MSEN GBR
73146Terry Nelson MSEN GBR
48153Andrew Peers MSEN Buckley RunnersGBR
179154George Pickering MSEN Congleton HarriersGBR
86157William Pritchard MSEN GBR
77159Jamie Pugh MSEN GBR
178160Scott Pugh MSEN GBR
12161Chris Rampling MSEN Medway & Maidstone ACGBR
153166Dean Ridgeway MSEN GBR
112167Eifion Roberts MSEN GBR
6168Jack Roberts MSEN GBR
94174Jack Sanders MSEN GBR
80175Daniel Scott MSEN GBR
203176David Shearer MSEN West Cheshire Althetics ClubGBR
210177Jon Shield MSEN GBR
204178Stuart Smith MSEN Shrewsbury ACGBR
79181Tom Stone MSEN GBR
126182Adam Sumner MSEN GBR
183188Maxime Tornier MSEN GBR
109191Tom Walker MSEN Congleton HarriersGBR
146192Dominic Ward MSEN GBR
191195Matthew White MSEN GBR
194202Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh Harriers GBR
134205James Worthington MSEN GBR

M40 (44)
2064Tom Annetts M40 Mynydd DuGBR
1495Rhodri ap Dyfrig M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
2511Darren Bentley M45 FitwinsGBR
7114Miklos Biro M40 Gog Triathlon ClubGBR
6624Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
9126Richard Brown M40 Wrecsam TriGBR
15827Paul Browne M40 Pensby RunnersGBR
6132James Butterworth MSEN GBR
17036Paul Challender M40 Pensby RunnersGBR
13849Ben Davidson M40 Minehead RCGBR
18850Mark Davies M40 West Cheshire ACGBR
15053Chris Dean M45 Warley Woods PacersGBR
13756Colin Dobbs M45 Penny Lane StridersGBR
4759Chris Doran M40 Telford HarriersGBR
19660Andy Dunn M40 GBR
1561Luke Earnshaw M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
16163Stephen Edwards M45 GBR
16570Owen Gethin Evans M40 PrestatynGBR
16772Jean-Jacques Ferguson MSEN Farnham RunnersGBR
3779Ryan Fulford M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
6483Tim Gears M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
19287David Green M40 Pensby RunnersGBR
17188Peter Griffiths M45 GBR
10590Andrew Grimshaw M40 GBR
13296Tom Heard M40 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
201107Richard Hunter M40 Shropshire ShufflersGBR
98116Peter Jones M45 OsweGBR
87118Chris Jordan M45 FRAGBR
31119Mark Kemp M40 Hermitage HarriersGBR
67120Matthew Knapper M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
177121Richard Knight MSEN GBR
175125Matthew Lee M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
169142Simon Moralee M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
34143Bernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
32148Sion Oneil M45 GBR
193155Ryan Pickford M40 GBR
1170George Robinson M40 GBR
176180Sweeney Stanley MSEN GBR
56183Tom Sutcliffe M45 Wirral ACGBR
97187Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersCYM
187190Karl Vickers M40 GBR
190194Daniel Wellings M40 GOGGBR
17204Ben Worth M40 GBR
164208Dave Zidane M45 GBR

M50 (34)
1407Owen Barden M45 Mersey TriGBR
13310Dirk Baynham M50 Dudley kingswinford running clubGBR
2819Warren Bowden M50 Chorlton runnersGBR
3323Darrin Bromsgrove M50 GBR
529Nick Budd M55 Congleton Harriers GBR
4237Paul Chrisp M55 Delamere Spartans GBR
5846Chris Cox M50 Lawley Running ClubGBR
7855Arthur Diaz M50 East London RunnersENG
11864Charlie Eldred M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
9673Jason Fisher M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
7575Simon Fletcher M50 GBR
15677Toby Forrester M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
1485Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR
5094Neil Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR
2299Mark Hill M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
172106Peter Hughes M50 Wrexham AACGBR
52113Colin Jones M55 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
62122Jonny Lambert M45 GBR
127126Andrew Lessiter M50 Matlock ACGBR
143128Andrew Leung M50 ENG
207132Mark Lliptrot M55 GBR
189135Trevor Matty M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
142141Jon Moorhouse M50 Delamere SpartansGBR
68156Alistair Potter M50 Lawley Running ClubGBR
168164Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
63169Simon Roberts M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
103172Sean Rowsell M50 Congleton HarriersGBR
76185John Taylor M50 MERCIA GBR
124186Nigel Taylor M55 Croft Ambrey RCGBR
173189Mark Turner M50 CCTRGBR
130196Jon Whitehead M50 Denbigh HarriersGBR
24199Alun Williams M50 WfraGBR
27203Timothy Woodhead M50 Deeside AACGBR
122206Calvin Wright M50 Shropshire ShufflersGBR

M60 (15)
852John Anderson M60 GBR
1318David Baugh M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
11547Nigel Crompton M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
952Philip Dawson M65 Congleton HarriersGBR
10658Paul Dodd M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
15274Peter Fleming M60 GBR
99100Charlie Holland M65 GBR
110114Duncan Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
148127Peter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh Harriers GBR
113131David Livesey M65 GBR
69138Seghir Messamah M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
166147Jim Noakes M60 GBR
72151Richard Paddock M60 Mercia Fell RunnersENG
151165David Richards M60 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
185171Chris Rowlands M60 Eryri HarriersGBR

M70 (1)
792Richard Hale M70 Axe Valley RunnersGBR

Senior Women (20)
1021Afy Afrouz WSEN GBR
19516Marie Boland WSEN GBR
19921Liza Bradshaw WSEN CLC StridersGBR
5722Hannah Briggs WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
328Georgina Budd WSEN Congleton HarriersENG
3534Christine Cammillare WSEN Deestriders RCGBR
2944Jenny Coppock WSEN Llangollen Running ClubGBR
4357Nicola Dobra WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
3966Sally Ellis WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
12869Gemma Evans WSEN GBR
8976Ella Foreman WSEN Deeside RunnersGBR
1381Johanna Gasson WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
18293Georgia Hall WSEN Southville RCGBR
2195Jennifer Harvey WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
119105Jenny Hoyle WSEN OutfitGBR
44129Frances Liddell WSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS GBR
90145Helen Murray WSEN Wrecsam TriGBR
92163Katie Reynolds WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
101173Emily Sanders WSEN GBR
154*184Anne-Marie Taylor WSEN South cheshire harriers GBR

F40 (24)
12313Olive Bigmore W45 Northwich Running ClubGBR
17425Nicola Brown W40 GBR
5545Sarah Cordingley W40 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
9548Suzanne Darke W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
15554Andrea Deathridge W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
145*67Heath Emma W40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
6582Jacqui Gears W45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
1989Sioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR
114108Ruth Jefferis WU23 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
2109Helen Jeffery W40 GBR
30110Andrea Jones W40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
41112Cara Jones W45 Prestatyn RCGBR
117117Rachel Jones W40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
120123Cath Lawrence W40 GBR
36134Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
100136Deirdre McCarthy W40 Manchester Triathlon ClubGBR
111144Mel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
16149Anne Oxbrough W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
136150Cheryl Pace W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
104162Charlotte Rawcliffe W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
181179Alice Spooner W45 Penny Lane StridersGBR
129197Victoria Whitehead W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
84200Louisa Williams W40 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)GBR
125201Verity Wolstencroft W40 Knutsford Triathlon ClubGBR

F50 (17)
5317Vicky Bolton W50 GBR
10841Emma Collins W55 Denbigh HarriersGBR
1842Kim Collins W50 Llangollen Running ClubGBR
10778Cherry Fowler W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
18086Jo Grandfield W55 Whitchurch WhippetsGBR
18691Flora Gunner W55 Croft Ambrey running club GBR
2697Kate Heathcock W50 Mow Cop RunnersGBR
18498Jenny Heming W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
139102Lucy Horne W45 GBR
83104Becky Howell W50 Parbold Pink Panthers GBR
40111Ann-Claire Jones W50 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
60133Suzanne Lynn W55 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
141140Hannah Moorhouse W50 Delamere SpartansGBR
4158Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton HarriersGBR
82193Jane Warner W55 Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
157*198Kate Whitfield W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
144207Susan Yeung W50 GBR

F60 (2)
236Felicity Aries W60 Eryri HarriersGBR
1219Menai Baugh W60 Denbigh Harriers GBR

F70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351