Llangollen Fell Race Start List

Sunday 22 August 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=167, Online=98%) See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
Senior Men (35)
6tbaJack Roberts MSEN GBR tba
8tbaIan Gibson MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
11tbaGrant Little MSEN GBR tba
12tbaChris Rampling MSEN Medway & Maidstone ACGBR tba
20tbaAlasdair Menmuir MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
45tbaJoseph Berry MSEN GBR tba
46tbaBen Caldwell MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR tba
48tbaAndrew Peers MSEN Buckley RunnersGBR tba
49tbaWill Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR tba
51tbaLawrence Coghlan MSEN GBR tba
54tbaBen Hornsby-Bond MSEN GBR tba
59tbaJames Coleman MSEN GBR tba
70tbaDave Clarke MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba
73tbaTerry Nelson MSEN GBR tba
74tbaChris Ellis MSEN GBR tba
77tbaJamie Pugh MSEN GBR tba
79tbaTom Stone MSEN GBR tba
80tbaDaniel Scott MSEN GBR tba
81tbaNigel Meyers MSEN GBR tba
86tbaWilliam Pritchard MSEN GBR tba
88tbaJames Anderson-Jones MSEN Leighton Fun RunnersGBR tba
93tbaTom Leather MSEN Tattenhall RunnersGBR tba
94tbaJack Sanders MSEN GBR tba
109tbaTom Walker MSEN Congleton HarriersGBR tba
112tbaEifion Roberts MSEN GBR tba
116tbaLiam Boardman MSEN Chorley Athletic and TriathlonGBR tba
126tbaAdam Sumner MSEN GBR tba
134tbaJames Worthington MSEN GBR tba
135tbaLee Carrington MSEN Vale Royal ACGBR tba
146tbaDominic Ward MSEN GBR tba
153tbaDean Ridgeway MSEN GBR tba
159tbaBen Evans MSEN Pensby RunnersGBR tba
160tbaThomas Evans MSEN GBR tba
162tbaJack Cooper MSEN GBR tba
163tbaAron Evans MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR tba

M40 (30)
1tbaGeorge Robinson M40 GBR tba
15tbaLuke Earnshaw M40 Eryri HarriersGBR tba
17tbaBen Worth M40 GBR tba
25tbaDarren Bentley M45 FitwinsGBR tba
31tbaMark Kemp M40 Hermitage HarriersGBR tba
34tbaBernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR tba
37tbaRyan Fulford M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba
38tbaRichard Morgan M40 Llangollen Running ClubGBR tba
47tbaChris Doran M40 Telford HarriersGBR tba
56tbaTom Sutcliffe M45 Wirral ACGBR tba
61tbaJames Butterworth MSEN GBR tba
64tbaTim Gears M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
66tbaJez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR tba
67tbaMatthew Knapper M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
71tbaMiklos Biro M40 Gog Triathlon ClubGBR tba
87tbaChris Jordan M45 FRAGBR tba
91tbaRichard Brown M40 Wrecsam TriGBR tba
97tbaStuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersCYM tba
98tbaPeter Jones M45 OsweGBR tba
105tbaAndrew Grimshaw M40 GBR tba
132tbaTom Heard M40 Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
137tbaColin Dobbs M45 Penny Lane StridersGBR tba
138tbaBen Davidson M40 Minehead RCGBR tba
149tbaRhodri ap Dyfrig M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR tba
150tbaChris Dean M45 Warley Woods PacersGBR tba
158tbaPaul Browne M40 Pensby RunnersGBR tba
161tbaStephen Edwards M45 GBR tba
164tbaDave Zidane M45 GBR tba
165tbaOwen Gethin Evans M40 PrestatynGBR tba
167tbaJean-Jacques Ferguson MSEN Farnham RunnersGBR tba

M50 (32)
3tbaStephen Sibbald M50 Congleton HarriersGBR tba
5tbaNick Budd M55 Congleton Harriers GBR tba
14tbaNeil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR tba
22tbaMark Hill M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba
24tbaAlun Williams M50 WfraGBR tba
27tbaTimothy Woodhead M50 Deeside AACGBR tba
28tbaWarren Bowden M50 Chorlton runnersGBR tba
33tbaDarrin Bromsgrove M50 GBR tba
41tbaSteven Brown M50 Prestatyn RCGBR tba
42tbaPaul Chrisp M55 Delamere Spartans GBR tba
50tbaNeil Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR tba
52tbaColin Jones M55 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
58tbaChris Cox M50 Lawley Running ClubGBR tba
62tbaJonny Lambert M45 GBR tba
63tbaSimon Roberts M50 Buckley RunnersGBR tba
68tbaAlistair Potter M50 Lawley Running ClubGBR tba
75tbaSimon Fletcher M50 GBR tba
76tbaJohn Taylor M50 MERCIA GBR tba
78tbaArthur Diaz M50 East London RunnersENG tba
84tbaBrian Rothera M50 OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)GBR tba
96tbaJason Fisher M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba
103tbaSean Rowsell M50 Congleton HarriersGBR tba
118tbaCharlie Eldred M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR tba
122tbaCalvin Wright M50 Shropshire ShufflersGBR tba
124tbaNigel Taylor M55 Croft Ambrey RCGBR tba
127tbaAndrew Lessiter M50 Matlock ACGBR tba
130tbaJon Whitehead M50 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
133tbaDirk Baynham M50 Dudley kingswinford running clubGBR tba
140tbaOwen Barden M45 Mersey TriGBR tba
142tbaJon Moorhouse M50 Delamere SpartansGBR tba
143tbaAndrew Leung M50 ENG tba
156tbaToby Forrester M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba

M60 (15)
9tbaPhilip Dawson M65 Congleton HarriersGBR tba
69tbaSeghir Messamah M60 Eryri HarriersGBR tba
72tbaRichard Paddock M60 Mercia Fell RunnersENG tba
85tbaJohn Anderson M60 GBR tba
99tbaCharlie Holland M65 GBR tba
106tbaPaul Dodd M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
110tbaDuncan Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR tba
113tbaDavid Livesey M65 GBR tba
115tbaNigel Crompton M60 Pensby RunnersGBR tba
131tbaDavid Baugh M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
147*tbaRichard Paddock M60 GBR tba (h)
148tbaPeter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh Harriers GBR tba
151tbaDavid Richards M60 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR tba
152tbaPeter Fleming M60 GBR tba
166tbaJim Noakes M60 GBR tba

M70 (1)
7tbaRichard Hale M70 Axe Valley RunnersGBR tba

Senior Women (16)
13tbaJohanna Gasson WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
21tbaJennifer Harvey WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
29tbaJenny Coppock WSEN Llangollen Running ClubGBR tba
35tbaChristine Cammillare WSEN Deestriders RCGBR tba
39tbaSally Ellis WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
43tbaNicola Dobra WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR tba
44tbaFrances Liddell WSEN CHORLTON RUNNERS GBR tba
57tbaHannah Briggs WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
89tbaElla Foreman WSEN Deeside RunnersGBR tba
90tbaHelen Murray WSEN Wrecsam TriGBR tba
92tbaKatie Reynolds WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR tba
101tbaEmily Sanders WSEN GBR tba
102tbaAfy Afrouz WSEN GBR tba
119tbaJenny Hoyle WSEN OutfitGBR tba
128tbaGemma Evans WSEN GBR tba
154*tbaAnne-Marie Taylor WSEN South cheshire harriers GBR tba (h)

F40 (22)
2tbaHelen Jeffery W40 GBR tba
10tbaJulie Davies W45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
16tbaAnne Oxbrough W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR tba
19tbaSioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
30tbaAndrea Jones W40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
32tbaSallyann Oneil W45 Deestriders RCGBR tba
36tbaRebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR tba
55tbaSarah Cordingley W40 Maldwyn HarriersGBR tba
65tbaJacqui Gears W45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR tba
95tbaSuzanne Darke W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR tba
100tbaDeirdre McCarthy W40 Manchester Triathlon ClubGBR tba
104tbaCharlotte Rawcliffe W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR tba
111tbaMel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
114tbaRuth Jefferis WU23 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba
117tbaRachel Jones W40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR tba
120tbaCath Lawrence W40 GBR tba
123tbaOlive Bigmore W45 Northwich Running ClubGBR tba
125tbaVerity Wolstencroft W40 Knutsford Triathlon ClubGBR tba
129tbaVictoria Whitehead W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
136tbaCheryl Pace W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR tba
145*tbaHeath Emma W40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR tba (h)
155tbaAndrea Deathridge W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba

F50 (14)
4tbaSarah Proudmore W50 Congleton HarriersGBR tba
18tbaKim Collins W50 Llangollen Running ClubGBR tba
26tbaKate Heathcock W50 Mow Cop RunnersGBR tba
40tbaHelen Alefounder W45 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR tba
53tbaVicky Bolton W50 GBR tba
60tbaSuzanne Lynn W55 South Cheshire HarriersGBR tba
82tbaJane Warner W55 Parbold Pink PanthersGBR tba
83tbaBecky Howell W50 Parbold Pink Panthers GBR tba
107tbaCherry Fowler W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
108tbaEmma Collins W55 Denbigh HarriersGBR tba
139tbaLucy Horne W45 GBR tba
141tbaHannah Moorhouse W50 Delamere SpartansGBR tba
144tbaSusan Yeung W50 GBR tba
157*tbaKate Whitfield W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR tba (h)

F60 (2)
23tbaFelicity Aries W60 Eryri HarriersGBR tba
121tbaMenai Baugh W60 Denbigh Harriers GBR tba

F70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351