Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
World Champs 1999 Start List
Wednesday 11 November 2020 - Sunday 15 November 2020
Competitor Statistics (Total=190, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
3ROC
6913
AIRE
AROS
ASUB
Australopers
BAOC
BASOC
BKO
BL
BOC
BOK
CHIG
CLYDE
CNOC
COC
DEE
DEVON
DFOK
DVO
EBOR
ELO
ESOC
EUOC
EWOC
Foothills Wanderers
FVO
GEN
GO
HH
IK Vikings OK
IND
INT
INVOC
JOK
KerryO
KouvolanSuunnistajat
Legendary Sweatpack
LOC
LOK
Los Angeles O Club
LVO
MAROC
MDOC
Montsant
MOR
MWOC
Nerima OLC
NOR
OC München
OD
Odense Orientering
OL NORSKA
Olc Omström Sense
OSC Hamburg
OUOC
QO
RR
SHUOC
SKO Blue stones
SLOW
SMOC
SMOG
SN
SOC
SROC
SUFFOC
SV Wannweil
SYO
TAY
TGV Horn
Trol
TROL Belgium
TSN
TU Dresden
TVOC
USV TU Dresden
WAOC
WATO
WCH
WCOC
Whale shark divers
WIM
WPOC
AND Country =
All
AUS
AUT
BEL
BUL
CAN
DEN
ESP
FIN
FRA
GBR
GER
IRL
JPN
ROU
SUI
SWE
USA
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Open Men
(37)
132
Michael Adams
M21
SYO
GBR
3
Ben Bardsley
M45
HH
ENG
112
John Blatherwick
M21
AIRE
GBR
156
Jakob Christensen
M45
Odense Orientering
DEN
158
Mykyta Chubynsky
M40
OD
GBR
129
Raphael Combe
M45
6913
FRA
99
Tobias Danninger
M45
OC München
GER
101
Alistair Duguid
M45
TAY
GBR
37
Joseph Goodwin
M20
SHUOC
GBR
172
David Gray
M40
MDOC
GBR
188
Philipp Haider
M40
Whale shark divers
AUT
21
Steffen Hartmann
M35
TGV Horn
GER
136
Angus Ivory
M16
INT
GBR
137
William Ivory
M45
INT
GBR
6
Alexander Lubina
M40
Legendary Sweatpack
GER
23
Matthias Mahr
M40
SLOW
GBR
32
Michael Malone
M35
CNOC
IRL
181
John Marshall
M50
CLYDE
SCO
38
Alice McCartney
M16
CLYDE
GBR
116
Eoin McCullough
M21
3ROC
IRL
187
Colm Moran
M21
3ROC
IRL
5
Yuki Nitami
M21
Nerima OLC
JPN
30
Sebastian Ordoñez
M40
Montsant
ESP
67
Maxime Peyron
M21
SMOG
FRA
82
Paul Pruzina
M21
LVO
IRL
49
Martin Quirke
M40
ESOC
SCO
157
Glen Richardson
M40
NOR
NI
130
Friedmar Richter
M35
USV TU DRESDEN
GER
10
David Roy
M35
SN
GBR
122
Jakob Schach
M21
SV Wannweil
GER
117
Tim Schröder
M40
OSC Hamburg
GER
12
Dylan Sherman
M21
OUOC
ENG
45
Andrew Stemp
M21
AIRE
GBR
24
Paul Todd
M45
LOK
GBR
123
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
GBR
14
Xavier Wack
M21
COC
FRA
182
Veli-Matti Ylönen
M21
KouvolanSuunnistajat
FIN
M12
(6)
128
Rory Keen
M10
SYO
GBR
107
Robbie Lightfoot
M12
SYO
GBR
26
Finlay McLuckie
M12
MOR
SCO
60
Calum Robertson
M12
ESOC
SCO
102
Finn Selmer Duguid
M12
TAY
GBR
1
Max Straube-Roth
M12
OD
GBR
M16
(18)
2
Oliver Bardsley
M14
HH
ENG
155
Harry Bratcher-Howard
M14
WIM
GBR
100
Bastian Danninger
M14
OC München
GER
147
Isaac Hunter
M14
WCOC
GBR
148
Angus Laird
M14
INVOC
GBR
105
Jamie Lightfoot
M16
SYO
GBR
165
Alex Matthew
M16
SROC
ENG
140
Adam Methven
M16
BKO
GBR
103
Jonas Newey
M16
MAROC
SCO
104
Yann Newey
M14
MAROC
SCO
88
Daire O'Brien
M16
KerryO
IRL
56
Jake O'Donnell
M14
DVO
GBR
146
Oscar Rowe
M14
GEN
IRL
31
Elias Schafer
M16
Olc Omström Sense
SUI
160
Oscar Shepherd
M16
INVOC
GBR
41
Sam Todd
M14
SYO
GBR
95
Euan Tryner
M16
SYO
GBR
175
Dominic Wathey
M16
MDOC
GBR
M20
(4)
109
Dom Dakin
M20
SYO
ENG
114
Aidan McCullough
M20
3ROC
IRL
34
Harry McMurtrie
M20
DEVON
GBR
48
Joe Sunley
M18
WCOC
GBR
M50
(42)
36
Malcolm Aldridge
M60
MOR
SCO
125
Richard Barrett
M50
BAOC
CYM
78
Don Bayly
M65
Foothills Wanderers
CAN
110
Mike Bennett
M65
HH
GBR
43
John Brammer
M60
DEE
GBR
185
John Britton
M65
MDOC
GBR
173
Grant Carstairs
M65
TAY
SCO
93
John Casey
M50
WATO
IRL
8
Dave Chaffey
M55
DVO
GBR
68
Mark Chapman
M50
IND
USA
111
John Croall
M60
DEE
GBR
169
Simon Crocker
M60
DEE
GBR
176
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
GBR
11
Matthias Kalle Dalheimer
M50
IK Vikings OK
SWE
16
Andrew Evans
M65
DFOK
GBR
118
Derek Fryer
M65
LOC
GBR
70
Paul Furness
M65
MOR
GBR
63
Richard Gardner
M65
OD
GBR
134
Jon Hateley
M55
DEE
GBR
19
Ian Hendrie
M65
FVO
GBR
149
James Laird
M50
INVOC
GBR
106
Nicholas Lightfoot
M55
SYO
GBR
113
John McCullough
M65
3ROC
IRL
124
Steve McLean
M60
DEE
ENG
138
John Methven
M50
BKO
GBR
87
Brendan O'Brien
M50
KerryO
IRL
55
Chris O'Donnell
M50
DVO
GBR
86
Andy Paterson
M50
CLYDE
SCO
177
David Robertson
M55
CLYDE
GBR
184
Steve Robertson
M65
QO
GBR
71
Andy Robinson
M65
LOC
GBR
142
Richard Sansbury
M50
QO
GBR
164
Iain Shepherd
M55
INVOC
SCO
159
Jon Shepherd
M50
INVOC
GBR
189
Colin Smith
M55
SYO
GBR
57
Dave Smith
M65
WCH
GBR
72
Iain Stemp
M55
WAOC
ENG
42
David Todd
M50
SYO
GBR
186
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
GBR
64
Jon Wheatcroft
M65
TVOC
GBR
51
Clive Wilkinson
M55
SUFFOC
GBR
73
Neville Young
M60
HH
GBR
M70
(5)
18
Nigel Britton
M70
JOK
GBR
133
John Harbuck
M75
EWOC
USA
29
Mike Smithard
M70
DEE
GBR
75
Robin Strain
M70
ELO
GBR
141
Nicolae Stroescu
M80
IND
ROU
Open Women
(28)
131
Louise Adams
W21
EUOC
GBR
119
Philippa Allen
W40
CHIG
GBR
17
Cecilie Andersen
W21
BOK
GBR
180
Alison Campbell
W21
BASOC
SCO
92
Brid Casey
W45
WATO
IRL
167
Anya Crocker
W35
SOC
GBR
79
Laurence Drabs
W45
ASUB
BEL
121
Mary Fleming
W21
SYO
GBR
85
An Frederickx
W40
ASUB
BEL
28
Alison Fryer
W21
MDOC
GBR
13
Hannah Gray
W40
SN
GBR
89
Rebecca Gray
W21
AIRE
ENG
25
Kim Hadorn
W21
OL NORSKA
SUI
62
Rachel Kirkland
W45
INT
SCO
150
Jacquie Laird
W45
INVOC
GBR
15
Cristina Luis
W40
TSN
USA
84
Kirstin Maxwell
W21
RR
GBR
115
Cliona McCullough
W21
3ROC
IRL
22
Marie O'Donovan
W21
BOC
IRL
90
Sarah Rollins
W40
SN
GBR
7
Jennifer Rooney
W21
IND
GBR
120
Rachael Rothman
W40
SYO
GBR
33
Paula Starke
W21
USV TU Dresden
GER
77
Kirsten Strain
W21
AROS
SCO
81
Emese Svab
W45
HH
GBR
94
Pauline Tryner
W45
SYO
GBR
46
Fay Walsh
W21
MWOC
CYM
161
Claire Ward
W40
INT
GBR
W12
(5)
91
Eimear Casey
W10
WATO
IRL
108
Poppy Chorlton
W12
HH
GBR
154
Sophie Crawford
W12
WCOC
GBR
151
Rona Laird
W12
INVOC
GBR
40
Anna Todd
W12
SYO
GBR
W16
(14)
126
Laura Barrett
W16
SN
CYM
153
Emma Crawford
W16
WCOC
GBR
53
Sarah Darley
W16
GO
GBR
190
Mara De Clercq
W14
Trol
BEL
162
Noor De Mits
W14
TROL Belgium
BEL
98
Stanimira Dimitrova
W14
SKO Blue stones
BUL
127
Ciara Keen
W14
SYO
GBR
166
Cate Matthew
W14
SROC
ENG
27
Kate McLuckie
W14
MOR
SCO
179
Kirsten Robertson
W16
CLYDE
GBR
61
Maja Robertson
W14
ESOC
SCO
145
Emily Rowe
W16
GEN
IRL
96
Freya Tryner
W14
SYO
GBR
170
Emily Turner
W16
LOC
GBR
W20
(3)
54
Aimee Darley
W18
SN
GBR
97
Elena Gvozdeykova
W40
SKO Blue stones
BUL
135
Hannah Hateley
W20
DEE
GBR
W50
(24)
66
Amanda Bailey
W55
SN
GBR
83
Judith Bell
W50
ESOC
GBR
44
Caroline Brammer
W50
DEE
GBR
152
Alex Crawford
W45
WCOC
GBR
168
Clare Crocker
W60
DEE
GBR
183
Clare Durand
W55
Los Angeles O Club
USA
163
Cornelia Eckardt
W50
TU Dresden
GER
58
Carol Edwards
W60
BL
GBR
143
Rhona Fraser
W65
ESOC
GBR
69
Elizabeth Furness
W65
MOR
GBR
20
Fiona Hendrie
W60
FVO
GBR
35
Jane Hunter
W50
WCOC
GBR
65
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
GBR
174
Cathy McComb
W50
Australopers
AUS
47
Janette McHendry
W50
WCOC
GBR
139
Lisa Methven
W50
BKO
GBR
4
Liz Phillips
W55
OD
ENG
178
Ann Robertson
W55
CLYDE
GBR
59
Hanne Robertson
W50
ESOC
SCO
9
Sherry Shank
W60
WPOC
USA
39
Robyn Stanyon
W50
SYO
GBR
171
Lynne Thomas
W50
WCOC
GBR
144
Heather Walton
W55
SLOW
GBR
52
Sally Wilkinson
W55
SUFFOC
GBR
W70
(4)
80
Marie-Christine Blanche
W70
ASUB
BEL
50
Christine Roberts
W70
EBOR
GBR
74
Rosie Shaw
W70
SMOC
GBR
76
Sheila Strain
W70
ELO
GBR