Caerphilly Challenge Series - The Wild Boar 2021 Start List

Saturday 10 July 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=402, Online=99%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Your allocated Challenge Number will be published in the Race No. column below once entries close. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
22 mile (self led challenge) (160)
62Mark Adams GBR
167Sean Adams Risca RamblersGBR
376Sally-Anne Aubrey-Smith GBR
6Martyn Birch Ystrad Mynach Running ClubGBR
188Caroline Bird GBR
32Richard Bracey GBR
72Beverley Brown GBR
110Gloria Browning GBR
379Louise Burgwin GBR
380Seren Burgwin GBR
146Ailsa Burridge GBR
74Christian Burridge GBR
360Dave Butters GBR
359Sharon Butters GBR
366Leane Caddick GBR
63Andrew Canham GBR
59Mike Canham GBR
378Mark Carey GBR
65Peter Carlick GBR
1Martin Cattroll GBR
349Beth Chappell GBR
291Damon Chilcott GBR
290Lisa Chilcott GBR
168David Cleere GBR
171Rhys Cleere Risca Ramblers GBR
381Dan Clements GBR
56Rebecca Coles GBR
19Elinor Coulmon GBR
389Anthony Cullinane GBR
322Morgana Daniel GBR
377Emma Dickinson GBR
165Connor Dimmick GBR
131Eleri Dobbs GBR
132Robert Dobbs GBR
118Hayley Donovan GBR
246Maeve Elwood GBR
247Nick Elwood GBR
348Samantha Evans GBR
142Stephen Evans GBR
245Olga Fernandez GBR
51Jon Finch GBR
145Alan Fishwick GBR
11Judith Fox GBR
114Peter Francombe GBR
71Johanna Freedman GBR
70Richard Freedman GBR
111Paul Freeman GBR
227Sandra Freeman GBR
119Nicola Fulin GBR
39Holly Fullalove GBR
234Viv Gelder GBR
169Stuart George GBR
166Shaun Gittings GBR
44Stacey Godwin GBR
419Kathryn Gordon GBR
15Bethan Griffiths GBR
156Murray Harvey GBR
334David Hawkins GBR
333Gareth Hawkins GBR
174Jonathan Haynes GBR
367Gareth Hodson GBR
103Lewis Holmes The Bean Walking ClubGBR
102Ray Holmes The Bean Walking ClubGBR
120Simon Hooper GBR
122William Hooper GBR
355Claire Hudson NAGBR
354Paul Hudson NAGBR
14Gerry Jackson GBR
313Holly James-Porch GBR
117Bethan Jones GBR
325Byron Jones GBR
385Ceri Jones GBR
108Jo Jones GBR
324Nicola Jones GBR
109Nicolas Jones GBR
175Laurie Kidman Risca RamblersGBR
332Jakub Kolasa GBR
347Hayley Lewis GBR
172Blaine Llewellyn Risca RamblersGBR
9Cheryl Llewellyn GBR
75David Lloyd GBR
394Norma Lloyd South Wales LDWAGBR
292Claire Lloyd-Thomas GBR
293David Lloyd-Thomas GBR
50James Lott BARODGBR
308Leanne Lovesy GBR
187Bryan Main GBR
112Robert Mainwaring GBR
351Cai Maxwell GBR
17Ruth McKeag GBR
49Gareth Mills GBR
386Scott Milne GBR
307Helen Milner Vegan Runners UKGBR
38Sarah Moody IrongangGBR
139Andrew Morgan GBR
190Lee Morgan GBR
173Stephen Morgan GBR
98Abbie Morgan O’Sullivan GBR
10Claire Murray South Wales LDWAGBR
52David Myers Gemini Outdoor GBR
259Rajendran Nachiappan GBR
331Mark Nicholls Bat runners GBR
316Barge Nigel GBR
249Debbie O’Brien GBR
248Simon O’Brien GBR
26Nicky Oliver GBR
315Jeremy Parr GBR
58Emma Peterson GBR
314Llew Porch GBR
92Nerys Porch GBR
93Tim Porch GBR
235Andrew Price GBR
221Huwie Price GBR
136Martin Price GBR
220Zoe Price GBR
27Paul Pulvirenti GBR
370Lindsey Quantick GBR
260Ragupathi Ramasamy GBR
170Lloyd Randall GBR
157Anthony Read GBR
125Simon Reid GBR
113Julianne Richards GBR
7Gethin Roberts Ystrad runnersGBR
395Jane Rodrick GBR
396Lillian Rodrick GBR
30Joely Rose GBR
36Sophie Rose GBR
424Ana Rosianu GBR
177Sam Ryall GBR
16Yearsley Sally GBR
57Vanessa Sanders GBR
25Stuart Sargent Ystrad RunnersGBR
422James Skelton GBR
18Claire Smith GBR
382Ben Stirling GBR
304Chris Suller GBR
305John Sweeney GBR
306Mellanie Sweeney GBR
299Claire Symons GBR
350*Ellie Trott BatrunnersGBR
24Dan Twydale GBR
23Kelly Twydale GBR
176Emma Voyce GBR
34Scott Walker Caerphilly Triers GBR
8Graham Wearne Ystrad RunnersGBR
22Philip West GBR
423Ben White GBR
410*Georgia White BatrunnersGBR
409*Jason White BatrunnersGBR
148Lee White GBR
147Lowri White GBR
298Joanna Whittaker GBR
216Martyn Williams GBR
76Petra Williams GBR
61Terry Williams GBR
301Nicola Wiltshire GBR
186Carl Winters GBR
31Jennifer Yeo Hengoed HarriersGBR
69Calvin Yip GBR
369Josie Young GBR

22 mile (led walk) (21)
390Anne Buffardi GBR
199Zeb Dale GBR
276Euros Edwards GBR
90Ian Goodson GBR
197Owain Hackling Risca RamblersGBR
421Faye Harrison Wild boar challenge 22 mileGBR
420Malcolm Harrison Wild boar challenge 22 mileGBR
161Patrick Isaac GBR
266Izabela Kowalewska GBR
48Clive Lane GBR
35Juiet Larsen GBR
375Heidi Llewellyn GBR
200Robert Maggi GBR
265Stewart McGovern GBR
191Colin McGowan GBR
189Julie Morris GBR
37Sarah Potts GBR
163Luthfur Rahman GBR
374Charlotte Rogers GBR
320Juli Williams GBR
198James Wilson Risca RamblersGBR

15 mile (self led challenge) (130)
335Gary Adlington GBR
267Mike Alcock GBR
337Cerian Arianrhod GBR
143David Bailyes Caerphilly RunnersGBR
240Melanie Baker SWLDWAGBR
217Helen Ball GBR
194Rachael Baralos Caerphilly RunnersGBR
414Victoria Baston GBR
341Aisling Bates GBR
343Ambika Bates GBR
342Sita Bates GBR
418Lucy Beasley GBR
417Richard Beasley GBR
340Anne Beaugie Islwyn RamblersGBR
339Richard Beaugie Islwyn RamblersGBR
205Sara Bines GBR
281Mitch Bosse Caerphilly RunnersGBR
138David Bowring GBR
346Kevin Bradfield Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
413Elizabeth Brennan GBR
397Emma Brennan GBR
392Glenda Byrne GBR
193Helen Cann GBR
192Martyn Carpenter GBR
269Peter Cawley GBR
368Vicki Cogbill GBR
286Nicola Cox Islwyn Running ClubGBR
21Sarah Cox GBR
106Ben Crozier GBR
105Judy Crozier GBR
158Matt Crozier GBR
352Steve David GBR
64Alyson Davies GBR
134Matthew Davies GBR
137Stephen Davies GBR
81Lisa Davies-stallard Prosecco women walking GBR
404Tony Dawkins GBR
212Adele Dimmick GBR
211Andrew Dimmick GBR
412Colin Dixon Islwyn RunnersGBR
357Andrew Douglas GBR
312Alisha Edwards GBR
250Llyr Evans GBR
43Rob Evans GBR
91Gill Farrell Irongang GBR
124Harries Ffion GBR
95Jane Finch IrongangGBR
97Ruth Finch Sole Sisters North BristolGBR
80Ange Fitzgerald GBR
263Claire Forth GBR
264Steve Forth GBR
128Amanda Francis GBR
287Nigel Galloway GBR
127Cerys Gambold GBR
129Ieuan Gambold GBR
130Teifion Gambold GBR
13James Garlick GBR
82Maggie Gibbs GBR
89Maria Gibbs Prosseco Ladies Walking GBR
68Tracey Gilby GBR
126Natasha Green Prosecco Women Walking GBR
84Suzanne Green Prosecco Women Walking GBR
252Sally Griffiths GBR
115Emily Hackett GBR
79Marie-Claire Hackett Prosecco women walkingGBR
251Darriell Hair GBR
204Tamlyn Hall GBR
206Paul Hardy GBR
87Francesca Harris GBR
282Kathryn Harvey GBR
363Catherine Hather GBR
154Katie Holmes The Bean Walking ClubGBR
104Sophie Holmes The Bean Walking ClubGBR
195Cath James Caerphilly RunnersGBR
151Amy Kelleher GBR
78Gregory Kidner GBR
77Matthew Kidner GBR
164Patrick Kitson GBR
202Jeffrey Knock Men of GwentGBR
140Kurt Lardner GBR
141Taine Lardner GBR
88Sue Low GBR
201Colin Macfarlane Men of GwentGBR
203Kathryn McMahon GBR
149Brian Morgan GBR
144Graham Morgan GBR
153Laura Morgan Caerphilly RunnersGBR
116Sara Nicholas GBR
268Ronan O'Connell GBR
67Claire Osborne GBR
280Kaylea Palkowski Caerphilly RunnersGBR
241Mollie Parfitt GBR
54Jane Parrott GBR
53Nigel Parrott GBR
391Kathryn Parry GBR
55Rhys Parry GBR
336Suzanne Payne GBR
162Russ Pearce GBR
400Simon Peterson Islwyn RCGBR
242Zachary Piera GBR
152Laurence Pole GBR
319Ageliki Politis GBR
123Sharon Powell GBR
398Rhiannon Price GBR
86Lyndsey Prothero Prosecco Women Walking GBR
338Iain Radcliffe GBR
403Casey Reader GBR
3Carly Reagon GBR
415Kirsty Richardson GBR
411Pat Richardson GBR
393Sian Richardson GBR
20Elizabeth Simon GBR
150Sharon Smith Caerphilly RunnersGBR
12Ellen Struthers GBR
5Ian Struthers GBR
4Nicola Struthers GBR
214Alison Thomas GBR
323Ceri Thomas GBR
213Mark Thomas GBR
353Drew Thomson LDWAGBR
66Louise Walker GBR
85Karen Walsh GBR
83Clare Walters Prosecco women walkingGBR
159Isabelle Walters GBR
160Olivia Walters GBR
311Brad Watson GBR
270Neil Weaver GBR
321Angela Williams GBR
231*Blackwood youth club Williams Blackwood Youth Club 1GBR
232*Blackwood Youth club Williams Blackwood Youth Club 2GBR

15 mile (led walk) (24)
405Brenda Avery GBR
373Colin Barnes GBR
96Micheal Bateman GBR
181Glynys Davies GBR
185Julie Davies GBR
183Karen Davies GBR
29Nia Davies GBR
178Sue Davies GBR
60Gary George GBR
372Ian Hallett GBR
179Jan Henley GBR
28Helen Jenkins GBR
182Ingrid Kirk GBR
180Kath Matthews GBR
371David Nicholas GBR
40Carol Oneil GBR
135Leynie Pearn GBR
41Sharon Rees Hoidn GBR
73Darren Romais GBR
184Trina Stewart GBR
309Julita Szymanska GBR
310Paulina Szymanska GBR
107Nicola Tonge GBR
42Claire Winfield GBR

9-11 mile (led walk) (61)
289Probert Anthea GBR
272Andrea Assirati GBR
327Chris Beazer GBR
296Kelly Brightman GBR
233Madeleine Brindley GBR
236Anna Brodrick GBR
384Sally Brown GBR
297Evsns Charlotte GBR
208Andrew Cleary GBR
209Cheryl Cleary GBR
210Ethan Cleary GBR
284Claire Coakley CCJGBR
224Carl Dallimore GBR
223Lianne Dallimore GBR
300Jane Daniel GBR
275Carin Davies GBR
207Rebecca Davies GBR
345Sian England GBR
329Carol Evans GBR
253Susan George GBR
365Andrew Griffiths GBR
318Elizabeth Griffiths GBR
99Andrea Hickman GBR
100John Hickman GBR
94Louise Hickman GBR
239Trudy Hurford Lliswerry RunnersGBR
238Kathryn James GBR
121Marcia Jones GBR
133Martin Lanchbury GBR
237Michelle Lord GBR
45Katharine Majer GBR
46Liz Majer GBR
302Amy Mason GBR
254Leslie Mayne GBR
383Iain McDonald GBR
328Alice Milanese GBR
288Caroline Millington-Ware GBR
406Helen Moseley-Williams GBR
344Pat Nelmes GBR
402Cara Nodwell GBR
283Julie Owen CCJGBR
258Mike Parfitt GBR
257Sian Parfitt GBR
326Bethan Parsons GBR
225Christopher Pearce Webb GBR
226Lorna Pearce Webb GBR
285Claire Perks CCJGBR
358Claire Reardon GBR
274Lynda Rees GBR
399Nigel Ridout GBR
271Joanne Robinson GBR
303Morwenna Schokkenbroek GBR
330Jane Simpson GBR
278Ann Marie Thomas GBR
277Anne Marie Thomas GBR
364Christopher Thomas GBR
47Louisa Tudge GBR
408Gino Williams GBR
407Jonathan Williams GBR
273Rhiann Williams GBR
401Julia Young GBR

1-5 mile (led walk) (6)
416Debra Boucher GBR
101Thomas Gilbert GBR
387Amy Milne GBR
388Barney Milne GBR
295Ralph Rhodes GBR
294Stephanie Rhodes GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351