Treforest 10K Start List

Monday 30 August 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=196, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Under 23 Men (6)
114Joe Bartlett MU23 GBR
96Adam Brown MU23 Merthyr running club GBR
42Alex Gater MU19 GBR
118Alex Price MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
179Joseph Reardon MU19 AberdareGBR
209Ethan Sayce MU23 Parc bryn bach running club GBR

Senior Men (30)
115Samuel Akintioye MSEN GBR
221Daniel Beech MSEN GBR
219Daniel Bodman MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
25Laurent Bono MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
230Joseph Cooper MSEN GBR
130Christopher Cummings MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
142Luka Curnow MSEN GBR
12Hywel Evans MSEN GBR
222Rhys Gardiner MSEN GBR
6Lloyd Hambridge MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
227Jay Howells MSEN Ogmore Phoenix runners GBR
196Craig Hughes MSEN GBR
57Samuel Kemlo MSEN GBR
122Ben Kennedy MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
84Samuel Knowles MSEN Hengoed HarriersGBR
231Dewi Lloyd MSEN GBR
170Mark Olsen MSEN GBR
126Kelvin Owen MSEN GBR
210Ross Owen MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
103Jack Pugsley MSEN Porthcawl RunnersGBR
223Rhys Richards MSEN Roberttown RoadrunnersGBR
63Richard Rymon-welsh MSEN GBR
30David Shewring MSEN PontyclunGBR
175Gabrielius Stuokus MSEN Tri Hard HarriersGBR
131Martin Thomas MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
181Harry Trend MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
82Stuart Ward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
186Steven Warner M55 Outdoor fitnessGBR
1Andrew Webb MSEN Taff Ely TriGBR
101Huw Williams MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR

M40 (30)
15Andy Barham M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
218Matthew Barrell M45 St. Mellons TriGBR
90Rob Bennett M45 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
134Colin Caesar M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
220Ray Coburn M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
46Paul Davies M40 GBR
77Shawn Davies M40 Rhondda valley runnersGBR
112Stuart Felix M45 Rhondda valley runners GBR
217Guy Flavell M45 GBR
132Paul Heskins M40 Run4all NeathGBR
67Darren Hill M45 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
226Daniel Jenkins M45 Ogmore phoenix runner'sGBR
34Carl Johnson MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
102Dylan Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
200Huw Jones M40 GBR
135Neil Jones M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
205Paul Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
5Sean Kelly M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
176James Manson M40 Cardiff Triathletes GBR
195Matthew McGregor M45 GBR
194Hywel Morgan M45 Islwyn RCGBR
145Chris Pratt M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
94Brendan Price M45 CYM
95Robert Price M45 GBR
18Benjamin Rees MSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
36Neil Ridley M45 Rhondda valley runners GBR
206Darpan Singh M45 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
73Royston Vincent MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACCYM
177Carl Walsh M45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
178Kevin Williams M45 NoneGBR

M50 (16)
211John Adams M50 Rhondda Valley Runners GBR
92David Bennett M50 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
157Graham Carrick M55 Pegasus RCGBR
189Keith Coleman M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
86Shaun Cotter M55 GBR
191Allan Curnow M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
216Ian Dale M55 Royton Road RunnersGBR
37Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
188David Kembery M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
208Bryan Meredith M55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
79Darren Morgan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
127Dean Phipps M50 Taff Ely TriathlonGBR
65Mark Powell M55 GBR
28Steven Preddy M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
22Dean Wallbank M50 Caerphilly Runners GBR
163Gary Webber M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR

M60 (20)
29Dave Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
78Max Bergmanski M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
233Allen Bevan M65 GBR
164Adrian Corbett M60 GBR
8William Daniels M65 Pontyclun road runnersGBR
171Mike Davies M60 CDF RunnersGBR
173Michael Foster M65 Pontypridd RoadentsGBR
182Adrian Harford M60 I do not belong to a club any longer.GBR
197Ian Harrhy M60 Lliswerry runners GBR
44Lucy Janes WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
60Gary John M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
120Alan Matthews M60 Aberdare DragonsGBR
184Michael Murphy M65 Les CroupiersGBR
143Christopher Nellins M65 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
192Terry O'Brien M60 GBR
100Andrew Paul M65 GBR
31Gary Reed M65 PontyclunGBR
19Richard Sewell M60 Les CroupiersGBR
2Peter Webb M65 GBR
110Graham Webster M65 Les Croupiers GBR

M70 (5)
162Malcolm Bradley M70 Penarth & Dinas RunnersGBR
121Ralph Davey M75 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
198John Edwards M70 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
113Tony Grandon M70 Outdoor FitnessGBR
137Glyn Hicks M70 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR

Under 23 Women (0)

Senior Women (17)
89Bethan Apglyn WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
45Rachel Bovington WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
107Kate Cheshire WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
117Erin Cleary WSEN Caerleon Running ClubGBR
21Stephanie Connaire WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
140Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
62Lubica Ford WSEN Pontypool and District Runners GBR
56Michelle Gooch W50 Pontypool and district runnersGBR
139Molly Graham WSEN Porthcawl runnersGBR
58Becky Kemlo WSEN GBR
32Emma Reed WSEN PontyclunGBR
81Zoe Rees WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
85Kay Rogers W50 Seriously Mad RunnersGBR
7Carol Roughley WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
201Kaylee Rowsell WSEN GBR
52Kirsty Smith WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
125Jacqueline Trow WSEN Pontypridd roadents acGBR

W35 (22)
27Michelle Amblin W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
23Rachael Baralos WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
144Pippa Clark WSEN Ogmore phoenix runners GBR
64Tracey Creedon W40 Les CroupiersGBR
76Rebecca Davies WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
161Amy Edwards WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
11Jackie Evans WSEN Pontyclun Road runnersGBR
133Tanya Heskins WSEN Run4all NeathGBR
228Tracy Hext WSEN Robberttown roadrunners GBR
33Sian Johnson WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
75Rhian Llewellyn W40 Dragons Running ClubGBR
183Bethan Long W40 GBR
24Laura Morgan WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
224Emily Morton WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
71Donna Phillips W40 GBR
180Sarah Pontin W40 Islwyn RCGBR
150Esther Sowerby W40 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
154Ellen Sugden W45 Pegasus RCGBR
10Nadia Thirb WSEN GBR
43Ceri Tomlins W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
225Sally Wilder W40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
119Sara Williams W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR

W45 (27)
160Leanne Addis W45 Rhondda valley runners GBR
14Paula Aldridge W45 GBR
213Aloma Blackmore W40 GBR
229Kay Chapman W50 Les CroupiersGBR
212Sheryl Evans W50 Hereford CouriersGBR
204Sian-eleri Fudge W40 GBR
169Sarah Garland W45 GBR
174Gina Hardman W50 Bridgend ACGBR
215Jillian Heywood W50 Royton Road RunnersGBR
152Elin Howard W40 Clwb Run WalesGBR
47Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
214Samantha Kear W45 GBR
104Catherine Lundie W40 GBR
70Cath Maguire W40 GBR
167Paula Morgan W50 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
165Clare Moriarty W45 GBR
80Elaine Needham W50 GBR
74Tammy Nurse W50 Les CroupiersGBR
41Amanda Pardoe W45 CaerphillyGBR
193Angharad Parry-Jones W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
138Deb Roberts W45 Porthcawl runnersGBR
128Joanne Ryan W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
159Karen Taylor W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
232Paula Taylor W45 GBR
38Melanie Thomas W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
187Samantha Thomas W50 GBR
207Sian Williams W40 GBR

W55 (19)
72Mandy Barrington W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
166Kay Bedford W55 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
108Claire Bell W55 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
129Denise Bradley W55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
168Wendy Cotter W55 GBR
172Debbie Cumming W55 CDF RunnersGBR
190Sally Curnow W55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
106Nicola Davies W45 White Rock RunnersGBR
59Tracey Davies W55 GBR
93Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
155Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
26Jean Marchant W55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
97Stacey Anne Morgan W55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
9Sharon Raikes W60 GBR
123Julie Scholey W60 Les CroupiersGBR
156Mo Smith W60 Pegasus Running ClubGBR
111Andrea Webster W65 Les Croupiers GBR
199Rachael Williams W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
203Elspeth Wynn W60 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR

W65 (4)
136Elaine Hicks W65 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
202Elaine Hicks W65 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
185Gillian Murphy W65 Les CroupiersGBR
146Philippa Rees W70 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351