The Bristol Epic 8 Hour Race Start List

Sunday 12 September 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=140, Online=86%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 06 September 2021 Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Team Name
Solo (100)
71*Gemma Abbott W40 GBR
89David Baber M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
99Amy Badman WSEN Weston Athletic ClubGBR
33Pawel Baranowski M40 Town & Country HarriersGBR
112Mark Barnett M45 Chippenham HarriersGBR
42Paul Becker M50 GoodGym Race TeamGBR
9Emma Bishop W40 Southville RCGBR
24Marc Bostock M40 Weston ACGBR
36Susan Boyle W40 Southville RCGBR
107Stephanie Brazier W45 Calne RCGBR
62Martin Bull M50 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
54*Sally Burns W55 Southville Running ClubGBR
98Tina Burrows W60 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
46*Danny Button M40 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
77Anita Callar WSEN GBR
51Kelly Challis W40 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
114*Billy Clark MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
59Patrick Connolly M50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
52Lee Cowling M45 Minehead Running ClubGBR
106Kim Crispin W55 Lonely Goat RCGBR
16Thomas Dalton MU23 GBR
92Maddy Dawson WSEN NBRGGBR
109Rachel Duffett W55 Calne RCGBR
30Jane Duffus W40 Southville Running ClubGBR
4Paul Dukes MSEN GBR
70Rachael Ellard W40 Southville RCGBR
123Gemma Everett WSEN GBR
80Al Fouracre M60 GBR
28Amy Genders WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
63Roz Glover W45 Great Western RunnersGBR
76Samantha Gratton WSEN GBR
116Allan Green M65 100 marathonGBR
103Adam Hardwidge MSEN GBR
78Tracey Harvey W40 This Mum RunsGBR
39Charlotte Hayden WSEN Southville RCGBR
90Sandra Helk WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
88Christopher Hemsley MSEN Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
130Thomas Hiddleston MSEN GBR
84Vicki Hodge W40 GBR
132*Adam 'Tango' Holland MSEN Tavistock ACGBR
108Mark Houston M45 Calne RCGBR
47Angus Howie M50 GBR
17Matt Hunt M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
102Rachael Jarman W45 Watchet WhippetsGBR
3Adam Johnson MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
38Sharon Jones W50 Southville RCGBR
44Natalia Jozefowicz WSEN GBR
81Mike Karthauser M45 Southville RCGBR
74Vickie Lambourne WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
31David Lane MSEN GBR
113Sean Leadbeater MSEN Thornbury Running ClubGBR
2Nina Lindholm WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
110Louise Lowry W45 Mendip TRCGBR
105Damian Luscombe M45 Vegan Runners UKGBR
129Daniel McFarlane MSEN Yeovil Town RRCGBR
100Adela Miles WSEN GBR
83Meredith Moody WSEN BOKGBR
60Tony Myers M60 Southville RCGBR
127*Neil Newman M45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
94Teresa Oakes W55 Southville Running ClubGBR
65*Aline Offord W45 GBR
12Kev Owen M40 GBR
1Lily Pawley WSEN GBR
101Diane Pease W60 Southville RCGBR
41Laura Pease WSEN Southville RCGBR
79Richard Pedrick MSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
34Tricia Pollard W50 GBR
111Nick Presdee M50 Mendip TRCGBR
14James Prestidge M45 Southville RCGBR
43Danica Priest WSEN Goodgym Race TeamGBR
35Maria Randall W50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
23*Liz Rees W40 CDF RunnersGBR
75Kirstie Richardson WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
68Brian Robb MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
67Neil Roff M50 Thornbury RCGBR
119Anita Rufus W50 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
118Tara Rufus W45 100 Marathon ClubGBR
53*Kelly Shearing W40 GBR
56Phil Sherborne M45 Southville RCGBR
104Tom Simpson M40 GBR
22*David Sinclair M50 CDF RunnersGBR
133Graham Sleightholme M45 GBR
122Colin Smith M60 GBR
82Andrew Snell MSEN GBR
69Jen South WSEN GBR
19Anthony Stilwell MSEN Active SoulGBR
18Kirsty Stilwell WSEN Active SoulGBR
128*Andre Swanepoel M45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
72Katherine Thomasset W50 This Mum RunsGBR
120Lynne Thumpston W60 Yeovil Town RRCGBR
121Clare Timbrell W45 GBR
124Lisa Timbrell W40 GBR
10Jason Tinley MSEN GBR
66*Beverley Tucker W50 GBR
58Ben Tupman M40 GBR
126Samantha Walkley WSEN Weston Athletic ClubGBR
93Marc Whitcombe-Palmer M45 GBR
37Helen Whitesmith W40 Southville RCGBR
15Richard Williams M40 100 Marathon ClubGBR
115Edd Wright MSEN GBR

Team (4 entrants) (40)
7Tom Fitzgerald MSEN GBR Surprisingly Runny
Sophie Patten WSEN Southville RCGBR
Hayley Fox WSEN Southville RCGBR
Kate Kilmartin WSEN Southville RCGBR
29Neil Webber MSEN GBR Run for all and all for run
Rachel Webber WSEN GBR
Jonathan Burchill M40 GBR
Sarah Burchill WSEN GBR
86*Simon Bridgewater MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR The NBRG Crew
Steven Edge M55 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
Alan Wilcox M50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
Dave Sharratt MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
91Emma Davids WSEN GBR Lactic Acid Trip
Martin Harrison MSEN GBR
Az Wellmore WSEN GBR
Ed Wellmore MSEN GBR
95Ash Tuck MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Men 1
Craig Hall MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
Sam Winstone MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
Steve Brown MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
96Ryan Jones MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Men 2
Mike Gibbs M55 Kinetic SportsGBR
Rob Mullen M40 Kinetic SportsGBR
Oli Miller MSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
97Laura Bloomfield WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR Kinetic Sports Ladies
Tanya Morris WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
Claire Bradshaw WSEN Kinetic SportsGBR
Kate Clark W50 Kinetic SportsGBR
117Steven Miller M45 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR Mendip Trail Runners 1
Ian Rodd M50 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
Maria Sage W40 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
Carla Davies W40 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
125Shelley Gumbleton W40 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR Mendip Trail Runners 2
Lee Paisey M40 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
Marcin Czuba MSEN Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
Steven Probert M45 Mendip Trail RunnersGBR
131*Emma Meredith W45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR The Goats
Stuart Eldridge M45 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
Anthony King M50 GBR
Patricia Smith W50 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351