Saddleworth Round Start List

Sunday 08 August 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=94, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. This is a long race over open moorland. Please make sure you bring full FRA approved kit. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
26km / 970m (94)
53Rick Ansell M60 Tring Running ClubGBR
73Adrian Baker M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
3Brian Barnes M60 Chorlton RunnersGBR
16Alison Barrett W40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
52Paul Bayley M40 TRING RCGBR
12Simon Bennett M60 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
39Colin Brearley M40 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
27David Brock M60 Orion HarriersGBR
6Natalie Brown W45 Notts Women RunnersGBR
85Andrew Brunton MSEN GBR
78Paul Burchell M60 Long Eaton RCGBR
75Fiona Castle W55 Nolava/ RoadhoggsGBR
9Lewis Cherry MSEN Rugby & Northampton ACGBR
2Nick Crehan M45 Kimberley & District StridersGBR
29Tim Culshaw MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
38Jonathan Dawson MSEN Marsden racerGBR
40Jamie Douglas MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
97Lawrence Eccles MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR
50Peter Fleming M60 GBR
45Zoltan Fodor M40 Orion HarriersGBR
91Mick Fowler M65 GBR
13Alex Frost M50 Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
10Julie Gardner W60 GBR
33Ben Gent M45 NAGBR
26Chris Giglia MSEN Hyde Park HarriersGBR
68Pete Gray MSEN Buckley RunnersGBR
54Ian Haigh M50 Southwell RCGBR
83Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
70Nick Hammond M45 Framlingham FlyersGBR
69Nick Harris M70 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
21Decland Harrison MSEN LABC RUNNERSGBR
7Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
55Edward Haslam MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
82Norman Hayhurst M60 GBR
20Tanya Haynes W50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
61Fred Heath M55 Nuneaton HarriersGBR
24Mike Hill M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
80Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
60Chris Hodgson M45 PRACGBR
64Dale Holding M45 GBR
58Barney Horne M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
63Scott Hutchinson M45 Marsden RacersGBR
79Arron Jackson M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
15Andrew Johnson M60 York Knavesmire HarriersENG
81Lauren Johnson WSEN Holme PierrepontGBR
32Gareth Jowett MSEN Hyde Park HarriersGBR
86Simon Jump M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
47Gaynor Keane W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
28John Levesconte M40 GBR
94Ross Litherland M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
59Dave Lodwick M60 Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
30Kate Macfarlane WSEN Penny laneGBR
43Leroy Marshall M40 GBR
67Alice McLean W40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
74Barry-John McManus M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
17Lisa Miles W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
35Christine Mitchell W55 Marsden RacersGBR
90Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
25Rachel Munday W40 Macc HarriersGBR
49Jim Needham M55 Ackworth Road RunnersGBR
89Mark O'Connor M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
66Joseph O'Keeffe MSEN GBR
31Michael O'Rourke MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR
57Vinod Palissery M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
22Dave Parton MSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
44Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
71Mark Peacock M50 GBR
8Steven Pepper MSEN GBR
11Chris Phillips MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
19William Pritchard MSEN GBR
48David Richards M60 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
88James Riley M50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
84Ian Shaw M55 Fatboys Running ClubGBR
95Allison Skillicorn W40 GBR
72Graeme Smith M45 Holmfirth HarriersGBR
62Mark Smith M40 Caller ValleyGBR
23Ben Snell M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
87Andrew Soley MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
5Jennie Stevens W45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
51Maksymilian Stytsun MSEN University of Leeds Fell Running SocietyGBR
18Alan Swift M50 Littleborough runnersGBR
1David Thompson MSEN SLOWGBR
46David Thompson MSEN GBR
92Alison Wainwright W50 Dark peakGBR
34Tim Waldron M40 Liverpool RCGBR
96David Walker M55 GBR
76Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe RunnersGBR
36Nathan Watson MSEN Marsden RacersGBR
14Craig Wellens M50 Rochdale HarriersGBR
77Michael Wharton M45 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
65Michael Wildbore M40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
93Tom Withers MSEN Matlock ACGBR
4Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
98Joanne Worboys-Hodgson W50 Denby Dale ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351