Cybi Coastal Marathon Start List

Saturday 07 August 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=208, Online=97%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 13 July 2021 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Marathon (208)
11Madalena Adeogba WSEN GBR
12Monika Aldelime W45 Southport Waterloo ACGBR
1Bev Atkin W40 Llamwyr Llyn StridersGBR
2Joe Baker MSEN Stadium runnersGBR
13Brian Barnes M60 Chorlton RunnersGBR
14John Bassett M55 Wallasey ACGBR
15Miss Leona Beaumont WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
16Jude Bek W40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
17Kate Berry WSEN GBR
18Steve Beynon MSEN GBR
19Lee Bibby M40 GBR
20Claire Bishop WSEN Betsi RunawaysGBR
21Stephen Bozier M40 North Wales road runners clubCYM
22Ian Brandreth M50 Aberystwyth ACGBR
3Nic Brook M45 Eryri HarriersCYM
4Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
23Nicola Brown W40 GBR
24Matthew Burns M50 GBR
25Stephen Bushell M50 Knutsford Tri ClubGBR
26Charlie Butterfield M45 RAF TriathlonGBR
27Rob Cain M40 GBR
28Matthew Carmichael MSEN Ramsbottom running clubGBR
29Angus Clark M55 GBR
30Rachel Clark W50 GBR
31Sarah Clarke WSEN Ramsbottom Running ClubENG
32Shaun Cleworth M45 Norwich Road RunnersGBR
33Ben Coleman M40 Human Energy ACGBR
34Stephanie Conway WSEN GOG TriathlonGBR
35Gary Corns M40 NoneGBR
36Dean Corrie MSEN Ramsbottom Running ClubGBR
5Laura Coucill WSEN Salford Harriers & ACGBR
37Maria Crawford WSEN Kings Heath RC "The Lions"GBR
38Brittany Crombie WSEN GBR
39Ali Cross W40 GBR
40Sara Cuffin W40 GBR
41Philip Cuthbert M45 Wallasey ACGBR
42Antony Davies M50 GBR
6Mark Davies M45 NWRRCGBR
43Richard Davies M45 GBR
44Paul Dean M55 GBR
45Peter Dennett M50 100 Marathon ClubGBR
46Paul Desborough M50 GBR
47Mark Dibb M45 Beaumaris town road runnersGBR
48Dave Dickson M40 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
49Cherie Duffy WSEN Cybi stridersGBR
50James Duffy M50 GBR
51Luke Earnshaw M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
52Rebecca East WSEN GBR
53Kim Eastham W55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
54Guto Edwards M50 Eryri HarriersCYM
55Neil Finegan M45 West cheshire acGBR
56Andy Fisher M40 GBR
57Liam Fitzgerald M50 Medway runnersGBR
58Tony Fitzmaurice MSEN GBR
59Philip Friedman M60 Peaks IslandUSA
60Amy Galvin WSEN Human Energy ACGBR
61Jackie Gilbert W40 Vegan runnersGBR
62Lucy Goddard WSEN Buckingham & Stowe Running ClubGBR
63Mark Godden M60 GBR
64Laurent Gorce M45 Llamwyr Llyn StridersGBR
65Mark Graham M50 GBR
66Hannah Gray W45 GBR
67Mike Green W45 Wallasey ACGBR
68Fflur Griffith WSEN GBR
69Benita Griffiths W50 GBR
70Julie Griffiths WSEN GBR
71Henry Hamiltom-Gould MSEN GBR
72John Hammond M40 GBR
73Gareth Harrison M40 GBR
74Eve Hart W40 Ramsbottom Running ClubGBR
75Matt Hart MSEN GBR
7Stephen Henderson M40 RAFGBR
76Sian Hilton WSEN GBR
77Mark Hodgson MSEN Fire Side AdventuresGBR
78Lee Hopkins M55 Liverpool BugsGBR
79Becky Hughes WSEN Llamwyr Llyn StridersGBR
80Celfyn Hughes M40 GBR
81Emyr Hughes M40 Llamwyr Llyn StridersGBR
82Ffion Hughes WSEN Môn MilersGBR
83Rob Hughes M45 Idsall SchoolGBR
84Rachael Hunt W45 Vegan RunnersGBR
85Dylan Huws M60 EryriGBR
86Colin Irving M55 GOG TriathlonGBR
87David Isaac M40 St Helens TriGBR
88Ryan Isibor MSEN GBR
89Darren John MSEN Knowle and Dorridge RCENG
90Ben Johnson M55 GBR
91Alex Jones MSEN GBR
92Ben Jones WSEN Ramsbottom Running ClubGBR
93Eilien Jones W45 Llamwyr Llyn stridersGBR
94Jonathan Jones MSEN GBR
95Nathan Jones M40 GBR
96Shelly Jones W40 GBR
97Stuart Jones MSEN GBR
98Derek Kavanagh M50 GBR
99Justine Kavanagh W50 GBR
100Vicky Kehoe W45 Wallasey A.CGBR
101Helen Kelsall W40 Kirkby MilersGBR
102Karen Kemish W55 Aberystwyth ACGBR
103Danielle Kenny WSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR
104Joe Kenny MSEN GBR
105Gary Keogh MSEN GBR
106Troy Kettle MU19 North Wales Road RCGBR
107Sonja Kinna WSEN GBR
108Steven Knowles M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
109Mark Langrill M50 CYM
110Donna Langton WSEN GBR
111Peter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
112Kieran Lewis MSEN GBR
113Aggie Lind W40 GBR
114Ben Lines MSEN Prestatyn Running ClubCYM
115Owain Llewellyn M40 GBR
116Alyssa Lloyd WSEN GBR
117Mike Lloyd MSEN GBR
118Peter Lloyd M60 Lymm RunnersGBR
119Emily Lomax WSEN Kenilworth RunnersGBR
120Terry Martin M55 GBR
121Leanne Matthews WSEN Môn MilersGBR
122Steve May M50 100 Marathon ClubGBR
123David Mcgowen MSEN GBR
124Chris Mewes M45 GBR
125Karl Morris M40 North Wales Road RunnersGBR
126Mel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersCYM
127Andy Murphy MSEN GBR
128Brendan Murphy MSEN GBR
129Dan Murtagh MSEN GBR
130Gavin Noffki M40 Manuden Trail RunnersGBR
131Andrew Norman M40 Ramsbottom Running ClubGBR
132Russ Oram M45 GBR
133Aled Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
8Derfel Owen M40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
134Rachel Owen W40 GBR
135Josh Oxenbould MSEN GBR
136Sarah Parry W40 GBR
137Ady Pendred M50 GBR
138Gareth Perrin M45 GBR
139Roger Phillips M55 GBR
140Sarah Pickerill W45 Southport Strollers Running ClubGBR
141Stuart Pickford M55 GBR
142Andrew Playfer MSEN GBR
143Charlotte Pringle WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
144Nathan Pritchard MSEN GBR
145Christian Quick MSEN GBR
146James Ramsden M40 Craven EnergyGBR
147Angharad Rhisiart W40 GBR
148Josie Rhisiart W45 Môn MilersGBR
149Gemma Richards WSEN GBR
150David Roberts M50 Cybi StridersGBR
151Gareth Roberts M45 GBR
152Gavin Roberts M40 GBR
153Kevin Roberts M45 GBR
154Steve Roberts M55 GBR
155James Rogers M45 GBR
156Gavin Rogerson MSEN GBR
157Christopher Savage M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
158Natalie Savage W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
159Sara Sawicz WSEN Cybi StridersGBR
160Darren Seeney M55 GBR
161Sal Seeney W55 Môn MilersGBR
162Jake Senogles MSEN GBR
163Kelly Shurety WSEN GBR
164Nicola Simpson WSEN GBR
165Jessica Smith W40 Wallasey AthleticsGBR
166Michael Smith M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
167Rob Smith M40 Cobra Running & Triathlon ClubGBR
168Christopher Spriggs M45 GBR
169Marc Squires M45 GBR
170Mark Stanbridge M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
171Peter Steele M45 GBR
172Ceri Stewart W40 Cybi StridersGBR
173Andrew Tate M55 Runnymede RunnersGBR
174James Taylor MSEN Vegan runnersGBR
175Bethan Taylor-Jones W55 100 Marathon ClubGBR
176Jeremy Tetley M50 GBR
177Liz Tetley W55 Lymm RunnersGBR
178Hugo Thomas M55 Llamwyr Llyn StridersGBR
179Jason Thomas M45 GBR
180Robert Thompson MSEN Kenilworth RunnersGBR
181Alex Thomson M40 GBR
182Sally Timperley W50 GBR
183Niel Toner M45 GBR
184John Turner M45 Helsby RCGBR
185Ruth Turner WSEN GBR
186Alexandra Valokova WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
187Dan Walker MSEN GBR
188Zuzana Walton W40 GBR
189Johnhuw Watkin Hughes MSEN Cybi StridersGBR
190Dale Watkinson MSEN CYM
191James Watt MSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
192Bastian Weinberger MSEN LandthereGBR
193John Wheeler M50 Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
194Brian Whelan M50 Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
195Jill Widdison W55 Lincoln Wellington ACGBR
196Stephen Wiggins MSEN Helsby RCGBR
197Alan Williams M50 GBR
198Andrew Williams MSEN GBR
199Ben Williams M40 Helsby RCGBR
200Caroline Williams WSEN Cybi StridersGBR
201David Williams M50 GBR
202Lisa Williams W40 Cybi StridersGBR
203Nicola Williams W50 Mon MilersGBR
204Rob Williams MSEN RunStrongGBR
205Sonia Williams WSEN Cybi StridersGBR
9Tony Woods MSEN Denbigh harriersGBR
206Joseph Woosnam MSEN GBR
207Emily Wymer WU23 GBR
208Dennis Yarwood M55 Spectrum StridersENG
209Alex Yem MSEN Wallasey ACENG

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351