Wild Wye Swim 2021 - Sunday Start List

Sunday 19 September 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=494, Online=95%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 30 August 2021 Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. Please note that this event is not a race, and no finish times will be published. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Wild Wye Marathon 10.5 km (200)
tbaDavid Aldridge-Cox GBR
tbaSteve Allen GBR
tbaHelen Alston GBR
tbaClaudia Amos Southwest SealsGBR
tbaJill Anderson GBR
tbaSuze Anderson GBR
tbaIsabel Appen GBR
tbaClaire Arden Coventry TriathletesGBR
tbaJason Aspinall GBR
tbaMrs Lorraine Baker GBR
tbaAlison Baldwin GBR
tbaEmma Balfour GBR
tbaWilliam Balfour GBR
tbaKirstie Barter GBR
tbaRachel Beard GBR
tbaSarah Beattie GBR
tbaJames Beedall GBR
tbaJerry Beresford GBR
tbaNigel Beresford GBR
tbaKieran Bermingham Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRobert Bird GBR
tbaEva Bishop GBR
tbaDerek Bissett GBR
tbaMaggy Blagrove GBR
tbaGraham Botting GBR
tbaJoanne Brown GBR
tbaPaul Bruton NEWTGBR
tbaJames Burke GBR
tbaJulie Carlton GBR
tbaGeorge Chapman GBR
tbaNatasha Charlwood GBR
tbaSallie Cheung GBR
tbaMark Chicken GBR
tbaJulie Chilvers Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaMarlene Clarke GBR
tbaAmelia Clive GBR
tbaPeter Cobley GBR
tbaAllan Cole GBR
tbaDaniel Cooper GBR
tbaRobert Cox GBR
tbaKarl Craig Pea Brain EnduranceGBR
tbaPaul Crerar GBR
tbaDebbie Crombie GBR
tbaJulian Davies GBR
tbaElspeth Dixon GBR
tbaJaquie Dixon Leighton Buzzard Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaHannah Donnelly GBR
tbaEric ‘the eel’ Downey Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
tbaChris East GBR
tbaLouise Elphick Amersham swimming clubGBR
tbaPaula Evans GBR
tbaJohn Fairhurst I like cheeseGBR
tbaRachel Farr GBR
tbaMichelle Ferrett Portsmouth TriathletesGBR
tbaHelen Forsyth GBR
tbaGrant Francombe-Webb GBR
tbaHarry Gabriel GBR
tbaMark Gabriel GBR
tbaNick Gabriel GBR
tbaJeremy Gadd GBR
tbaJason Galpin Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
tbaAgnes Gay GBR
tbaKate Gay GBR
tbaJulie Genney GBR
tbaEmma Gerald GBR
tbaJeremy Gibson GBR
tbaPhilip Gomm Cheltenham LidoGBR
tbaJo Good GBR
tbaMark Gorry GBR
tbaStuart Grey GBR
tbaSue Groffman Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaIsabel Gwyther Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
tbaSteven Hale GBR
tbaTracey Hall GBR
tbaJane Harris Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaSteve Harvard GBR
tbaBecky Hatton-Ellis GBR
tbaLiz Hayes The Thames MarvelsGBR
tbaShayne Hembrow Monmouth Tr ClubGBR
tbaDuncan Henderson Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJames Hill GBR
tbaJenny Hill Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaSophie Hill GBR
tbaJo Hitchens GBR
tbaAnnabel Hitchin Speedy SwimmingGBR
tbaMartin Hogben GBR
tbaGeoff Hooper Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaSally Hooper Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaRichard Hopkins GBR
tbaAnna Hopwood GBR
tbaRachel Hughes GBR
tbaKate Humphreys GBR
tbaWarren Ironside GBR
tbaAlan Johnson GBR
tbaDawn Johnson GBR
tbaHenry Johnson Llanarth Surf ClubGBR
tbaRoss Johnson GBR
tbaGosia Jon-Dare GBR
tbaJody Jones Serpentine Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJon Kean GBR
tbaNadine Kinsey GBR
tbaMike Kirkbride Shrewsbury MastersGBR
tbaAsa Kitchiner Team PantsGBR
tbaGary Lambert Malvern TriGBR
tbaAnn Lanigan GBR
tbaCharles Leonard Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
tbaHannah Litchfield GBR
tbaSarah Loveday GBR
tbaAmy Mallorie GBR
tbaRoss Malyon Tuff Fitty Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaPaul Martin Swansea Vale TriGBR
tbaJohn Maxted OpenWaterClubs - OxfordGBR
tbaAdy May Newbury MastersGBR
tbaStephen McAteer Newent RunnersGBR
tbaRoger McDermott GBR
tbaZoe McLean GBR
tbaHelen Mehta GBR
tbaSue Mercer GBR
tbaJoanne Mercurio GBR
tbaRachel Meredith Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
tbaAndrew Midgley GBR
tbaVictoria Mills GBR
tbaIan Mobey GBR
tbaDave Moffitt GBR
tbaJosie Moore GBR
tbaTom Moran Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
tbaGareth Morgan GBR
tbaSarah Morgan OpenWaterClubs - OxfordGBR
tbaNichola Mullett Shropshire Wild Swimmers and DippersGBR
tbaMel Nicholls Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaAndrea Norris TivertonGBR
tbaLisa North Beyond the BlueGBR
tbaKerry O'Hara GBR
tbaMartin Owens GBR
tbaEdward Pearce Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaKiri Pearce GBR
tbaRebecca Perry GBR
tbaRobert Phelps GBR
tbaPam Pickett GBR
tbaLouise Powell GBR
tbaLaura Price GBR
tbaNatalie Prosser GBR
tbaSusan Redfern GBR
tbaSimon Reitter Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaAmy Reynolds GBR
tbaPeter Richardson Newbury District Swimming ClubGBR
tbaNicola Roberts GBR
tbaKatie Robinson HHWSCGBR
tbaGareth Rosser Racestrong Triathlon WokingGBR
tbaIan Rosser GBR
tbaGordon Roy Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaEllen Rule GBR
tbaAdam Rye GBR
tbaTom Sawyer Tri Team GlosGBR
tbaDavid Scammell GBR
tbaJohn Seaward Caerphilly TriersGBR
tbaBob Sharp Weald Tri ClubGBR
tbaMike Shivers GBR
tbaElizabeth Simons GBR
tbaElizabeth Simons GBR
tbaDaniel Smallbone GBR
tbaJason Smith GBR
tbaMichael Sneath NDSCGBR
tbaLorna Stevenson London Fields Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRichard Summers GBR
tbaEmma Surridge Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaKim Swift GBR
tbaPeter Taylor Swma swimmersGBR
tbaPhilip Taylor GBR
tbaNicola Teague GBR
tbaDavid Thomas Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
tbaElizabeth Thornhill GBR
tbaStuart Tiley GBR
tbaAlan Trevarthen GBR
tbaJames Trevarthen GBR
tbaAdam Trigg GBR
tbaChris Turner GBR
tbaEdward Turner NoneGBR
tbaRhona Ulyett Triathlon RedditchGBR
tbaJames Underhill GBR
tbaSue Van Huyssteen Newbury MastersGBR
tbaLaurence Venn GBR
tbaFiona Verney GBR
tbaMark Vides GBR
tbaCarol Wagstaff M.A.L.L.O.W.S.GBR
tbaMatthew Walburn GBR
tbaMark Walker Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
tbaRebecca Ward Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaNicky Wareing ENG
tbaKyriaki Watkin GBR
tbaNatalie Watson GBR
tbaDeborah White GBR
tbaMark White Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaChristopher White-Horne GBR
tbaStephen Whitlock GBR
tbaMarcus Williams GBR
tbaSally Williams GBR
tbaTony Wilson GBR
tbaDawn Wilson-Barradell Halesowen TriGBR
tbaEmma Woods GBR

Wild Wye Standard 7 km (196)
tbaIan Alder GBR
tbaDiane Aldridge Corsham ASCGBR
tbaKen Aldridge GBR
tbaTrudy Askew GBR
tbaTom Atherton Henleaze Swimming ClubGBR
tbaClaire Atkins GBR
tbaRichard Baggott la Velle GBR
tbaSarah Baker GBR
tbaAndrew Barber GBR
tbaKatie Barrington GBR
tbaMadeleine Barter GBR
tbaKarolina Bates GBR
tbaSusan Beaton GBR
tbaPaul Beddows Nathan Ford TriathlonGBR
tbaClare Bell Malvern Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJohn Bennetts Henleaze swimming clubGBR
tbaLucy Bennnett-Poole Malvern Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRosie Beresford GBR
tbaEmma Berger Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaMandy Bidgood GBR
tbaEdward Boag GBR
tbaJon Board GBR
tbaIan Boardman GBR
tbaHarriet Booth GBR
tbaIsobel Booth GBR
tbaAlison Bown GBR
tbaPip Bradshaw GBR
tbaKate Briant GBR
tbaGeri Briggs GBR
tbaAnna Brook GBR
tbaClare Bruce Coventry TriathletesGBR
tbaCathy Bruton N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
tbaAngela Bryant West Berks Open Water SwimmersGBR
tbaJudith Bueno de Mesquita GBR
tbaMelanie Cassells Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaDavide Cerrato Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaMonica Chakraverty GBR
tbaChristine Chapman GBR
tbaJuliet Chapman GBR
tbaPaul Charters GBR
tbaSarah Chatterton GBR
tbaSarah Cheverst GBR
tbaRowan Clarke GBR
tbaCarmen Clemente GBR
tbaKate Corcoran GBR
tbaAnnie Cowen GBR
tbaHelen Crook GBR
tbaSarah Cunnane GBR
tbaAmanda Dale GBR
tbaTrine Darboe GBR
tbaErik De Haan GBR
tbaJames Delafaille Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaHelen Dodsworth GBR
tbaYvonne Drewell GBR
tbaLucy Duncan GBR
tbaAndy Dunn GBR
tbaLara Dunn GBR
tbaRosie Dunscombe GBR
tbaClaire Edwards GBR
tbaRobin Edwards Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)GBR
tbaJane Faram GBR
tbaJoanna Fawcett GBR
tbaJodie Fearnall GBR
tbaCarole Forbes GBR
tbaJustin Fowler GBR
tbaBecki Fryer Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
tbaGail Gale GBR
tbaStuart Gale GBR
tbaCatherine Gilbert GBR
tbaMarc Gilbert GBR
tbaFrances Giles GBR
tbaRichard Michael Gill Portishead loafersGBR
tbaHeather Gourlay GBR
tbaManda Graham GBR
tbaChris Greenaway Cock up canoe clubGBR
tbaPip Greenaway Cock up canoe clubGBR
tbaRachael Griffiths GBR
tbaClare Haines GBR
tbaBarnaby Haire GBR
tbaMark Hammond GBR
tbaRachael Hanrahan GBR
tbaSarah Harris Cotswold Open Water SwimmersGBR
tbaBen Harrison Henleaze Swimming ClubGBR
tbaEmma Harrison Henleaze Swimming clubGBR
tbaRichard Harvey GBR
tbaAudrey Healy GBR
tbaSara-Jane Hernandez GBR
tbaAnnabel Hitchins GBR
tbaGillian Holloway GBR
tbaCharlie Holmes GBR
tbaJenine Horgan GBR
tbaSarah Horswell Swimmers and swooshersGBR
tbaRosa Hoshi GBR
tbaPhil Hotchen GBR
tbaLucy Jackson GBR
tbaPavlina Jackson City of Coventry Swimming ClubGBR
tbaAnoo Jain Portishead loafersGBR
tbaAnthony Jenkins GBR
tbaRachel Jenkins GBR
tbaSarah Jewers Avon Valley RunnersGBR
tbaEleanor Jones GBR
tbaLouise Jones GBR
tbaRachel Jones GBR
tbaStuart Jones GBR
tbaFlora Joseph GBR
tbaJuliette Kennedy Lake 32 South CerneyGBR
tbaLindsey Kennedy GBR
tbaNeil Kerfoot Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
tbaCaroline Kimberley GBR
tbaEdward King GBR
tbaVerity King GBR
tbaEmma Kinsella GBR
tbaSusie Lamb GBR
tbaRosie Lang PLOWSGBR
tbaJustine Lee GBR
tbaHenry Legge GBR
tbaRichard Lewis GBR
tbaJessica Lloyd Jones GBR
tbaKatherine Lloyd Jones GBR
tbaVanessa Lucas GBR
tbaSusan Lynch GBR
tbaMatt Macland GBR
tbaIan Mapstone GBR
tbaSina Mathema GBR
tbaKevin Mcdonald Mid Sussex Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJohn McGuire GBR
tbaAlice McMichael GBR
tbaRowie Meers GBR
tbaFiona Meldrum GBR
tbaJuliet Miller GBR
tbaRuth Miller GBR
tbaJack Milln GBR
tbaAndrew Milner GBR
tbaRichard Molloy Griffin tri clubGBR
tbaFaenia Moore GBR
tbaRussell Morey GBR
tbaJayne Mumford Coventry TriathletesGBR
tbaPaul Munz GBR
tbaJohn Murrell GBR
tbaLyn Nicholls GBR
tbaKate Norton GBR
tbaAlice Noyes BRJ Run and TriGBR
tbaJillian Noyes GBR
tbaSue Oldfield GBR
tbaKate Paterson West berkshire open water swimmersGBR
tbaAnita Pearce GBR
tbaMark Pelling GBR
tbaJoanne Pendlebury GBR
tbaMichael Peters GBR
tbaSusy Peycke GBR
tbaHelen Phillips GBR
tbaRachel Pinchin GBR
tbaAshleigh Pittams GBR
tbaFiona Place GBR
tbaGordon Poole GBR
tbaSara Povey GBR
tbaElaine Presdee GBR
tbaTanya Robbins GBR
tbaThomas Rodwell GBR
tbaRichard Rudge GBR
tbaCharlotte Russell GBR
tbaJames Russell GBR
tbaDanielle Sellwood Crazy Tri Club Bath uniGBR
tbaKatharine Sergeant Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaRichard Sergeant Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaCatherine Sharman GBR
tbaEmma Shibli GBR
tbaPolly Simson GBR
tbaDave Slack GBR
tbaKaren Spencer GBR
tbaNicola Spencer GBR
tbaKathy Stevenson WBOWSGBR
tbaKate Still Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaElaine Stone GBR
tbaAndy Stretton GBR
tbaNicola Stuart GBR
tbaDavid Sutton GBR
tbaMatthew Taylor GBR
tbaRichard Teversham GBR
tbaSusan Thornhill GBR
tbaRobert Thornton GBR
tbaEmma Tilke GBR
tbaSally Twisleton GBR
tbaStuart Veen Tiverton Swimming ClubGBR
tbaRachel Wallbank GBR
tbaSophia Walsh GBR
tbaChristian Ward Halesowen TriGBR
tbaRuth Ward GBR
tbaSarah Webb Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaStephanie Wheat GBR
tbaAndrew Wilcox GBR
tbaLaura Williams GBR
tbaNick Williams GBR
tbaDawn Wilson-Barradell Halesowen Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaWillow Worthington PactracGBR
tbaZoe Yeomans Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR

Wild Wye 1 km Solo (45)
tbaEva Bennett GBR
tbaGeraldine Blake GBR
tbaClare Boswell GBR
tbaAlice Briggs GBR
tbaLisa Briggs GBR
tbaHarriet Brown GBR
tbaJo Button GBR
tbaLayla Chamberlain GBR
tbaRichard Chappell Wilts Wild SwimGBR
tbaUlina Chorley Mad HattersGBR
tbaJacob Christer Kenilworth Juniors Tri ClubGBR
tbaChloe Evans GBR
tbaAlan Findlay Walden TriGBR
tbaAlexandra Gray GBR
tbaRebecca Hallihan GBR
tbaKaren Hammond GBR
tbaKath Hardwick GBR
tbaTrudy Harris GBR
tbaLisa Heal GBR
tbaAnnamarie Heelis GBR
tbaKate Hembrow GBR
tbaSandra Heryet GBR
tbaPeter Heyworth GBR
tbaHilgrove Kenrick GBR
tbaKelly Long GBR
tbaWill Moseley GBR
tbaMichaela Nelson GBR
tbaAilish Nimmo GBR
tbaJames Organ GBR
tbaMelanie Pardoe GBR
tbaJuliet Pelling GBR
tbaSharon Read Simpson GBR
tbaTracy Ricketts GBR
tbaTamara Rundle Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaImogen Scruton-Evans GBR
tbaAlistair Sharp GBR
tbaChristopher Sharp GBR
tbaJoanne Sheen GBR
tbaTom Spinks GBR
tbaSusan Stokes Hele Bay MerbabesGBR
tbaAnnette Taylor GBR
tbaAlison Watt GBR
tbaHilary Weller GBR
tbaVanessa Whipp Mad HattersGBR
tbaKirstie White GBR

Wild Wye 1 km Pair (incl. accompanied junior) (53)
tbaAdam Bradley GBR
tbaMaximus Bradley GBR
tbaCarmen Clemente GBR
tbaDe Haan Clemente Talia GBR
tbaErik De Haan GBR
tbaSaskia De Haan Clemente GBR
tbaJudith Bueno de Mesquita GBR
tbaAnya Nangle GBR
tbaMonica Chakraverty GBR
tbaRichard Teversham GBR
tbaAva Teversham GBR
tbaKiki Teversham GBR
tbaToby Baker Evesham Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJohn Lee GBR
tbaAlexander Lee GBR
tbaJeremy Blake GBR
tbaBethan Blake GBR
tbaJen Albano GBR
tbaVincent Albano GBR
tbaKate Mason GBR
tbaArthur Albano GBR
tbaMae Albano GBR
tbaRose Albano GBR
tbaLouise Sydenham GBR
tbaRebecca Marlow GBR
tbaAmy Burns GBR
tbaBeau Keeley GBR
tbaMarriott Hayley GBR
tbaJessica-Rose Marriott GBR
tbaKate Balcombe GBR
tbaSam Balcombe GBR
tbaMandy Tye GBR
tbaOliver Tye GBR
tbaMalcolm Tye GBR
tbaIsobel Tye GBR
tbaJonathan Mitchell GBR
tbaEmily Mitchell GBR
tbaAnna Byrne GBR
tbaAnna Mielings GBR
tbaVivien Norris GBR
tbaBen Howlett GBR
tbaGavin Button GBR
tbaBarry Button GBR
tbaSarah Vaughan GBR
tbaBreanna Vaughan GBR
tbaEdward Collins Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaLibby Collins Ludlow Junior Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaPeter Varley GBR
tbaLucy Varley GBR
tbaEmily Barnbrook GBR
tbaTom Barnbrook GBR
tbaGeorge Barnbrook GBR
tbaSam Barnbrook GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351