Penmaenmawr Fell Race 2019 Start List

Saturday 16 November 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=197, Online=99%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 12 November 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
11 miles (197)
1Jeff Adams M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
2Nia Albiston W40 EryriGBR
3Tom Albiston MSEN GBR
4David Appleton MSEN Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
5Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
6Owen Arman MSEN GBR
7Robert Armstrong M40 GBR
8Laura Ashford WSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
9Lance Ball M50 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
10Jon Barnwell MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
11Julian Bastida M40 IndependentGBR
12Ieuan Belshaw MSEN EryriGBR
13David Bevan M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
14Monica Boland W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
15Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
16Chris Bowers M40 Wallasey ACGBR
17Marc Bradford M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
18Mark Brakspear M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
19Bruce Bridgestock M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
20Diana Brookshaw WSEN GBR
21Sue Buck W50 Helsby Running ClubGBR
22Robert Burke M50 Liverpool RCGBR
23Sue Burke W55 Liverpool RCGBR
24Tim Cahill M55 Abergele HarriersGBR
25Christine Cammillare WSEN Deestriders RCGBR
26Peter Carney M50 GBR
27Ali Chant M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
28Kelly Clark W40 Wirral ACGBR
29Claire Cobley W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
30Peter Cobley M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
31Terry Coleman M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
32Alastair Cooper MSEN GBR
33Mark Critchley M45 Village RRGBR
34Mark Dakeyne M60 BerserkersGBR
35Sophie David W45 GBR
36Chris Davies M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
37Matthew Davies M45 GBR
38Robert Davies M40 GBR
39Louisa de Haas WSEN GBR
40Wendy de Ruiter W45 GBR
41Dominic Doran M50 GBR
42Alan Duncan M65 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
43Iwan Edgar M60 Rhedwyr EryriGBR
44Linda Edmondson W55 WFRAGBR
45Siôn Edwards MSEN GBR
46Vincent Edwards M45 GBR
47David Elliott M45 BerserkerGBR
48Louise Elmquist WSEN GBR
49Jonathan Emberton M55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
50Gary English M55 Liverpool RCGBR
51Jenny Ewels W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
52Alexandra Fletcher WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
53Susan Fourie W45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
54Guy France MSEN GBR
55Tamsin Fretwell W45 EryriGBR
56Julie Gardner W55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
57Denis Garnham M55 GBR
58Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
59Fielding Geoffrey M75 EryriGBR
60Neil Gooding M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
61Beverley Goodson W50 Deestriders RCGBR
62Mandy Goth W55 Todmorden HarriersGBR
63Miranda Grant WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
64Lisa Grantham W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
65David Green MSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
66Stuart Greenall M55 Northwich Running ClubGBR
67Tony Greene M75 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
68Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
69Sioned Griffiths WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
70Dafydd Gwynn M40 GBR
71Liane Hadley WSEN GBR
72Peter Hampshire M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
73Mathew Harrisn MSEN GBR
74Gregg Harrison MSEN Chequers RacersGBR
75Harry Harrison M55 Chequers RacersGBR
76Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
77Sue Hearn W40 GBR
78Matt Helme M55 Liverpool RCGBR
79Joanne Henderson W40 GBR
80Neil Hindle M65 WFRAGBR
81Phil Hodgson M60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
82Tim Holloway M50 Delamere SpartansGBR
83Claire Holmes WSEN GBR
84Nick Holt M45 Wallasey Athletic ClubGBR
85Sallie Holt W40 Wallasey Athletic ClubGBR
86Sophie Horrocks WSEN GBR
87Geraint Hughes M45 GBR
88Kenny Hughes M70 Wrecsam Tri ClubCYM
89Megan Hughes W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
90Rowan Hughes MU19 BerserkersGBR
91John Humphries M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
92Colin Hunt M65 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
93Dylan Huws M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
94Ruth Isaacs W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
95Rob Jackson M45 GBR
96Pippa Jarvis W50 OutFitGBR
97Leigh Jenkins WSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
98Paul Jenkins M45 GBR
99Duncan Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
100Paul Jones M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
101Peter m w Jones M60 GBR
102Stephen Jones M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
103Sue Jones W55 GBR
104Tomos Jones MSEN GBR
105Duncan Kennedy M40 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
106Alice Kerr WSEN GBR
107Tim Knight M55 GBR
108Andy Lacey M55 Village Road RunnersGBR
109Jane Leonard W60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
110Paul Lewtey M40 Deestriders RCGBR
111Benjamin Lightowler MSEN GBR
112Chris Lord M50 GBR
113John Mainwaring M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
114Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
115Joseph Matthews M40 Betsi RunawaysGBR
116Ian McConnell M50 Village RRGBR
117Sue Mcindoe W50 Deestriders RCGBR
118Andrew Mckechnie M45 GBR
119Donna Mckeown W45 Village RRGBR
120Gordon McLeod M60 Sunlight RunnersGBR
121James McQueen M50 Eryri harriersGBR
122Graham McVey M50 GBR
123David Meeson M55 GBR
124Jessica Messenger W40 Northwich Running ClubGBR
125Adrian Moir M55 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
126Marianne Molkenboer W40 GBR
127Carole Morrison W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
128Russell Murray M55 GBR
129Sally Napthen W55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
130Chris Near M45 GBR
131Emke Osinga W45 GBR
132Dylan Owen M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
133Emlyn Owen M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
134Rhys Owen M40 CybiGBR
135Birgit Peters W40 GBR
136Gary Porter-Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
137Kate Potter W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
138Warren Renkel MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
139Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
140Jim Rhodes M55 WFRAGBR
141Susan Ridings W60 Buckley RunnersGBR
142Sandra Riley W45 Village RRGBR
143John Robb M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
144Brian Robbins M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
145Arfon Roberts M55 GBR
146Gavin Roberts MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
147Peter Roberts M75 GBR
148Richard Roberts M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
149Ben Ross MSEN GBR
150John Rostron M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
151Andrea Rowlands W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
152Lisa Rudkin W45 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
153Dean Russell M40 GBR
154Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersCYM
155James Salt M40 Abergele HarriersGBR
156Jackie Scarf W55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
157Phil Scarf M55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
158Ian Scouler M50 GBR
159Brian Seal MSEN Village Road RunnersGBR
160John Sedman M50 GBR
161Chris Smith M45 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
162Karen Smith W45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
163Stephen Spall M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
164Gary Stevenson M45 GBR
165Tony Stimpson M45 GBR
166Simone Strating WSEN GBR
167Darke Suzanne W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
168Mark Taylor MSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
169Corri Twist M40 GBR
170Jack Tyrie MSEN Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
171Jolanda van der Burg W45 GBR
172Leonie Verstegen W45 GBR
173Neil Vicars-Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR
174Shona Walne WSEN GBR
175Tony Walne M60 GBR
176James Walsh MSEN MDOCGBR
177Patrick Walsh MSEN GBR
178Paul Ward M55 BerserkersGBR
179Simon Ward M45 Wallasey ACGBR
180Nigel Waterhouse M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
181Richard Watson MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
182Mark Weldrick M45 GBR
183Daniel Wellings M40 GBR
184Jonathan Will M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
185Susanne Willard WSEN GBR
186Gwion Williams M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
187Gwyn Williams M45 GBR
188Jonb Williams M50 Wrexham TriGBR
189Max Williams M45 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
190Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
191Sharon Williams W55 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
192Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
193Sean Willis M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
194Paul Wilson M50 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
195Thomas Wilson MSEN Liverpool Running ClubGBR
196Emily Wood W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
197Iain Wood M60 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351