Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
(C) Thame Urban Race Start List
Sunday 01 September 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=298, Online=91%)
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
BADO
BAOC
BKO
BL
BOK
DEE
DFOK
DRONGO
DVO
GO
HH
IND
KFO
LOG
LOK
MV
MWOC
NGOC
NWO
OD
OUOC
RAFO
RR
SAX
SBOC
SLOW
SMOC
SN
SO
SOC
SOS
SUFFOC
SYO
TVOC
UBOC
WAOC
WIM
WRE
WSX
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
SI Card
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Start Near
Entry No. / Name
Start Time
Men Open (M18-M35)
(34)
9
8630404
Antoine Pesenti
M45
DFOK
GBR
11:40
31
TF Hire
Alex Bond
M50
IND
GBR
10:20
38*
8628708
Adam Poole
M21
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
39
TF Hire
Luke Woodward
M35
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
59
1421964
Tony Burton
M55
MV
GBR
10:20
76
8628668
Fiona Tam
W21
SLOW
GBR
11:40
80
8657550
Daniel Hodson
M21
HH
GBR
10:40
93*
8233221
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
100
9680224
Craig Blackford
M50
BADO
GBR
10:40
104
729788
Aaron Madeley
M21
OD
GBR
10:20
113
2105311
Matthew Dixon
M18
HH
GBR
10:40
118*
8150152
David Bunn
M18
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
123
8636965
Yordan Kolev
M21
SLOW
GBR
11:00
131
8657443
Keith Belsey
M50
SN
GBR
11:40
133
1100592
Dimitar Gospodinov
M21
BKO
ENG
10:40
139*
7514272
Andreas Frisk
M35
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
151
TF Hire
Jack Smith
M21
OUOC
ENG
11:00
152
8644568
Dmitry Ushakov
M45
LOK
GBR
11:40
153
TF Hire
Marcin Krzysztofik
M21
TVOC
GBR
11:20
164
TF Hire
Peter Dobra
M20
UBOC
GBR
10:40
169
Hire
Tom Harvey
M20
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
197
8143749
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
GBR
10:00
207
8645295
Evan Bowers
M20
HH
GBR
10:20
209
8670625
Mark Rookledge
M50
OD
ENG
10:00
215
8408100
Donatas Tumaitis
M35
SLOW
GBR
11:40
230
7003257
David Cavero
M21
SMOC
GBR
11:00
241
8670017
Kin Wai Lee
M21
OD
GBR
11:00
262
8401576
Thomas Jarvis
M20
RAFO
ENG
11:20
267
Hire
Alex Radford
M45
SN
GBR
11:00
271
TF Hire
Richard Collyer
M45
GO
GBR
10:00
278
8000047
Ben Mitchell
M21
SBOC
CYM
11:40
280
Hire
Hermanus Henning
M21
IND
GBR
89 Bernard Calnan
10:40
294*
8080384
Nat Skidmore
M35
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
296
8668924
Edward Dickins
M21
BAOC
GBR
10:20
Men Veteran (M40+)
(33)
2
8007218
Stu Levene
M50
HH
GBR
11:20
15
37078
John Owens
M50
BAOC
GBR
11:40
21
TF Hire
Mark Rose
M50
IND
GBR
10:00
34*
235528
Tim Must
M50
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
40
8442211
Paul Taylor
M40
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
46*
8411148
Robin Bishop
M50
TVOC
CYM
open (h)
52
8657681
Roger Cliffe
M45
TVOC
GBR
11:40
56
1425759
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
GBR
11:20
74*
8110571
Jon Bones
M45
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
98*
8486512
Mike Shires
M45
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
106
8131072
Paul Luttman
M45
SO
GBR
11:40
112
TF Hire
David Dixon
M45
HH
GBR
10:40
116*
8655916
Nigel Bunn
M55
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
134
1539931
Georgi Gospodinov
M50
BKO
ENG
10:40
155
TF Hire
Chris Evans
M50
SLOW
GBR
11:00
159
TF Hire
Ben Bardsley
M45
HH
GBR
10:20
170
Hire
Jon Harvey
M45
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
179
886727
Ian Buxton
M50
TVOC
GBR
10:00
190
8008968
Rob Askham
M45
SMOC
GBR
10:20
199
41271
Tim Keogh
M55
MV
GBR
10:40
206
2089580
Alan Bowers
M45
HH
GBR
10:20
224
8641546
David Hunt
M55
BOK
GBR
10:20
225
8657435
Zlatko Peev
M45
SLOW
GBR
223 Boryana Peeva
11:00
226
TF Hire
Ben Green
M40
TVOC
GBR
10:00
246
8252649
Keith Bennett
M45
DFOK
ENG
11:40
255
8641536
Juraj Hammer
M40
IND
GBR
11:00
258
7300224
Paul Butt
M50
SUFFOC
GBR
11:40
260
8069699
Stefan Peykov
M50
SLOW
GBR
11:00
261
Hire
Owen Hughes
M40
IND
ENG
71 Don McKerrow
10:00
269
37170
Neil Frankum
M50
BKO
GBR
11:20
284
1417760
Terence Hosking
M50
BKO
GBR
10:20
285
7300100
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M45
RAFO
GBR
10:00
289
TF Hire
Simon Gordon
M50
IND
GBR
10:20
Men Super Veteran (M55+)
(48)
5*
8100555
Roger Thetford
M55
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
8
8012060
Malcolm Lyon
M60
SLOW
GBR
11:20
13
8049665
Ian Prosser
M60
BAOC
GBR
10:00
18
TF Hire
Hugh Glyn-Jones
M55
IND
GBR
10:00
20
8221125
Clive Wilkinson
M55
SUFFOC
GBR
10:40
23
527171
Jon Steed
M55
BADO
GBR
10:20
24
TF Hire
Peter Priest
M55
TVOC
GBR
11:00
35
8235519
Steve Blount
M55
SO
GBR
10:40
37*
8090561
Chris Poole
M55
RAFO
ENG
open (h)
47
8191055
Mike Capper
M60
WAOC
GBR
10:40
48
8220856
Ian Ditchfield
M60
MV
ENG
11:20
58
8634099
Philip Kirk
M60
OD
GBR
10:40
62
8142523
John Duffield
M70
HH
GBR
2 Stu Levene
11:20
63
8420248
Andy Emmerson
M60
OD
GBR
10:20
70
8380834
Richard Bonnett
M60
BAOC
GBR
10:40
78
TF Hire
David Hodson
M55
HH
ENG
10:40
82
8680928
Charles Taylor-Keane
M60
SMOC
GBR
10:40
87
8154473
Richard Rossington
M55
BOK
GBR
11:00
89
TF Hire
Bernard Calnan
M65
TVOC
GBR
10:40
90
32527
Mark Adams
M55
HH
GBR
11:20
94
753117
Bob Hill
M60
RAFO
GBR
10:40
95
8642121
David LeFevre
M60
DFOK
ENG
11:20
97
8645239
David Faulkner
M55
BOK
GBR
10:20
101
8111963
Dave Chaffey
M55
DVO
GBR
11:00
103
8670603
Nick Green
M55
GO
GBR
11:00
105
Hire
Andrew Southwood
M55
BKO
GBR
10:00
107
1467071
Ian Byrne
M60
SMOC
GBR
11:00
110
8421142
Alan Hickling
M55
SAX
GBR
11:00
156
8645238
Simon Moore
M55
BKO
GBR
10:20
165
7134493
John Smith
M55
OD
GBR
11:40
171
TF Hire
Dylan Gobin
M20
IND
GBR
10:40
172
TF Hire
Nik Windle
M55
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
176
8630898
Mike Frizzell
M60
BADO
GBR
11:20
198
8640489
Mike Snell
M60
OD
GBR
11:00
210
8016748
David Marsh
M55
SO
GBR
11:00
219
8632163
Neil Brooks
M55
LOK
GBR
11:40
221
TF Hire
Mark Thompson
M60
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
238
TF Hire
James Cunnane
M55
TVOC
GBR
10:20
249
8640464
Derick Mercer
M55
BKO
GBR
11:00
254
50222
Alan Phillips
M55
BKO
GBR
10:20
257
1233191
John Briggs
M60
BKO
GBR
11:00
259
8655937
Mark Foxwell
M55
BKO
GBR
10:00
263
8384759
Kevin Harding
M60
HH
GBR
10:20
266
1831959
Alec Maldar
M60
SMOC
GBR
10:40
272
8355551
Mike Brett
M55
BAOC
GBR
11:00
282
Hire
Nick Shott
M60
IND
ENG
10:00
283
8040657
Adrian Pickles
M60
WRE
GBR
11:20
291
1721956
David Bliss
M60
TVOC
GBR
10:00
Men Ultra Veteran (M65+)
(40)
1*
8000012
Alun Jones
M65
TVOC
CYM
open (h)
22
8632903
Bill Hanley
M65
SYO
GBR
10:20
25
8643385
Robin Smith
M65
SO
GBR
10:40
27
8101112
Mick Smith
M70
HH
GBR
11:20
29*
8233219
Bob Beresford
M70
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
45
9000280
Mike Hampton
M70
OD
GBR
11:00
51
Hire
Brian Sewell
M60
BKO
GBR
10:00
55
TF Hire
Barry Sowerbutts
M65
SOC
GBR
10:40
65
8657428
Paul Langston
M65
HH
GBR
10:40
66
8140452
Les Smithard
M65
KFO
SCO
10:20
71
8170652
Don McKerrow
M65
SLOW
GBR
11:20
72
50117
John Collyer
M70
SOS
GBR
10:40
92
8669938
Hedley Calderbank
M65
HH
GBR
10:40
96
8151150
Mike Turner
M65
SO
ENG
11:40
109
8661145
Mikhail Gryaznevich
M65
TVOC
GBR
11:20
119
8030249
Mike Godfree
M70
DVO
GBR
11:00
129
8651795
Paul Johnson
M65
SYO
GBR
11:00
136*
37289
Keith Banham
M60
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
137
8130645
Doug Dickinson
M70
DVO
GBR
45 Mike Hampton
11:00
138
7190230
John Middler
M65
OD
GBR
11:20
140
8641519
Robert Brandon
M70
OD
GBR
11:20
142
8657451
John Orton
M65
NWO
GBR
10:20
149
8401766
Keith Willdig
M70
OD
GBR
11:40
161
8667389
Richard Catmur
M65
SLOW
GBR
10:20
163*
8645240
Jim Prowting
M70
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
166
2120480
Phil Warry
M65
BOK
GBR
11:40
174
Hire
John Dickin
M70
TVOC
ENG
10:00
181
8170646
Christopher Branford
M70
WIM
GBR
11:20
191*
8233216
Paul Greenough
M70
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
192
TF Hire
Robert Smith
M65
TVOC
GBR
10:00
193*
8645281
Jeremy Hill
M65
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
203
8004574
Peter Cheetham
M60
RAFO
GBR
11:00
214
Hire
Phil Arnold
M45
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
217
1047047
Ian Prowse
M65
NGOC
ENG
11:00
218
300300
Mike Elliot
M65
MV
SCO
11:20
222
8301150
Peter Riches
M65
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
232
Hire
Richard Rolfe
M50
TVOC
GBR
10:00
244
8010451
Jeffrey Baker
M65
LOG
GBR
11:00
270
8643395
Axel Blomquist
M65
BAOC
GBR
11:00
293
217766
Dave Skidmore
M70
DVO
GBR
11:00
Men Hyper Veteran (M75+)
(14)
7*
260400
Clive Wrench
M75
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
26*
32852
Roger Baker
M85
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
60
8101059
David Saunders
M60
HH
GBR
10:40
68
50209
David Nixon
M75
SOC
GBR
10:40
83*
8233218
John Thompson
M80
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
84
8007444
Anthony Barrable
M75
RAFO
GBR
10:40
86
1079990
Ben Rivers
M75
GO
GBR
10:40
141
8668929
Ian Cooper
M75
BKO
GBR
11:20
143
261851
Tony Ludford
M75
BADO
GBR
10:40
147
8444848
Andy MacGregor
M75
BADO
GBR
10:20
196
202107
David Lee
M80
NGOC
GBR
10:20
200
8641882
Peter Bennett
M75
BKO
GBR
10:40
252
8632884
Peter Carey
M75
OD
ENG
10:20
277
8263499
Derek Gale
M75
DVO
GBR
11:20
Men Junior (M16-)
(5)
10
2072474
Maxime Pesenti
M16
DFOK
GBR
open
41
8388543
Joel Taylor
M14
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
114
2096641
Charlie Dixon
M14
HH
GBR
open
160
TF Hire
Oliver Bardsley
M14
HH
GBR
open
239
TF Hire
Jonathan Cunnane
M14
TVOC
GBR
open
Men Young Junior (M12-)
(7)
11
2096739
Vadim Pesenti
M12
DFOK
GBR
open
42
TF Hire
Nathan Taylor
M12
TVOC
ENG
open (h)
177
TF Hire
Daniel Timms
M10
IND
ENG
open
189
7300072
Richard Askham
M12
SMOC
GBR
open
240
TF Hire
Stephen Cunnane
M12
TVOC
GBR
open
247
8665483
Luke Bennett
M12
DFOK
GBR
open
248
401029
Jake Bennett
M10
DFOK
GBR
open
Women Open (W18-W35)
(18)
6
8645280
Nadine Wright
W21
OD
GBR
10:40
14
TF Hire
Charlotte Coles
W35
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
17
8657455
Charmaine Kwan
W35
LOK
GBR
10:20
43
TF Hire
Meghan Mitchell
W35
TVOC
GBR
11:40
111
TF Hire
Tracey Stevens
W40
IND
GBR
10:00
117*
8310956
Fiona Bunn
W20
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
135*
203301
Rachel Banham
W21
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
154
TF Hire
Katie Truslove
W21
TVOC
GBR
89 Bernard Calnan
10:40
175
1353650
Alison Innes
W35
WSX
ENG
10:20
242
8670130
Ka Man Leung
W21
OD
GBR
11:00
268
Hire
Linda Radford
W40
SN
GBR
11:00
279
8256763
Megan Carter-Davies
W21
MWOC
CYM
11:40
281
Hire
Andrea Stefkova
W21
DRONGO
GBR
89 Bernard Calnan
10:40
287
Hire
Isabelle Lewin
W45
IND
GBR
10:20
288
Hire
Stephanie Prevost
W40
IND
GBR
10:20
290
TF Hire
Carmel Gordon
W45
IND
GBR
10:20
295*
9891280
Clare Skidmore
W35
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
297
TF Hire
Kate Hughes
W35
IND
GBR
261 Owen Hughes
10:00
Women Veteran (W40+)
(18)
3
8654192
Karen French
W50
WIM
GBR
10:20
12
8179805
Carol Prosser
W55
BAOC
GBR
10:00
32
TF Hire
Julia Bond
W50
IND
GBR
10:20
33
TF Hire
Vanessa Bond
W20
IND
GBR
10:20
99
430491
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
GBR
10:40
102
8111965
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
GBR
11:00
130
8645290
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
GBR
107 Ian Byrne
11:00
187
8669962
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
GBR
10:20
205
2096693
Gillian Bowers
W45
HH
GBR
10:20
223
8657436
Boryana Peeva
W50
SLOW
GBR
11:00
227
2049891
Yvonne Green
W21
TVOC
GBR
10:00
236
8070579
Tereza Maria Rush
W40
BOK
GBR
open (h)
237
203388
Jennifer Thomas
W50
TVOC
GBR
10:20
245
8201070
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
GBR
11:00
250
TF Hire
Tania Wilson
W40
IND
GBR
11:20
251
Hire
Niamh Bowdler
W12
IND
GBR
11:20
273
8220870
Michelle Ward
W45
NGOC
GBR
11:00
286
Hire
Helen Satterthwaite
W50
SMOC
GBR
10:20
Women Super Veteran (W55+)
(32)
16
528928
Lauriann Owens
W60
BAOC
GBR
11:40
19
8221106
Sally Wilkinson
W55
SUFFOC
GBR
10:40
28*
8222822
Carol Edwards
W60
BL
GBR
open (h)
36
8235520
Jill Blount
W55
SO
GBR
10:40
50
Hire
Sue Parker
W55
BKO
GBR
10:00
53
8241284
Linda Pakuls
W60
WIM
SCO
11:20
54
8406772
Helen Wheelwright
W60
SOC
GBR
10:40
61
8061059
Alison Saunders
W60
HH
GBR
10:40
64
8224466
Jill Emmerson
W55
OD
GBR
10:20
75
8151400
Lindsey Knox
W60
RR
GBR
10:40
79
1401816
Viv Hodson
W55
HH
ENG
10:40
81
8010460
Jane Lambert
W55
SO
GBR
10:40
88
TF Hire
Helen Rossington
W55
BOK
GBR
11:00
91
411009
Eliza Hermann
W55
HH
GBR
11:20
115
2057807
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
GBR
10:40
144
261853
Serena Ludford
W55
BADO
GBR
10:40
157
264260
Lynne Moore
W55
BKO
GBR
10:20
162
37276
Virginia Catmur
W60
SLOW
GBR
10:20
180
Hire
Sue Buxton
W55
TVOC
GBR
10:00
194
8251056
Sue Hartley
W60
WAOC
GBR
11:00
202
8414123
Charlotte Cheetham
W55
RAFO
GBR
11:00
204
8001700
Helen Nisbet
W55
SMOC
ENG
11:00
211
8221446
Penny Marsh
W55
SO
GBR
11:00
216
8047047
Suzanne Harding
W55
NGOC
ENG
11:00
228
TF Hire
Marion Payne-Bird
W60
GO
ENG
10:20
229
TF Hire
Barbara Wysocka
W35
SMOC
GBR
11:00
231
Hire
Rachel Rolfe
W50
TVOC
GBR
10:00
243
345545
Jillian Ullersperger
W55
BKO
GBR
11:20
256
1233192
Jacqui Briggs
W55
BKO
GBR
11:00
264
8050460
Alison Harding
W55
HH
GBR
10:20
265
1121960
Wendy Kent
W55
SMOC
GBR
10:40
292
9939933
Ruth Ellis
W65
DVO
GBR
11:00
Women Ultra Veteran (W65+)
(19)
30*
8233220
Pattie Beresford
W70
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
57
8630929
Karin Kirk
W70
OD
GBR
10:40
67
8171249
Heather Smithard
W70
KFO
SCO
10:20
69
8657384
Mary Nixon
W70
SOC
GBR
10:40
73
50180
Jenny Collyer
W70
SOS
GBR
10:40
77
260453
Sally Collins
W65
BKO
GBR
10:20
85
2061376
Helen Rivers
W65
GO
GBR
10:40
120
8491807
Liz Godfree
W70
DVO
GBR
11:00
128
8195100
Judy Johnson
W65
SYO
GBR
11:00
145
8011191
Jean Payne
W65
DEE
GBR
11:00
146
8645279
Sue Hallett
W70
OD
GBR
11:20
148
8230248
Sue Hands
W70
WIM
GBR
11:00
150
8401765
Margaret Willdig
W65
OD
GBR
11:40
158
TF Hire
Denise Harper
W65
BKO
GBR
10:20
173
TF Hire
Jane Coutanche
W70
TVOC
GBR
open (h)
182
8021050
Lynn Branford
W65
WIM
GBR
11:20
195
8201910
Ann Harris
W65
SMOC
GBR
11:20
253
8632885
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
ENG
10:20
276
8263494
Jen Gale
W70
DVO
GBR
11:20
Women Hyper Veteran (W75+)
(5)
44
8201989
Sue Bicknell
W75
OD
GBR
11:00
49
8087000
Ruth Rhodes
W75
SO
ENG
11:20
108
8001934
Ursula Oxburgh
W85
WAOC
GBR
10:40
201
444816
Gill Bennett
W75
BKO
GBR
10:40
212
347640
Gillian Smith
W80
SO
GBR
11:00
Women Junior (W16-)
(4)
188
2800819
Milly Askham
W14
SMOC
GBR
open
235
8180406
Ella May Rush
W14
BOK
ENG
open
274
8655902
Jessica Ward
W14
NGOC
CYM
11:00
275
8230880
Rebecca Ward
W16
NGOC
CYM
11:00
Women Young Junior (M12-)
(1)
4
TF Hire
Grace French
W12
WIM
GBR
open
Red
(13)
121
TF Hire
Keith Newell
M45
TVOC
ENG
open
122
Hire
Victoria Newell
W40
TVOC
GBR
open
124
Hire
Janine Campbell
W45
IND
GBR
open
125
Hire
Justin Campbell
M45
IND
GBR
open
126
Hire
Harvey Campbell
M16
IND
GBR
open
127
Hire
Jamie Campbell
M18
IND
GBR
open
132
TF Hire
Alison Summers
W65
IND
GBR
open
167
TF Hire
Marcus Birmingham
M20
IND
GBR
open
168
TF Hire
Louise Birmingham
W14
IND
GBR
open
178
Hire
Kevin Parrey (Team Parrey)
M45
IND
GBR
open
208
2074486
Dominic Bowers
M16
HH
GBR
open
220
260410
Rose Brooks
W55
IND
GBR
open
298
Hire
Renee Haver
W21
IND
GBR
154 Katie Truslove
open
Yellow
(7)
183
Hire
Rafael Montes
M10
IND
GBR
open
184
Hire
Cian Montes
M10
IND
GBR
open
185
Hire
Inigo Montes
M40
IND
GBR
open
186
Hire
Chloe Montes
W35
IND
GBR
open
213
1420623
Brian Smith
M85
SO
GBR
open
233
Hire
Nancy Rolfe
W16
TVOC
GBR
open
234
Hire
Jenny Rolfe
W12
TVOC
GBR
open