Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Fell 'n' Back Start List
Saturday 28 September 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=191, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Ambleside AC
Ashbourne RC
Beeston AC
Belper Harriers
Belper harriers o
Black Sheep Running Club
Blacksheep Running club
Bollington Harriers
Bournville Harriers
Bramhall Runners
Buxton AC
Cheshire Hill Racers
Chorlton Runners
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
Clowne Road Runners Club
Congleton Harriers
Dark peak
Dark Peak Fell Runner
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Derwent Runners (Derby)
Disley Runners
FetchEveryone
Glossopdale Harriers
Goyt
Goyt Valley Striders
Handsworth Roadhogs
Hatton Darts
Hatton Darts RC
Killamarsh Kestrels
Kimberley District and Striders
Long Eaton RC
Long Eaton Running Club
Macclesfield Harriers
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Marple Runners
Matlock AC
Mercia Fell Runners
Mercia Fellrunners
Mow Cop Runners
Newcastle AC
North Leeds Fell Runners
Northampton Road Runners
Pennine Fell Runners
Poplar Running Club
Ripley RC
Sale Harriers Manchester
Shelton Striders
Sinfin RC
SinfinRC
Staffs Moorlands AC
Stockport Harriers & AC
Totley AC
Vegan Runners UK
Wilmslow
Wirksworth R C
Wirksworth Running Club
Wootton Road Runners
Worksop Harriers
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Senior Men
(41)
182
Rupert Allison
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
176
Colin Allott
MSEN
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
132
Paul Barrett
MSEN
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
178
Andrew Beattie
MSEN
GBR
164
Luke Beresford
MSEN
Ripley RC
GBR
155
Nathanael Booker
MSEN
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
183
Richard Bouglas
MSEN
Buxton AC
GBR
145
Liam Braby
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
101
Peter Bray
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
158
Ben Caldwell
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
167
Steve Carr
MSEN
Worksop Harriers
GBR
154
Billy Cartwright
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
193
Derek Chetwin
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
121
Barnaby Crawshaw
MSEN
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
35
Jay Dale
MSEN
Mow Cop Runners
GBR
95
Tom Dale
MSEN
GBR
62
Hugh Dennis
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
110
Nicholas Drinkall
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
79
Jake Fearn
MSEN
Buxton AC
GBR
125
Chris Gorman
MSEN
Mow Cop Runners
GBR
106
Jonathan Gregson
MSEN
Hatton Darts
GBR
159
Simon Harding
MSEN
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
146
Martin Heaton
MSEN
GBR
152
Colin Hines
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
188
James Knapper
MSEN
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
140
Fraser Macdonald Oulds
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
166
Michael Nasralla
MSEN
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
114
Elliot Newsam
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
28
Matthew Nichols
MSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
24
Joel Paisley
MU23
Belper Harriers
GBR
105
John Peasland
MSEN
GBR
57
John Peel
MSEN
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
111
Alex Pigott
MSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
184
Nathan Porter
MSEN
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
26
Jonathan Sadler
MSEN
GBR
156
Bob Templeman
MSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
179
Harry Thorpe
MSEN
Bournville Harriers
GBR
82
Richard Tunnicliffe
MSEN
GBR
50
George Turner
MSEN
GBR
45
Ben Williams
MSEN
Staffs Moorlands AC
GBR
187
Chris Wilshaw
MSEN
Shelton Striders
GBR
M40
(55)
99
Peter Adams
M45
Chorlton Runners
GBR
135
Mike Ashby
M40
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
112
Michael Barry
M45
Bramhall Runners
GBR
96
Carl Barton
M45
Disley Runners
ENG
72
Jason Bennett
M45
Buxton AC
GBR
4
Chris Billingham
M40
GBR
141
Steven Boxwell
M40
GBR
63
Simon Bray
M45
SinfinRC
GBR
163
Tom Briggs
M40
Totley AC
GBR
191
Jeremy Bygrave
M45
Wilmslow
GBR
8
Simon Conroy
M45
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
29
Simon Conroy
M45
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
126
John Cousins
M40
GBR
9
David Craven
M45
GBR
41
Gary Daniels
M40
Chorlton Runners
GBR
171
Chris Donnelly
M40
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
43
Steve Ellam
M45
Blacksheep Running club
GBR
102
Alistair Fitzgerald
M40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
143
Austin Frost
M45
Dark Peak Fell Runner
GBR
180
Ross Gilmour
M40
Mow Cop Runners
GBR
5
David Goodman
M45
GBR
71
Aidan Grant
M40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
89
Wayne Grant
M40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
12
Nick Heaton
M45
Bramhall Runners
GBR
76
Darren Hoban
M40
GBR
116
Malcolm Johnson
M45
Stockport Harriers & AC
GBR
174
Matthew Jones
M45
Ripley RC
GBR
94
Will Meredith
M45
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
162
David Newton
M40
Buxton AC
ENG
42
John Nicholson
M45
Black Sheep Running Club
GBR
127
Matt Owens
M40
Chorlton Runners
GBR
68
Jeremy Parr
M45
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
161
Tristan Pemberton
M45
Bollington Harriers
GBR
74
Neil Pettie
M45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
153
Jonathan-JP- Procter
M40
GBR
185
Mark Pursell
M40
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
142
James Rees
M40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
175
David Reeves
M45
Buxton AC
GBR
134
Tom Ridgway
MSEN
GBR
93
Neil Roberts
M45
Disley Runners
GBR
168
Nick Romilly
M40
GBR
118
Tim Ruck
M40
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
157
Mark Ruston
M40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
144
Ian Sharpe
M45
Chorlton Runners
GBR
119
Colin Shaw
M40
GBR
81
Daniel Shinn
M40
GBR
88
Ed Smallwood
M40
GBR
38
Michael Stubbs
M45
GBR
78
Martin Thomson
M45
Buxton AC
GBR
48
Mark Thorogood
M45
Buxton AC
GBR
87
Eddy Webb
M45
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
75
Chris Westwood
M40
GBR
137
Mike Wharton
M40
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
18
David Whittaker
M45
Congleton Harriers
GBR
169
Philip Wood
M40
Wootton Road Runners
GBR
M50
(31)
100
Paul Adams
M55
Chorlton Runners
GBR
30
Sarmid Al-Kamil
M50
Bramhall Runners
GBR
65
Brian Barnes
M55
Chorlton Runners
GBR
148
Carlos Bedson
M50
Cheshire Hill Racers
GBR
22
Christian Clarke
M55
GBR
80
Neil Clarke
M55
Macclesfield Harriers
GBR
189
Gabor Csorba
M50
GBR
124
Mark Dennison
M55
GBR
115
Chris Duro
M55
Derwent Runners (Derby)
GBR
19
Mark Elwis
M55
Matlock AC
GBR
44
Kurt Fitch
M50
GBR
123
David George
M55
GBR
131
John Greensmith
M50
Bollington Harriers
GBR
129
Nick Ham
M55
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
177
Rob Hawksley
M55
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
7
Richard Hickling
M50
Belper harriers o
GBR
113
Richard Hind
M50
Clowne Road Runners Club
GBR
31
Colin Honeyman
M50
Killamarsh Kestrels
GBR
147
Paul Hunt
M55
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
49
Matt Lovett
M50
Poplar Running Club
GBR
53
John Moore
M55
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
150
Keith Morgan
M50
Ashbourne RC
GBR
3
Paul Oakley
M55
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
54
Andy Peet
M55
GBR
170
Andy Robinson
M55
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
160
Andy Skelhorn
M55
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
117
David Veryard
M55
GBR
33
David Walker
M55
GBR
73
Ivan Whigham
M55
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
GBR
55
Peter Wilmot
M50
Matlock AC
GBR
37
Francis Wooff
M55
Chorlton Runners
GBR
M60
(13)
128
Colin Bostock
M60
Long Eaton Running Club
GBR
85
Peter Fotheringham
M60
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
181
David Gould
M65
Mercia Fellrunners
GBR
86
Colin Griffiths
M65
Ambleside AC
GBR
1
Neil Gunn
M60
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
165
Brian Holland
M60
Goyt valley Striders
GBR
92
Paul Horsfall
M60
Handsworth Roadhogs
GBR
32
Michael Hudson
M60
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
120
Peter Parker
M65
Bollington Harriers
GBR
56
Martin Rowe
M60
Northampton Road Runners
GBR
173
Brian Sherras
M60
Ripley RC
GBR
84
Chris Tetley
M60
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
172
Andy Watts
M65
Cheshire Hill Racers
GBR
M70
(3)
15
Colin Ardron
M70
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
90
Alan Ashforth
M70
Handsworth Roadhogs
GBR
107
Tony Press
M70
Hatton Darts RC
GBR
Senior Women
(14)
103
Jude Bek
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
61
Alexa Besnard
WSEN
Chorlton runners
GBR
36
Samantha Hartley
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
151
Irena Hulova
WSEN
Shelton Striders
GBR
139
Amelia Hunt
WSEN
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
52
Emma Mason
WSEN
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
91
Holly McCain
WSEN
Beeston AC
GBR
109
Áine McCann
WSEN
Newcastle AC
NI
46
Emily Mellor
WSEN
GBR
186
Lorraine Pang
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
83
Tara Ricketts
WSEN
Kimberley District and Striders
GBR
104
Alice Swift
WSEN
CHORLTON RUNNERS
GBR
136
Caroline Wheeler
MSEN
Sale Harriers Manchester
GBR
130
Harriet Wingfield
WSEN
Dark peak
GBR
W40
(22)
108
Rebecca Brimage
W40
Stockport Harriers & AC
GBR
14
Caroline Burrell
W45
GBR
13
Karen Calladine
W40
FetchEveryone
GBR
51
Julia Carter
W45
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
16
Helen Croft
W40
Bramhall Runners
GBR
11
Clare Eardley
W45
Wirksworth Running Club
GBR
149
Zulma Edmondson
W40
Chorlton Runners
GBR
59
Emma Eldridge
W40
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
10
Ruth Hibbert
W45
GBR
64
Tara Hilton
W45
GBR
97
Anna Ireland
W45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
25
Elizabeth Lakin
W40
Long Eaton RC
GBR
98
Laura Lane
W40
Bollington Harriers
GBR
39
Emma Mooney
W40
Marple Runners
GBR
17
Vikki Murphy
W45
Bramhall runners
GBR
67
Julie Parr
W40
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
21
Sarah Proudmore
W45
Congleton Harriers
GBR
58
Stacey Sangster
W40
Long Eaton RC
GBR
190
Caroline Scott
W45
Sinfin RC
GBR
40
Jane Sherratt
W40
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
6
Melanie Whittaker
W45
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
70
Debbie Whyte
W40
GBR
W50
(9)
69
Jane Adlard
W50
Goyt Valley Striders
GBR
138
Andrea Frost
W50
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
66
Helen Gray
W50
Goyt
GBR
2
Alison Gunn
W55
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
20
Anthony Hurst
M55
GBR
77
Sue Jeff
W55
Buxton AC
GBR
122
Estelle Jane McGuire
W50
Stockport Harriers & AC
GBR
192
Sheelagh Ratcliff
W55
North Leeds Fell Runners
GBR
60
Elaine Stone
W50
Wirksworth R C
GBR
W60
(2)
47
Pat Goodall
W60
Totley AC
GBR
34
Christine Ritchie
W60
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
GBR
W70
(1)
27
Caryl Hartwright
W70
Totley AC
GBR