Llangollen Fell Race (Time Trial) Start List

Sunday 23 August 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=151, Online=91%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 29 July 2020 Wristband numbers - for collection in the start funnel, are now available in the Race No. (2nd) column. We suggest you write this on your hand using a marker pen since you will need it in the start funnel and a marshal may request it during your run. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
Senior Men (32)
11Thomas Renkel MSEN Team OxygenaddictGBR 09:00
151Michael Corrales MSEN Dark PeakGBR 10:30
110Grant Little MSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 10:00
24Neil Rochester MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR 09:06
15Paul Wathan MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR 09:00
94Andrew Baron MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
13Matt Taylor MSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
19Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR 09:06
17Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR 09:06
14Tom Treasure MSEN OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)GBR 09:00
124Simon Burke MSEN Bad Boy Running ClubENG 10:12
62Terry Nelson MSEN GBR 09:30
126Geoff Hoon MSEN GBR 10:12
8David Morris MSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
130Chris Ray MSEN GBR 10:12
1Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley RCGBR 09:00
135Joe Donnelly MSEN GBR 10:18
141Keiryn Smithers MSEN Rhondda Triathlon ClubGBR 10:18
143Matthew White MSEN GBR 10:18
29William Pritchard MSEN GBR 09:12
132Jordan Bullock MSEN GBR 10:18
136Matt Hail MSEN GBR 10:18
129Michael O'Rourke MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
139Ashley Pole MSEN GBR 10:18
10Chris Rampling MSEN Medway and Maidstone ACENG 09:00
9Chris Palmer MSEN Run Free Fell Runners LlangollenGBR 09:00
133Lawrence Coghlan MSEN GBR 10:18
137Will Hawkes MSEN GBR 10:18
138Andy Milton MSEN GBR 10:18
7Mark Hill MSEN Ellesmere Port RCGBR 09:00
134Wayne Davies MSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR 10:18
122George Robinson MSEN GBR 10:06

M40 (32)
54Rob Beers M45 Barrow RunnersGBR 09:30
75Sean Clarke M45 CYM 09:42
60Warren McNally M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR 09:30
55Darren Bentley M45 Cannock Chase trail runnersGBR 09:30
87Richie Bell M45 GBR 09:48
97Mike Burton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
114Stephen Wilkinson M45 GBR 10:00
147Richard Line M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR 10:24
2Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR 09:00
146Mark Kemp M40 Hermitage HarriesGBR 10:24
145Andy Hind M45 Northwich Running ClubGBR 10:24
148Stuart Squires M40 GBR 10:24
105James Butterworth MSEN GBR 10:00
108Mike Egglenton MSEN GBR 10:00
111Gareth Roberts M45 GBR 10:00
149Lee Wilkinson M40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR 10:24
57Stuart Cocklin M45 GBR 09:30
115David Zidane M45 Amazing feet running clubGBR 10:00
107Scott Damerum M50 Dragons Running Club (Sale)GBR 10:00
65Colin Perry M40 Shrewsbury ACGBR 09:36
106Nick Cason M45 Bungay Black Dog RCGBR 10:00
113Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersCYM 10:00
120Bernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR 10:06
121Simon Oliver M45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 10:06
116Mike Alexander M40 WeSwimRunGBR 10:06
118Paul Instone M40 GBR 10:06
117Jonathan Cole M40 Ellesmere Port RCGBR 10:06
5Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR 09:00
4Dan Gill M40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
90Matthew Jones M45 Ripley RCGBR 09:48
92Tim Nolan M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:48
21Lee Hubert M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR 09:06

M50 (25)
78Michael Leek M50 GBR 09:42
84John Sedman M50 GBR 09:42
59Sikobe Litaba M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:30
150Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton RunnersENG 10:24
37Mark Dutton M50 NRCGBR 09:18
36Paul Chrisp M55 Delamere SpartansGBR 09:18
38Tim Holloway M55 Delamere SpartansGBR 09:18
43Phillip Sustad M55 GBR 09:18
50Neil Hannett M50 Penny Lane StridersGBR 09:24
51Carl Hopkinson M50 Ripley RCGBR 09:24
49Simon Fletcher M50 GBR 09:24
47Nigel Crompton M55 Pensby RunnersGBR 09:24
88Alan Edwards M50 GBR 09:48
89Colin Jones M55 GBR 09:48
91Peter Lester-Owen M55 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR 09:48
93Edward Smith M50 Croft AmbreyGBR 09:48
102Mat Jones M50 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:54
98David Culpan M55 Stainland Lions RCGBR 09:54
99Karl Davies M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:54
101Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR 09:54
95Dirk Baynham M50 Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR 09:54
104Darran Wilson M50 Run SandymoorGBR 09:54
100Richard Eccles M50 NWRRCGBR 09:54
103Alun Williams M50 WfraGBR 09:54
131Steven Brown M50 Prestatyn RCGBR 10:18

M60 (6)
31Martin Sheppard M60 Redway RunnersGBR 09:12
32Al Wathan M60 GBR 09:12
28Seghir Messamah M60 Eryri HarriersGBR 09:12
26Stephen Bellis M65 Buckley RunnersGBR 09:12
79Robert Mills M60 Stubbington Green RunnersGBR 09:42
80Neil Owen M65 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:42

M70 (1)
119Alan Johnstone M70 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 10:06

Senior Women (19)
6Eleanor Hartley WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:00
3Sarah Cordingley WSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR 09:00
12Anne-Marie Taylor WSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
16Ruby Bye WSEN GBR 09:06
144Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton RunnersENG 10:24
25Tracy Rogers WSEN Buckley RunnersGBR 09:06
18Tamzin Furtado WSEN GBR 09:06
23Andrea Muirhead WSEN GBR 09:06
22Sal Jefford WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:06
71Sara Reeve WSEN Delamere SpartansGBR 09:36
69Emma Lynch WSEN RunstrongGBR 09:36
66Caire Cherrie WSEN GBR 09:36
64Katie Barnes WSEN Run free llangollen fell runner'sGBR 09:36
127Kate Macfarlane WSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
128Laura Macfarlane WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR 10:12
125Stella Hayden WSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
123Liza Bradshaw WSEN CLC StridersGBR 10:12
35Christine Cammillare WSEN DeestridersGBR 09:18
73Sarah Thurley WSEN Wrekin Road RunnersGBR 09:36

F40 (23)
85Gwyneth Tyrer W45 Maldwyn HarriersGBR 09:42
44Thea Wilson W40 GBR 09:18
109Maria Jensen W40 Sandbach StridersGBR 10:00
41Louise Shannon Binns W40 Lancaster & Morecambe ACGBR 09:18
34Jacquie Bland-Roberts W40 RunFree Fell RunnersGBR 09:18
40Anne Oxbrough W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR 09:18
42Jane Steele W45 Ellesmere Port RCGBR 09:18
56Joanne Cocklin W40 GBR 09:30
77Helen Jeffery W40 Congleton HarriersGBR 09:42
58Andrea Jones W40 Llangollen Running ClubGBR 09:30
74Susan Wallace W45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:36
61Laura Millard W45 GBR 09:30
53Helen Alefounder W45 Prestatyn RCGBR 09:30
70Mel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:36
39Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR 09:18
68Rachel Hollins W40 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 09:36
63Amy Aldridge W40 Lawley running clubGBR 09:36
72Elaine Richardson W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR 09:36
67Susan Fourie W45 GBR 09:36
27Farrah Hunter-Coley W40 Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR 09:12
142Morag Sutton W45 Northwich Running ClubGBR 10:18
140Ruth Port W45 Razzer's RunnersGBR 10:18
112Jo Scholes W45 Sandbach StridersGBR 10:00

F50 (12)
96Kate Bowden W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
30Kathryn Roberts W50 Warrington Running ClubGBR 09:12
33Kate Whitfield W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:12
48Jenny Davis W50 Oswestry OlympiansGBR 09:24
52Sharon Williams W55 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR 09:24
45Felicity Aries W55 Eryri HarriersGBR 09:24
46Emma Collins W55 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:24
81Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton HarriersGBR 09:42
76Jo Grandfield W55 Whitchurch WhippetsGBR 09:42
83Elaine Sargent W50 Run Free FellrunnersGBR 09:42
82Rachel Ronging W50 Fetch EveryoneGBR 09:42
20Kate Heathcock W50 Mow Cop RunnersGBR 09:06

F60 (1)
86Menai Baugh W60 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:48

F70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351