Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
BEAT the Beacons Start List
Saturday 28 September 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=155, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
For registration times, kit and map requirements see the
terms and conditions of entry
.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Abingdon Amblers A C
BBPS
Brecon AC
Brecon athletics club
Brecon Beacon Park Society
Caldicot Running Club
Dursley Running Club
Elite Outdoor Fitness
Forest of Dean AC
Gemini Outdoor
Halesowen A& CC
Halesowen A&CC
LDWA
LDWA Heart of England
LDWA Staffordshire
LDWA Thames Valley
Marlow Striders
Mercia Fell Runners
Na
NewportOutdoor Group
None club
Shropshire strollers
Team Sotic
Vegan Runners UK
Walk Your Way Slim
Walking the Brecon Beacons
Walking The Brecon Beacons beginners
AND Country =
All
GBR
Bib
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Endurance
(101)
2
Edward Allen
GBR
4
Mark Angell
GBR
5
Joe Bailey
GBR
6
Matthew Bailey
GBR
8
James Baird
GBR
9
Melanie Baker
GBR
10
Bruce Barclay
LDWA
GBR
11
Jeremy Bartle
GBR
12
Mike Batt
GBR
13
Rebecca Batt
GBR
14
Keith Beauchamp
GBR
18
Joshua Braznell
Halesowen A& CC
GBR
19
Kim Braznell
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
21
Neil Bromley
LDWA Heart of England
GBR
22
Rachel Brown
Dursley Running Club
GBR
23
Rosemary Bryan
GBR
24
David Childs
GBR
25
Henrietta Clare
GBR
26
Stephen Clark
GBR
27
Matt Collins
GBR
28
Helen Cox
GBR
29
Patrick Daley
GBR
30
Michael Daly
GBR
31
Huw Davies
LDWA
GBR
32
Veronica Deacon
GBR
33
Graham A Dobson
GBR
34
Rebecca Dunn
GBR
35
Steve Ellis
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
36
Anna Erillo
LDWA Thames Valley
GBR
37
Ken Evans
Na
GBR
39
Dewi Felstead
GBR
38
Kelly Felstead
GBR
40
Andy Fennell
GBR
42
Keith Fletcher
None club
GBR
44
Gary Freeburn
GBR
45
Grahame Freeburn
GBR
46
Nick Freeeman
GBR
47
Amanda Gammond
GBR
48
Viv Gelder
LDWA
GBR
50
Terry Gibbins
GBR
51
Catherine Gilbert
Brecon athletics club
GBR
52
Barry Griffiths
Brecon AC
GBR
53
Rachael Griffiths
GBR
55
Robert Harris
GBR
56
Gavin Haskell
GBR
57
Chris Hawkins
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
58
Janet Hill
GBR
59
Kay Hillier
Brecon Beacon Park Society
GBR
60
Jonny Hodgson
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
62
Jackie Huck
GBR
63
Julie Hulse
LDWA Staffordshire
ENG
64
Clarke John
GBR
65
Holly Johnson
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
67
Jean Jones
Walk your way slim
GBR
69
Lee Kelly
GBR
71
Tracey Knight
GBR
73
Les Lepper
Marlow Striders
GBR
74
Matthew Lewis
GBR
75
Rollo Lewis
GBR
76
Ian Lissemore
GBR
78
Mike Lloyd
GBR
79
Danny Long
GBR
82
Ann Lyon
LDWA
GBR
83
Ed Martin
Team Sotic
GBR
84
Ian Miles
GBR
85
Helen Milner
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
86
Dave Moseley
GBR
88
Ben Myers
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
89
Dave Myers
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
90
Kevin Neil
GBR
91
James Nelson
LDWA Staffordshire
ENG
94
Jane Nicholls
Walking the Brecon Beacons
GBR
95
Paul Norman
GBR
97
Dorota Nowak
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
100
Krystyna Piliczewska
LDWA
GBR
108
Dai Prosser
GBR
109
Andy Pugh
GBR
111
Alexandre Rees
GBR
112
Dilwyn Reynolds
GBR
115
Michael Robson
GBR
116
Peter Rowe
GBR
117
Thinesh Salmuhom
GBR
122
Lisa Short
GBR
123
Nicola Small
GBR
128
Mark Taylor
Elite Outdoor Fitness
GBR
129
Stevan Taylor
GBR
130
Peter Telford
GBR
132
Graham Timmins
GBR
133
Daniel Townley
GBR
134
Kevin Tozer
GBR
136
Kalpana Uka
GBR
137
Pradeep Uka
GBR
138
Andrew Walbyoff
GBR
140
Mathew Wall
GBR
142
Paul Warburton
GBR
144
Ben Watson
Abingdon Amblers A C
GBR
146
Ben White
GBR
148
Sarah Wilde
GBR
149
Robert Williams
GBR
150
Sian Williams
GBR
155
Ze Zook
GBR
Alternative
(30)
17
Amanda Boulding
GBR
20
Chris Bridges
GBR
41
Lisa Fitzsimons
GBR
43
Sébastien Fleurance
GBR
49
Philip George
GBR
54
Neil Harris
GBR
66
Richard Johnson
GBR
70
Angela Kenvyn
GBR
80
Carol Longman
Walking the Brecon Beacons beginners
GBR
81
Pam Lovell
GBR
87
Janet Moseley
GBR
96
Catherine Norris
GBR
101
Imogen Pole
GBR
110
Anne-Marie Randall
GBR
113
Kate Richards
GBR
114
Ken Roberts
GBR
118
Andrea Shaw
GBR
119
Karen Sheehy
GBR
121
Amanda Shoemark
GBR
126
Andy Stokes
GBR
127
Nigel Stokes
GBR
131
Lee Thomas
GBR
135
Steve Turner
GBR
139
Katharine Wale
GBR
141
Tamsin Wallace
GBR
143
Sue Waters
GBR
145
Martin Weller
GBR
147
Rosalyn Whitfield
GBR
151
Simon Williams
Walking The Brecon Beacons beginners
GBR
152
Wayne Williams
GBR
Taster
(24)
1
Jo Akinloye
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
3
Kenneth Allen
GBR
7
Charlie-Ann Baird
Halesowen A&CC
GBR
15
Shaun Bennett
Walk Your Way Slim
GBR
16
Tyler Bennett
Walk Your Way Slim
GBR
61
Louise Howell
GBR
68
Lisa Jones
Halesowen A&CC
GBR
72
Tasha Leigh-Willetts
GBR
77
David Lloyd
Halesowen A&CC
GBR
92
Claire Newberry
GBR
93
David Newberry
GBR
98
Brenda Parker
GBR
99
Maria Peduzzi
NewportOutdoor Group
GBR
102
Alec Porter
GBR
103
Clive Porter
GBR
104
Jessica Porter
GBR
105
Llewyn Porter
GBR
106
Owen Porter
GBR
107
Rhys Porter
GBR
120
Hannah Sherlock
Shropshire strollers
GBR
124
Rebecca Smith
GBR
125
Michelle Sterry
Walk Your Way Slim
GBR
153
Lesley Winsborrow
BBPS
GBR
154
Richard Winsborrow
LDWA
GBR