Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Magor 10K Start List
Saturday 27 July 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=350, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Bitton road
Bitton Road Runners
Brecon AC
Bristol & West AC
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Bristol and West AC
Bristol Up & Runners
Bristol up and runners
Bromsgrove and Redditch AC
Caerleon RC
Caerleon Running Club
Caerphilly Runners
Caldicot
Caldicot Running Club
Calne RC
Calne Running Club
CDF Runners
Chepstow Harriers
Chippenham harriers
Cornelly Striders
Emersons Green Running Club
Foreet of Dean AC
Forest of Dean AC
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
Hengoed Harriers
Hogweed Trotters
Islwyn RC
Islwyn Running Club
Lds Croupiers RC
Les Croupiers
Les Croupiers RC
Lliswerry Runners
Lliswery runners
Lydney Lopers
N/a
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Parc Bryn Bach running club
Parv Bryn Bach
Pegasus RC
Pontyclun road runners
Pontypool Phoenix Runners
Pontypridd Roadents
Pont-y-Pwl and District Runners
Roberttown Road Runners
Run4all
Spirit of Monmouth
Stroud & District AC
Stroud and District AC
Swansea Harriers AC
TCH Llandeilo
This mum runs
This Mum Runs Bristol
Torfaen runners
Undy
Undy & Redwick Roadrunners
Undy and Redwick Road Runners
Undy and redwick roadrunners
URRR
Vegan Runners UK
Welsh Athletics
Westbury Harriers
Wobbly Women of Caldicot
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(350)
3
Michael Abell
MSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
203
Paul Adams
M40
Caerleon RC
GBR
274
Lee Aherne
M50
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
225
Bernard Alderson
MSEN
GBR
27
Potter Angela
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
178
Brenda Avery
W65
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
43
Rachel Avery
WSEN
GBR
41
David Bailyes
M55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
34
Chris Baker
M45
Pont-y-Pwl and District Runners
GBR
248
Angela Ball
W50
GBR
76
Karen Barnett
W50
Foreet of Dean AC
GBR
95
Alex Barnston
MSEN
GBR
93
Paul Barnston
M45
GBR
297
Peter Barr
MSEN
GBR
31
Caroline Bassett
WSEN
Pegasus RC
GBR
275
Roger Bazley
M50
GBR
161
Tom Beale
MSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
106
Lucie Bebbington-Lewis
WSEN
GBR
109
Em Bissex
W40
Pegasus RC
GBR
110
Sally Bissex
W40
Pegasus RC
GBR
344
Kirsty Bolton
WSEN
GBR
281
Laurent Bono
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
40
Mitch Bosse
MSEN
Caerphilly runners
GBR
314
Christine Bovington
W50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
315
Victor Bovington
M55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
107
Rosie Bristow
W40
Pegasus RC
GBR
152
David Britton
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
153
Mandy Britton
W50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
302
Mark Burbidge
MSEN
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
228
Julie Burkitt
W50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
295
Nicola Butterworth
W40
GBR
233
Emma Carter
WSEN
GBR
334
Kim Carwardine
WSEN
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
6
Emma Cave
WSEN
Calne RC
GBR
111
Angela Champion
W40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
19
Nerys Chaplin
WSEN
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
5
Mike Chipping
M65
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
276
Mair Chivers
W55
Bristol up and runners
GBR
277
Peter Chivers
M55
Bristol up and runners
GBR
180
Laura Clarke
WSEN
GBR
331
Kate Cliff
W45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
226
Colleen Cluett
WSEN
GBR
83
Alyson Colman
W55
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
84
David Colman
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
162
Nerys Corfield
W40
GBR
20
Tony Cover
M45
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
81
Peter Covington Jones
M60
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
33
Rebecca Cox
WSEN
Les Croupiers
GBR
253
David Craig
M40
GBR
336
Collette Crewe
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
235
Richard Cronin
MSEN
Forest of Dean AC
CYM
272
Bronwen Cropp
W45
GBR
171
James Crossfield
MSEN
GBR
172
Katie Crossfield
WSEN
GBR
17
Steve Crowther
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
317
William Daniels
M60
Pontyclun road runners
GBR
238
Alison Davies
WSEN
Undy and redwick roadrunners
GBR
181
Harry Davies
MSEN
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
26
Lyndell Davies
W50
GBR
323
Naomi Rose Davies
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
129
Neil Davies
M55
GBR
325
Nick Davies
M55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
92
Sian Davies
W55
Bristol and West AC
GBR
158
Terry Davis
M60
Bitton road
GBR
157
Justine Dawkins
W45
Cornelly Striders
GBR
135
Pincott Dawn
W50
GBR
227
Cj de Mooi
M45
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
96
Joanne Dendle
W45
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
192
Ceri Denning
WSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
30
Chelsea Dennison
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
191
Sharron Derrick
W45
GBR
283
Shannon Dimmick
WSEN
GBR
54
Elizabeth Dimond
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
32
Josh Dixon
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
229
Saranna Drury
WSEN
GBR
337
Lowri Duffield
W40
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
63
Andrew Duncan
MSEN
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
71
David Eagon
MSEN
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
167
Cathrine Eales
W45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
101
Joanne East
WSEN
Pegasus RC
GBR
345
Katrina Edmonds-Daniel
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
7
Adam Edwards
M40
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
116
Ellen Edwards
WSEN
GBR
322
Emma Edwards
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
48
John Edwards
M65
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
199
Jackie Eggerton Phillips
W45
N/A
GBR
201
Zoe Elver
W45
Torfaen runners
GBR
139
Brian Evans
M45
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
284
Laura Evans
WSEN
GBR
195
Ruth Field
WSEN
This Mum Runs Bristol
GBR
113
Jo Fifield
W40
Stroud and district ac
GBR
219
Gavin Fischer
MSEN
GBR
119
Jordan Forster
MSEN
GBR
174
Lesley Fothergill
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
50
Kevin Fowler
M60
Pegasus RC
GBR
69
Paul Francis
M45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
68
Rhian Francis
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
300
Anna Freeman
W45
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
299
Robert Freeman
M45
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
44
Pat French
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
45
Rob French
M60
GBR
144
Andrea Gale
W45
Undy and Redwick Road Runners
GBR
145
Kevin Gale
M55
Undy and Redwick Road Runners
GBR
258
Jean Gallwey
W45
TCH Llandeilo
GBR
35
Paul Gardiner
MSEN
Chippenham harriers
GBR
23
Tara Gawthorn
W45
GBR
52
Denis Geoghegan
M45
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
55
Leif Geoghegan
MSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
120
Claire George
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
194
David George
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
309
Simon George
M45
GBR
214
Helen Gibbs
W45
Calne Running Club
GBR
134
Simon Gibbs
M50
GBR
335
Jamie Goddard
M45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
321
Matthew Golledge
MU18
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
108
Ben Gooding
MSEN
Pegasus RC
GBR
285
Brian Gough
M75
Pontypridd Roadents
GBR
330
Sian Griffith
W45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
262
Emma Griffiths
W40
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
138
Phil Groves
M55
Pegasus RC
GBR
137
Sally Groves
W55
Pegasus RC
GBR
338
Megan Hansen
WSEN
GBR
230
Zastra Hansen-Kaku
WSEN
GBR
328
Gareth Harper
MSEN
Caerphilly runners
GBR
221
Jo Harris
WSEN
Islwyn Running Club
GBR
352
Jay Harvey
M40
GBR
77
Gregory Hassall
M50
URRR
GBR
311
David Hazell
M40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
312
Ruth Hazell
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
260
Kate Henderson
WSEN
GBR
236
Anna Hewinson
WSEN
GBR
234
Stephen Hewinson
MSEN
GBR
166
Alison Hill
W40
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
148
Patricia Hill
W55
Hengoed Harriers
GBR
64
Emma Hines
W45
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
176
Helen Hinsley
W50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
128
Eddie Hiscocks
M40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
99
David Hodgins
M50
GBR
243
Robert Hook
M55
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
346
Michael Hopkins
M50
Westbury Harriers
GBR
170
Christina Horak
WSEN
Stroud and District AC
GBR
237
Chris Hoult
MSEN
GBR
150
Andrew Howells
M45
Hengoed harriers
GBR
94
Jason Huntley
M45
GBR
75
Alexander Hutton-Lewis
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
1
Andrew James
MSEN
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
132
Gayle James
WSEN
GBR
78
Emily Jenkins
WSEN
GBR
343
Ed Jeremy
M45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
127
Ryan Jeremy
MSEN
GBR
125
Sharon Jeremy
W45
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
177
Darren Jewell
M40
Stroud & District AC
GBR
65
Munday John
M65
GBR
231
Matthew Johns
MSEN
GBR
57
Alicia Jones
WSEN
GBR
154
Angharad Jones
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
200
Desmond Jones
M45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
146
Emma Jones
WSEN
Roberttown Road Runners
GBR
348
Katie Jones
WSEN
GBR
143
Mark Jones
M50
Roberttown Road Runners
GBR
265
Martyn Jones
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
13
Randal Jones
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
308
Rich Jones
M45
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
88
Ryan Jones
MSEN
Caerleon RC
GBR
266
Sian Jones
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
263
Nicola Jukes
W45
Parv Bryn Bach
GBR
4
Andrew Kaye
M55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
131
Helen Kell
W40
GBR
273
Holly Kell
WU18
GBR
222
Michael Kelly
MSEN
Islwyn Running Club
GBR
305
Andrew Kielthy
M40
GBR
304
Eva Kielthy
WU16
GBR
303
Sarah Kielthy
W40
GBR
264
Lee Kiely
MSEN
GBR
267
Lisa King
W40
GBR
204
Moira Kretschmer
W60
GBR
205
Tim Kretschmer
M60
GBR
327
Claire Kulisa
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
61
Nicole Lake
W40
GBR
306
Steven Lane
M45
Islwyn Running Club
GBR
118
Kelly Langford
WSEN
Roberttown Road Runners
GBR
313
Russell Langley
MSEN
GBR
296
Walter Leach
M55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
91
Robert Lewis
M65
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
97
Sophie Lewis
WSEN
GBR
211
Amy Lloyd
WSEN
GBR
224
Nicky Lloyd
MSEN
GBR
105
Helen Lloyd Jones
W70
Pegasus RC
GBR
324
Tom Longley
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
293
Eleanor Lyle
WSEN
GBR
165
Gareth Lynch
M40
Les Croupiers
GBR
301
James Lynch
M40
Islwyn RC
GBR
183
Barbara Maddison
W55
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
184
Simon Maddison
M65
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
291
Emma Maloney
WU23
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
271
Lucy Marshall
WSEN
GBR
342
David Mather
M55
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
254
Nigel Maycock
MSEN
GBR
310
Keila Mayo
W40
GBR
11
Eddie McDaid
M65
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
349
Anthony McGrory
M55
GBR
332
Alison McMenemy
W60
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
333
Stephen McMenemy
M60
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
298
Rebekah Merrett
WSEN
GBR
38
Sian Merrick
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
114
Hannah Miles
WSEN
Les Croupiers
GBR
189
Ben Miller
MSEN
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
351
Adam Milsom
MSEN
GBR
202
Charlotte Moran
W40
Caerleon RC
GBR
56
Ali Morgan
W50
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
198
Christopher Morgan
MSEN
GBR
242
Lynne Morgan
W45
GBR
67
Niki Morgan
W50
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
279
Steve Morgan
M60
Bristol Up & Runners
GBR
278
Sue Morgan
W60
Bristol Up & Runners
GBR
350
Oliver Morris
M45
GBR
232
Ollie Morris
MSEN
GBR
85
Sue Mowat
W55
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
123
Michael Moyles
M45
GBR
62
Natasha Neill
WSEN
GBR
90
Caroline Nelson
W50
Undy and Redwick Road Runners
GBR
147
Stephen New
M50
Hengoed Harriers
GBR
197
Lee Northover
M40
Caldicot
GBR
212
Denise Nott
W45
Calne Running Club
GBR
213
Simon Nott
MSEN
Calne Running Club
GBR
261
Andrew Oliver
M50
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
21
Rob Ollerton
M65
Undy & Redwick Roadrunners
GBR
241
Mitchell Packer
MSEN
GBR
39
Kaylea Palkowski
WSEN
Caerphilly runners
GBR
288
Philip Parry
M55
Bristol & West AC
GBR
130
Emma Partington
WSEN
GBR
215
Joanna Pearson
W50
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
25
Richard Pegler
M45
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
24
Vanessa Pegler
W45
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
190
Emma Penney
W45
This Mum Runs
GBR
188
Robert Pezzack
M40
GBR
217
Christopher Phillips
MSEN
GBR
329
David Phillips
M50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
164
Joe Phillips
MSEN
GBR
218
Sarah Phillips
WSEN
GBR
282
Steven Phillips
M40
Parc Bryn Bach running club
GBR
307
Trudy Phillps
W55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
112
Rhys Pippard
MSEN
Lds Croupiers RC
GBR
89
Christine Platteeuw
W55
GBR
18
Mike Pobjoy
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
160
Charlotte Pointon
WSEN
GBR
46
Zara Pond
W40
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
175
Antony Poveda
MSEN
GBR
220
Fern Powell
WSEN
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
86
Samantha Powell
W45
GBR
151
Margaret Powles
W60
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
249
Gary Price
M55
Welsh Athletics
GBR
168
Paula Price
W55
Brecon AC
GBR
98
Robert Price
MSEN
GBR
126
Joseph Priest
MSEN
GBR
15
Jason Pritchard
M40
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
16
Rhys Pritchard
MU17
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
14
Vanessa Pritchard
M40
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
268
Lee Probert
M45
GBR
9
David Proffitt
M65
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
179
Sarah Pryor
W40
Pegasus RC
GBR
122
Niki Puleio
M40
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
318
Sharon Raikes
W60
GBR
173
Alison Rayner
W45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
207
Tamasin Reardon
W45
GBR
244
Elizabeth Rees
W40
CDF Runners
GBR
206
Patrick Rennison
M55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
51
Jo Rice
W40
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
47
John Rice
M65
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
159
Catherine Roae
W65
Bitton road
GBR
245
Ruth Roberts
WSEN
CDF runners
GBR
79
Teressa Roberts
W45
Undy
GBR
136
Alan Robertson
M65
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
292
Kim Rockliffe
W55
GBR
341
Meryon Roderick
MSEN
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
340
Natasha Roderick
WSEN
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
259
Dan Rodway
MSEN
GBR
70
Katy Roy
WSEN
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
257
Jason Russell
M40
Islwyn running club
GBR
280
Susanna Ryan
WSEN
Caerphilly runners
GBR
28
Stuart Salvage
M45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
286
Debbie Satchell
W55
Pontypool Phoenix Runners
GBR
319
Gemma Seaman
WSEN
Swansea Harriers AC
GBR
216
Kevin Sharpe
M45
GBR
49
Cory Sherwin
MU23
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
115
Alan Smih
M55
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
347
Elizabeth Smith
WSEN
Westbury Harriers
GBR
104
Mo Smith
W55
Pegasus RC
GBR
72
Richard Smith
M40
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
87
Helen Speirs
W50
Undy & Redwick Roadrunners
GBR
73
Debs Stanely-Jones
W55
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
208
Julie Stephens
W60
GBR
210
Jack Stinchcombe
MU23
GBR
187
Nigel Stokes
M50
GBR
316
Jim Storrar
M55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
182
Michael Strange
M65
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
250
Gary Stretton
MSEN
GBR
103
Ellen Sugden
W40
Pegasus RC
GBR
252
Carly Surry
WSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
251
Kim Surry
WSEN
GBR
12
Warren Sweet
M40
GBR
294
Dominic Szanto
M45
GBR
326
Helen Tamburello
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
209
Rhys Tawton
MSEN
GBR
149
Nicky Taylor
W40
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
59
Colin Tebby
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
239
Cariad Thomas
WSEN
GBR
155
Darryll Thomas
M40
Bromsgrove and Redditch AC
GBR
240
Chantelle Thompson
WSEN
GBR
42
Mike Titley
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
193
Sharon Tovey
W45
Wobbly Women of Caldicot
GBR
2
William Trew
M40
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
169
William Trippett
M45
Stroud & District AC
GBR
290
Julie Tucker
W55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
223
Matt Unsworth
M45
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
22
Lee Vollero
M40
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
10
Yangi Vundamina
W40
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
100
Francis Wainwright
M45
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
133
Leanne Walker
WSEN
GBR
141
Lucinda Walker
W45
N/a
GBR
36
Dean Wallbank
M45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
121
Melanie Walters
WSEN
GBR
8
Tracy Ward
W45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
37
Deborah Warren
W45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
269
Tom Watkins
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
142
Tracy Watson
W45
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
58
Andrew Watts
M40
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
140
Bethan Webb
W40
Undy and Redwick Roadrunners
GBR
247
Krystyna West
WSEN
This mum runs
GBR
29
Leanne Westacott
W45
Lliswery runners
GBR
196
David Wheeler
MSEN
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
102
Sydney Wheeler
M80
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
53
Alison Williams
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
270
David. E Williams
M55
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
156
Geraint Williams
MSEN
Run4all
GBR
256
Hayley Williams
W40
GBR
255
Henry Williams
MU17
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
80
Lisa Williams
W45
Undy
GBR
320
Sara Williams
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
289
Mark Williamson
M60
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
74
Lee Wilson
M50
URRR
GBR
186
Michael Wilson
M55
Lydney Lopers
GBR
124
Sarah Wilson
W45
GBR
185
Sian Wilson
W50
Lydney Lopers
GBR
246
Zoe Wilson
WSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
339
Kristina Windsor
WSEN
GBR
82
Bob Woolterton
M70
GBR
117
Sarah Wright
W50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
163
Rich Wyse
MSEN
GBR
60
Andy Yu
MSEN
GBR