Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Round Donny Run Start List
Sunday 21 July 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=252, Online=98%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 19 July 2019
Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
100 Marathon club
Abbey Runners
Abbey Runners Leeds
Ackworth Road Runners
Ackworth Road Runners & AC
Askern & District RC
Askern DRC
Blythe Bridge Running Club
Bramley Breezers
Broddy Pit Top Runners
City of Hull AC
DAC
Danum Harriers
Derbyshire Dynamos
Dewsbury Road Runners
Doncaster
Doncaster AC
Doncaster athletes club
Doncaster Athletic Club
Doncaster Athletics Club
Doncaster Triathlon
Doncaster Triathlon Club
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
Gainsborough and Morton striders
Goole Viking Striders
Holme Pierrepont
Hyde Park Harriers
Idle AC
Keighley and Craven
Keighley and Craven Athletics Club
Kingston upon Hull AC
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
Kippax & Dist Harriers
Lakeside Lincoln RC
Leeds Frontrunners
Lincoln & District Runners
Lliswerry Runners
Loanly Goat RC
Lonely Goat
Lonely Goat RC
Maltby RC
Maltby Running Club
Matlock AC
Matlock Athletic Club
N/A
Nene Valley Harriers
Newark Striders Running Club
None
North Derbyshire RC
Northampton Road Runners
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Pontefract AC
Real Fitness
Real Fitness Race Team
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
Rotherham Harriers & AC
Selby Striders
Sheffield Triathlon Club
Skegness and District Running Club
Sleaford Striders AC
Sleaford Town Runners
Soithbank Running Club
South Leeds Lakers
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
Steel City Striders RC
Team Sloth OCR
Thorne Twilight Trotters
Thorne Twlight Trotters
Valley Hill Runners
Vegan Runners UK
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
Wakefield Running Mamas
Worksop Harriers
AND Country =
All
GBR
Bib
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Team Name
Solo
(152)
201
Rob Adams
M45
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
202
Fran Allen
WSEN
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
203
Jamie Allen
M45
None
GBR
204
Nadine Allott
W45
GBR
205
Ali Ameri
MSEN
Abbey Runners
GBR
206
Peter Anderton
M40
GBR
207
Peter Andrews
MSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
208
Mark Artley
M50
GBR
209
Gail Barber
W50
Maltby Running club
GBR
210
Tony Bastin
M50
Abbey Runners Leeds
GBR
211
Emma Beal
WSEN
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
212
William Bealby
M40
Sheffield Triathlon Club
GBR
213
Paul Beattie
M55
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
214
Hanna Bennett
W40
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
215
Keith Bennett
M50
Idle AC
GBR
216
Laura Bennett
W40
GBR
217
Elizabeth Benson
WSEN
GBR
218
Jonathan Birkinshaw
M40
GBR
219
Susan Birtwistle
W60
GBR
220
Trevor Blake
M40
Doncaster AC
GBR
221
Richard Bowles
MSEN
Valley Hill Runners
GBR
222
Paul Bowman
M55
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
GBR
223
Chris Brandon
MSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
224
Jason Brant
M40
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
225
Paul Brewer
MSEN
Goole Viking Striders
GBR
226
Gary Britnell
M50
Sleaford Town Runners
GBR
227
Leyla Brooke
WSEN
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
228
Ian Bullass
M50
GBR
229
Shona Cannings
W50
GBR
230
Derek Cave
MSEN
GBR
231
Alex Chan
W45
GBR
232
Jonathan Chapman
M45
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
233
Keith Charles
M40
Rotherham Harriers & AC
GBR
234
Thomas Charles
M65
Rotherham Harriers & AC
GBR
235
Duncan Clark
M55
Abbey Runners
GBR
236
Rebecca Clift
WSEN
Newark Striders Running Club
GBR
237
Tracy Cooper
W45
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
238
Adam Cotterill
MSEN
Doncaster AC
GBR
239
Darryl Coulter
M45
Nene Valley Harriers
GBR
240
Glen Craven
MSEN
GBR
241
Richard Critchley
MSEN
GBR
242
John Crossland
M40
Real Fitness Race Team
GBR
243
Paul Cusson
M65
GBR
244
Jane Davies
W50
GBR
245
Luke Davis
MSEN
Maltby Running Club
GBR
246
Marc Day
M45
GBR
247
Jane Deville
W45
Lakeside Lincoln RC
GBR
248
Paul Dickens
MSEN
Hyde Park Harriers
GBR
249
David Duffy
MSEN
Broddy Pit Top Runners
GBR
250
Mick Durkin
M55
Sleaford Striders AC
GBR
251
Eve Elliott
W45
GBR
252
Carl Ellison
MSEN
Ackworth Road Runners
GBR
253
Patsy Fenelon
W65
GBR
254
Bobby Fennell
MSEN
Thorne twilight Trotters
GBR
255
Matthew Firth
MSEN
GBR
256
Anthony Fitzwilliam
M45
GBR
257
James Fletcher
M60
100 Marathon club
GBR
258
Matthew Geer
MSEN
Real Fitness
GBR
tba
Jo Goodier
W45
Doncaster Athletics Club
GBR
259
Jonathan Gratton
M45
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
260
Paul Greene
M60
Abbey Runners
GBR
261
Wendy Groom
W40
GBR
262
Ben Hadfield
MSEN
Lincoln & District Runners
GBR
263
Craig Hardeman
M45
Lonely Goat
GBR
264
Carl Harrington
M40
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
265
Ian Harrison
M50
Staffordshire Moorlands AC
GBR
266
Paula Harrison
W40
GBR
268
Clair Hibbert
W40
GBR
269
Richard Hill
M45
Northampton Road Runners
GBR
270
Lisa Hobson
W45
Sleaford Town Runners
GBR
271
Sarah Hollender
W40
GBR
273
Simon Hunt
M45
Gainsborough and Morton striders
GBR
274
Ethan Iles
MSEN
GBR
275
Nicky Jackson
MSEN
Goole Viking Striders
GBR
277
David James
M60
Worksop Harriers
GBR
276
Martin James
M40
Doncaster AC
GBR
278
Victoria Jeffery
WSEN
Wakefield Running Mamas
GBR
279
Darren Jenkinson
M50
GBR
280
Gareth Jessup
MSEN
GBR
281
Glynn Jones
M50
Doncaster AC
GBR
282
Jonathan Jones
M45
Danum Harriers
GBR
283
Claire Kelly
WSEN
GBR
284
Mark Kenworthy
M50
Doncaster AC
GBR
285
Stephen Kirk
MSEN
GBR
286
Dawid Kurzanowski
MSEN
GBR
287
George Laing
M55
Doncaster AC
GBR
288
Karen Lam
W45
GBR
289
Gary Lang
M45
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
290
Rob Leckey
M50
GBR
291
Jade marie Lindley
WSEN
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
292
Vicky Louise Lindley
WSEN
DAC
GBR
293
Trina Linley
W50
Thorne Twlight Trotters
GBR
294
Greg Lyle
MSEN
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
295
Hannah Marshall
W40
South Leeds Lakers
GBR
296
Ian Marshall
M60
GBR
297
Andrew Masterman
M50
Goole Viking Striders
GBR
298
Julie Masterman
W55
Goole Viking Striders
GBR
299
Paul May
M45
GBR
300
Steve McAleavy
M45
Doncaster Triathlon CLub
GBR
301
Stuart McCluskie
M40
Worksop Harriers
GBR
302
Gail McGann
WSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
303
Richard Meek
M50
Soithbank Running Club
GBR
304
Andy Mellor
M45
Matlock AC
GBR
305
Kerry Mitchell
W45
Doncaster athletes club
GBR
306
Andrew Moore
MSEN
GBR
307
Andrew Moore snr
M55
GBR
308
Adele Morrin
WSEN
Leeds Frontrunners
GBR
309
Jody Murray
MSEN
GBR
310
Gillian Neal
W55
Rotherham Harriers & AC
GBR
311
Olivia Neal
WSEN
Rotherham Harriers & AC
GBR
312
Sara Nuttall
W40
GBR
313
Rebecca Oates
WSEN
Rotherham Harriers & AC
GBR
314
David Oneill
M50
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
315
Ricardo Paiva
MSEN
GBR
316
Chris Pattison
M55
Derbyshire Dynamos
GBR
317
Martin Pearce
M55
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
318
Nikki Peet
W45
Danum Harriers
GBR
319
Kate Penrose
W65
Kippax & Dist Harriers
GBR
320
Martin Philipson
M40
GBR
321
James Phillips
MSEN
GBR
322
Steven Pilling
M50
Dewsbury Road Runners
GBR
323
Kathryn Pinchbeck
W55
GBR
324
Michaela Pritchard
W40
Selby Striders
GBR
326
David Prowse
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
327
Sam Prowse
W40
Doncaster AC
GBR
328
Robert Read
M45
GBR
329
Kevin Reardon
MSEN
Danum Harriers
GBR
330
Sue Redhead
W50
Keighley and Craven
GBR
331
Mark Reeves
MSEN
GBR
332
Joe Restell
M45
Askern & District RC
GBR
333
Andrea Robinson
W45
Doncaster
GBR
334
Mo Rodwell
M55
Doncaster AC
GBR
335
Joanne Rourke
W40
GBR
336
Verity Scott
WSEN
GBR
337
Stephen Shanks
M40
Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC
GBR
338
Gregory Skelton
MSEN
Pontefract AC
GBR
339
Lewis Skinner
MSEN
Team Sloth OCR
GBR
340
Paul Snead
M40
GBR
341
Cezary Swiatkowski
MSEN
Danum harriers
GBR
342
Helen Tate
W40
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
343
Stephen Tether
M45
GBR
344
Catherine Turner
WSEN
GBR
345
Ben Twitchin
MSEN
GBR
346
Andrew Waite
M55
Pontefract AC
GBR
347
Ailsa Watson
WSEN
GBR
348
Jo Wetherill
W40
GBR
349
Caroline Wheelhouse
W60
Doncaster AC
GBR
350
Sally Wheelhouse
W50
Askern DRC
GBR
351
Kevin Williams
M40
GBR
352
Stephen Williams
M45
GBR
353
Paul Willis
M45
GBR
354
Paul Wilson
M45
Keighley and Craven Athletics Club
GBR
Team
(88)
20
Mark Webster
M45
Doncaster AC
GBR
Team Oreo
20
Marie-Louise Taylor
W40
Doncaster AC
GBR
21
Christina Feirn
WSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
Ferny Frenzy
21
Lee Feirn
M40
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
23
Rachel Johnson
W40
Kingston upon Hull AC
GBR
Protein Barbies
23
Corinna Turner
WSEN
City of Hull AC
GBR
24
Stuart Jones
M55
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
Svelte Leaders
24
Liam Russell
MSEN
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
25
Diane Parker
W40
GBR
Tighe Di
25
Kathryn Tighe
WSEN
GBR
26
Martin Wilson
M40
Doncaster Athletics Club
GBR
Eye of the Tiger - No Pain, No Pain
26
Diane Polwin
W45
Doncaster Athletics Club
GBR
27
Jonathan Smith
M50
Doncaster Triathlon
GBR
Jonandjake
27
Jacob Butler
MSEN
GBR
28
Rebecca Keating
WSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
Bec and Donna
28
Donna Hackleton
W40
GBR
29
Stuart Lindsay
M40
Doncaster AC
GBR
Reigning Champions
29
John Sheerin
M45
Doncaster AC
GBR
30
Alannah Bolton
WU23
N/A
GBR
SPEEDY ALS
30
Alan Bolton
M50
N/A
GBR
31
Stephen Toward
M45
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
Team Toward
31
Vicky Toward
W45
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
32
Sharon Waters
W55
Doncaster Athletic Club
GBR
Team Waters
32
Chris Waters
M55
Doncaster Athletic Club
GBR
33
Michelle Ward
WSEN
Doncaster AC
GBR
Dumb and dumber
33
Darren Lambert
M50
Doncaster AC
GBR
34
Orawan Smith
W45
GBR
Hong and Katie
34
Sharon Smith
W55
GBR
36
Sally Bulmer
W40
Worksop Harriers
GBR
Team Bulmer
36
David Bulmer
MSEN
Worksop Harriers
GBR
37
Sara Jones
WSEN
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
Running for cake and medals
37
Sally Shuttleworth
W50
North Derbyshire RC
GBR
38
Victoria Credland
WSEN
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
Vic vik
38
Vikki Hearn
WSEN
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
GBR
39
Kat Wisniewski
WSEN
GBR
Team KW
39
Katie Watson
W40
GBR
40
Amy Canning
WSEN
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
Easier said than run
40
Claire Wellington
WSEN
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
41
Julian Coope
M45
GBR
Bock & Calls
41
Catherine Jackson
W45
GBR
42
Luke Preston
MSEN
Loanly Goat RC
GBR
Goat D
42
Rob Woollard
M40
GBR
43
Sharon Dale
W50
Danum Harriers
GBR
Shazzalaura
43
Laura Oliphant
WSEN
Danum Harriers
GBR
44
Cheryl Harrison
W50
Bramley Breezers
GBR
Speedy Harrisons
44
Haydn Harrison
MU18
Bramley Breezers
GBR
45
Debbie Barton
W50
Ackworth Road Runners & AC
GBR
The Bartons !
45
Paul Barton
M50
Ackworth Road Runners & AC
GBR
46
John Prydderch
MSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
Team Quickstep
46
Kelly Prydderch
WSEN
Thorne Twilight Trotters
GBR
47
Ian Rostron
M45
GBR
Team Thorpe
47
Lynne Gregory
W60
GBR
48
Anna Howard
WSEN
GBR
Anna and Suzi
48
Suzi Lovell
WSEN
GBR
49
Clare Durose
W45
Danum Harriers
GBR
Harrier Ladies
49
Paula Davies
W45
Danum Harriers
GBR
50
David Barnes
MSEN
GBR
Barnes Brothers
50
Danny Barnes
MSEN
GBR
51
Andrew Twiggs
MSEN
GBR
DH5
51
Darius Hayati
MSEN
GBR
52
Rose James
W40
Doncaster AC
GBR
Donny Demons
52
Rebecca Coates
WSEN
Doncaster AC
GBR
53
Jack Chapman
MSEN
GBR
Crazy Dally Owners
53
Gina Chapman
WSEN
GBR
54
Daniel Ashcroft
M40
Matlock Athletic Club
GBR
The MAC Lads
54
James Thorneycroft
M60
Matlock Athletic Club
GBR
55
Sue May
W55
Doncaster AC
GBR
Michelle and Sue
55
Michelle Pitts
W55
Doncaster AC
GBR
56
Helen Luff
W50
Skegness and District Running Club
GBR
Helen and Charlie
56
Charlie Luff
M45
Skegness and District Running Club
GBR
57
Linda Ross
W45
Maltby RC
GBR
Maltby Babes
57
Caroline Boyd Southern
W65
Maltby RC
GBR
58
Sally Robinson
W40
GBR
Running Fools
58
Emma Parker
W40
GBR
59
Catarina Serras
WSEN
GBR
The wingeing spaniard and the fat hairy welsh man
59
Matthew Evans
M40
GBR
60
Chris Jones
M60
Hyde Park Harriers
GBR
HPH veterans
60
Rick Pullan
M60
Hyde Park Harriers
GBR
61
Claire Sayles
WSEN
Doncaster Athletic Club
GBR
Charr and Claire
61
Charr-Ann Maxted
WSEN
Doncaster Athletic Club
GBR
62
Peter Wilmot
M50
Matlock AC
GBR
MAC Roomies
62
Kelly Lynn
WSEN
Matlock AC
GBR
63
John Broom
M45
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
GBR
Brily
63
Dawn Broom
W55
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
GBR
64
Richard Durance
M65
Holme Pierrepont
GBR
Me and er indoors
64
Penny Durance
W65
Holme Pierrepont
GBR
65
Emma Lonczyk
W40
Blythe Bridge Running Club
GBR
Blythes Ultra Bonkers Babes
65
Jude Gibson
W40
Blythe Bridge Running Club
GBR
Relay
(12)
10
Kate Crew
W45
GBR
Crew's crew
10
Paul Crew
M40
GBR
10
Ben Crew
MU16
GBR
11
Charlotte Jones
W40
Worksop Harriers
GBR
Cake eaters anonymous
11
Tom Mclaren
MSEN
Worksop Harriers
GBR
11
Amy Ogden
W40
Worksop Harriers
GBR
12
Simon Clark
M40
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
The Wanderers
12
Simon Clark
M40
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
12
Sarah Clark
W40
Doncaster Triathlon Club
GBR
13
Maria Masterson
W45
GBR
‘Better at runnin’ up a tab
13
Duncan John
MSEN
GBR
13
Beth Ellis
WSEN
GBR