Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Brecon Lions 10 Mile Road Race Start List
Sunday 04 August 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=192, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
"run 4all"
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
Bitton Road Runners
Black Pear Joggers
Brecon AC
Bridgend AC
Brooks Beast
Builth and District Running Club
Caerleon RC
Caerleon Running Club
Caerphilly Runners
CAerphilly Running Club
Carmarthen Harriers
CDF Runners
Chepstow Harriers
Clapham Chasers
Fairwater Runners
Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
FERC
Forest of Dean AC
Heath Massive
Heath Massive Run Club
Hereford Couriers
Islwyn RC
Les Croupiers
Les Croupiers RC
Les Croupiers Running club
Llanelli AC
Lliswerry Runners
Lliswery runners
Lonely Goat
Lonely goat rc
Merthyr Running Club
MRC
N/A
Neath Harriers
Neath Harriers AC
Ogmore Phoenix
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Parc bryn bach running club
Pegasus RC
Penny Lane Striders
Pont y Pwl and District Runners
Pontyclun road runners
Pontypridd Roadents AC
Port Talbot Harriers
Rhondda Valley Runners
San Domenico
San Domenico RC
San Domenico RC
San Domenico Road RC
San dominico
Taff Snails
The Stragglers RC
The Taff Snails
Vegan Runners UK
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10 Mile
(192)
80
Paula Ace
W50
GBR
106
Paul Adams
M40
Caerleon RC
GBR
154
Phil Allen
M55
Pegasus RC
GBR
180
Robert Ananicz
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
134
Sam Andrews
W45
GBR
74
Richard Appleford
M40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
182
Sarah Bartram
WSEN
GBR
8
Leanne Bassett
WSEN
Rhondda valley runners
GBR
22
Claire Bell
W55
Les Croupiers
GBR
21
Ian Bell
M55
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
81
Jonathan Bennett
M55
GBR
192
David Bessant
M50
Black Pear Joggers
GBR
168
Paul Bessant
M45
GBR
79
Jayne Bissmire
WSEN
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
151
Andrew Blair
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
77
Phil Boorman
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
34
Rachel Bowen
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
32
Bronwen Boyce
W40
GBR
9
Karen Bracegirdle
W55
MRC
GBR
159
Simon Bradshaw
MSEN
GBR
39
Alan Bridson
M40
Lonely goat rc
GBR
4
Liam Bryson
M45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
150
Clifford Burton
M50
Islwyn RC
GBR
161
Chris Carey
MSEN
GBR
146
Simon Cartlidge
M45
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
135
Angela Champion
W40
San Domenico RC
GBR
26
Emily Chinn
W45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
137
Anna Ciolek
WSEN
"run 4all"
GBR
147
Michelle Clabon
W55
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
166
Michael Cleaver
M40
Lliswerry runners
GBR
40
Bethan Coles
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
103
David Coles
M55
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
67
Owen Cooper
M70
Builth and District Running Club
GBR
68
Sarah Cooper
WSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
127
Brian Cotton
M40
Ogmore Phoenix
GBR
189
Andy Creber
M60
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
125
Loretta Daley
W50
Les Croupiers
GBR
85
Peta Daniels
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
110
William Daniels
M60
Pontyclun road runners
GBR
138
Andrew Davies
MSEN
Caerleon RC
GBR
167
Ceri Davies
M40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
97
Ceri-Anne Davies
W50
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
141
Julie Davies
W55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
36
Kelly Davies
W40
Taff Snails
GBR
100
Naomi Rose Davies
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
121
Ray Davies
M60
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
GBR
119
Richard Davies
M50
Les Croupiers
GBR
123
Dawn Davis
W45
Caerleon RC
GBR
157
Clive Denton
M50
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
12
Jeremy Dickson
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
53
Paul Dursley
M65
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
129
Laura Edgell
WSEN
Heath Massive Run Club
GBR
170
Jackie Eggerton Phillips
W45
N/A
GBR
2
Lloyd Emeka
M40
Clapham Chasers
GBR
49
Harry Evans
MU23
GBR
174
Jayne Evans
W55
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
179
Keith Evans
M45
GBR
175
Luke Evans
MU23
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
140
Rebecca Fawkes
W45
GBR
143
Christian Ford
MSEN
Caerleon RC
GBR
116
Michael Foster
M65
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
155
Kevin Fowler
M60
Pegasus RC
GBR
181
Adrian Frowen
M50
GBR
82
Eve Gallop-Evans
W55
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
148
Alan Gardner
M45
GBR
108
Victor Garrick
MSEN
GBR
142
Noel Gaskell
M65
GBR
19
Claire George
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
20
David George
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
42
Simon Gill
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
47
Matthew Golledge
MU18
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
86
Mike Green
M60
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
55
Michael Griffiths
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
31
Julia Groombridge
W50
Lliswerry runners
GBR
112
Sally Groves
W55
Pegasus RC
GBR
102
Christopher Guy
M45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
58
Ben Gwinnutt
MSEN
Caerleon RC
GBR
65
Daniel Hamilton
MSEN
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
72
Aysima Harper
W40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
105
Richard Hazell
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
169
Rachel Higginson
WSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
84
David Hodgins
M50
GBR
111
Michael Holloway
MSEN
Brecon AC
GBR
6
Dawn Hopkins
W40
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
139
Joanne Hudson
W50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
117
Malan Hughes
WSEN
GBR
73
Oliver Hughes
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
25
Alexander Hutton-Lewis
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
172
Rebecca Jackson
WSEN
GBR
70
Cath James
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
28
Mike James
M45
Port Talbot Harriers
GBR
63
Morea Jessett
W40
GBR
177
Clare Johnson
W70
Les Croupiers Running Club
GBR
38
Gordon Jones
M40
Taff Snails
GBR
164
Paul Jones
M45
Hereford Couriers
GBR
14
Randal Jones
M55
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
163
Alan Jordon
M50
Fairwater Runners
GBR
178
Rhian Keddle
WSEN
GBR
54
Sean Kelly
M40
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
24
Susan Kelly
W60
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
11
David Kembery
M45
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
51
David Kempton
M60
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
156
John Kiernan
M45
Brooks Beast
GBR
41
Sarah Lauder
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
46
Michael Leong
MSEN
Clapham Chasers
GBR
7
Karen Lewis
W50
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
183
Michael Lewis
M75
Parc bryn bach running club
GBR
185
Nicola Lewis
W40
Parc bryn bach running club
GBR
184
Rhys Lewis
M40
Parc bryn bach running club
GBR
113
Spencer Lewis
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
83
John Light
M40
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
160
Matthew Lloyd
MSEN
Fairwater Runners Cwmbran
GBR
61
Tom Longley
MSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
153
Tony Mackay
M55
Pegasus RC
GBR
5
Topham Mags
W55
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
124
Alan Mann
M60
Les Croupiers
GBR
90
Jenny Martin
W40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
91
Jon Martin
M40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
18
Caroline Mccoy
W55
GBR
118
Bryan Meredith
M55
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
44
Marcus Meyrick
M45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
59
Di Mogg
W50
GBR
107
Charlotte Moran
W40
Caerleon RC
GBR
89
Angela Morgan
W55
GBR
76
Niki Morgan
W50
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
45
Sioned Morgan
W50
The Stragglers RC
GBR
145
Craig Musker
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
109
Lowri Newman
W50
GBR
62
Rory O’Brien
MSEN
GBR
75
Terry O'Brien
M60
GBR
176
Mandi Orton
W45
GBR
23
Arlene Osman
W45
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
120
Nick Osman
M50
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
122
Clive Osmond
M55
Les Croupiers Running Club
GBR
13
Deborah O'Sullivan
WSEN
Les Croupiers Running club
GBR
126
Stephen Owen
M65
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
10
Mark Painter
M55
San dominico
GBR
17
Annie Palmer
W60
GBR
52
Angharad Parry-Jones
W40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
3
Simon Partridge
M65
Neath Harriers AC
GBR
114
Adrian Pearce
M45
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
99
Osborne Peter
M55
Llanelli AC
GBR
115
Antony Phillips
M50
Bridgend AC
GBR
136
Rhys Pippard
MSEN
San Domenico RC
GBR
95
Kevin Plank
M45
San Domenico
GBR
35
Mike Pobjoy
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
101
Laurence Pole
M45
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
27
Christopher Potter
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
92
Diane Potter
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
187
Wendy Price
W40
Carmarthen Harriers
GBR
33
David Proffitt
M65
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
69
Nick Rees
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
173
Rob Rees
M55
GBR
171
Sarah Rees
W55
GBR
165
Janet Richards
W50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
66
Stuart Richards
MSEN
CYM
87
Paul Riley
M45
Penny Lane Striders
GBR
158
Kaylie Roberts
WSEN
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
131
Emma Rowlands
WSEN
GBR
43
Kevin Samuel
M55
Lonely Goat
GBR
188
Brian Saxby
M55
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
78
Elizabeth Sim
W40
Ogmore Phoenix runners
GBR
64
Ann Singal
W50
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
149
Ash Singal
M55
GBR
186
Graham Singer
M60
Merthyr Running Club
GBR
30
Anthony Slocombe
MSEN
The Taff Snails
GBR
16
Karen Smith
W45
GBR
60
Sharon Smith
W45
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
98
Matthew Spear
MSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
94
Martin Stark
M50
Pont y Pwl and District Runners
GBR
48
Bethan Stephens
WSEN
GBR
57
Claire Sullivan
WSEN
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
50
Mark Thomas
M60
The Stragglers RC
GBR
132
Victoria Thomas
W40
Heath Massive
GBR
71
Matt Thompson
M40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
190
Daniel Tracey
M45
GBR
128
Daniel Triggs
MSEN
Neath Harriers
GBR
1
Jackie Trow
WSEN
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
162
Vanessa Turnbull
W50
CAerphilly Running Club
GBR
37
Amanda Tyre
W45
Taff Snails
GBR
96
Keith Verheyden
M60
FERC
GBR
29
Elizabeth Walsh
W40
Fairwater Runners
GBR
130
Nina Ward
WSEN
GBR
144
Tom Watkins
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
152
Leanne Westacott
W45
Lliswery runners
GBR
191
Syd Wheeler
M80
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
93
Brigette Widdas
W50
Lliswerry runners
GBR
56
A John Williams
M60
GBR
88
Annmarie Williams
M45
Penny Lane Striders
GBR
104
Sara Williams
W40
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
15
Linda Alexandra Woodland
W55
Port Talbot Harriers
GBR
133
Andrew Wright
M50
Caerleon RC
GBR