Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
The Cake Race Start List
Saturday 04 May 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=275, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Altrincham & District AC
Barlick Fell Runners
Barnsley AC
Barnsley Harriers
Belper Harriers
Calder valley fell runners
Chorley Athletic and Tri
Chorley Harriers and Tri
Chorlton Runners
Chorolton runners
CVFR
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Denby Dale AC
Denny Dale AC
Dewsbury Road Runners
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Glossopdale Harriers
Glossopdale Harrires
Greenfield Greyhounds
Halifax Harriers & AC
Harrogate Harriers
Harrogate Harriers & AC
Holcombe Harriers
Holmfirth Harriers AC
Horsforth Harriers
Horwich harriers
Hyde village striders
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
Leeds City AC
Littleborough runners
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Marsden Racers
Meltham
Meltham AC
Middleton harriers
Mossley AFC Running Club
Mounts Bay Harriers
N/a
Nidd Valley Road Runners
Nidd Valley Roadrunners
None
Oldham & Royton H & AC
OLDHAM and ROYTON
Oldham and Royton Harriers
Penistone footpath runners
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
Pennine Fell Runners
Prestwich athletic club
Pudsey & Bramley AC
Radcliffe AC
Ribble Valley Harriers
Rochdale Triathlon Club
Rossendale Harriers
Rossendale Harriers & AC
Roundhay Runners
Royton Road Runners
Run Club MCR
Saddleworth
Saddleworth Runners
Saddleworth Runners Club
Salford Harriers
Salford Metropolitan AC
Scarborough
Scarborough AC
Sheffield Hash House Harries
Southport Waterloo AC
Sowerby Bridge Snails
SRC
Stadium Runners
Stainland
Stainland Lions
Stainland Lions RC
Steel City Striders RC
Tattenhall Runners
Todmorden Harriers
Totley AC
Tring RC
Tring Running Club
U/A
Valley Striders AC
Vegan Runners UK
Wakefield District H & AC
West End
West End Runners
Wolves & Bilston AC
York Knavesmire Harriers
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10 Mile
(275)
156
Dave Agnew
M65
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
25
Jonathan Allen
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
165
Ali Alsaadi
M40
Chorolton runners
GBR
120
Paul Anderson
M45
Mossley AFC Running Club
GBR
170
Rick Ansell
M55
Tring Running Club
GBR
278
Pawel Arkuszynski
M45
GBR
35
Mark Armstrong
M50
Nidd Valley Roadrunners
GBR
168
Barry Atkinson
M55
York Knavesmire Harriers
GBR
282
Adrian Baker
M55
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
231
Steven Baldwin
M45
Scarborough AC
GBR
47
Charlie Barlow
M60
Saddleworth Runners
GBR
201
Andy Barnes
M50
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
79
Graham Barnes
M60
GBR
103
Nigel Barnes
M45
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
126
Andy Barrett
MSEN
GBR
146
John Bassinder
M65
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
173
Paul Bayley
M40
Tring RC
GBR
24
Mark Beard
M40
Rochdale Triathlon Club
GBR
52
Christopher Beattie
M60
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
118
Dan Bell
M40
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
249
Helen Berry
W45
Holmfirth Harriers AC
GBR
112
Paul Birch
M50
GBR
98
Helena Bird
W45
GBR
197
Lee Birmingham
M50
GBR
200
Iain Blackwood Hobbs
MSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
276
Marius Blazauskas
MSEN
GBR
277
Egle Blazauskiene
WSEN
GBR
210
Adam Bloomfield
M40
Denny Dale AC
GBR
270
Alan Bodell
M55
Royton Road Runners
GBR
37
Monica Boland
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
73
Tim Boland
M45
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
263
Simon Bond
M45
Salford Metropolitan AC
GBR
109
Martin Booth
M50
GBR
108
Meena Booth
W50
GBR
15
Sara Bott
W50
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
142
Steve Boyer
M55
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
63
Joanne Brack
W50
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
70
Andrew Brankin
M50
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
67
Jane Brankin
W50
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
71
Charmayne Brierley
W50
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
194
Gareth Briggs
M45
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
157
Carol Brough
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
275
Lucy Brown
WSEN
Barlick Fell Runners
GBR
281
Liam Browne
MSEN
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
GBR
87
Laura Buchan
W40
Greenfield greyhounds
GBR
245
Andy Buck
M60
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
220
Mike Bundy
M40
Rochdale Triathlon Club
GBR
286
Mark Burley
MSEN
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
ENG
163
Alicia Burn
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
239
Mark Buskwood
M55
Totley AC
GBR
271
Richard Butterwick
M45
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
75
Alice Buttle
WSEN
Meltham AC
GBR
10
Ian Canaway
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
30
Bec Carman
WSEN
Nidd Valley Road Runners
ENG
283
Lisa Carter
W45
Radcliffe AC
GBR
113
Jonny Cartwright
M45
Stadium Runners
GBR
114
Nicki Cartwright
W40
Stadium Runners
GBR
104
Philip Caswell
M55
West End Runners
ENG
27
Ian Caveney
MSEN
GBR
65
Andrew Chalkley
M50
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
9
Sarah Chalmers
W55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
186
Sal Chatterton
M45
GBR
140
David Clarke
M60
GBR
139
Diane Clarke
W50
GBR
36
James Cook
M50
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
272
Gail Corrigan
WSEN
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
291
Alex Critcher
M40
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
214
Tony Cusack
M55
West End Runners
GBR
28
Emma David
W40
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
29
Mark David
M55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
129
Jill Davies
W65
Saddleworth Runners
GBR
101
Laura Davison
W40
West End Runners
GBR
162
Stephen Dewick
M50
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
176
Matt Dickinson
M40
Salford Harriers
GBR
188
Kieran Dowling
M45
GBR
226
Harriet Drouin
WSEN
Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
GBR
125
Andrew Earnshaw
M40
Stainland
GBR
42
Darren Earnshaw
M40
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
96
Jonathan Easton
M40
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
252
Melissa Edwards
WSEN
Middleton harriers
GBR
253
Sophie Edwards
WSEN
Prestwich athletic club
GBR
46
Stephen Ellison
M40
Mounts Bay Harriers
GBR
43
Jane Evans
WSEN
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
143
Hilary Farren
W55
Rossendale Harriers
GBR
1
John Felton
M50
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
2
Julie Felton
W50
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
62
Frank Fielding
M65
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
179
Gerard Finnigan
M55
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
69
Kelly Ford
W40
Barnsley Harriers
GBR
8
Sandrine Fraisse
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
158
Dominic Franklin
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
77
Helen Fretwell
W40
GBR
78
Suzanne Fretwell
W45
Sowerby Bridge Snails
GBR
256
Andrew Fry
MSEN
Steel City Striders RC
GBR
255
Caroline Fry
WSEN
GBR
23
Donna Gardner
WSEN
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
217
Nigel Garfield
M40
GBR
215
Russell Geraghty
M45
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
182
Lis Gibbs
W40
West End Runners
GBR
258
Debbie Gibson
W55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
141
Ian Gladwell
M55
West End Runners
GBR
160
Felicity Gossan
WSEN
GBR
66
Adrian Gough
M45
Barnsley AC
GBR
184
Andy Gould
M50
GBR
254
Mike Gradwell
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
60
Paul Gray
M50
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
61
Brandon Greene
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
11
Tony Greene
M75
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
161
Daniel Greenwood
M45
Meltham AC
GBR
207
David Greenwood
M55
Rossendale Harriers & AC
GBR
206
Philip Greenwood
MSEN
Rossendale Harriers & AC
GBR
86
Jennifer Gregory
WSEN
GBR
195
Joanne Hackett
W50
Wolves & Bilston AC
GBR
50
John Haigh
M40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
38
Brian Hainsworth
M40
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
222
Jenny Hall
WSEN
Valley Striders AC
GBR
147
Rikki Hammond
W50
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
58
Michael Hampson
M45
GBR
83
Judy Harker
W50
GBR
262
Deirdre Harrington
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
68
Bryan Harrod
M45
Penistone footpath runners
GBR
102
Robert Hartley
M50
GBR
124
Samantha Hartley
WSEN
Chorlton Runners
GBR
99
Gary Hawksley
M45
West End Runners
GBR
20
Chris Hawley
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
257
Linda Hayles
W65
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
33
Tanya Haynes
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
51
John Heathcote
M65
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
287
Oliver Heaton
MSEN
Ribble Valley Harriers
GBR
213
Ross Heeley
M40
GBR
149
Christobel Heginbotham
W55
Saddleworth
GBR
203
Natalie Heginbotham
WSEN
GBR
16
Rob Hick
MSEN
CVFR
GBR
39
Jane Hill
W40
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
82
Susan Hinde
W55
SRC
GBR
274
Jeremy Hinks
M45
GBR
219
Caroline Hoath
W40
Meltham AC
GBR
181
Mark Hoath
M40
Meltham
GBR
259
Sarah Hodgson
WSEN
Leeds City AC
GBR
196
Andy Hodkinson
M45
None
GBR
132
Clive Hope
M60
Glossopdale Harrires
GBR
209
Gary Howarth
M45
GBR
208
Vicki Howarth
W45
GBR
244
Jordan Hughes
MSEN
Run Club MCR
GBR
164
Ruth Hutchison
W40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
123
Gary Jackson
M45
Stadium Runners
GBR
280
Shaun Jackson
M45
Altrincham & District AC
GBR
159
Franklin Jake
MSEN
GBR
154
Mary Jeal
W55
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
240
Chris Johnson
M70
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
GBR
21
Kevin Jones
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
227
Mark Jones
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
6
Paul Jones
M45
West End Runners
GBR
115
Simon Jump
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
5
Alan Keane
M55
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
4
Gaynor Keane
W40
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
243
Simone Keegan
W50
GBR
235
Sandra Kellly
W50
Horwich harriers
GBR
218
Megan Kelly
WSEN
Horsforth Harriers
GBR
234
Nick Kelly
M50
Horwich harriers
GBR
193
Adrian Kendrick
M55
GBR
172
Jamie Kingsbury-Smith
MSEN
West End Runners
GBR
205
Adrian Kingsnorth
MSEN
GBR
289
Katherine Klunder
WSEN
Chorley Athletic and Tri
GBR
54
James Knapp
MSEN
Nidd Valley Road Runners
ENG
94
Roisin Knight
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
106
Mark Lambell
MSEN
West End
GBR
57
Bridget Lancashire
WSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
242
Marc Levy
M40
GBR
175
Kate Lightfoot
W45
Tattenhall Runners
GBR
74
Martin Lofthouse
M50
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
229
Anne Marie Lord
W50
Oldham and Royton Harriers
GBR
225
Mark Macfarlane
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
14
Tamela Maciel
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
72
Ian Mason
M50
Kingstone Runners Barnsley
GBR
238
Roz Massey
WSEN
Totley AC
GBR
107
Hannah May
W45
West End Runners
GBR
110
Simon Mayes
MSEN
West End Runners
GBR
92
Chris McCartney
MSEN
GBR
135
Rachel McCurrie
WSEN
GBR
264
Robert McCurrie
M45
GBR
121
Selina McLean
W40
Mossley AFC Running Club
GBR
105
Richard Mellor
M50
U/A
GBR
88
Patrick Melvin
M45
Greenfield Greyhounds
GBR
89
Trudy Melvin
W45
Greenfield Greyhounds
GBR
202
Richard Mercer
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
177
Rafal Mielczarczyk
M40
West End Runners
GBR
116
Lisa Miles
W45
Littleborough runners
GBR
85
Garry Millar
MSEN
GBR
228
Nikki Mills
W40
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
230
Louise Milne
W50
Scarborough
GBR
133
Dez Mitchell
M45
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
48
Paul Mogridge
M45
Hyde village striders
GBR
152
Raymond Mooney
M55
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
56
Pamela Moriarty
W45
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
55
Simon Moriarty
M45
Holcombe Harriers
GBR
34
Bryan Nelson
M50
West end runners
GBR
93
Shaun Newbold
MSEN
West End Runners
GBR
49
Clare Newton
WSEN
Halifax Harriers & AC
GBR
183
Kevin Nicholas
M55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
261
John Nunn
M60
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
127
Craig O’Brien
M40
GBR
223
Yvonne Oades
W55
GBR
22
Martin O'Brien
M55
Stainland Lions RC
GBR
80
Elaine O'Connor
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
81
Angela Oldham
W65
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
GBR
237
Theresa Oldroyd
W50
Harrogate Harriers & AC
GBR
100
Jules Oliver
W45
West End Runners
GBR
19
Mark Oliver
M50
GBR
148
Katherine O'Mahony
WSEN
Valley Striders AC
GBR
90
Flage Owen
M45
Oldham and Royton Harriers
GBR
279
Craig Partridge
M50
Altrincham & District AC
GBR
273
Manhar Patel
M50
Calder valley fell runners
GBR
76
Andrew Pearson
M40
West End Runners
GBR
144
James Penson
M45
Stainland Lions
GBR
246
Rachel Pilling
WSEN
Pudsey & Bramley AC
GBR
216
Andy Poole
M55
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
221
Jonathan Pownall
MSEN
Valley Striders AC
GBR
169
Steven Preston
MSEN
GBR
232
Helen Price
W45
Harrogate Harriers
GBR
288
Martin Quinn
M45
Chorley Harriers and Tri
GBR
191
Michael Redburn
M55
GBR
136
Paul Reece
M45
GBR
290
Caitlin Rice
WSEN
Ribble Valley Harriers
GBR
7
Christopher Roberts
MSEN
Saddleworth Runners
GBR
266
Sue Roberts
W55
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
41
Fiona Robinson
W55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
40
Philip Robinson
M55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
171
Catherine Ross
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
265
Joel Rowlands
MSEN
Sheffield Hash House Harries
GBR
187
Andrew Rudder
M50
GBR
18
John Salamacha
M55
West End Runners
GBR
267
Michael Sanderson
MSEN
Holmfirth Harriers AC
GBR
32
Kate Saville
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
53
Nigel Scaife
M45
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
236
Andrew Scott
MSEN
Roundhay Runners
GBR
198
Dave Seaman
M70
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
211
Steven Sharp
M45
Denny Dale AC
GBR
284
Marica Shaw
WSEN
GBR
84
James Sheard
M50
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
44
Claire Sheldon
W45
Belper Harriers
GBR
189
Nikki Short
W40
GBR
91
Dan Simmons
M55
Harrogate Harriers
GBR
250
David Smith
M55
Dewsbury Road Runners
GBR
178
Vicky Smith
WSEN
GBR
150
Nicky Snook
W55
Saddleworth
GBR
190
Michelle Spencer
W40
Southport Waterloo AC
ENG
180
James Stables
M40
Meltham
GBR
224
Ian Sutcliffe
M45
Stadium Runners
GBR
26
Darke Suzanne
W45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
17
Sarah Thorp
WSEN
West End Runners
GBR
64
Shirley Tuersley
W50
Saddleworth Runners
GBR
138
David Tyrer
M45
GBR
59
Joseph Wade
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
269
Barrie Wain
M45
Wakefield District H & AC
GBR
174
Luke Wakelin
MSEN
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
185
Dawn Walker
W40
GBR
45
Jeff Walker
M55
Nidd Valley Road Runners
GBR
233
Neil Walker
M45
Rochdale Triathlon Club
GBR
137
Nicola Walker
W40
GBR
145
Maria Wall
WSEN
OLDHAM and ROYTON
GBR
3
Paula Warrington
W45
West End Runners
GBR
241
Paul Watson
M45
N/a
GBR
95
Matt Webster
MSEN
West End Runners
GBR
192
Robert Webster
MSEN
GBR
247
Hannah West
WSEN
GBR
268
Laura Williams
WSEN
Marsden Racers
GBR
13
Bev Winnard
W45
Oldham & Royton H & AC
GBR
260
Gillian Wisbey
W45
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
130
Jill Wood
W40
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
212
Samara Wood
WSEN
Denby Dale AC
GBR
204
Nigel Woods
M50
GBR
122
Francis Wooff
M55
Chorlton Runners
GBR
251
Martin Wright
MSEN
GBR
151
Kimberley Yeaman
WSEN
Stadium Runners
GBR