Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Black Dragon Challenge Walk 2019 (Crickhowell) Start List
Saturday 06 April 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=248, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
100 Marathon Club
Abingdon Amblers A C
Avon Valley Runners
Barnt Green Chuggers
BMC
Bridgend Ford Walking Club
Buckley Runners
Builth & District RC
Chepstow Harriers
Chippenham Harriers
Darkside
Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks
Dursley & District AC
Elite Outdoor Fitness
Eye Community Runners
Gwent Mountaineering Club
Hangover Hikers
Hay Hotfooters
Hogweed Trotters
HSBC
LDWA
LDWA Thames Valley
LDWA/ Serpentine RC
Lifford Athletic Club
Lifford Athletic Club.
Lifford Athletics Club
Littledown Harriers
Macclesfield Harriers
Marlow Striders
Mercia Fell Runners
Monkey Mafia CC
NA
Newport & District RC
Newport Outdoor Group
NGOC
NOGS
Pontypridd Roadents AC
Run4all Neath
Severn Area Rescue Association
Shropshire Shufflers
Team Mountain Goat
Town & Country Harriers
U3A
WTBB
AND Country =
All
GBR
Bib
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Standard
(121)
3
Tom Aleksandrowicz
GBR
7
Tom Baker
GBR
8
Julian Bashir
GBR
13
Sara Bines
GBR
14
Lynne Blakey
GBR
15
David Boddy
GBR
19
Melissa Bone
Darkside
GBR
21
John Brooks
GBR
22
Tom Brooks
GBR
26
Paul Buckley
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
27
Lisa Burgess
GBR
30
Sarah Cameron
GBR
32
Andrew Casserly
GBR
34
Hannah Chivers
GBR
35
John Chivers
GBR
39
Henrietta Clare
GBR
40
Peter Clifford
GBR
42
Libby Collinson
Shropshire Shufflers
GBR
44
Kathy Counsell
GBR
45
Neil Counsell
GBR
46
Celestine Crabbe
GBR
49
Iain Cushion
Team Mountain Goat
GBR
52
Lucy Danning
GBR
53
Stuart Danning
GBR
56
Tim Davis
GBR
59
Katie Drury
GBR
60
Georgina Duckworth
GBR
63
Iain Dyche
GBR
64
Ian Dyus
Monkey Mafia CC
GBR
69
Alice English
HSBC
GBR
70
Charles Fear
BMC
GBR
71
William Fear
BMC
GBR
73
Karen Flowers
GBR
74
Ryan Flowers
GBR
75
Matt Foulds
GBR
76
Sam Franklin
Avon Valley Runners
GBR
77
Neil Fraser
100 Marathon Club
GBR
78
Nick Freeeman
GBR
79
Clare Gardner
NA
GBR
82
Viv Gelder
LDWA
GBR
84
Bob Gibson
GBR
86
Al Gookin
GBR
88
Lucy Grain
GBR
90
James Griffin
GBR
95
Sophie Groves
GBR
96
Nick Gulwell
GBR
97
Nick Hadfield
GBR
98
Rebecca Hailwood
Severn Area Rescue Association
GBR
99
Adele Hall
Darkside
GBR
100
Cally Hanrahan
GBR
101
Paul Hardy
GBR
105
Iain Hendry
Run4all Neath
GBR
112
Bryan Hutchinson
GBR
116
Ian Johnson
GBR
117
Delyth Jones
GBR
119
Peter Jones
GBR
120
Philip Jones
Severn Area Rescue Association
GBR
122
Joseph Keegan
Eye Community Runners
GBR
123
Stuart Keeping
GBR
125
Wendy Kenny
GBR
126
Lizzie Keylock
GBR
128
Leone Knight
Darkside
GBR
129
Elizabeth Langdon
GBR
131
Mike Leeson
GBR
132
Les Lepper
Marlow Striders
GBR
135
Rollo Lewis
GBR
138
Suzy Lloyd
GBR
139
Dave Lockett
GBR
144
Tom Mason
GBR
150
David Medcalf
LDWA
GBR
151
Jenni Metcalfe
GBR
153
Maria del Carmen Moon Park
GBR
154
Abi Moore
Darkside
GBR
155
Callum Moore
GBR
160
Caspar Neill
Darkside
GBR
162
Catherine Newman
GBR
163
Peter Newman
GBR
164
Rosalie Newnham
GBR
167
Barry Onwuchekwa
GBR
169
Andrew Pascoe
GBR
170
Sam Pegler
GBR
171
Ioan Perkins
GBR
173
Mark Picton
GBR
174
Anna Place
GBR
175
Chris Powell
GBR
181
Luke Rank
Severn Area Rescue Association
GBR
183
Dai Rees
GBR
184
Mark Reeves
GBR
185
Stephen Reeves
GBR
187
Jon Reynolds
GBR
189
Simon Richards
Barnt Green Chuggers
GBR
192
Jan Roberts
GBR
200
Beverley Samuels
GBR
201
Julian Sanders
GBR
202
Andrew Scott
GBR
203
James Scott
GBR
204
Sarah Scott
GBR
205
Tom Scott
GBR
210
John Spackman
GBR
211
Matt Spencer
GBR
212
Tim Spencer
Team Mountain Goat
GBR
215
Helen Stewart
GBR
216
Malcolm Stewart
GBR
217
Sean Sullivan
GBR
218
Jodie Sully
Darkside
GBR
220
Kelly Louise Tavener
GBR
221
Martin Tavener
GBR
225
Steven Tinsley
GBR
226
Rachel Todd
GBR
227
Ian Trussler
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
228
Lisa Tully
GBR
229
Kathryn Vaughan
GBR
234
Ben Watson
Abingdon Amblers A C
GBR
235
Izzy Watts
Builth & District RC
GBR
236
Kelly Weare
GBR
237
Claire Weatherall
Darkside
GBR
239
Andrew West
LDWA
GBR
240
Jeremy White
GBR
242
Kate Whitfield
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
246
Andrew Williams
GBR
244
Anya Williams
GBR
Endurance
(49)
5
Lee Ayling-Whitehouse
Lifford Athletic Club.
GBR
9
Ivan Batchelor
Town & Country Harriers
GBR
11
Keith Beauchamp
GBR
12
Andy Benn
GBR
16
Michael Boddy
GBR
17
Paul Boddy
Lifford Athletic Club
GBR
18
Sam Boddy
GBR
24
Kate Browning
Dursley & District AC
GBR
29
David Caffull
GBR
36
Judith Chubb-Whittle
100 Marathon Club
GBR
50
Michal Cwiekala
GBR
61
Kim Dufty
GBR
67
Tracy Edwards
Dirty Daps Muddy Tracks
GBR
72
Andy Fennell
GBR
80
Julie Gardner
Macclesfield Harriers
GBR
81
Andrew Geeson
GBR
93
Tristan Griffiths
GBR
103
Sian Hayward
GBR
104
Darren Hedges
GBR
106
Alice Hibberd
GBR
109
Daniel Hollingworth
Buckley Runners
GBR
113
Steve James
GBR
114
Martin Jenkins
GBR
124
Sam Kelly
GBR
130
Michelle Laws
LDWA
GBR
133
Mark Lewis
GBR
134
Neil Lewis
GBR
136
Sasha Lewis
GBR
140
Jo Lord
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
142
Craig Maloney
GBR
143
Sally Martyn Smith
GBR
147
Andrew Mcginty
GBR
148
David McMillan
Lifford Athletics Club
GBR
158
Kevin Murtagh
GBR
159
Rhiannon Needham
LDWA/ Serpentine RC
GBR
161
Richard Newhouse
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
168
Rose Packer
GBR
172
Frederic Perrin
LDWA Thames Valley
GBR
176
Tobias Prims
GBR
182
Simon Reay-Jones
GBR
193
Mark Roderick
NGOC
GBR
194
Richard Rosser
LDWA
GBR
219
Gareth Swain
GBR
222
George Taylor
GBR
223
John Taylor
Newport & District RC
GBR
224
Mark Taylor
Elite Outdoor Fitness
GBR
230
Meg Veale
GBR
238
Adam Wedgbury
GBR
243
Sarah Wilde
GBR
Ridge Walk
(78)
1
Leonie Abbott
GBR
2
Jon Adams
GBR
4
Richard Allen
GBR
6
Melanie Baker
GBR
10
Philippa Beale
GBR
20
Wendy Britton
GBR
23
Aled Brown
GBR
25
Rosemary Bryan
GBR
28
Jane Burstow
GBR
31
Tony Carter
GBR
33
Joseph Cheesman
GBR
37
Andrew Church
GBR
38
Rita Cincotti
GBR
41
Paul Coleman
NOGS
GBR
43
Mark Cooper
GBR
47
John Curwen
GBR
48
Maria Curzon
GBR
51
Rosemary Dan
GBR
54
Peter Davies
Gwent Mountaineering Club
GBR
55
Rhys Davies
GBR
57
Paolo De Luca
100 Marathon Club
GBR
58
Anne Draper
GBR
62
Fiona Dunn
GBR
65
Hope Early
GBR
66
Gwyn Edwards
GBR
68
Martyn Elliott
GBR
83
Philip George
GBR
85
Sarah Goodman
GBR
87
Hazel Gough
GBR
89
Richard Green
GBR
91
Kathryn Griffin
GBR
92
Tristan Griffin
GBR
94
Victoria Griffiths
GBR
102
Patricia Harrison
GBR
107
Kay Hillier
GBR
108
Jane Hingston
GBR
110
Jackie Huck
GBR
111
Liz Hughes
GBR
115
Stephen Jenkins
Bridgend Ford Walking Club
GBR
118
Michelle Jones
Hangover Hikers
GBR
121
Thomas Josey
GBR
127
Glenn Kiernan
GBR
137
Carl Llewellyn
GBR
141
Patricia Mac
GBR
145
Lou May
GBR
146
Philippa May
Littledown Harriers
GBR
149
Meurig McMillan
GBR
152
Crystal Mogg
U3A
GBR
156
Tara Morris
GBR
157
Tracey Murray
GBR
165
Matthew Norris
GBR
166
Rachel Norris
GBR
177
Richard Pulman
GBR
178
Wayne Pulman
GBR
179
Stuart Quick
GBR
180
Anne-Marie Randall
GBR
186
Lucy Regan
GBR
188
Patricia Richards
GBR
190
Tim Richards
GBR
191
Dyfan Roberts
GBR
195
Clive Rowberry
GBR
196
Tracy Rowberry
GBR
197
Alan Rowlands
GBR
198
Sam Ryall
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
199
Liz Salmon
Newport Outdoor Group
GBR
206
Len Shimmon
GBR
207
Amanda Shoemark
GBR
208
Sophie Siangolis
GBR
209
John Smith
Newport Outdoor Group
GBR
213
Bob Stammers
GBR
214
James Stammers
GBR
231
Katharine Wale
GBR
232
Malcolm Wallace
GBR
233
Tamsin Wallace
GBR
241
Peter White
GBR
245
Jason Williams
WTBB
GBR
247
Alan Winney
GBR
248
Anqi Zhao
GBR