Black Dragon Challenge Walk 2019 (Crickhowell) Start List

Saturday 06 April 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=248, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Standard (121)
3Tom Aleksandrowicz GBR
7Tom Baker GBR
8Julian Bashir GBR
13Sara Bines GBR
14Lynne Blakey GBR
15David Boddy GBR
19Melissa Bone DarksideGBR
21John Brooks GBR
22Tom Brooks GBR
26Paul Buckley Hogweed TrottersGBR
27Lisa Burgess GBR
30Sarah Cameron GBR
32Andrew Casserly GBR
34Hannah Chivers GBR
35John Chivers GBR
39Henrietta Clare GBR
40Peter Clifford GBR
42Libby Collinson Shropshire ShufflersGBR
44Kathy Counsell GBR
45Neil Counsell GBR
46Celestine Crabbe GBR
49Iain Cushion Team Mountain GoatGBR
52Lucy Danning GBR
53Stuart Danning GBR
56Tim Davis GBR
59Katie Drury GBR
60Georgina Duckworth GBR
63Iain Dyche GBR
64Ian Dyus Monkey Mafia CCGBR
69Alice English HSBCGBR
70Charles Fear BMCGBR
71William Fear BMCGBR
73Karen Flowers GBR
74Ryan Flowers GBR
75Matt Foulds GBR
76Sam Franklin Avon Valley RunnersGBR
77Neil Fraser 100 Marathon ClubGBR
78Nick Freeeman GBR
79Clare Gardner NAGBR
82Viv Gelder LDWAGBR
84Bob Gibson GBR
86Al Gookin GBR
88Lucy Grain GBR
90James Griffin GBR
95Sophie Groves GBR
96Nick Gulwell GBR
97Nick Hadfield GBR
98Rebecca Hailwood Severn Area Rescue AssociationGBR
99Adele Hall DarksideGBR
100Cally Hanrahan GBR
101Paul Hardy GBR
105Iain Hendry Run4all NeathGBR
112Bryan Hutchinson GBR
116Ian Johnson GBR
117Delyth Jones GBR
119Peter Jones GBR
120Philip Jones Severn Area Rescue AssociationGBR
122Joseph Keegan Eye Community RunnersGBR
123Stuart Keeping GBR
125Wendy Kenny GBR
126Lizzie Keylock GBR
128Leone Knight DarksideGBR
129Elizabeth Langdon GBR
131Mike Leeson GBR
132Les Lepper Marlow StridersGBR
135Rollo Lewis GBR
138Suzy Lloyd GBR
139Dave Lockett GBR
144Tom Mason GBR
150David Medcalf LDWAGBR
151Jenni Metcalfe GBR
153Maria del Carmen Moon Park GBR
154Abi Moore DarksideGBR
155Callum Moore GBR
160Caspar Neill DarksideGBR
162Catherine Newman GBR
163Peter Newman GBR
164Rosalie Newnham GBR
167Barry Onwuchekwa GBR
169Andrew Pascoe GBR
170Sam Pegler GBR
171Ioan Perkins GBR
173Mark Picton GBR
174Anna Place GBR
175Chris Powell GBR
181Luke Rank Severn Area Rescue AssociationGBR
183Dai Rees GBR
184Mark Reeves GBR
185Stephen Reeves GBR
187Jon Reynolds GBR
189Simon Richards Barnt Green ChuggersGBR
192Jan Roberts GBR
200Beverley Samuels GBR
201Julian Sanders GBR
202Andrew Scott GBR
203James Scott GBR
204Sarah Scott GBR
205Tom Scott GBR
210John Spackman GBR
211Matt Spencer GBR
212Tim Spencer Team Mountain GoatGBR
215Helen Stewart GBR
216Malcolm Stewart GBR
217Sean Sullivan GBR
218Jodie Sully DarksideGBR
220Kelly Louise Tavener GBR
221Martin Tavener GBR
225Steven Tinsley GBR
226Rachel Todd GBR
227Ian Trussler Chippenham HarriersGBR
228Lisa Tully GBR
229Kathryn Vaughan GBR
234Ben Watson Abingdon Amblers A CGBR
235Izzy Watts Builth & District RCGBR
236Kelly Weare GBR
237Claire Weatherall DarksideGBR
239Andrew West LDWAGBR
240Jeremy White GBR
242Kate Whitfield Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
246Andrew Williams GBR
244Anya Williams GBR

Endurance (49)
5Lee Ayling-Whitehouse Lifford Athletic Club. GBR
9Ivan Batchelor Town & Country HarriersGBR
11Keith Beauchamp GBR
12Andy Benn GBR
16Michael Boddy GBR
17Paul Boddy Lifford Athletic Club GBR
18Sam Boddy GBR
24Kate Browning Dursley & District ACGBR
29David Caffull GBR
36Judith Chubb-Whittle 100 Marathon ClubGBR
50Michal Cwiekala GBR
61Kim Dufty GBR
67Tracy Edwards Dirty Daps Muddy TracksGBR
72Andy Fennell GBR
80Julie Gardner Macclesfield HarriersGBR
81Andrew Geeson GBR
93Tristan Griffiths GBR
103Sian Hayward GBR
104Darren Hedges GBR
106Alice Hibberd GBR
109Daniel Hollingworth Buckley RunnersGBR
113Steve James GBR
114Martin Jenkins GBR
124Sam Kelly GBR
130Michelle Laws LDWAGBR
133Mark Lewis GBR
134Neil Lewis GBR
136Sasha Lewis GBR
140Jo Lord Hay Hotfooters GBR
142Craig Maloney GBR
143Sally Martyn Smith GBR
147Andrew Mcginty GBR
148David McMillan Lifford Athletics ClubGBR
158Kevin Murtagh GBR
159Rhiannon Needham LDWA/ Serpentine RCGBR
161Richard Newhouse Chepstow HarriersGBR
168Rose Packer GBR
172Frederic Perrin LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
176Tobias Prims GBR
182Simon Reay-Jones GBR
193Mark Roderick NGOCGBR
194Richard Rosser LDWAGBR
219Gareth Swain GBR
222George Taylor GBR
223John Taylor Newport & District RCGBR
224Mark Taylor Elite Outdoor FitnessGBR
230Meg Veale GBR
238Adam Wedgbury GBR
243Sarah Wilde GBR

Ridge Walk (78)
1Leonie Abbott GBR
2Jon Adams GBR
4Richard Allen GBR
6Melanie Baker GBR
10Philippa Beale GBR
20Wendy Britton GBR
23Aled Brown GBR
25Rosemary Bryan GBR
28Jane Burstow GBR
31Tony Carter GBR
33Joseph Cheesman GBR
37Andrew Church GBR
38Rita Cincotti GBR
41Paul Coleman NOGSGBR
43Mark Cooper GBR
47John Curwen GBR
48Maria Curzon GBR
51Rosemary Dan GBR
54Peter Davies Gwent Mountaineering ClubGBR
55Rhys Davies GBR
57Paolo De Luca 100 Marathon ClubGBR
58Anne Draper GBR
62Fiona Dunn GBR
65Hope Early GBR
66Gwyn Edwards GBR
68Martyn Elliott GBR
83Philip George GBR
85Sarah Goodman GBR
87Hazel Gough GBR
89Richard Green GBR
91Kathryn Griffin GBR
92Tristan Griffin GBR
94Victoria Griffiths GBR
102Patricia Harrison GBR
107Kay Hillier GBR
108Jane Hingston GBR
110Jackie Huck GBR
111Liz Hughes GBR
115Stephen Jenkins Bridgend Ford Walking ClubGBR
118Michelle Jones Hangover HikersGBR
121Thomas Josey GBR
127Glenn Kiernan GBR
137Carl Llewellyn GBR
141Patricia Mac GBR
145Lou May GBR
146Philippa May Littledown HarriersGBR
149Meurig McMillan GBR
152Crystal Mogg U3AGBR
156Tara Morris GBR
157Tracey Murray GBR
165Matthew Norris GBR
166Rachel Norris GBR
177Richard Pulman GBR
178Wayne Pulman GBR
179Stuart Quick GBR
180Anne-Marie Randall GBR
186Lucy Regan GBR
188Patricia Richards GBR
190Tim Richards GBR
191Dyfan Roberts GBR
195Clive Rowberry GBR
196Tracy Rowberry GBR
197Alan Rowlands GBR
198Sam Ryall Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
199Liz Salmon Newport Outdoor GroupGBR
206Len Shimmon GBR
207Amanda Shoemark GBR
208Sophie Siangolis GBR
209John Smith Newport Outdoor GroupGBR
213Bob Stammers GBR
214James Stammers GBR
231Katharine Wale GBR
232Malcolm Wallace GBR
233Tamsin Wallace GBR
241Peter White GBR
245Jason Williams WTBBGBR
247Alan Winney GBR
248Anqi Zhao GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351