Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
50th Punchbowl Marathon 2019 Start List
Sunday 10 February 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=347, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
100 Marathon Club
100 MC
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
BB&N
BBN
BBN LDWA
Billericay Striders
Blackwater Valley Runners
Bracknell Forest Runners
Bristol and West LDWA
Chichester Runners & AC
Collingwood AC
Cornwall and Devon LDWA
Cove Joggers
Dartford Road Runners
Devon and Cornwall Ldwa
Dorset LDWA
Essex & Herts
Essex & Herts LDWA
Essex and Herts
Essex&Herts
Farnham Runners
Fetch Everyone
Garden City Runners
Guildford Orienteers
Handy Cross Runners
Hart Road Runners
Haslemere Border AC
Haslemere Borders AC
HBAC
Henfield Joggers
Herts and Essex
Ipswich JAFFA RC / LDWA
Kent + Essex and Herts
Kent LDWA
Kings College London
L.D.W.A
L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.
LDWA
LDWA - Essex & Herts
LDWA Kent
LDWA BBN
LDWA Dorset
LDWA Essex Herts
LDWA Kent
LDWA London
LDWA North Yorkshire
LDWA Surrey
LDWA Sussex
LDWA Th Valley
LDWA Thames Valley
LDWA Wessex
Leighton Fun Runners
LFR
Little Baddow Ridge Runners
London
London LDWA
Maidstone Harriers
Marlow Striders
Mid Surrey Ramblers
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
New Eltham Joggers
Norfolk and Suffolk
Orpington Road Runners
Pitsea RC
PJC
Portsmouth Joggers
Reading Joggers
Reading Roadrunners
Redway Runners
Reigate Priory AC
Romsey Road Runners
Romsey Road Runners
Romsey Roadrunners
Runnymede Runners
Sandhurst Joggers
Serpentine RC
Sevenoaks AC
South Wales LDWA
Southern Navigators
Springfield Striders RC
St Albans Striders
Surrey
Surrey Hills Running Club
Surrey LDWA
Sussex LDWA
SWRR
Thames Hare & Hounds
Thames Valley LDWA
The Stragglers RC
Tring RC
Tring Running Club
ULTRA magazine
Vegan runners
VocaLink RC
Waverley Harriers
Wessex
Wessex LDWA
Wimbledon Windmilers
Winchester and District AC
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
30 miles
(229)
300
Robert Abrey
Essex & Herts
GBR
198
Donald Adams
LDWA Thames Valley
GBR
201
Stewart Alden
Winchester and District AC
GBR
137
Gary Allen
Runnymede Runners
GBR
105
Ali Amanat
Orpington Road Runners
GBR
328
Toby Athersuch
GBR
53
Peter Aucamp
HBAC
GBR
330
Ashley Balachandran
Waverley Harriers
GBR
159
Jackie Barker
Surrey LDWA
GBR
354
Lesley Barnard
Leighton Fun Runners
GBR
113
Lorraine Barry
100 Marathon Club
GBR
244
David Behagg
Dartford Road Runners
GBR
238
Vikki Bell
GBR
128
Michael Bennett
Orpington Road Runners
GBR
116
Naomi Bennett
100 Marathon Club
GBR
66
Danielle Blackie
GBR
191
Chris Blackwell
Ldwa London
GBR
81
Lauren Blatherwick
Haslemere Border AC
GBR
132
Paul Bobby
GBR
101
Richard Boese
Sandhurst Joggers
GBR
345
Neil Boosey
Waverley Harriers
GBR
117
Andrew Boulden
Kent + Essex and Herts
GBR
16
Sinead Bradbeer
GBR
299
Chris Bradshaw
GBR
342
Sam Brown
GBR
224
Luis Broz
BBN
GBR
133
Mike Burrows
Wessex LDWA
GBR
352
Paul Bushby
Marlow Striders
GBR
63
Melissa Butcher
LDWA London
GBR
136
Peter Butler
GBR
196
Alex Cacchi
GBR
259
Laura Cahill
GBR
120
Martin Callow
Dorset LDWA
GBR
260
Robert Cameron-Wood
100 Marathon Club
GBR
220
Mark Card
LDWA
GBR
24
Andy Carpenter
GBR
145
Neil Carter
Ipswich JAFFA RC / LDWA
GBR
205
Louise Caswell
GBR
186
Caroline Cattini
Collingwood AC
GBR
36
Pete Chandler
Wimbledon Windmilers
GBR
138
Stephen Chandler
Wimbledon Windmilers
GBR
337
Gavin Chatfield
LDWA
GBR
85
Andy Clark
Kent LDWA
GBR
200
Janet Cobby
New Eltham Joggers
GBR
214
Abigail Cooke
Romsey Roadrunners
GBR
3
Sarah Cooke
GBR
348
Roger Cripps
Haslemere Border AC
GBR
125
Helen Crossland
Leighton fun runners
GBR
70
Errol Curling
LDWA
GBR
106
Colin Currigan
Essex & Herts LDWA
GBR
75
Bryan Darney
LDWA Sussex
GBR
278
Patricia Dashwood
LDWA Dorset
GBR
243
David Davidson
Pitsea RC
GBR
27
Emma Davis
Leighton Fun Runners
GBR
77
Kevin Dews
GBR
73
Louise Diez
LDWA
GBR
187
Robin Dow
Collingwood AC
GBR
189
Tim Dow
GBR
157
Maureen Downes
Thames Valley LDWA
GBR
307
Alastair Doyle
Guildford Orienteers
GBR
141
Malcolm Dyke
LDWA
GBR
107
Elizabeth Elms
Orpington Road Runners
GBR
227
Andrew Escott
GBR
69
Michael Essex
LDWA
GBR
275
George Fairbrother
Orpington Road Runners
GBR
343
Timothy Fallon
GBR
46
David Findel-Hawkins
BBN
GBR
215
Mark Fiske
Leighton Fun Runners
GBR
139
Kevin Forder
Mid Surrey Ramblers
GBR
171
Helen Franklin
Kent LDWA
GBR
211
Hugh Fraser
GBR
102
Neil Fraser
Devon and Cornwall Ldwa
GBR
239
Lisa Freeman
100 Marathon Club
GBR
104
Sonia Galloway
Reigate Priory AC
GBR
351
Tom Gant
Haslemere Border AC
GBR
231
Gerald Garland
Thames Valley LDWA
GBR
303
Steve Garnsey
London
GBR
313
Duncan Gedge
LDWA
GBR
276
Nicholas Genever
Garden City Runners
GBR
162
Paul Gibbs
LDWA Th Valley
GBR
59
David Anthony Giles
Sussex LDWA
GBR
60
Jane Giles
Sussex LDWA
GBR
340
Emma Gossington
GBR
183
Kelvin Gower
Cove Joggers
GBR
312
James Graham
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
GBR
99
Hannah Gray
GBR
154
Simon Green
GBR
258
Peter Grigoleit
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
GBR
257
Tracey Grigoleit
Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC
GBR
84
Brian Guy
Cornwall and Devon LDWA
GBR
349
Ian Habisrittinger
LDWA Surrey
GBR
206
Roma Haigh
LDWA North Yorkshire
GBR
242
Robert Haldane
Little Baddow Ridge Runners
GBR
221
David Hamed
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
37
Peter Hamson
LDWA BBN
GBR
228
Ilsuk Han
GBR
155
Mette Hansen
GBR
76
Mich Hardie
Portsmouth Joggers
GBR
142
Steve Harlowe
Reading Joggers
GBR
20
Andrew Harwood
LDWA Thames Valley
GBR
67
David Hatton
LDWA
GBR
88
Robin Hay
Springfield Striders RC
GBR
246
Richard E Haynes
Essex & Herts LDWA
GBR
235
Michael Headley
LDWA Kent
GBR
31
Andrew Heaney
GBR
326
Jimi Hendrick
GBR
35
Leon Hicks
Sandhurst Joggers
GBR
15
Tony Hill
LDWA BBN
GBR
286
Andy Hoddle
100 marathon club
GBR
38
John Hogg
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
79
Stuart Holmes
Fetch Everyone
GBR
225
Nick Hooton
LDWA Sussex
GBR
190
Christine Howard
Billericay Striders
GBR
310
Phillip Howells
100 Marathon Club
GBR
263
Adrian Hudson
Surrey LDWA
GBR
93
Shirley Hume
South Wales LDWA
GBR
350
Andy Humphrey
Wessex
GBR
254
Steve Humphreys
LDWA
GBR
234
Andy Hurley
GBR
287
Mark Ilsley
GBR
18
Steven Jackson
100 Marathon Club
GBR
308
Gilbert John
Sussex LDWA
GBR
223
Peter Johnson
Ldwa Kent
GBR
9
Joanne Johnstone
South Wales LDWA
GBR
341
Hisayo Kawahara
Serpentine RC
GBR
262
Christopher Kennedy
Sussex LDWA
GBR
202
Lesley Kilner
Henfield Joggers
GBR
57
David King
GBR
56
Virginia King
GBR
22
John Kirwan
Leighton Fun Runners
GBR
65
Kathie Knell
GBR
121
Marta Kunicka
Kings College London
GBR
5
Brian Layton
L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.
GBR
40
Richard Leahy
GBR
44
Peter Lemon
100 Marathon Club
GBR
209
Megan Lennox
100 MC
GBR
17
Andy Leonard
GBR
335
Les Lepper
GBR
347
David John Lewis
GBR
218
Sally Lightfoot
GBR
8
Richard Lines
GBR
41
Paul Little
Leighton Fun Runners
GBR
173
Sophie Locket
Surrey
GBR
226
Amy Ruth Lomax
GBR
237
Martin Long
Handy Cross Runners
GBR
229
Kasia Lubowiecka
100 Marathon Club
GBR
240
Duncan Stewart Macgregor
Thames Valley LDWA
GBR
1
John Manning
Tring RC
GBR
179
Christian Marryat
Surrey LDWA
GBR
166
Stephen Mayne
LDWA Dorset
GBR
92
Paul McAuliffe
LDWA KENT
GBR
83
Linda McCarthy
Cornwall and Devon LDWA
GBR
151
Heather McDonald-Hamilton
GBR
126
Allan McEachen
GBR
194
Paul McLaughlin
GBR
23
Lana Milne
GBR
54
Andrew Moore
LDWA
GBR
10
Steve Morris
Redway Runners
GBR
80
Stephanie Moss
Haslemere Borders AC
GBR
39
Ian Mulry
GBR
336
Encsi Nadas
GBR
43
Don Newman
LDWA Kent
GBR
327
Andy Nuttall
ULTRA magazine
GBR
95
Peter O'Donnell
LDWA - Essex & Herts
GBR
346
Demetrio Orefice
GBR
174
Martin O'Sullivan
Orpington Road Runners
GBR
264
Terence Outridge
Essex&Herts
GBR
329
David Oxley
Ldwa
GBR
319
Kevin Paterson
GBR
118
Anne Philpott
GBR
6
John Pickup
LDWA Surrey
GBR
256
Daren Piper
GBR
131
Chris Pitt
Dorset LDWA
GBR
100
Mike Pocock
Reigate Priory AC
GBR
204
John Poole
L.D.W.A
GBR
64
Mark Alan Poole
GBR
165
John Power
GBR
149
Sophie Power
GBR
21
Christopher Randall
Sevenoaks AC
GBR
49
Kim Reed
BBN LDWA
GBR
274
Jonathan Richardson
100 Marathon Club
GBR
236
David Roy
Farnham Runners
GBR
45
Steve Russell
LDWA Kent
GBR
175
Tamatha Ryan
Romsey Road Runners
GBR
98
Gillian Scott
GBR
103
Mike Scott
Reigate Priory AC
GBR
74
Phil Servas
GBR
247
Liz Sheffield
GBR
150
Dave Sheldrake
LDWA Kent
GBR
290
Carine Silver
GBR
293
Eleanor Silver
GBR
292
Lorelei Silver
GBR
291
Nicholas Silver
GBR
143
Mark Simpson
Surrey Hills Running Club
GBR
89
Graham Smith
Kent LDWA
GBR
188
Rachel Smith
GBR
82
Richard Spear
GBR
170
Alan Stewart
LDWA Kent
GBR
325
Mui Imm Tan
LDWA
GBR
216
David Thompson
Billericay Striders
GBR
184
Helen Todd
100 Marathon Club
GBR
339
Nicki Trundley
Surrey LDWA
GBR
338
Tony Trundley
Surrey LDWA
GBR
255
Mike Tuke
Surrey LDWA
GBR
42
Sarah Turner
LDWA Kent
GBR
152
Gary Upstone
100 Marathon Club
GBR
251
Mark van Schalkwyk
GBR
58
Jonathan Venning
BB&N
GBR
249
Jared Walbridge
LDWA BBN
GBR
250
Lisa Walbridge
LDWA BBN
GBR
86
James Robert McHardy Walker
GBR
148
Keith Warman
LDWA Kent
GBR
353
Alistair Watson
Serpentine RC
GBR
144
Mike Wheatley
Essex and Herts
GBR
127
David Whitehead
GBR
222
Nigel Whitehead
Billericay Striders
GBR
7
Conrad Wild
St Albans Striders
GBR
109
Charlie Wilkinson
GBR
108
Evelyne Wilkinson
GBR
87
Kirsty Williams
Springfield Striders RC
GBR
134
Steven Williams
Runnymede Runners
GBR
314
David Wilson
GBR
219
James Wilson
LDWA
GBR
233
Ian Winkworth
Romsey Road Runners
GBR
271
Louise Witt
Vegan runners
GBR
281
Frank Womelsdorf
Serpentine RC
GBR
90
Charlotte Woodhouse
LFR
GBR
217
Cas Wright
GBR
195
Rush Yadave
LDWA
GBR
20 miles
(118)
268
Fiona Adams
GBR
270
Steve Adams
GBR
192
Olivia Antolik
GBR
322
Martin Bacon
Portsmouth Joggers
GBR
130
Alan Baker
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
13
Rosalynn Bartlett
VocaLink RC
GBR
50
Lisa Barton
GBR
160
Neil Bausor
Hart Road Runners
GBR
316
Shona Bendix
Norfolk and Suffolk
GBR
176
Samantha Benson
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
163
Philip Bevan
GBR
164
Nicholas Bird
GBR
306
Rohan Blackman
GBR
19
Emma Blake
London LDWA
GBR
323
Peter Brislen
PJC
GBR
283
John Brophy
GBR
72
Emma Bruce
LDWA
GBR
297
Pete Buffham
GBR
334
Anna Burns
Hart Road Runners
GBR
135
Judi Butler
GBR
158
Rebecca Cansdale
GBR
169
Leila Cash
GBR
48
Ravi Cautick
GBR
295
Maria Charlton
Ldwa
GBR
97
Graham Clarke
LDWA
GBR
321
Christopher Convey
Serpentine RC
GBR
320
Jillian Convey
Serpentine RC
GBR
282
Erica Darby
GBR
305
Iaan Davies
Portsmouth Joggers
GBR
34
Philip Davies
The Stragglers RC
GBR
112
Gavin Davis
GBR
111
Maria Davis
GBR
252
Alison Day
GBR
78
Susan Dews
GBR
213
Joe Dickson
SWRR
GBR
123
Helen Dodds
GBR
122
Jim Dodds
GBR
91
Tracy Dolman
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
203
Maria Drummond
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
197
Juliet Eberle
GBR
296
Roger Enticknap
Ldwa
GBR
71
Julie Essex
LDWA
GBR
324
Jon Evison
Waverley Harriers
GBR
14
Erik Falck-Therkelsen
Surrey LDWA
GBR
52
Gemma Ford
GBR
51
Tracey Ford
GBR
212
Alan Freer
Reading Roadrunners
GBR
140
Jacqueline Gale
GBR
230
John Gray
Hart Road Runners
GBR
33
Chelsea Gregory
GBR
272
Jackie Harraway
Maidstone Harriers
GBR
96
Lizzie Harris
LDWA
GBR
241
Peter Harris
GBR
110
Stuart Harris
GBR
129
Sarah-Jayne Hartley
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
68
Rhoda Hatton
LDWA
GBR
266
Neil Heather
GBR
180
Deborah Heighes
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
156
Jenny Hemsley
London LDWA
GBR
298
Marie Heracleous
GBR
11
Ali How
VocaLink RC
GBR
94
Chris Hume
Bristol and West LDWA
GBR
210
Sharon Humphries
GBR
172
Mick Hyde
LDWA Wessex
GBR
331
Paul Jeffery
GBR
168
Alison Jeffs
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
178
Karen Jones
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
311
Cameron Lamond
Southern Navigators
GBR
47
Merrian Lancaster
BBN
GBR
277
Simon Leck
GBR
61
Pip Lock
GBR
309
Ruth Lyon
Waverley harriers
GBR
147
Ian Maclennan
GBR
146
Sarah Maclennan
GBR
25
Laura Mandel
GBR
265
Phil Mason
Waverley Harriers
GBR
181
Tina Mault
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
12
Ian Mayhew
GBR
167
Wendy Mayne
LDWA Dorset
GBR
232
Mike Melrose
Waverley Harriers
GBR
153
Christopher Merrien
Chichester Runners & AC
GBR
119
Frances Mills
GBR
284
Sandra Mogan
Tring Running Club
GBR
273
David Moore
Maidstone Harriers
GBR
245
Dale Moorhouse
GBR
115
Dorte Newman
LDWA Surrey
GBR
253
Alison Pautard
GBR
55
Dave Porter
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
185
Gemma Read
GBR
193
Tracy Rees-Clark
GBR
261
Mark Roake
GBR
2
Eric M Rolfe
LDWA Essex Herts
GBR
332
Steven Rose
GBR
333
Tracy Rose
GBR
285
Jose Salinas
Thames Hare & Hounds
GBR
288
Anthony Scott
GBR
289
Lisa Scott
GBR
315
V Shiv Shanker
Herts and Essex
GBR
199
Peter Shaw
GBR
26
Will Sheppard
GBR
182
Nick Silvester
GBR
207
Lisa Simpson
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
294
Beverley Smith
GBR
267
Colin Smith
GBR
30
Andy Sworn
Hart Road Runners
GBR
29
Carol Sworn
Hart Road Runners
GBR
304
Sandra Tullett
Portsmouth Joggers
GBR
355
Allan Turner
GBR
177
Ave Turner
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
161
Jennifer Walmsley
GBR
114
Jayne Ward
LDWA Surrey
GBR
208
Carrie Webb
Blackwater Valley Runners
GBR
318
Brian Whelan
Bracknell Forest Runners
GBR
317
Sarah Whelan
Bracknell Forest Runners
GBR
32
Fraser Wigley
LDWA Surrey
GBR
269
Linda Williams
GBR
4
Tim Williams
Serpentine RC
GBR
62
David Wilson
GBR