Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Saturday Brean Beach 10K / 5K / Fun Runs Start List
Saturday 13 July 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=337, Online=91%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 06 July 2019
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
.
Almost Athletes
Bitton Road Runners
Bristol & West AC
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Burnham On Sea Harriers
Caerleon Running Club
Cheddar RC
Cirencester AC
Clifton Running Club
Collet Park Dark Runners
Cystic Fibrosis Trust
Dursley RC/New Berkeley Harriers
Emersons Green Running Club
FERC
Fetch running club
Gloucester AC
Hereford & County AC
Hucclecote Harriers
Just Run Taunton
Lliswerry Runners
Lonely Goat
Lonely Goat R C
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely Goat Running Club
Minster Milers
N/A
Na
New Berkeley Harriers
None
North Bristol Running Group
North Somerset Athletics Club f
Ocean City Running Club
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Pershore Plum Plodders
Pucklechurch running club
Quantock Harriers
RMR
Robinson Canicross
Royal Navy Triathlon
Slinn Allstars
Somerset canicross
Southville RC
Southville Running Club
Stanbridge Fliers
STORM Plymouth
Taunton Running Club
Taunton Running Forever Club
This Mum Runs
Ukrunchat RC
Unattached
Vegan Runners UK
Westbury Harriers
Weston AC
Weston Athletic Club
Weston whippets
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(163)
235
Lee Ackland
M40
GBR
208
Paula Adderley
W40
GBR
14
Claire Aitken
WSEN
GBR
241
Jason Andrew
MSEN
GBR
349
Marc Andrew
MSEN
GBR
59
Simon Angear
M40
GBR
170
Emelie Arnold
WSEN
GBR
70
Felicity Ashfield
WSEN
GBR
122
Martin Atkinson
M40
GBR
92
Laura Avery
WSEN
GBR
324
Will Bailey
MSEN
GBR
150
India Balch
WSEN
GBR
145
Jon-Paul Balch
M50
GBR
286
Sam Batten
MSEN
GBR
209
Kevin Beech
M55
GBR
168
Hayley Bennett
WSEN
Bristol & West AC
GBR
348
Marie Bowerman
W45
Taunton Running Club
GBR
193
Joshua Britt
MSEN
GBR
11
Ian Brock
M60
Quantock Harriers
GBR
147
Michael Burrows
M45
GBR
16
Tina Burrows
W55
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
46
Tom Burrows
MSEN
GBR
261
Megan Burt
WSEN
GBR
334
Shaun Callaghan
M55
GBR
76
Julie Cassidy
W45
GBR
75
Paul Cassidy
M40
GBR
42
Kate Chambers
W45
GBR
78
Nina Chappell
W45
GBR
3
Emma Cockram
W40
Na
GBR
18
Rob Coles
M55
GBR
219
Daniel Cook
MSEN
GBR
192
Alan Cottle
M60
GBR
191
Lesley Cottle
W60
Almost Athletes
GBR
307
Kim Crispin
W50
Lonely Goat
GBR
183
Peter Cumpstone
MSEN
GBR
98*
Anja Dalton
W45
GBR
106
James Davey
MSEN
GBR
343
Anita Davies
W50
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
36
Andrew Dell
M45
Royal Navy Triathlon
GBR
199
Gary Derrick
M50
GBR
207
Matthew Dicks
M50
GBR
24
Karen Dore
W45
Lonely goat running club
GBR
58
Abigail Dowell
WU16
GBR
57
Hannah Dowell
WU23
GBR
105
Paul Downie
M40
Southville Running Club
GBR
5
Laura Drake
WSEN
GBR
234
Paul Dukes
MSEN
GBR
25
Amy Dunn
WSEN
N/A
GBR
225
Katy Enriqiez
WSEN
GBR
256
Wayne Entwistle
M45
Weston AC
GBR
359
Mark Evans
MSEN
GBR
330
Paul Flint
M45
GBR
228*
Courtney Foley
WSEN
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
112
Darren Fulcher
M40
Pershore Plum Plodders
GBR
17
Anna Gambarini
W45
GBR
175
Stephen Garnham
M60
GBR
196
Anne Gay
WSEN
GBR
1
Joan Gibson
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
30
Amanda Green
W50
GBR
189
Richard Gwilt
MSEN
GBR
184
Laszlo Gyenes
M45
GBR
257
Helen Haines
W45
Gloucester AC
GBR
258
Steven Haines
M40
Gloucester AC
GBR
47
Ken Ham
M55
Westbury Harriers
GBR
21*
Ian Hamblin
MSEN
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
39
Jenny Harrison
WSEN
GBR
291
Rena Hawkins
W50
GBR
292
Ross Hawkins
M50
GBR
211
Ollie Haydon-Mulligan
MSEN
GBR
132
Clair Heffernan
W40
FERC
GBR
351
Damian Henderson
M40
GBR
194
Michael Hending
MSEN
GBR
272
Joanne Hiley
W40
GBR
93
Leah Hinton
WSEN
GBR
96
Christine Hodges
WSEN
GBR
125*
Amanda Hogg
WSEN
New Berkeley Harriers
GBR
344
David Horwood
M50
GBR
215
Freddie Horwood
MSEN
N/A
GBR
236
Georgina Hunt
W45
Weston Whippets
GBR
267
Georgina James
W40
GBR
268
Richard James
MSEN
GBR
8*
Michelle Jefferies
WSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
63*
Nicholas Jennings
M50
Southville RC
GBR
97
Simon John
M40
GBR
49*
Becky Jones
WSEN
GBR
69
Chris Joyce
M40
GBR
229
Sophie Kalita
WSEN
GBR
172
Tracy Kaye
W50
GBR
226
Nigel Keating
M40
GBR
149
Martyn Keep
MSEN
GBR
144
Sue Kelly
W45
GBR
313
Christine Knight
W55
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
245
Audrey Lachevre
WSEN
Clifton Running Club
GBR
10
Amy Langford-tizzard
WSEN
Quantock Harriers
GBR
214
Virginie Lapendry
WSEN
GBR
244
Benoit Lepron
MSEN
Clifton Running Club
GBR
60
Matthew Lewis
M45
GBR
342
Michal Link
MSEN
GBR
159
Kevin Longman
M55
GBR
285
Carol Lowrey
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
347
Rob Main
M40
Cystic Fibrosis Trust
GBR
146
James Marshall
M50
GBR
20*
Marc McDermott
MSEN
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
301
Alex McMeechan
MSEN
GBR
260
Rhys Mead
MSEN
GBR
140
Daniel Mill
M40
Unattached
GBR
262
Andrew Milne
MSEN
GBR
289
Peter Mortimer
MU14
Cirencester AC
GBR
288
Stephen Mortimer
M50
GBR
50
Ben Moss
MSEN
GBR
282
Daniel Moss
MSEN
GBR
51
Nik Moss
M65
GBR
340*
Suzanne Moss
W45
Dursley RC/New Berkeley Harriers
GBR
317
Fran Nowell
W65
GBR
31
Dan Perrett
M45
GBR
32
Chris Phelps
M40
Ocean City Running Club
GBR
2
Jackie Phillips
W45
GBR
188
Jenna Picton
WSEN
GBR
329
Patricia Pike
W75
Taunton Running Forever Club
GBR
162
Faye Pollinger
WU13
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
161
Mike Pollinger
M45
N/A
GBR
7
Saira Powell
WSEN
GBR
346
Lynne Pretty
W60
GBR
186
Nigel Ranger
M50
STORM Plymouth
GBR
328
Beth Rawlins
W45
GBR
111
Amanda Riley
WSEN
GBR
100
Oliver Riley
MSEN
GBR
110
Ryan Riley
MSEN
GBR
181
Martin Roach
M60
GBR
113
Neil Rudge
MSEN
GBR
293
Charlotte Salvage
WSEN
Hucclecote Harriers
GBR
114
John Sampson
M55
GBR
222
Mark Seward
M45
GBR
270*
Paul Smardon
M50
Stanbridge Fliers
GBR
135
Carl Smith
M50
GBR
136
Lynne Smith
W55
GBR
190
Marie Smith
WSEN
Weston whippets
GBR
197
Andrew Snell
MSEN
None
GBR
283
Elizabeth Sorensen
WSEN
Just Run Taunton
GBR
263
Helen Soulsby
W40
GBR
341
Francine Stevens
WSEN
Minster Milers
GBR
9
Steve Strellet
M45
GBR
95
Lauren Summers
W40
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
308
Aaron Sutton
MU23
GBR
154*
Craig Sutton
M40
GBR
227
Andrew Taylor
M50
GBR
12
Leanne Thomas
WSEN
GBR
79
Emily Tucker
WU23
GBR
316
Sharon Venning
W45
GBR
28
Ian Walker
MSEN
GBR
29
Rebecca Walker
WSEN
GBR
158
Laura Watts
WSEN
GBR
38*
Rebecca Watts
WSEN
Ukrunchat RC
GBR
230
Sam Wheeler
MSEN
Cheddar RC
GBR
195
Richard Whetter
M40
GBR
331
Annette Whitchurch
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
309
Hana Willams
WSEN
GBR
280
Carol Williams
W60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
223
Jill Williams
W40
GBR
360
Shane Williams
M40
GBR
80
Harry Wood
MU23
GBR
71
Rebecca Wright
WSEN
GBR
318
Georgina Wynter
W45
GBR
5K
(81)
173
David Adams
M45
GBR
174
Kaycie Adams
WU12
GBR
77
Sharon Barber
W55
GBR
41
Jamie Bere
MSEN
GBR
26
Pamela Bolt
W40
GBR
19
Tracey Burt
W50
GBR
55
Emma Caple
WSEN
GBR
68
Becky Case
W40
Collet Park Dark Runners
GBR
202
Lorraine Chapman
WSEN
GBR
281
Lauren Civill-holt
WSEN
Somerset canicross
GBR
123
Maria Cook
WSEN
GBR
335
Paul Croft
MSEN
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
320
Wendy Daniell
WSEN
GBR
332
Andrew Davies
MSEN
Caerleon Running Club
GBR
240
Caroline Davies
W40
This Mum Runs
GBR
273*
Kate Davies
WSEN
GBR
22
Beth Davis
W45
None
GBR
304
Paula Evans
WSEN
GBR
271
Lisa Flower
W40
GBR
176
Sally Garnham
W65
GBR
233
Alice Goldsmith
WSEN
GBR
231
Daisy Goldsmith
WSEN
Fetch running club
GBR
266*
Fiona Goldsmith
W60
GBR
23
Sara Gullick
W40
GBR
165
Bridie Hardy
WSEN
GBR
321
Sarah Hedges
W45
GBR
350
Caroline Henderson
WSEN
GBR
254
Georgina Hicks
WSEN
GBR
322
Kate Hiscox
W50
GBR
72
Katherine Huskie
WSEN
GBR
27
Nicholas Jackson
MSEN
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
61
Laura Jones
WSEN
GBR
109*
Pauline Joyce
W70
GBR
45
Ben Kelly
MU12
North Somerset Athletics Club f
GBR
44
Emma Kelly
W40
Weston Whippets
GBR
130
Deb King
W45
GBR
216
Joanne Kingaby
W50
GBR
363
Mari Laidlaw
WSEN
Robinson Canicross
GBR
356
Jennie Laight
W55
GBR
310
Helen Lane
WSEN
This Mum Runs
GBR
67
Ben Levine
MSEN
GBR
314
Chris Mackle
M40
Lonely Goat R C
GBR
299
Ellen Marsh
WSEN
GBR
297
Henry Marsh
MU9
GBR
180
Lucy Morgan
WSEN
GBR
179
Nick Morgan
M45
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
336
Anel Neville
WSEN
GBR
337
Callum Neville
MU8
GBR
187
Julie Osborne
W60
GBR
345
Theresa Owen
W50
GBR
274
Melanie Reid
M40
GBR
212
Lucy Richens
W40
Westbury Harriers
GBR
86
Owain Ridgway
MU12
Hereford & County AC
GBR
361
Ben Robinson
MSEN
GBR
362
Matthew Robinson
M50
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
352
James Ronchi
MSEN
GBR
85
Sam Sanderson
MSEN
GBR
15
Shaun Scammell
MSEN
GBR
323
Kerry Shaw
WSEN
GBR
127*
Simon Shellard
MSEN
GBR
284
Sarah Shinn
WSEN
GBR
104
Emily Simpson
W40
Slinn Allstars
GBR
119
Tim Smalley
MSEN
GBR
290
Jenny Stork
W45
GBR
269*
A-J Swanepoel
MU16
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
325
Dave Taylor
MSEN
GBR
326
Rachael Taylor
WSEN
GBR
131
Lisa Thomas
W45
GBR
129
Megan Thomas
WU23
GBR
128
Molly Thomas
WU16
GBR
56
Daniel Trainor
MSEN
GBR
155
Thomas Upton
MSEN
GBR
40
Emma Vaus
WSEN
GBR
201
Nick Weeden
M45
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
200
Nicola Weeden
W40
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
315
Sonia Weston
W40
GBR
126*
Tony Wilday
M40
New Berkeley Harriers
GBR
64
Elizabeth Williams
WSEN
RMR
GBR
206
Laura Williams
WSEN
GBR
327
Lisa Willshire
WSEN
GBR
319
Julie Wiltshire
W40
Pucklechurch running club
GBR
1K
(54)
239
Charlotte Aitken
WU7
GBR
238
Isobel Aitken
WU9
GBR
94
Jessica Avery
WU7
GBR
205
Evie Carroll
WU12
GBR
203
Izzy Chapman
WU7
GBR
99*
Louie Dalton-Dale
MU7
GBR
107
Tyler Davey
MU9
GBR
137
Iestyn Davies
MU7
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
217
Lily Drake
WU10
GBR
306
Caitlin Evans
WU5
GBR
305
Olivia Evans
WU8
GBR
81
Teya Fisher
WU8
GBR
252
Isla Griffin
WU5
GBR
253
Summer Griffin
WU7
GBR
37
Ryan Hardwick
MU9
GBR
163
Dilys Hardy
WU7
GBR
133
Daisy Heffernan
WU9
GBR
134
Ella Heffernan
WU6
GBR
353
Chloe Henderson
WU9
GBR
355
Madeleine Henderson
WU4
GBR
354
Theodore Henderson
MU8
GBR
102
Austin Hitchens
MU10
GBR
101
Emily Hitchens
WSEN
Quantock Harriers
GBR
103
Penny Hitchens
WU6
GBR
333
Alistair Jackson
MU8
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
153
Amy James
WU10
Na
GBR
152
Cerys James
WU12
Na
GBR
265
Paige Jones
WU9
GBR
185
Mia Kruppa
WU11
GBR
312
Esme Lane
WU9
GBR
311
Maisie Lane
WU6
GBR
275
Reid Lucia
WU9
GBR
298
Leo Marsh
MU6
GBR
303
Arthur McMeechan
MU4
GBR
302
Rory McMeechan
MU7
GBR
141
Daisy Mill
WU9
Unattached
GBR
294
Theo Morris
MU6
Hucclecote Harriers
GBR
278
Lincoln Moss
MU5
GBR
118
Isaac Mosson
MU5
GBR
117
Oscar Mosson
MU6
GBR
338
Declan Neville
MU7
GBR
247
Rhys Powell
MU10
GBR
87
Seren Ridgway
WU8
GBR
84
Tracey Ridgway
W40
GBR
357
Arthur Sanders
MU8
GBR
358
Rose Sanders
WU6
GBR
198
Andie Snell
WU10
None
GBR
255
Savanna Swanepoel
WU8
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
156
Imogen Upton
WU7
GBR
177
Arthur Vickery
MU6
GBR
178
Henry Vickery
MU5
GBR
251
Poppy Watts
WU4
GBR
210
Faye Williams
WU9
GBR
65
Thomas Williams
MU7
GBR
50m
(39)
237*
Matilda Aitken
WU4
GBR
171
William Arnold
MU4
GBR
169
Freddie Bennett
MU4
Bristol & West AC
GBR
115*
Amelia Carroll
WU5
GBR
43
Lottie Chambers
WU5
GBR
204
Lydia Chapman
WU5
GBR
4
Ezmai Cockram
WU3
Na
GBR
220
Dexter Cook
MU5
GBR
221
Matilda Cook
WU3
GBR
124
Stanley Cook
MU5
GBR
277
Reid Damian
M40
GBR
108
Theo Davey
MU4
GBR
139
Lilah Davies
WU3
GBR
242*
Elizabeth Dukes
WU3
GBR
276
Reid Eliza
WU6
GBR
82
Silvie Fisher
WU6
GBR
151
Edith Grigg
WU5
GBR
259
Jessica Haines
WU4
GBR
164
Rowan Hardy
MU4
GBR
243*
Oliver Harrison
MU4
GBR
264*
Taylor Jones
WU4
GBR
148*
Emilie Keep
WU4
GBR
142
Jacob Mill
MU5
Unattached
GBR
295
Daisy Morris
WU3
Hucclecote Harriers
GBR
279
Abel Moss
MU4
GBR
246
Lois Powell
WU4
GBR
88
Nia Ridgway-Sanderson
WU3
GBR
249*
Idya Scott smith
WU6
GBR
250*
Margo Scott Smith
WU4
GBR
143*
Grace Shellard
WU5
.
GBR
120
Bonnie Smalley Brown
WU3
GBR
116*
Olivia Smith
WU3
GBR
287*
Wren Smith
MU4
GBR
300*
Eloisa Strellet
WU4
GBR
157
Harriet Upton
WU5
GBR
213
Alfie Waters
MU3
GBR
66
Samuel Williams
MU5
GBR
74
Iona Wright
WU3
GBR
73
Ottilie Wright
WU5
GBR