The Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Start List

Sunday 26 May 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=482, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Half Marathon (482)
1Jane Adlard W50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
2Hannah Ahle WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
3Samuel Alcock MSEN GBR
5Janet Allport W60 Midland Masters ACGBR
4Trevor Allport M60 Midland Masters ACGBR
6Alex Almond MSEN Huntingdonshire ACGBR
7Nicola Anderson WSEN GBR
8Cathryn Auplish W40 GBR
9Alena Babicova W55 GBR
10Chris Bagworth MSEN Ilkeston RCGBR
11Phillip Bailey M40 GBR
12Susan Bain WSEN GBR
13Clare Bainbridge W45 GBR
14Sarah Bannister W40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
15Rebecca Barber W40 Sinfin RCGBR
16Rosalyn Barber W50 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
17Rod Barlow M50 GBR
18Karl Barnard MSEN GBR
19Katrina Barnes W40 Macclesfield harriers acGBR
20Alison Barry W50 Headington RRGBR
21Kevin Baskerville M45 Spa StridersGBR
22David Bastow M45 GBR
23Mike Bates MSEN GBR
24Michael Batterley MU23 GBR
25David Be Activated MSEN GBR
26Leona Beaumont WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
27Jude Bek WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
28David Bell MSEN SquirrelsGBR
29Sam Bellamy M50 Porter Valley PloddersGBR
30Susie Bennett W40 GBR
31Angela Bent W65 Buxton ACGBR
32Nicola Berry WSEN Red Rose Road RunnersGBR
33Matt Biggs M40 Birchfield HarriersGBR
34Rossella Bigongiari W40 Aldridge Running ClubGBR
35Chris Billingham MSEN GBR
36Tim Billington M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
37Adam Bird M40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
38Dan Birkinshaw M40 Kimberworth StridersGBR
39Colin Bishop M55 Helsby RCGBR
40Matthew Blackburn MSEN GBR
41Nicole Blackburn WSEN GBR
42David Blakemore MSEN GBR
43Mark Blest MSEN GBR
44Robert Boon M60 Boalloy runningclubGBR
45Matthew Borders M45 GBR
46Tracy Bown W55 Wilmslow RCGBR
47Richard Bownas M45 GBR
48Craig Bradbury M40 Altrincham & District ACGBR
49Carl Braddock M55 DAVENPORT RUNNERSGBR
50Kevin Brennan M40 GBR
51Mark Brennan M60 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
52Alex Brindley MSEN GBR
53Greg Britton M45 GBR
54Oliver Brocklehurst MU23 Matlock ACGBR
55Tom Bromwich MSEN Scott’s Running ClubGBR
56Gillian Brooker W45 GBR
57Paul Brough M45 GBR
58Ally Brown WU23 GBR
59Chris Brown MSEN GBR
60Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
61Richard Brown MU23 GBR
62Jack Buckley MSEN GBR
63Angelique Bueler W40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
64Richie Bunn M45 Peel Road RunnersGBR
65Tricia Bunn W40 Peel Road RunnersGBR
66Emma Burdett WSEN GBR
67Adam Burford MSEN N/AGBR
68Rachel Burgon WSEN GBR
69Simon Burke M50 GBR
70Helen Cain W40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
71Heather Campbell WSEN Newport & District RCGBR
72Thomas Cannon MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
73Beth Cantrell WU23 GBR
74Denis Carey M60 Serpentine RCGBR
75Richard Cariss M50 GBR
76Laura Carr W40 GBR
77Steve Carr MSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
78Matt Cartwright M40 Derwent RunnersGBR
79David Caulton M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
80Alan Chapman M40 GBR
81Ria Chaston WSEN Tyne BridgeGBR
82David Chesterton MSEN GBR
83Charley Chiddle WSEN GBR
84Jack Clark MSEN GBR
85Sol Clark MSEN Buxton ACGBR
86Christian Clarke M55 GBR
87James Clarke MSEN GBR
88Robbie Cleeves MSEN GBR
89Shane Cliffe M55 Red Rose Road RunnersGBR
90Dan Clifft M40 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
91Adam Clowes WSEN GBR
92Lester Cockerill MSEN GBR
93Richard Coen M40 Wilmslow RCGBR
94Stephen Coleman M55 Fydle coast runnersGBR
95Philip Collins M45 GBR
96Joseph Connor MSEN Bramhall RunnersGBR
97Ifor Cook MU23 GBR
98Gareth Cooke MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
99Robert Cooper MSEN GBR
100Sonny Cooper MSEN GBR
101Neil Corker MSEN GBR
102Glyn Cotton M45 GBR
103Vikki Courtman WSEN GBR
104Caren Coverley W50 GBR
105Paul Cowell M50 Bramhall RunnersGBR
106Samuel Crawshaw M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
107Richard Critchley MSEN GBR
108Thomas Crofts MSEN GBR
109Stephen Crook M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
110Andrew Cross M40 GBR
111Robert Crossley MSEN GBR
112Phil Crowe M45 GBR
113Fran Cummins WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
114Jon Cundill M55 GBR
115Matthew Dale MSEN GBR
116Trong-Hiep Dao M45 GBR
117Deepak Darlami MSEN GBR
118John Davis M50 GBR
119Stephen Day M50 GBR
120Nigel Dean M45 GBR
121David Dickinson MSEN GBR
122Chris Doar MSEN GBR
123Alice Doherty WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
124Dan Donovan MSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
125Richard Downs M45 GBR
126Ian Drayton M45 Buxton ACGBR
127Craig Drury M45 Grantham Running ClubGBR
128Graham Duce M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
129Kirsty Duncan W45 GBR
130Alan Durston M65 GBR
131Jackie Duvall W60 Headington RRGBR
132Benjamin Dyson M40 GBR
133Luke Edwards MSEN GBR
134Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
135Tom Entwistle M40 GBR
136Alyson Evans W40 Steel City StridersGBR
137Benjamin Fardon MSEN GBR
138Anthony Farrell M40 GBR
139Leonard Faulk M50 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
140Simon Fawcett MSEN GBR
141Richard Fenn MSEN GBR
142Linda Fernyhough W55 NSRRAGBR
143Chris Floyd M40 Lymn runnersGBR
144John Foulds M55 Northern Veterans ACGBR
145Samuel Fox MSEN GBR
146Andrew Frear MSEN GBR
147Violeta Fricker WSEN GBR
148Howard Friend M55 Mile Shy ClubGBR
149Andy Fryer M55 GBR
150Gordon Fuller M40 GBR
151Jon Fuller M60 Fell Runners AssocationGBR
152Heddle Fullerton WSEN GBR
153Barbara Fulton W45 GBR
154Paul Garnett M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
155Bernard Garvey M60 Redway RunnersGBR
156Rebecca Gavin WSEN GBR
157John Gibbins M40 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
158Paul Gilbert MSEN N/AGBR
159Jason Gilding MSEN GBR
160Hayley Gill W40 Matlock athleticsGBR
161Rachel Gilliland W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
162Andrew Gilmore MSEN GBR
163Daniel Giugno M55 Human Energy ACGBR
164Rebecca Glen W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
165Simon Gomberg MSEN GBR
166Stephanie Goodchild W50 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
167Malcolm Goode M60 GBR
168Robert Goode M50 GBR
169David Goodfellow MSEN GBR
170Mark Goodfellow M40 GBR
171Mark Goodison M60 Totley ACGBR
172Julian Gordon M45 GBR
173James Graham MSEN GBR
174Mark Graham M60 GBR
175Tracey Graney W45 GBR
176Alex Grant M45 GBR
177Matt Grant MSEN GBR
178Helen Gray W50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
179Chris Green M60 Cheadle Running ClubGBR
180Jack Greene MSEN GBR
181Liam Greene MSEN GBR
182Martin Greensmith MSEN GBR
183Stuart James Gregory MSEN Desford StridersGBR
184Chris Grubb M40 GBR
185John Gunnee M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
186Warren Hadfield M50 GBR
187Heather Haggis WSEN London city Athletics clubGBR
188Paul Haines M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
189Jessica Hall WSEN GBR
190Susan Hall W45 Porter Valley PloddersGBR
191Frances Hallam WSEN GBR
192Daniel Hallgarth MSEN GBR
193Jason Hallsworth M45 N/aGBR
194Zoe Hancock W40 GBR
195Dean Harding MSEN Steel city stridersGBR
196Sandra Harding-Brown W50 Headington RoadRunnersGBR
197Matthew Harison M40 GBR
198Emily Harley-O'Neill WSEN GBR
199Mark Harriott M50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
200Louisa Harrison W45 Wilmslow RCGBR
201Bryan Harrod M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
202Michelle Harwood WSEN GBR
203Miles Haslam MSEN GBR
204Francesca Hatfield WSEN GBR
205Jacqui Herring W45 Steel City StridersGBR
206Alistair Hezel M45 GBR
207Andy Hides M40 GBR
208Stephanie Hill WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
209Jacqueline Hislop W50 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
210Darren Hoban M40 GBR
211Dave Hobbs MSEN South DerbyshireGBR
212Roy Hobson M40 GBR
213Jayne Holgate WSEN GBR
214Kerrie Holland WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
215Mark Hollowell MSEN GBR
216Gabrielle Hoodless WSEN GBR
217Brad Hook M50 Brackley and District RCGBR
218Jonathan Horne M45 GBR
219Richard Hough M60 GBR
220Matt Housley MSEN GBR
221Gareth Hughes MSEN GBR
222Kev Hughes M45 GBR
223Bik Hughes-Jones WSEN GBR
224Moira Hunt W60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
225Paul Hunt M55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
226Tony Hurst M55 GBR
227Mike Husbands M55 GBR
228James Hynes M50 NoneGBR
229Ethan Iles MSEN GBR
230Stewart Inglis M55 Halmer HarriersGBR
231Clare Irwin WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
233Amanda Isherwood W55 GBR
232Roger Isherwood M55 GBR
234Harry Jackman MSEN GBR
235Chloe Jackson WSEN GBR
236Gemma Jackson WSEN GBR
237Ian Jackson M40 GBR
238Jonathan Jackson MSEN Trentham R.CGBR
239Rory Jackson MSEN GBR
240Simon Jackson M45 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
241Andrew Jacobs MSEN GBR
242Anita James W50 Headington Road RunnersGBR
243Owen Jeffries MSEN GBR
244Tony Jeffs M55 Midland Masters Throwers GroupGBR
245Alison Jessopp W45 Datchet DashersGBR
246David Jessopp M45 Datchet DashersGBR
247Lee Johnson MSEN GBR
248Cath Jones W55 Bramhall RunnersGBR
249Jack Jones MU18 GBR
250Stephen Jones M55 GBR
251Ryder Joshua MSEN GBR
252Alistair Kay M40 GBR
253Simon Keenan M40 GBR
254Anthony Kelly M45 Belper 10:20GBR
255Samuel Knibbs MSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
256Rebecca Knight WSEN GBR
257Willem Knoops M40 GBR
258Daniel Knowles M45 GBR
259Ian Knuckey M45 GBR
260Andy Lafferty M50 Kirkcaldy WizardsGBR
261Sarah Lake W50 GBR
262Steven Lambert MSEN GBR
263Rose Laud WSEN GBR
264Richard Lawson M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
265Kate Ledin W55 Buxton ACGBR
266Nigel Lee M65 Newcastle (Staffs) ACGBR
267Tamara Lester W40 Disley RunnersGBR
268Lok Li M45 Bramhall RunnersGBR
269Philip Lister M60 Headington RRGBR
270Belinda Liu W40 GBR
271Johnson Liu M40 GBR
272Nick Livingstone MSEN Poynton RunnersGBR
273Rebekah Livsey WSEN Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
274Brian Lloyd M55 GBR
275Mark Lomas MSEN GBR
276Sam Lomas MSEN GBR
277Sean Lord M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
278David Lunn M50 South Derbyshire Road Runners ACGBR
279Elinor Lunn W40 GBR
280James MacDonald M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
281Christopher Magee MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
282Phil Manson M40 GBR
283Matthew Marinaccio MSEN GBR
284Paul Markall M50 GBR
285Roberts Mary W55 GBR
286Myles Mason M40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
287James Matthews M40 Mossley AFCGBR
288Holly Matts W40 BadgersGBR
289Edwin Mccambley MSEN Victory outreachGBR
290Joseph McCullagh MSEN Spa StridersGBR
291Abigail Mcdonald WSEN GBR
292Mo McDonald M50 GBR
293Brian McDowell MSEN GBR
294David McEvoy MSEN GBR
295Lily McGuire WSEN GBR
296Leanne Mchugh W40 100% triathlonGBR
297Duncan McLaughlin MSEN GBR
298Andrew McWhir M55 CSSCGBR
299Benjamin Mearns MSEN GBR
300Amy Mellor WSEN Buxton ACGBR
301Catherine Mellor W40 Wilmslow RCGBR
303Barry Mercer MSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
302Camilla Mercer WSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
304Jo Miles W55 Macclesfield harriersGBR
305Lisa Miller W50 GBR
306Gregory Mills MU23 GBR
307Ryan Millward MSEN High Peak Triathlon ClubGBR
308Vicki Mirfin W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
309Rhiannon Mogridge WSEN GBR
310Paul Molloy MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
311Ellie Monk WU23 GBR
312Michael Moore MSEN GBR
313Stuart Moore M45 GBR
314Tommy Moore MSEN GBR
315Simon Moran M55 GBR
316Natalie Morgan WSEN GBR
317Katie Mullen WSEN GBR
318Dave Murray MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
319Lee Nash MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
320Paul Neal M50 Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
321Mark Nevin M45 GBR
322Tim Nixon M60 Dark Peak fellGBR
323Paul Norris M60 Wilmslow RCGBR
324Carol O’hare W60 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
325Donald O'Brien M60 Buxton ACGBR
326Jane O'Connell W40 GBR
327Neil Oxley M70 Dronfield DiamondsGBR
328Robert Page M60 Chorlton RunnersGBR
329Ian Painter M50 GBR
330Jonathan Paramor M65 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
331Sheila Parker W60 GBR
332Jack Parkes MSEN GBR
333Rob Parkin M45 Congleton HarriersGBR
334Ash Parkinson MSEN GBR
335Dave Parry M40 Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
336Alison Parsons W45 GBR
337Matt Pearson MSEN NoneGBR
338Neil Pearsons M50 Buxton ACGBR
339Jacob Peat MU23 GBR
340Matthew Peat M45 GBR
341Nicholas Peat MU18 GBR
342Tom Peers MSEN Stockport HarriersGBR
343John Pemberton M50 Sandbach StridersGBR
344Andy Pitts M55 GBR
345Georgina Powell W45 GBR
346Gregory Price M40 GBR
347Jess Prince WSEN GBR
348Rae Rae W40 GBR
349Paul Ratcliffe M50 GBR
350Amy Rawsthorne MSEN GBR
351Christopher Rayner M45 CHORLTON RUNNERSGBR
352Douglas Readle MSEN GBR
353David Reeves M45 Buxton ACGBR
354Neil Regnauld M60 Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
355Dave Reid M55 Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
356David Renshaw M40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
357Sarah Renshaw WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
358Tom Rhodes MSEN GBR
359Dan Richards MSEN GBR
360Gerry Richards M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
361Jack Richards MSEN N/AGBR
362Lisa Richards WSEN GBR
363Tom Richards MSEN GBR
364Michael Richardson M55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
365Marcus Rigby M45 Warrington running clubGBR
366Dwain Ritchie M40 GBR
367Clare Robinson W45 GBR
368Frank Rogers M45 Belle Vue RacersGBR
369Adrian Rollings M55 NSRRAGBR
370Jacque Rollings W50 Rugeley RunnersGBR
371Vicky Romilly W40 GBR
372Richard Rose-Coulthard MSEN Wigan & District H & ACGBR
373Andrew Rosewell MSEN Northampton Road RunnersGBR
374Duncan Rosie MSEN GBR
375Frances Ross WSEN Buxton ACGBR
376Kenbo Rowe M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
377Kieran Rowley MSEN GBR
378Des Ryan M50 GBR
379Martyn Ryan MSEN GBR
380Ann-Marie Salmacis W40 GBR
381Helen Salmon W50 Norfolk Gazelles ACGBR
382Malcolm Salt M45 GBR
383Lucia Sanchez WSEN Carrion MultisportGBR
384Mike Sanderson MSEN GBR
385David Sawyer M60 Headington RoadRunnersGBR
386Luke Saxton MSEN GBR
387Jesus Sebastian MSEN Carrion MultisportGBR
388Jonathan Sewell M45 Buxton ACGBR
389John Shaw MSEN GBR
390Julie Shayler W50 GBR
391Andy Sheppard M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
392Mark Simkins M40 GBR
393Taylor Simon M40 Northampton RoadrunnersGBR
394Amrit Singh MU23 GBR
395Phil Skelton MSEN Steel City StridersGBR
396Liam Slater MSEN GBR
397Ian Smallwood M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
398Ewa Smereka WSEN GBR
399Andy Smith M55 BadgersGBR
400Breeshey Smith W50 Bramhall RunnersGBR
401Mark Smith M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
402Thomas Smith MSEN South Yorkshire Police ACGBR
403Paul Smitham M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
404Alice Smyth WSEN Corby ACGBR
405Holly Soden WSEN GBR
406Tara Spillings WSEN GBR
407Jonathan Spink M45 GBR
408Laura Stanga WSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
409Ian Steeples M45 High Peak Triathlon ClubGBR
410Richard Steeples MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
411Wayne Steeples MSEN Lonely Goat rcGBR
412Louise Stevens W40 Wrekin Road RunnersGBR
413Tracey Stimson W55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
414Caroline Sutton WSEN Chorlton runnersGBR
415David Swift-Rollinson M50 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
416Dorota Szarnowska WSEN GBR
417Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane WSEN GBR
418Thomas Szczepanski MSEN Barnsley HarriersENG
419Alan Talbot M65 Buxton ACGBR
420Alex Tate M40 Muddy Mucky Munkeys ACGBR
421Bill Taylor M70 AUS
422Glyn Taylor M50 GBR
423Liz Taylor W50 Stilton StridersGBR
424Marek Taylor MU15 GBR
425Michael Taylor M55 GBR
426Simon Taylor MSEN GBR
427Alex Tester M40 Headington RRGBR
428Christopher Thomas MSEN GBR
429Dennis Thomas M45 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACENG
430Frances Thomas WSEN GBR
431Adam Thompson MSEN Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
432Craig Thompson MSEN Spenborough & Dist ACGBR
433Victoria Thompson WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
434Adele Thornton WSEN Buxton ACGBR
435Sophia Tibble WSEN Lakeside Lincoln RCGBR
436Roger Tindale M45 GBR
437Robert Todd M55 Dragons RC (Sale)GBR
438Daniel Tollervey MSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
439Rachel Trafford WSEN GBR
440Clive Trusson M55 GBR
441Suresh Vagjiani M45 GBR
442Chris Wainman M40 Huddersfield Road RunnersGBR
443Rebecca Waite WSEN GBR
444David Wakefield M45 SerpentineGBR
445Catriona Walker WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
446Heather Walker WSEN GBR
447Dean Ward M45 Sinfin Running clubGBR
448Robert J Ward M40 GBR
449Craig Watkins MSEN GBR
450James Watson M50 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
451Carl Webster M45 GBR
452Jake Webster MU23 GBR
453Thomas Webster MSEN GBR
454Adrian Welbourn M50 GBR
455Nick Wells M50 GBR
456Reece Wesley MSEN GBR
457Andrew Westley MSEN GBR
458Paul Westley M60 GBR
459Steve Westley MSEN GBR
460Chris Westwood M40 GBR
461Anna Whaley WU23 GBR
462Esther Whalley W40 GBR
463Martin Whitaker M40 GBR
464Sam Whitewood MSEN GBR
465Thomas Wilkinson M40 GBR
466Jennifer Williamson WSEN GBR
467Meaghan Willis WU23 GBR
468Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR
469Anne Wilson W50 GBR
470Douglas Wilson MSEN GBR
471Scott Wilson MSEN GBR
472Chris Winstanley M60 GBR
473Sara Winters WSEN GBR
474Nathan Wood M40 GBR
475Andrew Wright M45 GBR
476Jonathan Wright M40 GBR
477Stephen Wright M40 Sandbach StridersGBR
478Katie Wynne WU23 GBR
479Neil Yewman M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
480Phillip Young M55 LONELY GOAT RCGBR
481Andreja Zevnik WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
482Parjam Zolfaghari M45 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351