Wild Wye Swim 2019 Start List

Sunday 22 September 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=465, Online=70%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 09 February 2019 Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10.5 km Swim (202)
tbaKate Alexander WSEN Birmingham Masters Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJill Anderson W45 GBR
tbaClaire Arden W50 Coventry TriathletesGBR
tbaClive Atkinson M55 GBR
tbaChris Barry M45 GBR
tbaGael Barry W50 GBR
tbaAnthony Baxter M50 HOWSCGBR
tbaCharles Beresford M45 GBR
tbaEmma Berger W45 Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaGary Betty M40 N/AGBR
tbaAlison Biddulph W50 Shrewsbury MastersGBR
tbaDavid Boakes M45 GBR
tbaAndrew Bond M40 GBR
tbaRenske Bouwens W45 Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
tbaAndrew Boyd MSEN GBR
tbaRobert Bradley M60 WitneyGBR
tbaRichard Bragg M50 GBR
tbaTessa Brennan W45 GBR
tbaMalcolm Burfitt M50 Henley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
tbaJulie Carlton W50 Grimsby Water RatsGBR
tbaJoanne Casey WSEN Henley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
tbaGemma Chafer WSEN GBR
tbaJoanne Champion W45 GBR
tbaAndrew Chapman M50 Mid Devon TriathletesGBR
tbaTom Chapman MSEN Pencoed Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaKevin Chidwick M55 GBR
tbaSian Clement W40 Team DwrgiGBR
tbaCarolyn Clinton W45 GBR
tbaJonathan Coe M65 Gloucester mastersGBR
tbaJonathan Coe M65 Gloucester MastersGBR
tbaAllan Cole M45 GBR
tbaGeorge Cook MSEN GBR
tbaAbigail Corre W40 GBR
tbaAnnie Crossley W55 Exmoor Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJohn Crossley M55 Exmoor Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJosie Cuffe W50 GBR
tbaCharlotte Dale WSEN Grimsby Water RatsGBR
tbaCharlotte Darby W40 GBR
tbaSam Davis MSEN GBR
tbaJames Delafaille M45 Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaElspeth Dixon W55 GBR
tbaEmma Dixon W45 GBR
tbaCaitlyn Donaldson WSEN Risc A TriGBR
tbaSimon Dye M45 Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRebecca Edwards WSEN GBR
tbaCeri Evans M50 South Gloucestershire Water Polo ClubGBR
tbaEmma Evans W50 GBR
tbaLeigh Evans M45 Team DwrgiGBR
tbaBriony Fane W60 HOWSCGBR
tbaJames Farrant MSEN Pencoed Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaJohn Fenemore M45 GBR
tbaSam Fenemore M40 GBR
tbaTony Ferguson M50 Weald Tri ClubGBR
tbaClare Fisher W55 GBR
tbaRory Fitzgerald M60 Winchester City PenguinsGBR
tbaAdrian Ford MSEN GBR
tbaGareth Ford M50 Snowdonia Watersports LlanberisGBR
tbaMartin Ford M50 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaStuart Francis M40 GBR
tbaHogg Fraser MSEN GBR
tbaJeremy Gadd M50 GBR
tbaFleur Gates W45 GBR
tbaMatthew German M40 GBR
tbaRichard Gill M40 Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaNicola Goodwin W45 Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRuth Grimmer W50 GBR
tbaMiranda Hackett W40 GBR
tbaVictoria Hale WSEN GBR
tbaJason Halliday M45 GBR
tbaFelicity Harer WSEN GBR
tbaAaron Harlow MSEN Halesowen TriGBR
tbaChantal Harp WSEN GBR
tbaRachael Harris W50 GBR
tbaKate Hicken WSEN Teddington MastersGBR
tbaTammy Hirst W50 HOWSCGBR
tbaIsabel Holdaway W40 GBR
tbaCraig Holmes MSEN Openwaterclubs OxfordGBR
tbaGeoff Hooper M50 Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaSally Hooper W50 Vobster LobstersGBR
tbaGeorgina Hosford W40 GBR
tbaClaire Hotchkiss WSEN Birmingham Masters SCGBR
tbaKate Humphreys W40 GBR
tbaDavid Hunt MSEN Worcester Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaSarah Hyde W45 GBR
tbaAnoo Jain M50 Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaSian Jakeman W40 Pencoed Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaRoss Jarvis M40 Newbury DSCGBR
tbaTracy Jeffries W50 Tri-XGBR
tbaAlex Jenkins MSEN Birmingham Masters Swimming ClubGBR
tbaMike Joffe M40 Stroud Masters / PNTGBR
tbaAlan Johnson M50 GBR
tbaHenry Johnson M45 Llanarth Surf ClubGBR
tbaHilary Johnson W60 CscscGBR
tbaJane Johnson W45 Halesowen TriGBR
tbaAngela Jones W50 Www.run-wild.co.ukGBR
tbaRachel Jupp WSEN GBR
tbaJames Keetley M45 GBR
tbaTristram Kennedy Harper M55 Saxon CrownGBR
tbaNadine Kinsey W45 GBR
tbaGary Lambert M50 Malvern TriGBR
tbaJustine Ledwith W45 ENG
tbaJim Lee M40 GBR
tbaEllie Leighfield WSEN GBR
tbaKathy Lewis W45 Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaHella Lipper-Morse W50 HOWSCGBR
tbaStuart Llewellyn M65 GBR
tbaEmma Lloyd WSEN Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaSuzannah Lloyd W45 GBR
tbaKaren Logan W40 GBR
tbaNicky Louden W45 GBR
tbaLucy MacDonald W40 GBR
tbaSheena MacDonald W55 Tri-XGBR
tbaJen Maddison WSEN GBR
tbaLewis Maiden MSEN GBR
tbaMarianne Manson WSEN GBR
tbaLouise Marfany W40 GBR
tbaSally Mawhinney W50 Shrewsbury MastersGBR
tbaAdrian May M50 Newbury MastersGBR
tbaJames McLean M40 GBR
tbaZoe McLean W40 GBR
tbaBen McLeod MSEN GBR
tbaDaniel Mcleod M45 GBR
tbaAnna-Lisa Miller W40 GBR
tbaAndrew Millward M40 GBR
tbaMegan Millward WSEN GBR
tbaAnna Montella WSEN GBR
tbaMartina Morgan W45 GBR
tbaJames Morrison MSEN GBR
tbaJamie Naughton M40 GBR
tbaAnnabel Nosworthy W40 GBR
tbaThomas O Donoghue M55 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
tbaJoanne O’Connor W40 HOWSCENG
tbaNigel Payne M50 GBR
tbaLaura Peacock WSEN GBR
tbaAndrew Pearson M45 Cardiff TriathletesGBR
tbaJoseph Pearson M45 GBR
tbaIan Perry M55 Portishead LoafersGBR
tbaBen Phillips M40 Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaTamara Pleasant W45 GBR
tbaClaire Preston W40 Arfon Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJanet Reeve W40 GBR
tbaLaura Reineke W45 Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
tbaMalcolm Ritchie M40 GBR
tbaStuart Robertson MSEN GBR
tbaKatie Robinson W55 GBR
tbaMark Robinson M45 Abergavenny Road ClubGBR
tbaGareth Rosser M45 Thorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
tbaIan Rosser M45 GBR
tbaKevin Shenton M55 GBR
tbaMark Simpson MSEN Thorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
tbaTom Simpson M45 GBR
tbaJason Smith M45 GBR
tbaLloyd Smith M50 GBR
tbaMark Smith M45 GBR
tbaPaul Snook M55 Tri Swim CoachingGBR
tbaFaye Spooner W40 David Lloyd FinchleyGBR
tbaVictoria Staff WSEN GBR
tbaKate Steels W45 EastleighGBR
tbaEmma Stokes W45 GBR
tbaRichard Stokes M45 GBR
tbaElaine Summers W40 PAC-TriGBR
tbaEmma Taylor WSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaChris Thomas MSEN GBR
tbaLauren Thomas WSEN GBR
tbaGraeme Thomson M40 GBR
tbaElizabeth Thornhill WSEN GBR
tbaHelen Thornhill WU23 GBR
tbaNick Tidball M40 GBR
tbaNicola Tilt W45 GBR
tbaPhilippa Tredant W40 David Lloyd FinchleyGBR
tbaKyriakos Tsirigotis MSEN Saxon CrownGBR
tbaEmila Turif WSEN Town and Country HarriersGBR
tbaChris Turner M55 WIMGBR
tbaSue Van huyssteen W50 NDSCGBR
tbaPeter Varley M40 GBR
tbaGemma Vine W45 GBR
tbaTom Walker MSEN GBR
tbaKatie Walker-Stabeler WSEN Birmingham Masters Swimming ClubGBR
tbaGeoffrey Wall M55 Y FenniGBR
tbaChristian Ward M45 Halesowen TriGBR
tbaNicky Wareing W40 North Bristol TriathlonGBR
tbaPhilip Warren M45 Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJustin Watts M40 Piranha triGBR
tbaClaire Webster WSEN SerpentineGBR
tbaBridget Westerman W40 GBR
tbaTania Whitby W45 Newbury MastersGBR
tbaDebbie White W45 GBR
tbaMark White M55 Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaCatherine Williams W45 GBR
tbaLucy Williams W65 GBR
tbaMarcus Williams M50 COWSGBR
tbaMorris Williams M65 GBR
tbaPhill Williams M50 GBR
tbaSally Williams W55 COWSGBR
tbaDawn Wilson-barradell W40 Halesowen TriGBR
tbaJulia Wingate W45 GBR
tbaAlex Wohling MSEN Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaMike Wood M40 HOWSCGBR
tbaMartin Woodhams M55 GBR
tbaAlice Woodhead WSEN Caldicot Swimming ClubGBR
tbaAndrew Woodhouse M55 GBR
tbaJackie Woodward W55 Monmouth Tri ClubGBR

7 km Swim (196)
tbaCharmian Abbott W45 GBR
tbaLou Abercrombie W40 GBR
tbaMonika Amor-Wilkes WSEN Warley WASPS Triathlon and Running ClubGBR
tbaClaudia Amos W45 Southwest SealsGBR
tbaVictoria Ashton W40 GBR
tbaKate Atkin WSEN Openwaterclubs OxfordGBR
tbaNicola Baines W50 West Country Tri ClubGBR
tbaAlison Baldwin W50 GBR
tbaMorven Barrett W45 Sleaford Tri3GBR
tbaSusan Barry W50 HOWSCGBR
tbaMadeleine Barter W40 GBR
tbaDeborah Bell-Hosking W45 GBR
tbaSarah Bentley W45 Sleaford Tri3GBR
tbaEllie Bevan W40 GBR
tbaRich Birch M45 GBR
tbaRebecca Birch-Hayes WSEN GBR
tbaDerek Bissett M50 HOWSCGBR
tbaRobyn Bowie W60 GBR
tbaCathal Boyle MSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
tbaBrian Bradley M55 Cinderford and District Swimming ClubGBR
tbaJulie Bradly W40 GBR
tbaKirsten Braham W40 GBR
tbaSarah Branton W40 GBR
tbaOlly Buck MSEN GBR
tbaCatherine Burbage W50 T.W.A.T.SGBR
tbaJoanne Burke W45 Midsomer NortonGBR
tbaAnita Campbell W50 GBR
tbaJustin Chacksfield M45 T.W.A.T.SGBR
tbaNatasha Chandler WSEN GBR
tbaMelanie Chell W40 GBR
tbaFaye Cockayne W45 GBR
tbaAmy Coole W40 GBR
tbaJo Costura W45 TWATSGBR
tbaLorraine Crook W65 Caldicot MastersGBR
tbaLiz Crow W45 GBR
tbaAndrea Crowe W50 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaGeorge Daly M40 Gloucester ACGBR
tbaOonagh Davies W40 GBR
tbaNicola Dolman W45 GBR
tbaHannah Donnelly WSEN GBR
tbaKevin Dugmore M40 GBR
tbaJade Dunbar W45 GBR
tbaChris East M55 GBR
tbaSarah Elliott W45 GBR
tbaNeil Endley M50 GBR
tbaKatherine Engel W45 Withshire wild swimGBR
tbaCaroline Evans W55 GBR
tbaJustine Evans W50 GBR
tbaJade Evans-Scott WSEN GBR
tbaRachel Farr W40 GBR
tbaPenny Felton W45 GBR
tbaKristy Field WSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaOlly Figgis M45 GBR
tbaGraham Fitzpatrick MSEN GBR
tbaJo Flint W50 GBR
tbaHelen Forsyth W45 GBR
tbaKatie Fraser WSEN Brighton swimming clubGBR
tbaMike Fry M50 GBR
tbaJill Gambrill WSEN South West SwimGBR
tbaJames Gaytten M65 Warley Wasps TriGBR
tbaLorraine Gaytten W55 Warley Wasps TriGBR
tbaAlice Gibson W40 GBR
tbaEmma Gilbert WSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
tbaLindsay Glover W45 Oxford Open Water ClubGBR
tbaLaura Godden WSEN Warley Wasps Triathlon and Running ClubGBR
tbaLaurence Gray M40 GBR
tbaStuart Grey MSEN GBR
tbaDeborah Griffin W50 GBR
tbaSue Groffman W40 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaLorna Guinness W50 GBR
tbaJo-anne Hale W40 GBR
tbaDaphne Hall W50 GBR
tbaMark Hammond M55 GBR
tbaJason Hanson MSEN GBR
tbaJulie Harrington W50 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaAlison Harris WSEN GBR
tbaBecca Harvey WSEN GBR
tbaAudrey Healy W40 GBR
tbaYvette Helinski W50 COWSGBR
tbaShayne Hembrow M50 Monmouth triathlon clubGBR
tbaAdam Heppell M40 GBR
tbaKirsty Hett WSEN GBR
tbaJames Hill M55 GBR
tbaJenny Hill W40 Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaAndrew Hillis M50 Monmouth TriGBR
tbaDamaris Hobbs W50 GBR
tbaMark Hollinghurst M55 GBR
tbaEmily Hulley W40 GBR
tbaSara Hummel WSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaHilary Jenkins-Spangler W50 Clevedon Lake and Sea SwimmersGBR
tbaFreya Johnson WSEN GBR
tbaMichael Johnson M55 GBR
tbaCatrin Jones WSEN GBR
tbaDaniel Jones MSEN GBR
tbaDenise Jones W60 GBR
tbaFlora Joseph WSEN GBR
tbaCamilla Kennedy Harper W50 Windrush Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaEmma Klimowicz W45 T.W.A.T.SGBR
tbaAdam Legge MSEN Cheltenham Water PoloGBR
tbaCarl Lewis MSEN Caerphilly triersGBR
tbaCathryn Llewellyn W55 GBR
tbaCarol Lloyd W50 GBR
tbaLiz Lowe W40 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaAmy Mallorie WSEN GBR
tbaHayley Marriott W40 GBR
tbaRoger McDermott M45 GBR
tbaMelissa McDonnell W45 GBR
tbaAlice McMichael W40 GBR
tbaRichard Miles M55 GBR
tbaIan Mitchell M40 GBR
tbaJon More O'Ferrall M55 GBR
tbaAnna Morgan W50 HOWSCGBR
tbaSarah Morgan W45 OPEN WATER CLUBS - OXFORDGBR
tbaCarrie Morris W45 Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
tbaKatherine Moseley W45 GBR
tbaTracey Mountford W55 GBR
tbaNichola Mullett W40 GBR
tbaPeter Myers M45 Wyesuuup!GBR
tbaOllie Noakes MSEN GBR
tbaRosie Nottage W40 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaJenny Ogilvy W40 COWSGBR
tbaVal Ornsby W45 Chester Tri ClubGBR
tbaKate Orr W45 GBR
tbaMike Oxford M50 KASCGBR
tbaElsa Pahl WU19 GBR
tbaTess Pahl WU17 GBR
tbaRose Palmer Ford WSEN GBR
tbaJulia Parker WSEN GBR
tbaBridget Peacock W50 GBR
tbaKiri Pearce WSEN GBR
tbaHelen Phillips W50 GBR
tbaJessica Pinson W40 GBR
tbaJulia Helen Porter Davies W50 Snowdonia WatersportsGBR
tbaDave Power M50 GBR
tbaGeorgie Price WSEN GBR
tbaFiona Print W55 HOWSCGBR
tbaIan Pritchard M40 GBR
tbaMark Procter M50 Sleaford Tri3GBR
tbaPauline Procter W55 T.W.A.T.S.GBR
tbaWendy Procter W45 Sleaford Tri3GBR
tbaSarah Proud WSEN Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
tbaLewis Rachel WSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaRachel Ramplee W45 If not duffersGBR
tbaKirsten Ramsay W50 GBR
tbaBronwen Rashad WSEN GBR
tbaLee Reynolds W45 T.W.A.T.S.GBR
tbaSian Richardson W55 The BluetitsGBR
tbaNicola Roberts W40 Swim and TonicGBR
tbaTerry Robinson M55 GBR
tbaMichelle Rogers W50 Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
tbaDuncan Rourke M45 GBR
tbaJoanne Rowland W45 GBR
tbaTreena Ryall W40 South West SwimGBR
tbaAlison Sainsbury WSEN GBR
tbaAntonia Salter WSEN Wyesuuup!GBR
tbaElisabeth Scheder-Bieschin W55 GBR
tbaSara Scriven W40 GBR
tbaCorinna Seaton W40 GBR
tbaJohn Seaward MSEN Caerphilly TriersGBR
tbaTimothy Serle M40 GBR
tbaJenny Sharpe W55 Tri-XGBR
tbaVicki Smith W50 GBR
tbaClive Staines M45 GBR
tbaLaura Stanley WSEN GBR
tbaVictoria Stewart W40 GBR
tbaKate Still W40 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaElaine Stone W50 GBR
tbaKate Stone WSEN GBR
tbaAnn Sutcliffe W55 GBR
tbaSteve Sutcliffe M65 GBR
tbaNikola Sutherland W55 Camden Swiss Cottage Swimming ClubGBR
tbaKim Swift W50 GBR
tbaPhilip Taylor MSEN GBR
tbaSarah Thompson W50 GBR
tbaWayne Tuckley M45 GBR
tbaFilipa Vance W45 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaJohn Vinicombe M55 Wiltshire wild swimmersGBR
tbaCarol Wagstaff W55 GBR
tbaRachel Wallbank W45 GBR
tbaMich Wallis W40 GBR
tbaDavid Ward MSEN GBR
tbaRebecca Ward WSEN Wiltshire wild swimGBR
tbaTiffany Warren W45 GBR
tbaJames Watson M40 GBR
tbaSarah Webb WSEN GBR
tbaAshley Weller M40 PAC TriGBR
tbaLaura White WSEN GBR
tbaVanessa White W55 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaRachel Wiffen W45 CASCGBR
tbaBarbara Williams W45 If not duffersGBR
tbaJon Wilson M40 Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
tbaZoe Woods W50 GBR
tbaFiona Wright W50 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaZoe Yeomans WSEN Avon Valley Runners and Wiltshire Wild SwimmersENG
tbaEllen Young W40 GBR
tbaStefan Zurakowsk M45 GBR

1 km Swim (39)
tbaMartin Bateman MSEN Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaDylan Benalghazi MU23 GBR
tbaJessica Berry W50 GBR
tbaEileen Breen W60 AquabatsGBR
tbaAnna Brook W40 GBR
tbaJo Button W50 GBR
tbaJulie Carey W45 GBR
tbaChris Challis W55 GBR
tbaKim Chester W45 GBR
tbaJulie Curtis W45 AquabatsGBR
tbaJanet Drabwell W55 AquabatsGBR
tbaAnna Elkin W40 GBR
tbaKatie Gleeson W45 Oxford Open Water ClubGBR
tbaStephanie Harrison W55 AquabatsGBR
tbaIvan Hatvany M50 GBR
tbaKate Ironside W40 GBR
tbaGosia Jon-Dare WSEN GBR
tbaJustine Lee W45 GBR
tbaRichard Lewis M40 GBR
tbaRachael Long WSEN GBR
tbaSheila Marshall W55 AquabatsGBR
tbaRachel Matthews W50 GBR
tbaAnn Mould W55 GBR
tbaJeffree Neil M50 GBR
tbaJordan Parsons WU23 GBR
tbaHeulwen Plant WSEN GBR
tbaMarilyn Potts WSEN GBR
tbaEmma Prescott WU23 GBR
tbaGill Proud W65 GBR
tbaMatt Proud MSEN GBR
tbaAmy Reynolds W40 GBR
tbaHelen Robson W50 GBR
tbaNeil Robson M50 GBR
tbaImogen Scruton-Evans W55 GBR
tbaLizzie Smith Airey WSEN GBR
tbaSusan Smith Airey W65 GBR
tbaLyn Sugden W65 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaGordon Taylor M40 Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
tbaSandy Welchman W60 AquabatsGBR

1 km Paired Swim (including accompanied junior) (28)
tbaClair Huckerby W45 GBR
tbaHarriet Giles WU16 OrionGBR
tbaNic Costiff M45 GBR
tbaGeorge Costiff MU11 GBR
tbaAnne Spargo W65 GBR
tbaImogen Smith WU12 GBR
tbaCatherine Smith WSEN GBR
tbaBarney Smith MU10 GBR
tbaRob Barrett M50 GBR
tbaOlivia Barrett WU13 GBR
tbaJenny Guppy W60 GBR
tbaAmanda Godfree WSEN GBR
tbaAmanda Baker W40 GBR
tbaToby Baker MU12 Evesham Swim ClubGBR
tbaGavin Button M50 GBR
tbaBarry Button MU13 GBR
tbaJackson Hosking MU10 GBR
tbaPaul Hosking M50 GBR
tbaArthur Albano MU10 GBR
tbaVincent Albano M40 GBR
tbaOwen Birch MU13 GBR
tbaBeth Birch W45 GBR
tbaMatthew Jones M45 NoneGBR
tbaEloise Jones WU18 NoneGBR
tbaCaroline Kimberley W60 GBR
tbaMaximus Bradley MU8 GBR
tbaNaomi Corp W40 GBR
tbaGeorge Corp MU11 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351