Ras Y Moelwyn 2019 Start List

Saturday 25 May 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=365, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Race (18+) (361)
1Will Acland M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
2Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
3Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
4Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
5Nia Albiston W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
6Tom Albiston MSEN GBR
7David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
8Nick Andralojc M55 Harrogate Harriers & ACGBR
9Rob Andrew MSEN Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
10Sarah Andrew WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
11Elton Angle-Smith M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
12Steve Angus M50 Keswick ACGBR
13Iwan Ap Trefor MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
14Gwydion ap Wynn M40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
15David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
16Jaclyn Artist WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
17Tim Ashley M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
18Claire Aspinall W40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
19Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
20Mark Atherton M45 CYM
21Stephen Atherton M60 Ambleside ACGBR
22John Atyeo M50 Mercia Fell Runners GBR
23Simon Bailey MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
24Jon Bale M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
25Nick Barber M40 Todmorden HarriersGBR
26Sarah Barnwell W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
27James Baron M50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
28John Battrick MSEN Keswick ACGBR
29Joe Baxter MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
30Edward Beards M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
31Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
32Carl Bell MSEN Keswick ACGBR
33Russell Bentley MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
34Helen Berry W45 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
35Melanie Blackhurst W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
36Richard Bolton M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
37Simon Bolton M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
38Paul Booth M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
39Vinny Booth M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
40Will Boothman M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
41Niall Bourke MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
42Jean Brown W50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
43Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
44Richard Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
45Felicity Bryson WSEN GBR
46Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACENG
47Craig Burrow M45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
48Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
49Stephen Bury M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
50Mike Calvert M55 Howgill HarriersGBR
51Alasdair Campbell MSEN Matlock ACGBR
52Greg Carns M50 St Helens Sutton ACGBR
53Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock ACGBR
54Ali Chant M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
55Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
56Arthur Clare-Hay M75 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
57Donna Claridge W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
58Martin Cliffe M45 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
59Saul Cluer MSEN GBR
60Hadyn Cole MU23 St David's CollegeGBR
61Jonathan Cole M40 Ellesmere Port RCGBR
62Mike Cooper M55 Cheshire Hill Racers GBR
63Kerry Cornforth W45 Keswick ACGBR
64Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
65Guillaume Courias MU23 SHUOCENG
66Loxley Crawshaw M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
67Jonathan Crickmore MSEN Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
68Noel Curtis M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
69Andrew Davies MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
70Anthony Davies M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
71Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
72Emyr Davies M75 GBR
73Hazel Davies W65 Cardigan RCGBR
74Jim Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
75Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
76Phil Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
77Wayne Davies MSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR
78David Dickson M60 WesterlandsGBR
79Dwane Dixon M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
80Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
81Derek Donohue M55 Todmorden Harriers GBR
82Beeza Drew W45 Rachub RocketsGBR
83Chris Drew M40 Rachub RocketsGBR
84Andrew Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
85Nichola Dugdale W60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
86Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
87Max Dunford MU19 St David's CollegeGBR
88Gethin Dwyfor MSEN GBR
89Bianca Dyer W45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
90Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
91Matthew Elkington MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
92Simon Entwisle M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
93Dylan Evans M55 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
94Rhianydd Evans WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
95Tristan Evans MSEN Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
96William Evans M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
97Jack Eyre MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
98Michael Fanning M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
99Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
100Allanah Fenwick W40 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
101Mat Fenwick M40 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
102Calvin Ferguson MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
103Emma Fiedler W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
104Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersCYM
105Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
106Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic and TriathlonGBR
107Emily Fitzhurbert W40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
108Jonathan Fleming MSEN GBR
109Bob Foreman M60 Matlock ACGBR
110Matthew Fortes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
111Thomas Foster M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
112Michelle Foxwell W40 Ambleside ACGBR
113Steve Franklin MSEN Totley ACGBR
114Andy Gibbons MSEN BingleyGBR
115Carrie Gibson W45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
116Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
117Shaun Godsman M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
118Richard Goff MSEN Buxton ACGBR
119Joel Gomes MSEN Wrexham ACGBR
120Geoffrey Gough M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
121David Gould M65 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
122Ben Grant M70 Harrogate Harriers & ACGBR
123Miranda Grant WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
124Claire Green WSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
125David Griffin M55 Helm Hill Runners GBR
126Shane Griffith MSEN Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
127Dylan Griffiths MSEN GBR
128Sam Griffiths MSEN RSSHGBR
129Kristian Groom M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
130Clint Hall M40 HartshillGBR
131Kirsty Hall W45 Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
132Shaan Haque MSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
133Caroline Harding W45 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
134Mark Harvey M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
135Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock ACGBR
136James Haworth M45 Keswick ACGBR
137Josef Hayes M45 Deeside AACGBR
138Oliver Heaton MSEN Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
139Steven Hebblethwaite MSEN Keswick ACGBR
140Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
141Darren Hesleton M40 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
142Lucy Hobbs W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
143Paul Hobbs M40 Todmorden HarriersGBR
144Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
145Paul Hodges M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
146Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
147Robin Hoffmann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
148Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock ACGBR
149Keith Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
150Danny Hope M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
151Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
152Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners GBR
153Hannah Horsburgh WSEN Keswick ACGBR
154Richard Houghton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
155Ian Houston M50 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
156Sue Howarth W55 Mercia Fell RunnersENG
157Arfon Hughes M50 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
158Gareth Hughes MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
159Megan Hughes W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
160Sean Hughes MU23 GBR
161John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
162Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
163Charlie Ing MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
164Nichola Jackson WSEN Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
165Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
166Judith Jepson W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
167Henderson Joanne W40 GBR
168Oli Johnson M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
169Aron Huw Jones MU23 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
170Cameron Jones MSEN GBR
171Daniel Jones MSEN Keswick ACGBR
172Geraint Jones MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
173John Jones M55 GBR
174Philip Jones M60 Baildon RunnersGBR
175Richard Harris Jones MSEN GBR
176Steve Jones M40 Keswick ACGBR
177Hannah Jordan WSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
178Suzanne Kapitanec W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
179Darren Kay M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
180Dave Keeling M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
181James Kevan MSEN Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
182Robert Laing M40 GBR
183Gutun Lake MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
184Mark Lamb MSEN Keswick ACGBR
185Daniel Latham MSEN Buxton ACGBR
186Carla Lauder W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
187Becki Law WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
188Nathan Lawson MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
189Lois Lee MU19 St David's CollegeGBR
190Nick Leigh M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
191Edward Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
192Arwel Lewis M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
193Kate Lightfoot W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
194Mark Liptrot M55 Lostock ACGBR
195Josie Lloyd WU23 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
196Jake Lodge MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
197Charlie Lowther M40 Eden RunnersGBR
198Ian Luke M40 Poole RunnersGBR
199Peter Mackie M40 Shettleston HarriersGBR
200John Mainwaring M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
201Michael Mallen M60 Keswick ACGBR
202Craig Marsh MSEN Keswick ACGBR
203Matthieu Marshall MSEN Southampton ACGBR
204Holly Martin WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
205Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
206Luke Maude MSEN Barlick fell runnersGBR
207Simon McAllister M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
208Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
209Tom McGaff M60 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
210Bryan McKenna M40 Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
211Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston HarriersGBR
212James McQueen M45 GBR
213Colin McWilliam MSEN Fife ACGBR
214Chris Mewes M40 GBR
215Adam Micklethwaite M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
216Will Miller MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
217Deborah Millington W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
218Jay Mitchell M40 GBR
219Gemma Moore WSEN North Wales Road RCGBR
220Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
221Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 GBR
222John Morris M75 Buckley RunnersGBR
223Marcus Moss M40 Roundhay RunnersGBR
224Ben Mounsey MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
225Gavin Mulholland M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
226Tim Murray M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
227Adam Neale M45 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
228Callum Nelson MSEN GBR
229Matthew Nichols MSEN Matlock ACGBR
230Parkin Nicola W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
231Mark Nutter M55 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
232Lucy O'Donnell WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
233Ifan Oldfield MU19 Wrexham ACGBR
234Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock ACGBR
235Alwyn Oliver M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
236Maggie Oliver W70 Eryri HarriersGBR
237Tim Oliver M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
238Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
239Kate O'Sullivan W50 Aberystwyth ACCYM
240Aled Owen M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
241Emlyn Owen M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
242Russell Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
243Rachel Parker WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
244Ian Parkhouse MSEN Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAGBR
245Ricky Parrish MSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
246Rebecca Patrick W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
247Iain Pender MSEN Shettleston HarriersGBR
248Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
249Alex Pilcher MSEN Matlock ACGBR
250Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
251Gary Porter-Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
252Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale HarriersGBR
253Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
254Ben Procter MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
255William Procter M60 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
256Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
257John Rainford M55 Preston HarriersGBR
258Jeremy Randell M55 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
259Kurmang Rashid M55 GBR
260Ron Rees M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
261Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
262Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
263Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
264Nicola Richards W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
265Dean Richardson M40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
266Sarah Ridgway W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
267Peter Rigby MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
268Dafydd Roberts M55 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
269Kelli Roberts WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
270Mark Roberts M55 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
271Matthew Roberts MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
272Richard Roberts M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
273Simon Roberts M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
274John Robson M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
275Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
276James Rogers M45 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
277Jan Rogers W50 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
278Anne Rosbottom W45 Wirral ACGBR
279Irfon Rowlands M50 Cybi StridersGBR
280Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
281Hannah Russell WU23 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
282Oliver Russell MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
283Stuart Russell M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
284Joanna Rycroft WSEN Helm Hill Runners GBR
285Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
286Carlos Sanchez MSEN GBR
287Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
288Rod Scott M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
289Paul Scully M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
290Sarah Seery WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
291Rebecca Senior WSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
292Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston HarriersGBR
293Andi Kyodo Sinclair M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
294Marc Sinclair MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
295John Singh MSEN Saltaire StridersGBR
296Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick ACGBR
297Rachel Slattery W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
298Josh Smith MSEN GBR
299Stuart Smith MSEN Shropshire ShufflersGBR
300Christopher Snell MSEN Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
301David Soles M55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
302Craig South M45 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
303David Spence M50 Ambleside ACGBR
304Sam Stead MSEN Keswick ACGBR
305Andrew Stevenson MSEN Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
306Maya Stone WSEN Fife ACGBR
307Richard Swinford M40 GBR
308Adam Taylor MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
309John Taylor M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
310Mark Taylor MSEN Clayton le moors HarriersGBR
311Mark Taylor M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
312Robert Taylor M65 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
313Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
314Tim Taylor MSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
315Graham Thomas MSEN Durham Fell RunnersGBR
316Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersGBR
317Andy Thompson MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
318Harry Thorpe MSEN Bournville HarriersGBR
319Jacob Tonkin MSEN Keswick ACGBR
320Livesey Tony MSEN Preston HarriersGBR
321Steve Toogood M55 Buckley RunnersGBR
322Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick ACGBR
323Imogen Trinder WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
324Jim Trueman M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
325Beverley Tucker W50 Mynydd DuGBR
326Paul Tucker M50 Mynydd DuGBR
327John Tullie M60 Teviotdale HarriersGBR
328Denise Tunstall W55 Durham Fell RunnersGBR
329Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
330Neil Vicars-Harris M45 GOG TriathlonGBR
331Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
332James Waldie MSEN Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
333Andrew Walmsley M65 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
334Mark Walsh M50 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
335Rosie Walwyn WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
336Greg Wasinski M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
337Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe RunnersGBR
338Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
339Robert White M40 Buxton ACGBR
340Iain Whiteside MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
341Dave Whittey M60 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
342Chris Wilcox M60 Buckley RunnersGBR
343Jo Wilcox W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
344Sara Willhoit WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
345Alice Williams W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
346Dominic Williams M45 GBR
347Gwyn Williams M45 GBR
348Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
349Owen Williams M55 GBR
350Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
351Megan Wilson WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
352Tania Wilson W55 Buxton ACGBR
353Ian Winterburn M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersENG
354Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
355Emily Wood W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
356Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley HarriersGBR
357Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
358Tom Wood MU19 Eryri HarriersCYM
359Andrew Worster MSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
360Jonathan Wright M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
361Meilyr Wyn MSEN GBR

Junior Race (12 to 17) (4)
tbaEuros Evans MU17 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
tbaHamish Griffiths MU14 RSSHGBR
tbaElla Heap WU15 Wirral ACGBR
tbaJack Heap MU13 Wirral ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351