Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Caerphilly Challenge Series - The Forge 2019 Start List
Saturday 11 May 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=368, Online=98%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
Your allocated Challenge Number will be published in the Race No. column below once entries close.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Ant and Geth
Brian Begg Loves Potatoes
Creazione
Creazione fitness village
Creazione Team Mark
Gemini Outdoor
Islwyn RC
Link Financial
Machen Wobblers
Mynydd Du
N/a
None
Old Gits
Team Mark
The Bean Walking Club
Title
USW Estates AA
Ystrad Mynach Runners
Ystrad Runners
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
18-22 mile (self led challenge)
(140)
213
Ted Adey
GBR
208
John Ainsley
GBR
76
Anthony Allen
Ant and Geth
GBR
189
Cerys Ash
GBR
182
Leanne Avery
GBR
123
Jeremy Baber
Link Financial
GBR
65
Lucy Beasley
GBR
66
Richard Beasley
GBR
258
Nick Berni
GBR
39
Caroline Bird
GBR
77
Steve Bishop
GBR
119
Richard Bracey
GBR
113
Gloria Browning
GBR
320
Andrew Burch
Team Mark
GBR
319
Theresa Burch
Team Mark
GBR
255
Christian Burridge
GBR
240
Mark Carey
GBR
238
Peter Carlick
GBR
202
Martin Cattroll
GBR
41
Louisa Chant
GBR
27
Greg Clark
GBR
126
Karen Clarke
Link Financial
GBR
184
Claire Coakley
GBR
156
Lee Cross
GBR
155
Martin Cross
GBR
16
Stephen Dare
GBR
105
Stephanie Dunn
GBR
15
Martyn Elliott
GBR
53
Maeve Elwood
GBR
262
Nick Elwood
GBR
14
Colin Evans
GBR
168
Helen Evans
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
169
John Evans
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
102
Rodley Evans
GBR
52
Olga Fernandez
GBR
17
Alan Fishwick
GBR
90
Peter Francombe
GBR
88
Johanna Freedman
GBR
87
Richard Freedman
GBR
114
Paul Freeman
GBR
73
Hazel Gibb
N/a
GBR
74
Ian Gibb
N/a
GBR
297
Maria adele Gibbs
GBR
196
Meriel Gould
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
34
Wayne Gray
GBR
188
Alun Griffiths
GBR
132
Gareth Griffiths
Link Financial
GBR
337
Gareth Gwilym
GBR
204
Byron Hale
GBR
206
Owen Hale
GBR
187
Angela Hall
GBR
94
Malcolm Harrison
GBR
209
Murray Harvey
GBR
125
Emma Higgins
Link Financial
GBR
161
Lewis Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
160
Ray Holmes
The Bean Walking Club
GBR
30
Simon Hooper
GBR
81
Martin Hopcroft
GBR
259
Darrin Hughes
GBR
4
Katharine Hughes
GBR
128
Sharon Hulbert
Link Financial
GBR
250
Frank Hunt
GBR
82
Mark Ireland
GBR
91
Gareth Jones
GBR
93
Heidi Jones
GBR
185
Jo Jones
GBR
288
Julian Jones
GBR
92
Michael Jones
GBR
266
Jakub Kolasa
GBR
124
Jason Layton
Link Financial
GBR
106
Bethan Lewis
GBR
75
Gethin Lewis
Ant and Geth
GBR
203
Leanne Lovesy
GBR
316
Martin Ludlam
GBR
118
Mark Mahoney
GBR
40
Bryan Main
GBR
89
Robert Mainwaring
GBR
260
Tomos Marsden
GBR
256
Colin McMahon
Machen Wobblers
GBR
214
Greg Miller
GBR
5
Gareth Mills
GBR
1
Helen Milner
GBR
131
Kristian Morgan
Link Financial
GBR
29
Julie Morris
GBR
127
Paul Muller
Link Financial
GBR
164
David Myers
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
133
Alec Naylor
Link Financial
GBR
192
Aifric Ní Ghibne
GBR
157
Deborah Ní Ghibne
GBR
158
Brian Ó Gibne
GBR
54
Debbie O’Brien
GBR
181
Julie Owen
GBR
186
Jane Parfitt
GBR
343
Jeremy Parr
GBR
103
Jennifer Pepperall
GBR
152
Mark Phillips
GBR
130
Wayne Pope
Link Financial
GBR
159
Virginia Porter
GBR
249
Andrew Price
GBR
45
Martin Price
GBR
11
Zoe Price
GBR
278
Tim Rathbone
GBR
257
Peter Rawlinson
Machen Wobblers
GBR
210
Anthony Read
GBR
251
Kate Regan
GBR
101
Simon Reid
GBR
287
Joe Richards
GBR
165
Lisa Richards
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
42
Ceri Roberts
Brian Begg Loves Potatoes
GBR
115
Gaynor Roberts
GBR
116
Mike Roberts
GBR
9
Joely Rose
GBR
3
David Sargent
GBR
282
Carl Simmonds
GBR
274
James Skelton
GBR
8
Andrew Smith
Mynydd Du
GBR
84
Mark Smith
GBR
205
Richard Smith
GBR
315
Owen Struthers
GBR
153
Rob Suffield
GBR
108
John Sweeney
GBR
107
Mellanie Sweeney
GBR
217
Richard Tidmarsh
GBR
263*
Ellie Trott
GBR
70
Rob Turner
GBR
12
Dan Twydale
GBR
10
Kelly Twydale
GBR
13
Philip West
GBR
270
Emma Westley
GBR
95
Geraint Wheeler
GBR
271
Ben White
GBR
129
Cheryl Whittaker
Link Financial
GBR
154
George Williams
GBR
67
Julie Williams
Islwyn RC
GBR
239
Terry Williams
GBR
28
Tracy Williams
GBR
207
Mandy Wiltshire
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
183
Rachel Winstone
GBR
38
Carl Winters
GBR
104
Karen Wright
GBR
18-22 mile (led walk)
(27)
62
Nick Anderson
GBR
33
Winfield Claire
GBR
25
Elinor Coulman
None
GBR
179
Delwyn Eatwell
GBR
180
Katie Eatwell
GBR
360
Kathryn Gordon
GBR
24
Bethan Griffiths
None
GBR
32
Sharon Hoidn-Rees
GBR
43
Izabela Kowalewska
GBR
55
Clive Lane
GBR
122
Karen Llewellyn
GBR
136
Paula Mansfield
GBR
44
Stewart McGovern
GBR
218
Ruth McKeag
None
GBR
137
Kirsten Mills
GBR
31
Carol Oneil
GBR
60
Lynda Rees
GBR
63
Rachel Rigby
GBR
59
Joanne Robinson
Islwyn RC
GBR
121
Dean Roche
GBR
120
Susan Roche
GBR
277
Timothy Stringer
GBR
2
Susie Toogood
GBR
56
Jeff Williams
GBR
64
Ruth Williams
GBR
276
Emma Woodford
GBR
23
Sally Yearsley
None
GBR
14-16 mile (self led challenge)
(81)
79
Gary Adlington
GBR
289
Chris Barker
GBR
6
Martyn Birch
Ystrad Mynach Runners
GBR
58
Leane Caddick
GBR
83
Peter Cawley
GBR
21
Lucy Chadwick
GBR
329
Ceri Colwill
Creazione
GBR
313
Victoria Cramphorn
GBR
97
Carl Dainton
GBR
20
Jacob Davies
GBR
19
Linda Davies
GBR
275
Matthew Davies
GBR
18
Richard Davies
GBR
267
Steve Davies
GBR
349
Cariad Davis
Team mark
GBR
22
Stephen Doyle
GBR
348
Mark Evans
Creazione Fitness Village
GBR
197
Stella Field
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
219
Ange Fitzgerald
GBR
361
Millie Fitzgerald
GBR
350
Craig Furmage
GBR
174
James Garlick
GBR
78
Maggie Gibbs
GBR
235
Suzanne Green
GBR
198
Marie-Claire Hackett
GBR
190
Helen Harrison
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
191
Paul Harrison
Gemini Outdoor
GBR
283
Steve Hart
GBR
300
Wendy Holt
GBR
326
Bethan James
GBR
296
Rhys Jones
Team Mark
GBR
167
Jeff Knock
GBR
317
Hannah Lewis-Stallard
Creazione
GBR
281
Davies-Stallard Lisa
GBR
109
David Lloyd
GBR
110
Sandra Lloyd
GBR
141
Jon Lord
GBR
176
Mark Luther
GBR
166
Colin Macfarlane
GBR
342
Katie Matthews
Creazione
GBR
112
Ceri Morris
GBR
344
Sara Nicholas
GBR
195
Jane Parrott
GBR
194
Nigel Parrott
GBR
80
Suzanne Payne
GBR
142
Leynie Pearn
GBR
327
Kellyanne Price
Creazione Fitness Village
GBR
280
Lyndsey Prothero
GBR
351
Eleanor Reynolds
GBR
352
Nicholas Reynolds
GBR
140
Dave Ricketts
GBR
7
Gethin Roberts
Ystrad Runners
GBR
328
Sarah Roost
Creazione
GBR
298
Sarah Ryan
Creazione Team Mark
GBR
291
Susan Sandford
GBR
318
Daniel Selway
Team Mark
GBR
314
Kelly Short
GBR
61
Sarah Slade
GBR
273
Matthew Smith
GBR
272
Tony Smith
GBR
175
Gary Snailum
GBR
341
Lucy Stallard
Creazione
GBR
139
Marie Stephen
GBR
173
Ellen Struthers
GBR
135
Ian Struthers
GBR
134
Nicola Struthers
GBR
299
Cerys Sullivan
GBR
301
Bethan Thomas
Team mark
GBR
143
Nicola Tonge
GBR
252
David Trott
GBR
98
Keri Turner
GBR
302
Kirsty Turner
Creazione Team Mark
GBR
290
Sarah Tyley
GBR
99
Karen Walsh
GBR
199
Clare Walters
GBR
117
Neil Weaver
GBR
347
Emma West
Team mark
GBR
215
Robert Wilkinson
GBR
111
Petra Williams
GBR
138
Richard Worrin
GBR
353
Pamela Young
GBR
14-16 mile (led walk)
(30)
242
Nicola Alexander
GBR
366
Colin Barnes
GBR
241
Suzanne Coles
GBR
163
Anthony Cross
GBR
162
Catherine Cross
GBR
346
Gabby Cummings
Team Mark
GBR
345
Ruby Cummings
Team Mark
GBR
69
Andrew Davies
GBR
68
Nesta Davies
GBR
36
Nia Davies
GBR
149
Susan Davies
GBR
338
Allan Evans
GBR
295
Helen Garon
GBR
57
Gary George
Title
GBR
322
Ross Greenwood
GBR
365
Ian Hallett
GBR
144
Robin Havard
GBR
146
Richard Hawkins
GBR
354
Paul Jackman
GBR
35
Helen Jenkins
GBR
145
Robert John
GBR
148
Ingrid Kirk
GBR
151
Kathryn Matthews
GBR
336
Pauline Molyneux
Creazione fitness village
GBR
364
David Nicholas
GBR
147
Richard Pask
GBR
323
Karen Selway
GBR
321
Lauren Selway
GBR
324
Martin Selway
GBR
150
Jayne Stokes
GBR
Ramblers 9-11 mile (led walk)
(90)
330
Owen Atkinson
GBR
216
Rachael Barker
GBR
304
Lynne Beale
GBR
48
Chris Beazer
USW Estates AA
GBR
355*
Martin Bevan
GBR
357*
Joanne Blackburn
GBR
265
Sally Brown
GBR
177
Rona Button
GBR
306
Charli Carroll
GBR
307
Scott Carroll
GBR
212
Lucy Chislett-Manning
GBR
201
Clare Cluer
GBR
193
Anita Davies
GBR
85
Gareth Davies
GBR
170
Emma Dent
GBR
334
Scott Doherty
GBR
362
Kathryn Emery
GBR
46
Carol Evans
USW Estates AA
GBR
86
Louise Evans
GBR
243
Jeremy Felvus
GBR
244
Valerie Felvus
GBR
309
Abi Fleming
GBR
222
Youth Forum 1
GBR
231
Youth Forum 10
GBR
232
Youth Forum 11
GBR
233
Youth Forum 12
GBR
223
Youth Forum 2
GBR
224
Youth Forum 3
GBR
225
Youth Forum 4
GBR
226
Youth Forum 5
GBR
227
Youth Forum 6
GBR
228
Youth Forum 7
GBR
229
Youth Forum 8
GBR
230
Youth Forum 9
GBR
356*
Rachel Getgood
GBR
332
Ian Griffiths
GBR
51
Susan Gunning
USW Estates AA
GBR
363
Leanne Hallett
GBR
49
Denise Harmer
USW Estates AA
GBR
268
Monica Harries
GBR
246
Andrea Hickman
GBR
248
Claire Hickman
GBR
247
Louise Hickman
GBR
286
Stephen Hopkins
Old Gits
GBR
359*
Paula Hughes
GBR
325
Sarah-Jayne Irish
GBR
333
Alan Jackson
GBR
367
Alyson James
GBR
305
Clinton James
GBR
339
Natalie John
GBR
221
Clare Jones
GBR
245
Gwyneth Jones
GBR
220
Lee Kabza
GBR
312
Alisha Kemp
GBR
340
Cathy Kenyon
GBR
234
Martin Lanchbury
GBR
261
Philip Latham
GBR
211
Angela Manning
GBR
311
Elouise Matthews
GBR
172
Colin Mckay
GBR
279
Rhian Meaden
GBR
335
Les Metcalfe
GBR
293
Claire Middleton
GBR
50
Alice Milanese
USW Estates AA
GBR
71
Ruth Mitchard
GBR
308
Amy Morris
GBR
368
Catrin Moss
GBR
369
Simon Moss
GBR
285
James Muirhead
Old Gits
GBR
284
Neil Muirhead
Old Gits
GBR
236
Helen Nuttall
GBR
237
Stephen Nuttall
GBR
269
Cheryl Palfrey
GBR
47
Beth Parsons
USW Estates AA
GBR
264
Claire Reardon
GBR
37
Sheila Richards
GBR
331
Ceinwen Roberts
GBR
292
Claire Roberts
USW Estates AA
GBR
72
Mair Roberts
GBR
100
Victoria Roberts
GBR
294
Nicola Rotan
GBR
253
Jayne Sandells
GBR
254
Kelvin Sandells
GBR
171
Sara Stacey
GBR
96
Lynsey Thomas
GBR
178
Ann-Marie Weller
GBR
200
Alan White
GBR
310
Emily Wilkins
GBR
303
David Williams
GBR
358*
Laura Williams
GBR
LETS WALK 1-5 mile (led walk)
(0)