Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Sunday Brean Down Challenge 10K / 5K Start List
Sunday 14 July 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=167, Online=87%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 11 July 2019
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Almost Athletes
Avon Valley Runners
BHAM! Runners
BHAM!Runners
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Burnham Harriers
Burnham On Se Harriers
Burnham On Sea Harriers
Burnham rugby club
Cheddar RC
Chew valley snails
Clevedon AC
Collet Park Dark Runners
Dursley Running Club
Hucclecote harriers
Just Run Taunton
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
Lonely Goat
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely goat running club
None
Ocean City Running Club
Pershore Plum Plodders
Quantock Harriers
Slinn Allstars
Southville RC
Taunton Running Club
Thornbury RC
Vegan Runners UK
Westbury Harriers
Weston AC
Weston Athletic Club
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(131)
110
Claire Aitken
WSEN
GBR
126*
Miranda Arthur
W45
Southville RC
GBR
90
Michelle Attwood
W50
GBR
84
Julie Averiss
W50
Almost Athletes
GBR
184
Tom Bailey
MSEN
GBR
159
Will Bailey
MSEN
GBR
178
Clive Baker
M55
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
79
Jon-Paul Balch
M50
GBR
166
Kyle Balch
MSEN
GBR
114
Haydn Barnett
M45
GBR
167
Daren Beacham
M50
GBR
132
Valentina Beeton Beeton
WSEN
GBR
176
Mark Benton
M50
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
175
Tracey Benton
W45
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
115
David Bow
MSEN
GBR
185*
Michelle Bower
W40
Westbury Harriers
GBR
109
Thomas Burns
MSEN
GBR
16*
Tina Burrows
W55
Weston AC
GBR
37
Tom Burrows
MSEN
GBR
19
Tracey Burt
W50
GBR
165
Shaun Callaghan
M55
GBR
47
Julie Cassidy
W45
GBR
46
Paul Cassidy
M40
GBR
31
Bev Chadburne
W50
GBR
53
Nina Chappell
W45
GBR
100
Claire Chinchen
W40
GBR
172
Gary Chivers
M40
GBR
158
Adam Clark
MSEN
GBR
157
Katie Clark
WSEN
GBR
52
Mike Coles
M60
Chew valley snails
GBR
18
Rob Coles
M55
GBR
104
Adam Collett
MSEN
GBR
103
Georgie Collett
WSEN
GBR
116
Hannah Cornish
WSEN
GBR
30
Katie Cox
W50
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
152
Kim Crispin
W50
Lonely Goat
GBR
92
Steven David
M40
GBR
72
Hollie Dent
WSEN
Dursley Running Club
GBR
24
Karen Dore
W45
Lonely goat running club
GBR
129*
Clare Dring
WSEN
GBR
134
Paul Dukes
MSEN
GBR
64
Christopher Dunn
M45
GBR
75
Jason England
M45
BHAM! Runners
GBR
154
Dean Ensor
M50
GBR
57*
Carmen Fisher
WSEN
GBR
49*
Mitch Ford
MSEN
GBR
63
Darren Fulcher
M40
Pershore Plum Plodders
GBR
17
Anna Gambarini
W45
GBR
174*
Nick Gay
M45
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
27
Amanda Green
W50
GBR
108
Laszlo Gyenes
M45
GBR
38*
Ken Ham
M55
Westbury Harriers
GBR
137
Alex Hamilton
MSEN
GBR
91
Matthew Hardy
MSEN
GBR
133
Andy Hattersley
WSEN
GBR
111
Martin Hawkins
MSEN
GBR
119
Adam Henson
MSEN
GBR
8
Emily Hitchens
WSEN
Quantock Harriers
GBR
44*
Andrew Holden
M40
GBR
162
Sarah Howkins
WSEN
GBR
177
George Iles
MU16
None
GBR
160
Kim Ingleby
W40
Westbury Harriers
GBR
73
Brian Jennings
M50
BHAM!Runners
GBR
43*
Nicholas Jennings
M50
Southville RC
GBR
148
Darren Kellaway
M40
GBR
78
Sue Kelly
W45
GBR
88
Nick Langridge
M65
Thornbury RC
GBR
21
Denise Leach
W65
GBR
42
Melanie Lewcock
W40
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
156
Ashley Lewis
MSEN
GBR
128
Miguel Llamas
MSEN
GBR
6
Louise Mackley
W50
Taunton Running Club
GBR
80
James Marshall
M50
GBR
145
Julie Matthews
W50
Weston AC
GBR
4
Paul Matthews
M50
GBR
3
Sam Matthews
W45
GBR
136
Ross Mckekchan
MSEN
Burnham rugby club
GBR
150
Robert Mead
M50
GBR
74
Steve Mewes
M50
GBR
123
Peter Millett
MSEN
GBR
122
Rachel Millett
WSEN
GBR
15
Andy Mills
M50
GBR
89
Emily Moreton
WSEN
GBR
50*
Nicole Morrow
WSEN
Clevedon AC
GBR
39
Ben Moss
MSEN
GBR
40
Nik Moss
M65
GBR
120*
Laura Nelmes
WSEN
GBR
124
Sue Nicholls
W70
Burnham on Sea Harriers
GBR
33
Ann Marie Nolan
W40
GBR
121
Matt Nolan
M40
GBR
83
Oliver Nolan
M65
Almost Athletes
GBR
82
Rachael Nolan
W40
Almost Athletes
GBR
173*
Ben O'Brien
MSEN
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
34
Charlie Owen
MU19
GBR
28
Dan Perrett
M45
GBR
182
Harry Petheram
MSEN
Burnham On Se Harriers
GBR
29
Chris Phelps
M40
Ocean City Running Club
GBR
135
Tim Piper
MSEN
Burnham rugby club
GBR
12
Anna Pleasance
WSEN
Southville RC
GBR
170
Sarah Popplestone
WSEN
GBR
2
Saira Powell
WSEN
GBR
101
Adam Rice
MSEN
GBR
179
Paul Rimell
M50
GBR
149
Jeff Rowe
M60
GBR
127
Antonio Rubio
MSEN
GBR
51*
George Salmon
MSEN
GBR
153
Lindsay Salvage
W55
Hucclecote harriers
GBR
131
Daniel Sanchez
MSEN
GBR
164
Clair Sanders
WSEN
Quantock Harriers
GBR
163
Nick Sanders
MSEN
Quantock Harriers
GBR
99*
Sandy Savery
W45
GBR
155
Louise Scott
W45
GBR
60
Emily Simpson
W40
Slinn Allstars
GBR
48*
Josie Slade
WSEN
GBR
113
Andrew Snell
MSEN
None
GBR
147
Elizabeth Sorensen
WSEN
Just Run Taunton
GBR
93
Liam Steevenson
M40
GBR
20
Steven Stone
M65
GBR
14
Steve Strellet
M45
GBR
85*
Craig Sutton
M40
GBR
125*
Patricia Swanepoel
WSEN
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
181
Tracey Thomas
W40
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
54
Emily Tucker
WU23
GBR
11
Greg Turner
MSEN
Southville RC
GBR
87
Melinda Upton
WSEN
GBR
146
Gary Walker
M45
Cheddar RC
GBR
25
Ian Walker
MSEN
GBR
26
Rebecca Walker
WSEN
GBR
32
Claire Walkey
W40
GBR
141
Bryan Walsh
MSEN
Southville RC
GBR
55
Harry Wood
MU23
GBR
5K
(36)
9
Jacqueline Alcock
WSEN
GBR
81
Amy Badman
WSEN
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
10
Emily Blair
WSEN
GBR
186*
William Carey
MSEN
GBR
45
Becky Case
W40
Collet Park Dark Runners
GBR
169
Paul Charman
M40
GBR
140
Paul Croft
MSEN
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
22
Beth Davis
W45
None
GBR
69
Rox Faulks
WSEN
GBR
161
Paul Flint
M45
GBR
130
Harriet Fowler
WSEN
GBR
171
Richard Grieshaber
M50
GBR
23
Sara Gullick
W40
GBR
68
Emma Hall
WSEN
GBR
138
Nikki Hamilton
WSEN
GBR
144
Joanne Hiley
W40
GBR
71
Billie-Jo Hopley
WU16
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
70
Paula Hopley
W55
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
151
Stancho Mitev
MSEN
GBR
98
Emma Ogden
WSEN
GBR
97
Stuart Ogden
M40
GBR
102*
Andrew Pratt
M50
GBR
180
Kasha Price
W45
Almost Athletes
GBR
7
Sharon Rayner
W55
Quantock Harriers
GBR
1
Julia Reed
W40
GBR
67
Grace Reid
WSEN
GBR
61
Amanda Riley
WSEN
GBR
62
Ryan Riley
MSEN
GBR
107
Lindsey Ripley
W40
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
66
Lucy Roulston
WSEN
GBR
56
Michelle Ryall
W55
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
105
Kelly Sherriff
WSEN
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
58
Lauren Summers
W40
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
183
Andrea Tarczali
W40
Burnham On Sea Harriers
GBR
168*
Andy Wareham
M40
Avon Valley Runners
GBR
59
Paul Young
M65
Burnham Harriers
GBR