Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
River Avon Trail 10K Start List
Sunday 24 February 2019
Competitor Statistics (Total=311, Online=87%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 20 February 2019
Start Time Preference
- You will be allocated a start time as follows:
(e) = Early = 10:00
(m) = Middle = 10:05
(l) = Late = 10:10
Entrants that have no preference will be allocated to the balance the load.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Active soul
Almost Athletes
Avon Valley Runners
Bicester Triathlon Club
Bitton Road Runners
Brighton Phoenix
Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Bristol Uni
Calne SMaRTT
Cancerdo1
CDF Runners
Collett Park Dark Runners
DBS Race Team
Dursley & District AC
Dyrektor Zycia
Emerson Green Running Club
Emersons Green
Emersons Green RC
Emersons Green Running club
Emerson's green running club
Fitquest
Forest of Dean AC
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GoodGym
Goodgym Bristol
Goodgym Race Team
JMS Run Crew
Kevin Williams
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
Lichfield RC
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely Goat Running Club
Nailsea
Nailsea RC
Nailsea Running Club
Nond
North Bristol Running Group
North Bristol Triathlon
North Somerset AC
OCR wrongens
PDFitness
Portishead R C
Quantock Harriers
Run Dem Crew
Run4Life
Sole Sisters
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
Somer AC
Southville RC
Southville Running Club
Stanbridge Fliers
Staple HIll Runners
Stroud & District AC
Sutton Runners
Taunton Running Club
Team Bath AC
The Queen's Park Runners
This Mum Runs
Thornbury RC
TMR
Undy & Redwick Roadrunners
Undy and Redwick Roadrunners
VCAC
Vegan Runners UK
Wellington Weavers
Westbury Harriers
Winscombe hockey club
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Start Time
10K
(311)
1
Sheena Robinson
WSEN
Emerson's green running club
GBR
tba(l)
2*
Alice Perryman
WSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(l)
3
Matthew Ferris-hall
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
4
Daniel Hurley
MSEN
Lichfield RC
GBR
tba(e)
5
Laura Drake
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
6
Conor Evans
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
7
Chris Teller
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
8
Lauren Poulter
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
9
Danielle Thomas
WSEN
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
tba(m)
10
Rachel Stone
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
12
Sarah Hart
W50
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
tba(m)
13
Jen Forster
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
14
Rachel Mepsted
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
15
Natalie Rivans
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
16
Helen Embleton
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
17
Iain Wilson
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
18
Polly Chadwick
W40
GBR
tba(l)
19
Leanne Thomas
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
20
Sophie Redican
W40
GBR
tba(l)
21
Daniel Haighway
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
22
Felicia Haighway
W50
GBR
tba(m)
23
Alexandra Moylett
WSEN
GoodGym
GBR
tba(m)
24
Stuart Anstead
M45
Nailsea
GBR
tba(e)
25
Richard Blythe
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
26*
Richard Breakspear
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
27
Gareth Shaw
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
28
Lucy Theobald
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
29
Sam Gay
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
30
Fiona Jacob
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
31
Alastair Martin
M55
GBR
tba(l)
33
Charlotte Taylor
WSEN
Dursley & District AC
GBR
tba(m)
34
Jack Kelly
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
35
Ken Ham
M55
Westbury Harriers
GBR
tba(m)
36
Caroline McAleese
W40
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
tba(e)
37
Sarah Ricco
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
38
Nicky Muller
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
39
Rowland Gealer
M50
GBR
tba(l)
40
Jenny Pearce
W40
GBR
tba(l)
41*
Lee Burrows
M45
GBR
tba(e)
42*
Emma Burrows
W45
GBR
tba(e)
44
Hannah Rogers
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
45
Wayne Gregory
M45
GBR
tba(m)
46
Simon Dunk
M65
VCAC
GBR
tba(m)
47
Tanya Baker-Gill
W50
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(e)
48
Tom Dean
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
49
Theresa Goldstone
W50
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(e)
50*
Simon Shellard
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
51*
Emma Cockram
W40
GBR
tba(e)
52*
Craig Sutton
M40
GBR
tba(l)
53
Tony Insull
M55
Nailsea Running Club
GBR
tba(e)
54
Neil Merrefield
M45
GBR
tba(e)
55
Genevieve Merrefield
W45
GBR
tba(e)
56
Sarah Watkins
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
57
Alun Watkins
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
58
Simon Carobene
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
59
Gill Atwill
W60
Nailsea Running Club
GBR
tba(m)
60
Joe Thompson
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
61
Tom Curtis
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
62
Paul Thurlow
M50
GBR
tba(l)
63
Clare Jordan
W45
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(l)
64*
Richard Giddings
MSEN
Goodgym Race Team
GBR
tba(m)
65
Aislinn Drew
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
66
Aidan Miskelly
M55
GBR
tba(m)
67*
Andrea Dams
W45
GBR
tba(m)
68
Donna Williams
W45
Emersons Green Running Club
GBR
tba(e)
69
Lynsey Miles
W40
Staple HIll Runners
GBR
tba(e)
71*
Helen Petford
W45
GBR
tba(m)
72
Alan Every
M50
GBR
tba(e)
73
Nicolette Usher
W40
Stanbridge Fliers
GBR
tba(l)
76
Tom Hill
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
78
Kate Ostrowski
W50
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(l)
79
Lesley Evans
W50
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
tba(m)
80
Debbie Pearce
W50
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(m)
81
Christopher McGuinness
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
82
Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
83
Josh Anderson-Jones
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
84
Lewis Pearson
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
85
Richard Chappelle
MSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
tba(e)
86
Nina Harris
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
87
Adam Clothier
M45
GBR
tba(l)
88
Fran Golton
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
89
Suzzanne Wood
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
90
Chris Pugh
M40
GBR
tba(m)
91
Ellie Foreman
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
92
Thomas Williams
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
93
Colin Falla
M65
Quantock Harriers
GBR
tba(m)
94
Danielle Hunt
WU23
GBR
tba(m)
95*
Richard Jones
MSEN
Emersons Green RC
GBR
tba(e)
96
Adam Harris
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
97
Shonogh Pilgrim
W45
GBR
tba(l)
98
Emma Wilkes
W45
GBR
tba(l)
99
Rebecca Taylor
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
100*
Lisa Hawker
W50
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
tba(e)
102
Lucy Davidson
WSEN
Bicester Triathlon Club
GBR
tba(e)
103
James Kirrane
MSEN
ENG
tba(e)
104
Melissa Larkin
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
105
Martin Feighery
M45
GBR
tba(m)
106
Lance Bellers
M55
Brighton Phoenix
GBR
tba(e)
107
Eve Bellers
WU23
GBR
tba(m)
108
Sarah-Jane Smith
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
109
James Kirk
M50
GBR
tba(m)
110
Anne Kirk
W50
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
tba(m)
111
Taylor Williams
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
112
Eszter Vincent Geri
WSEN
Southville Running Club
GBR
tba(m)
113
Rebecca Chinnick
WSEN
Stroud & District AC
GBR
tba(m)
114
Ruth Styles
W40
GBR
tba(l)
115
Elly O'Brien
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
116
Conor O'Brien
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
117
Ruth Robinson
W50
GBR
tba(l)
118
Marea Brown
W50
GBR
tba(l)
119
Stuart Wright
M45
GBR
tba(e)
120
Jenny O'Brien
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
121
Ross Lawson
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
122
Matthew Clancy
MU23
GBR
tba(e)
123
Daniel Woodland
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
124
Michael Stanley
M60
Team Bath AC
GBR
tba(m)
125
Emma Penney
W45
This Mum Runs
GBR
tba(l)
126
Richard Lord
M40
GBR
tba(l)
127
Dan Lombard
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
128
Robbie McGregor
MSEN
Run Dem Crew
GBR
tba(e)
129
Aaron Sutton
MU23
GBR
tba(e)
131
Alan Reynolds
M45
GBR
tba(e)
132
Corrin Bramley
W40
GBR
tba(l)
133
Luisa Winder
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
134
Jane Goddard
W60
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
GBR
tba(l)
135
Sam Perry
MSEN
Somer AC
GBR
tba(m)
136
Kay Weller
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
137
Jenny Slaughter
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
138
Dan Smith
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
140
Dani Barnes
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
141
Steve Strellet
M40
GBR
tba(l)
142
Penny Rogers
W60
GBR
tba(l)
143
Jim Wemyss
M50
Nailsea
GBR
tba(e)
144
Alison Wherry-Alimo
W45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(l)
145
David Carter
M40
GBR
tba(m)
146
Melanie Carter
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
147
Stephen Ball
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
148
Damian Luscombe
M40
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
tba(e)
149
Tudor Hopkins
M40
GBR
tba(e)
150
Andrew Tripp
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
151
Terri Lingard
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
152
Ian Hales
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
153
Anna Willcox
W40
GBR
tba(m)
154
Jen Hale
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
155
Claire Fennell
WSEN
Somer AC
GBR
tba(m)
156
Guy Holbrow
M50
GBR
tba(e)
157
Steve Jones
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
158
Becky Jones
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
159
Andrew Warr
M50
GBR
tba(l)
160
Andrea Jenn
W45
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(m)
161
Emma Taylor
W40
GBR
tba(m)
162
Come Tisserand
MU23
GBR
tba(e)
163
Herve Tisserand
M50
GBR
tba(e)
164
Gautier Tisserand
MU23
GBR
tba(e)
165
Alexandre Tisserand
MU23
GBR
tba(e)
166
John Fox
M60
GBR
tba(e)
167
Paul Brien
M40
GBR
tba(m)
168
Emma Wright
W45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(m)
169
Jonathan Wright
M45
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(m)
170
Stephanie Probets
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
171
Kevin Cole
M45
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(m)
172
Jacqui Wynds
W65
Forest of Dean AC
GBR
tba(l)
173
Toby Wells
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
174
Melanie Steele
WSEN
Collett Park Dark Runners
GBR
tba(l)
175*
Hayley Ollis
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
176*
Jasmine Ollis
WU15
GBR
tba(e)
177
Ashley Brew
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
178
Neil Kelly
MSEN
Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)
GBR
tba(e)
179
Piotr Kalinowski
MSEN
Dyrektor Zycia
GBR
tba(m)
180
Kevin Williams
MSEN
Kevin Williams
GBR
tba(l)
181
Philip Murden
MSEN
Kevin Williams
GBR
tba(l)
182
Charles Mays
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
183
Jeremy Vian
MSEN
Nond
GBR
tba(m)
184
Karen Algate
WSEN
Stanbridge Fliers
GBR
tba(m)
185
Emma Marchant
WSEN
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
tba(m)
186
Larisa Green
W45
GBR
tba(l)
187
Kelvin Peard
M55
GBR
tba(m)
188
Michelle Gilson
W50
GBR
tba(m)
189
Gemma Abbott
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
190
Lee Cradock
M40
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(e)
191
Lydia Knight
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
192
Catherine Cole
W45
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(m)
193
Kathryn Hamilton
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
194
Lisa Thomas
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
195
Sophie Birtles
WU23
Bristol Uni
GBR
tba(e)
196
John Brown
M45
OCR wrongens
GBR
tba(m)
197*
Melanie Box
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
198
Ian Rimmer
M60
GBR
tba(l)
199
Eva Mae Brazil
WU23
GBR
tba(e)
200
Elaine Graham
W55
GBR
tba(m)
201
Marc May
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
202
Rachael Crosbie
W40
GBR
tba(m)
203
Lea Glaubig
WU23
GBR
tba(l)
204
Mike Duggan
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(e)
205
Lisa Duggan
W50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(e)
206
Antje Pipitone
WSEN
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(e)
207
Francesco Pipitone
M45
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(e)
208
Justin Mignaud
M40
GBR
tba(m)
209
Milly Stowell
W50
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(e)
210
Donna Warr
W45
GBR
tba(l)
211*
Andrew Blacker
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(e)
212*
Adele Tidball
W45
Sole Sisters
GBR
tba(l)
213
Helen Roberts Mojsak Mojsak
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
214
Natalie Eades
WSEN
Emersons Green Running club
GBR
tba(l)
215
Neil Tyson
M40
GBR
tba(m)
216
Dan Gordon
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
217
Ben Gordon
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
218
Amy Whiting
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
219*
Helen Webster
W40
GBR
tba(m)
220
Michael O'Donnell
M40
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(e)
221
Sean Leadbeater
MSEN
North Bristol Triathlon
GBR
tba(e)
222*
David Brown
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
223*
Justin Garrett
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
224
Paul Dennett
M40
GBR
tba(l)
225
Rob Keitch
MSEN
Active soul
GBR
tba(l)
226
Darren Gillard
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
227
Liam Baker
M40
GBR
tba(m)
228
Maria Barnes
W40
GBR
tba(l)
229*
Julie Riley
W40
GBR
tba(m)
230*
Matthew Riley
M45
GBR
tba(m)
231*
Gonzalo Pastor
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
232*
David Sorisi
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
233
Rhys Pilling
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
234
Sarah Smith
WSEN
North Somerset AC
GBR
tba(e)
235
Ruth Field
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
236
Jess Francis
WSEN
Taunton Running Club
GBR
tba(e)
237
John Taylor
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
238
Russ Millward
M50
Emersons Green
GBR
tba(m)
239
Mike Low
M40
GBR
tba(e)
240
Paul Evans
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
242
Alexander Kington
MSEN
Sutton Runners
GBR
tba(l)
243
Christine Millard
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
244
Kathryn Bridgford
WSEN
This Mum Runs
GBR
tba(m)
245
Sarah Hart
WSEN
Fitquest
GBR
tba(l)
246*
Helen West
WSEN
GBR
tba(e)
247
Emma Downie
WSEN
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
GBR
tba(e)
248
Luke Gifford
M40
GBR
tba(l)
249
Dora Glazer
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
250
Louise Callan
W55
GBR
tba(l)
251
Beverley Tucker
W45
GBR
tba(e)
252
Aline Offord
W45
GBR
tba(e)
253
Steve Chappelle
M50
GBR
tba(e)
254*
Jon Burrage
MSEN
DBS Race Team
GBR
tba(l)
255
Georgina Glossop
WU18
Winscombe hockey club
GBR
tba(m)
256
Paul Cassidy
M40
GBR
tba(e)
257
Kelly Phipps
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
259
Kelly Porter
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
260
Jacqui Arnott
W50
GBR
tba(l)
261
Henry Orna
MSEN
Thornbury RC
GBR
tba(e)
262
Laura Orna
WSEN
Thornbury RC
GBR
tba(e)
263
Eleanor Ware
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
264
Rosalyn Dean
W40
TMR
GBR
tba(l)
266
James Neill
MSEN
GBR
tba(l)
267
Pip Brady
W50
PDFitness
GBR
tba(m)
268
Rachel Jackson
W45
GBR
tba(m)
269
Thomas Annetts
M40
Undy and Redwick Roadrunners
GBR
tba(m)
270
Tom Kitching
M40
GBR
tba(e)
271
Ben Gait
M40
Somer AC
GBR
tba(e)
272
Vicki Gait
W45
Somer AC
GBR
tba(e)
273
Kevin Davies
M50
Undy & Redwick Roadrunners
GBR
tba(m)
274
Al Stewart
M50
GBR
tba(l)
275
Janet Jenkins
W55
GBR
tba(e)
276
Brad Robbins
MSEN
Emerson Green Running Club
GBR
tba(m)
277
Rachel McEntee
W40
Somer AC
GBR
tba(m)
278
Kevin Rickerby
M60
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
tba(l)
279*
Louise Towler
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
280*
Chuck Knight
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
281*
Matthew Cooper
M45
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
tba(m)
282*
Chloe Slee
WSEN
Goodgym Bristol
GBR
tba(e)
283*
Ben O'Brien
MSEN
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
tba(e)
284*
Patricia Swanepoel
WSEN
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
tba(e)
285*
Andre Swanepoel
M45
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
tba(m)
286
Masaki Osawa
M45
GBR
tba(m)
288
Bevan Dickerson
M45
Nailsea RC
GBR
tba(e)
289
Nicola Applegate
W45
Avon Valley Runners
GBR
tba(l)
290
Emma Kaashoek
W45
GBR
tba(l)
291
Stephen McBride
M45
GBR
tba(l)
292
Jo Terry
W40
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
tba(m)
293*
Andy Bell
M40
GBR
tba(m)
294*
Christopher White
MSEN
Cancerdo1
GBR
tba(m)
295*
Karl Martin
M50
Cancerdo1
GBR
tba(m)
296*
Miranda Arthur
W45
Southville Running Club
GBR
tba(e)
297*
Paul Burgess
M70
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
tba(m)
298
Iain Stuart
M40
GBR
tba(e)
299
Katharine Abbott
W45
Run4Life
GBR
tba(l)
300
Graham Sleightholme
M40
GBR
tba(e)
301
Anthony Duke
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
302
Tracy Hill
W40
GBR
tba(e)
303
Richard Nuell
M65
Portishead R C
GBR
tba(e)
304
Laura Burnett
WSEN
Southville RC
GBR
tba(l)
305
Richard Smith
MSEN
Calne SMaRTT
GBR
tba(e)
306
Oliver Clarkin
MSEN
Almost Athletes
GBR
tba(m)
307
Clare Timbrell
W45
GBR
tba(l)
308
Robert Cytlau
W65
GBR
tba(m)
309
Sam Knight
MSEN
GBR
tba(m)
310
Roisin Quinn
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
311
Adam Carter
M40
GBR
tba(l)
312
Margarita Bromberg
W45
GBR
tba(l)
313
Sebastian Bromberg
MU23
GBR
tba(l)
314*
Trisha Kelly
WSEN
GBR
tba(m)
315
Anja Bradley
W45
JMS Run Crew
GBR
tba(e)
316
Claire Gallagher
WSEN
Almost Athletes
GBR
tba(m)
317
Adam Butler
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
318
Gemma Hyde
WSEN
Portishead R C
GBR
tba(l)
319
Nic Brownlie
WSEN
GBR
tba(l)
320
Michael Clevely
MSEN
Bitton road runners
GBR
tba(m)
321
Kirsty Barrett
WSEN
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
tba(e)
322
Chris Hewett
M40
Wellington Weavers
GBR
tba(m)
323
Paul Read
MSEN
GBR
tba(e)
324*
Tom Maxwell
MSEN
The Queen's Park Runners
GBR
tba(m)
325
Sharon Slade
W40
GBR
tba(m)