Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Wild Wye Swim 2018 (10.5K & 7K Full) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=324, Online=100%)

Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
10.5 km Swim (150)
61Jill AndersonW45GBR
187Butler AndrewM55Swim Buddies Westward Ho!GBR
154Claire ArdenW50Coventry TriathletesGBR
14Anne BarkerW40Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
112Kate BarkerWSENGBR
13Robert BarkerM50TGCGBR
214Tony BattistaM40LoafersGBR
65Bec BennettWSENBolton Triathlon ClubGBR
104Emma BergerW45Portishead LoafersGBR
54Paul BlakeM40Gwent FloatersGBR
225Marc BloomfieldMSENArmy Triathlon AssociationGBR
167David BoakesM45GBR
192Nigel BonasM55GBR
159Renske BouwensW45Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
184Emma BradleyWSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
178Richard BraggM50GBR
76Katherine BroomfieldWSENGBR
15Malcolm BurfittM45Henley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
210Pete CampbellM45Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
140Julie CarltonW50Grimsby Water RatsGBR
68Nick CarterMSENGBR
220Katy CartwrightW50GBR
16Joanne CaseyWSENHenley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
53Chris ChickM40Gwent FloatersGBR
183Ian ClarkM55South London Swimming ClubGBR
72Carolyn ClintonW45GBR
194Jonathan CoeM65Gloucester MastersGBR
197Judith CokerW45Manchester Triathlon ClubGBR
19Allan ColeM45GBR
199George CominsMU19Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
198Rebecca CominsW45Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
74Lesley CookW55Otter Swimming ClubGBR
7Catherine CooperW45GBR
39Naomi CorpW40David Lloyd Finchley GBR
163Ruth CredlandWSENNewent RunnersGBR
164Thomas CredlandM40GBR
84Josie CuffeW50GBR
52Marek CzajkowskiM45Gwent FloatersGBR
88Emma DanforthWSENGBR
4Rhos DaviesMSENGBR
119James DelafailleM45Portishead LoafersGBR
55Elspeth DixonW55GBR
24James FarrantMSENPencoed Triathlon ClubGBR
51Tony FergusonM50Weald Tri ClubGBR
181Gareth FordM50Snowdonia WatersportsGBR
182Jane FordW50Snowdonia WatersportsGBR
168Jeremy GaddM50GBR
75Fleur GatesW45GBR
165Richard GillMSENPortishead LoafersGBR
23Sian Gittins ClarkeW45North Cornwall OWLSGBR
193Martin GlassborowM60GBR
17Mark GorryM45GBR
228Chris GregoryMSENTri Swim CoachingGBR
125Kim GristyW40Cannock & Stafford ACGBR
47Miranda HackettW40GBR
78Victoria HaleWSENGBR
206Jason HallidayM40GBR
118Kate HardieW50GBR
175Susan HathawayW45GBR
108Chris HeadMSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
81Di HeelasW45GBR
8Shelley HemsleyWSENGBR
9Suzanne HemsleyW65GBR
77Sophie HillW45Oxford TriGBR
203Tammy HirstW50HOWSCGBR
10David HuntMSENWorcester Triathlon ClubGBR
132Laura IchajapanichW50GBR
105Jennifer IveyWSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
62Anoo JainM50Portishead LoafersGBR
129Ross JarvisM40Newbury DSCGBR
40Tracy JeffriesW45Tri-XGBR
204Barbara JenningsW55South London Swimming ClubGBR
91Mike JoffeM40Stroud Masters / PNTGBR
189Dawn JohnsonWSENGBR
166Henry JohnsonM45Llanarth Swimming ClubGBR
42Rachel JuppWSENGBR
219Peter KingM40GBR
130Nadine KinseyW45GBR
35Charmaine KinsonW50GBR
188John KirbyM50GBR
146Natalie KoffmanW50GBR
25Cem KosanerMSENCrap TriGBR
141Gary LambertM50Malvern Tri GBR
222James LeeM40GBR
98Kathy LewisW45Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
139Susie LickmanW50GBR
131Simone LiedererW40GBR
209Hella Lipper-MorseW50HOWSCGBR
67Emma LloydWSENTewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
117Andrew LoweW55GBR
41Sheena MacDonaldW55Tri-XGBR
202Erika MaleinWSENGBR
20John MaxtedM60Oxford TriGBR
107Adrian MayM50NDSC - Newbury District Swimming Club - MastersGBR
223Jamie McGilvrayMSENGBR
21Robbie McIntoshM55HOWSC - Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
138James McLeanMSENGBR
137Zoe McleanW40GBR
73Cerian MellorM40Henley Openwater Swimming ClubGBR
135Jamie NaughtonM40GBR
123Nichola NewtonW50South West SwimGBR
48Annabel NosworthyW40GBR
95Kerry O’HaraW40GBR
34Billy O'MahonyM60Bude Open Water Swimmers - BOWSGBR
195Nigel PayneM50GBR
113Laura PeacockWSENGBR
126Ian PerryM55LoafersGBR
18Kim PrescottW60Bude Open Water Swimmers (BOWS)GBR
1Claire PrestonW40Arfon Swimming ClubGBR
179Stuart PriceMSENPortishead LoafersGBR
153Janet ReeveWSENGBR
90Laura ReinekeW45Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
114Kirsty RiceWSENGBR
122Peter RichardsonM50Newbury MastersGBR
96Katie RobinsonW50GBR
22Mark RobinsonM45Abergavenny Road Club GBR
44Gareth RosserM45Thorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
207Ian RosserM45GBR
71John RyrieM40GBR
29Verna SavoryW45BOWSGBR
160Caroline SaxonWSENBirmingham MastersGBR
101Jenny SharpeW50Tri-XGBR
149Alexander ShawMSENGBR
124Jon ShawM50South West SwimGBR
45Mark SimpsonMSENThorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
109Paul SmithM55GBR
93Paul SnookM50Tri Swim CoachingGBR
2Lorna StevensonWSENLondon Fields Triathlon ClubGBR
190Neil StewartMSENChester FrostiesGBR
80Lorraine Tarrant WSENTri-xGBR
79Simon TarrantM40Tri-xGBR
233Emma TaylorWSENGBR
100Martin TolandMSENGBR
38Philippa TredantW40David Lloyd Finchley GBR
63Bronnie TurnerWSENPortishead LoafersGBR
92Sue Van huyssteenW50NDSCGBR
218Tinka VeldhuisWSENGBR
158Geoffrey WallM50Y FenniGBR
3Nicky WareingW40North Bristol Triathlon GBR
224Justin WattsM40Piranha triGBR
208Andrew WellsMSENHOWSCGBR
106Tania WhitbyW40NDSC - Newbury District Swimming Club - MastersGBR
180Debbie WhiteW45GBR
186Mark WhiteM50Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
50Anne WilliamsW50TRI-XGBR
227Catherine WilliamsW40GBR
49Gwyn WilliamsM50TRI-XGBR
205Phill WilliamsM50GBR
70Julia WingateW45GBR
191Pip WrennWSENMonmouth Tri ClubGBR

7 km Swim (150)
200Allison AitkenW50GBR
121Ian AitkenM50GBR
116Simon ArnoldM55Henleaze GBR
287Victoria AshtonWSENGBR
291Clive AtkinsonM55GBR
300Danielle BaileyWSENGBR
97Sarah BarnettW50GBR
86Alex BarryMU18HOWSCGBR
85Susan BarryW50HOWSCGBR
231Kirsty BennettW45North Bristol Triathlon GBR
292Edward BoagM40GBR
136Robyn BowieW60GBR
263Kirsten BrahamW40TwatsGBR
64Stephen BrettM45GBR
280Chris BrownMSENGwent FloatersGBR
59Zoe BrownlieW50Hathersage GBR
285Corrina BuchananWSENGBR
252Catherine BurbageW50T.W.A.T.SGBR
196Lesley ByrneW55GBR
66Ron CarterM65GBR
270Melanie ChellW40GBR
271Jennifer ChewWSENGBR
43Faye CockayneW45GBR
243Kevin CookM45GBR
213Jo CosturaW45TWATSGBR
269Nic CourtW40T.W.A.T.S (The Wadenhoe and Tansor Swimmers)GBR
28Caroline CourtneyW40GBR
254George DalyMSENGloucester ACGBR
283Oonagh DaviesW40GBR
304Emma DixonW45GBR
58Matthew Dixon M55Hathersage GBR
255Christine DuckW40GBR
5Chris EastM55GBR
143Sarah ElliottW45GBR
256Neil EndleyM45GBR
134Jane EnglandW45GBR
151Caroline EvansW55GBR
293Justine EvansW50GBR
87Rachel FarrW40GBR
217Sioux FeeneyW50Swim and tonicGBR
264Penny FeltonW45GBR
301Jude FieldW40GBR
60Olly FiggisM45GBR
232Joanne FinkelW40Southville Running ClubGBR
321Graham FitzpatrickMSENGBR
259Mike FryM45GBR
238Jill GambrillWSENGBR
313Siobhan GormanWSENGBR
265Laurence GrayM40GBR
128Daphne HallW50GBR
322Alison HarrisWSENGBR
177Shayne HembrowM50Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
245Adam HeppellM40GBR
275James HillM55GBR
260Jenny HillW40Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
277David HironsM45Tri Team GloucesterGBR
315Mark HollinghurstM55GBR
11Georgina HosfordWSENGBR
317Scott HowellsM45GBR
111Celia HughesW50North Bristol TriGBR
246Clare HughesW50GBR
33Vikki HughesW45GBR
249Beccy HuntleyW40GBR
144Wendy IvesW65Shropshire Wild Swimmers and DippersGBR
201Lawrence JeffriesM50GBR
314Freya JohnsonWSENGBR
185Debbie JohnstonW45GBR
6Lindsey KennedyWSENGBR
294Reni LandorW55GBR
110Sheena LawW55GBR
320Louise Le RayW55Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
266Adam LeggeMSENCheltenham Water Polo GBR
237Emma LewinWSENGBR
289Carol LloydW45GBR
298Karen LoganWSENGBR
318Ruby LynchWSENGBR
12Lucy MacDonaldWSENGBR
69Victoria MacFarlane WSENGBR
311Jill MacKeithW40GBR
36Hayley MarriottW40GBR
296Stu McdonaldM40GBR
310Melissa McDonnellW45GBR
46Tessa McLeanW50GBR
268Tristan McMichaelMSENGBR
240Fiona MeldrumM50GBR
242Ian MitchellM40GBR
282Juliette MortonW45GBR
32Nichola MullettW40GBR
297Stuart NicklinM40GBR
56Emma O’BrienW40GBR
303Kate OrrW45GBR
306Elsa Pahl WU18GBR
307Rose Palmer FordWU23GBR
212Bridget PeacockW45GBR
319Kiri PearceWSENGBR
309Michael PetersMSENGBR
152Ruth PhillipsW40GBR
31Jessica PinsonW40GBR
258Dave PowerM50GBR
278Ian PritchardMSENGBR
215Pauline ProcterW55T.W.A.T.S.GBR
27Rachel Ramplee W40If not duffers GBR
83Kirsten RamsayW45GBR
281Laura ReesWSENT.W.A.T.SGBR
262Lee ReynoldsW45T.W.A.T.S.GBR
176Lisa ReynoldsW50GBR
235Nicola RobertsW40Swim and TonicGBR
99Craig RobertsonM45GBR
276Rachel RoseW40GBR
290Joanne RowlandW40GBR
302Liz RowlandsWSENGBR
308Treena RyallW40South West SwimGBR
274Corinna SeatonWSENGBR
305Dipa ShahW40GBR
157Nicola ShipleyW40GBR
155Natalie SmithW40GBR
247Andrew SouthallM50Black Country TriathletesGBR
244Clive StainesM45GBR
82Victoria StewartW40GBR
37Kate StoneWSENGBR
115Charlotte StrangWSENGBR
241Andy StrettonM50GBR
94Sally StylesW40GBR
279Elaine SummersW40PAC-TriGBR
103Ann Sutcliffe W55GBR
102Steve SutcliffeM65GBR
299Nick TidballWSENGBR
257Wayne TuckleyM45GBR
216Michelle TyrtaniaW50Swim and TonicGBR
234Lawrence van RaalteM50Bristol Octopush ClubGBR
251Kate VerneyW55GBR
253Carol WagstaffW55GBR
147Ann WalkerW60GBR
173Claire WalkerW40GBR
148Tori WalkerWSENGBR
211Rachel WallbankW45GBR
156James WatsonM40GBR
250Heather WattsW45TWATSGBR
120Jennifer WhiskerdW55GBR
239Alan WhiteM75GBR
312Rachel WiffenW45CASCGBR
316James WightmanM40GBR
26Barbara WilliamsW40If not duffers GBR
236Sarah WindoW40GBR
288Steve WinslowMSENGBR
133Sally WoodW60GBR
172Kevin WrightM50GBR
261Ellen YoungW40GBR
295Nick YoungMSENGBR
286Duncan ZacksMSENGBR

1 km Swim (18)
161James BeeM40GBR
127Zoe BellW40GBR
273Sarah BentleyW50GBR
272Chris ChallisW55GBR
169Alex CoullW40GBR
284Rebecca CrossWSENGBR
248Samantha EddlestonW45GBR
221Susannah EnglishW60Hay HotfootersGBR
174Dawn ForbesW55GBR
142Anthony KeithM70GBR
267Tim LeggeM55GBR
170Alison LockW40GBR
324Anita PearceW55GBR
226Sarah PrinceW50GBR
171Thalia RaceW70GBR
229Chris RoachW50GBR
150Susan Smith AireyW65GBR
323Jo WebbW50GBR

1 km Paired Swim (including accompanied junior) (6)
145Clair HuckerbyW40GBR
Harriet GilesWU15OrionGBR
162Ali SherlockW40GBR
Elliott SherlockMU12GBR
230Simon AkroydM45City of Hereford Swimming ClubGBR
Esme AkroydWU13City of Hereford Swimming ClubGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd