Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 47th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=223, Online=97%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 08 May 2018


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (137)
74Helen AdamsWSENEgdon Heath HarriersGBR
176Luke AddisonMSENDVOGBR
194Paul AddisonM60DVOGBR
43Hugh AggletonMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
26Beth AlbonWSENGBR
145Christopher AshfordMSENGBR
56Christopher BakerMSENGBR
84Simon BarkleyM45Oswestry OlympiansGBR
115Virgil BartonM45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
153Louise BeetlestoneWSENEryri HarriersGBR
38Ceri BelshawWSENDenbigh HarriersGBR
217David BevanM50Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
49Kirsty-Jane BirchW40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
105Patrick BlytheM50GBR
162Mark BollomM45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
57Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
61James BowdenMSENEryri HarriersGBR
93John BrannockMSENPorter valleyGBR
141Steve BriggsM55GBR
29Helen BrownW40Mynydd DuGBR
123Jez BrownM45Buckley RunnersGBR
191Darren BurnsM50Fell PoniesGBR
211Tom BushMSENPennine Fell RunnersGBR
179Richard CampbellM45Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
161Daniel-James CarringtonMSENRunning Forever RCGBR
102Jayson CavillM40York Knavesmire HarriersGBR
62Chris ChambersM45Mynydd DuGBR
104Edd Charlton-WeedyMSENCheltenham and County HarriersGBR
86Martin CliffeM45Eryri HarriersGBR
79Catherine ColeWSENHaldon Trail RunnersGBR
157Ger CollinsM45Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
52Jer CollinsM50Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
125Benjamin CrossleyMSENHelsby RCGBR
40Simon CurryM45Hook RunnersGBR
209Graham DarmontMSENGBR
60Anthony DaviesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
167Ieuan DaviesM45GBR
116Leon DaviesM40NWRRCGBR
4Jim DavisM50Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
130Edward DixonMSENGorphwysfaGBR
35Aled EdwardsMSENEryri HarriersGBR
196*Clive EdwardsM65GBR
9Guto EdwardsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
34William FelineMSENStubbington Green RunnersGBR
95Matthew FortesM40Eryri HarriersGBR
12Ryan FulfordM40GBR
58Lisa GranthamW40Pensby RunnersGBR
133Rob GranthamM45Pensby RunnersGBR
112Sasha HabgoodW45Mynydd DuGBR
98*Sarah HarleyWSENGBR
83James HarrisM40Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
42Chris HayesM40GBR
164Jack HodgsonMSENENG
166Roger HodgsonM60DVOGBR
25Andrew HoltM45Harborough ACGBR
131Mathew HongM40GBR
189Rob HortonMSENGBR
200Gary HouseMSENRUNSTRONG GBR
77Lenny HughesM60Maldwyn harriers GBR
195Geraint HumphriesMSENGBR
82Dan HurstM40Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
208Dylan HuwsM55EryriGBR
114Martyn JamesMSENPorter Valley PloddersGBR
78John JaspersM45GBR
41*Jonathon JohnsonM45GBR
185David JohnstonM55Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
199Craig JonesM45Eryri HarriersGBR
5Dylan Lewis JonesMSENGBR
30Jim JonesM50Helsby RCGBR
88Nick JonesMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
202Paul JonesM45Eryri GBR
87Peter JonesM40Oswestry OlympiansGBR
118Michael KellyM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
122Kristof KonanM40GBR
73Stephen LesterM55Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR
51Peter Lester-OwenM55Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
91Daf LewisM45Dwygyfylchi RebelsGBR
117Daniel LewisM40Wye Valley RunnersGBR
33Ben LightowlerMSENAbergele HarriersGBR
11Philippe LinternM40GBR
32Mark LiptrotM55Lostock ACGBR
188David LiveseyM60GBR
198Ian LukeM40Poole RunnersGBR
6Peter MackieM40Shettleston HarriersGBR
120David MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
119Steven MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
90Rupert MayM40Coalville Triathlon ClubGBR
160James McQueenM45Eryri HarriersGBR
15Chris MewesM40GBR
103Ashley MiddlewickMSENReading RoadrunnersGBR
96Celia MillsW50GBR
69Jason MillwardM40Harrogate Harriers & ACGBR
70David OldfieldMSENHarrogate Harriers & ACGBR
80Drew OliphantMSENHaldon Trail RunnersGBR
186*Alwyn OliverM70Eryri HarriersGBR
14Colin OsborneM45Totley ACGBR
63Kasia OsipowiczWSENGlossopdale HarrriersGBR
99Russell OwenM55Eryri HarriersGBR
169Clare PageW40Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
165Steve PayneM55GBR
44Dave PowellM55Aberystwyth ACGBR
113Glen PriceM45Denbigh HarrierGBR
150Mel PriceW45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
168Robert PullenM40Bowline CCGBR
7Jeremy RandellM50Meirionnydd RCGBR
16Warren RenkelMSENGBR
50Robin RichmondMSENGBR
192Brian RobbinsM70Eryri HarriersGBR
66Emlyn RobertsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
97Martin RouseMSENGBR
159Andrea RowlandsW40Eryri HarriersGBR
182Andy SimpsonM45Barrow RunnersGBR
197*Andy SmithMSENGBR
68Sam StaceyM50GBR
81Rod SutcliffeM65Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
178Michael SymonsM45GBR
121Scott TebbMSENGBR
136Beverley TuckerW50Mynydd DuGBR
135Paul TuckerM50Mynydd DuGBR
53Andrew TuckeyM40Bridgend ACGBR
54*Andrew TurnerM40GBR
216Pete ValeM45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
89Max WainwrightMSENGBR
3Richard WalkerM45Rhedwyr HebogGBR
2Steven WalkerM50GBR
85Chris WebbMSENGlossopdale HarriersGBR
10Dylan WebberMSENGBR
146Ben WellsM40Meirionnydd running clubGBR
155Victoria WhiteheadW45Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
36Gwion WilliamsM40Eryri HarriersGBR
92Haydn WilliamsMSENBowline Climbing ClubGBR
154Owain Hunt WilliamsMSENEryri HarriersGBR
215Tony WoodMSENDenbigh HarriersGBR
45Kate WorthingtonW40Eryri HarriersGBR
107Martin WrightM45GBR
205David YorkM55Tattenhall RunnersGBR
137Michael ZeidanM40Ren Free Fell RunnersGBR

Long Challenge Race (40)
28Joe BarlowM60Kettering Cycling ClubGBR
181William BenbowMSENGBR
177Alex Bircham-GrimesMU23GBR
124Robert BoodM50Leicestershire Orienteering ClubGBR
140Dominic CharlesM50Cardiff Old BoysGBR
76Bernard CorfeM50GBR
206Leslie CupisM55Ryde HarriersGBR
134Noel CurtisM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
152Dougal DarvillM60GBR
31Simon EatonM50GBR
147Oliver ElliottMSENGBR
75Helen EtheringtonWSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
126Ian GladwellM50West End RunnersGBR
48Laurent GorceM40Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
139Michael GrahamM50Cardiff old boysGBR
39Andrew HallamMSENGBR
193Ian HawleyMSENGBR
59Sarah HealWSENHolland Sports ACGBR
183Ben HeinrichMSENGBR
138Alli HollandW40Calstock Dirt HogsGBR
142Daniel HornerMSENGBR
94Colin IrvingM50GOG TriathlonGBR
158Sophie KirkbyWU23GBR
47Neil LoyM40West Midlands PoliceGBR
19John MatthewsM50Ambleside ACGBR
148Marriott NickM45GBR
212Tim O’BrienM45Mud Crew + ArmyGBR
65Zac O'NeilMSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
180Nick PowisM45Unattached GBR
210David PriceM40GBR
101Lisa SammonsWSENOxford City ACGBR
184Robyn SayersWSENGBR
109Ben ShirleyM40Wellingborough & district ACGBR
64David SoleyM50Eryri HarriersGBR
149Matt StarkMU23GBR
156Matthew StatonMU23GBR
100Matthew StrawbridgeMSENGBR
132Stephen TorleyM45GBR
111Chris TymM55Reaseheath College GBR
175Ian WilliamsonM45GBR

Short Fell Race (17)
151Richard AnthonyM40Aberystwyth ACGBR
201Chris BensteadMSENGBR
204Matthew BoldingMSENThe Ealing EalgesGBR
8Daniel ConnollyMU23Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
128Jonathan DennisMSENGBR
170Louise EmeryW40Eryri HarriersGBR
106Steffan EvansMSENEryri HarriersGBR
190Kirsty HortonWSENGBR
108Mike LeesonM50GBR
22Bogucki MaciejMSENRaccoon Racing GBR
1Andy McphersonM40Brabond ACGBR
187*Maggie OliverW70Eryri HarriersGBR
17Rodney ParkerM45Ryde HarriersGBR
37Gary Porter-JonesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
129Nikki RoyseWSENGorphwysfaGBR
203Julian SimpsonM40Richmond and Zetland HarriersGBR
20Derek WilliamsM50GBR

Short Challenge Race (11)
27Duncan ClarkM55GBR
24Nigel EldridgeM40Ryde HarriersGBR
173Ben FryMSENGBR
213Anhony HallM55SYOGBR
143Gary HowardM45Redway RunnersGBR
72Jason JacksonM45Raccoon Racing GBR
21David MalatynskiM60Raccoon RacingGBR
46Danny MurphyMSENRaccoon RacingGBR
110Thomas O'HareMSENGBR
23Ian ParfittM50Raccoon Racing GBR
18Raymond ParkerM70GBR

Long Challenge Race (Pairs) (12)
13John KnightM50GBR
Chris KirkM50GBR
127Jason HarperM45GBR
Colin HarperM45GBR
171S Sgt Robert HardenMSENRoyal Army Physical Training Corps.GBR
Sgt Liam MillsMSENRoyal Army Physical Training Corps.GBR
172George BrowningMSENGBR
Lindsay BrowningWSENNewport & District RCGBR
174David AppletonMU23Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
Jack TyrieMU23Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
207Paul BradfordM45GBR
Paul CreaseM45Okehampton RCGBR

Short Challenge Race (Pairs) (6)
67John PeltonM55GBR
Fi FranssonW40GBR
144Barry DaviesM45EryriGBR
Gethin DaviesMU17MeirionyddGBR
214Ian HeyM45GBR
Pascale KippelenW40GBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd