Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Brooksie's Bash 10 mile and 5 km Trail Race Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=325, Online=98%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 01 July 2018


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
10 mile (300)
88Neil AdamsMSENDesford StridersGBR
216*Steve AinsleyM70Shelton StridersGBR
112Laurie AkroydWSENHermitage HarriersGBR
288Ali AllfordW50GBR
81Julie AllisonW50Little Eaton HornetsGBR
301Lucy AllsopWSENIvanhoe RunnersGBR
58Ian ArcherM50South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
118Colin ArdronM70Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
155Jason BallM40Sinfin RCENG
55Bev BantonWSENGBR
205Neil BarnesM65Sinfin RCGBR
248Chris BeavenM40GBR
247Joanne BeavenWSENGBR
174Roger BeavenM60Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
95Karen BellW50Barrow RunnersGBR
57Samantha Bell-MinogueWSENIlkeston Running ClubGBR
11Andrew BennettM50Hatton Darts GBR
35Paul BentleyMSENBarrow RunnersGBR
39Tim BentleyM55Shelton StridersGBR
147Dean BethellM45Sinfin runing clubGBR
335Lucy BirdW40Barrow RunnersGBR
234Damon BlandM50Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
131Jack BloorMSENGBR
132Steve BloorM55GBR
211Leah BoatmanWSENRoadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
159Deb BoolerW50Team Derby RunnerGBR
50Rachael BradleyW40Ilkeston RCGBR
221Judith BrandW65Hermitage HarriersGBR
163Simon BrayM45Sinfin RCGBR
138Nicole BrennanWU23Derwent Runners (Derby)ENG
76Emma BrewsterWSENLittle eaton runners GBR
244Robert BriersM60Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
238Tracey BrookesW50Shepshed RCGBR
242Stephen BrooksM45Bromsgrove and Redditch ACGBR
243Tracey BrooksW45GBR
217Gareth BrownMSENShelton StridersGBR
111Joy BrownW50Beaumont RCGBR
115Sonia BurnsWSENDerwent RGBR
4Jo ButlerW50Hatton DartsGBR
340Julia BuxtonW50Belper HarriersGBR
199Catherine CarrW40Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
129Matthew CeileyMSENGBR
225Romain ChambardMSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
226Carrie ChanWSENIlkeston RCGBR
245Ross ClarkeMSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
42James ClaytonM40Wolds veterans rcGBR
38Stephen ClewsM60Hatton Darts RCGBR
188Rebecca CliftWSENNewark Striders Running ClubGBR
214James CobbM40South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
26Roger CobbM65South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
285Sarah ColemanWSENGBR
156Sharon CollinsW45Sinfin RCGBR
109Marie ConcannonW50Ashby ivanhoeGBR
273Kas CookWSENDerwent Runners (Derby)GBR
59Steve CookeM60Team DerbyGBR
67Julie CorbyW45Shelton StridersGBR
175Richard CornellM40GBR
119Margaret CowlingW65Shelton StridersGBR
121Matthew CoxMSENGBR
144Stephen CresswellM40Sinfin RCGBR
218Ian CromptonM55Shelton StridersGBR
264Neil DavidsonM50GBR
37Ian DavisM45Evesham Vale RCGBR
24Phil DawsM45Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
292Tracey DennisW50Long GBR
75Brendan DevlinM45Sinfin RCGBR
80Neil DickinsonM40SRG (Adelaide) AUS
213Emma DitchburnWSENGBR
286Robert DonaldMSENShelton StridersGBR
287Mick DurkinM55Sleaford Striders ACGBR
102Sarah EdmondsW40Long Eaton RCGBR
313Chris ElsegoodMSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
230Nigel ElsonM40Hatton Darts RCGBR
6Ellie EvansWU23South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
154Jonathan EvansMSENSinfin RCGBR
270Robert EvansMSENGBR
123Tony EvansM60Team Derby RunnerGBR
117Tom EyreMSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
254Rachel FarrowWSENShelton stridersGBR
302Katie FellowsWSENGBR
300Helen FensomeWSENErewash Valley Running ClubGBR
40Helen FinnW55Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
16John FinnM50Hatton DartsGBR
120Mark FisherMSENLong Eaton RCGBR
114Lesley FletcherW50Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
108Daniel FordM40Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon ClubGBR
107Ruth FordW40Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
99Jane FoulkesW45Shelton StridersGBR
228Lee FrancisMSENIlkeston RCGBR
201Rob FraserM40GBR
260Lawrie FrewMSENThames Valley TriathletesGBR
200P J GaughanM50GBR
265Stuart GillardMSENGBR
233James GloverM40GBR
139Paul GloverM55South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
140Tracey GloverW45South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
133Beth GreenWSENVegan RunnersGBR
239Claire GreenWSENGBR
320David GreenwellM55UKnetrunner.co.UKGBR
28Jonathan GregsonMSENHatton DartsGBR
54Tracey GriffithsW40Mickleover Running ClubGBR
45Jacqui HabgoodW50Shelton StridersGBR
17Andrew HallM45Matlock ACGBR
72Lynsey HallW40Pershore Plum Plodders GBR
290Stuart HalseyM55South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
325Louise HarmanWSENBarrow RunnersGBR
246Laura HarperWSENSouth Derbyshire Road Runners GBR
84Jessica HarrisonW40Beeston ACGBR
190Nick HarrisonMSENNewark striders running clubGBR
127Simon HarrisonMSENGBR
113Clare HarveyW50Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
36Fiona HawkinsWSENSinfin RCGBR
66Christina HawtinWSENSouth Derbyshire Road Runners ACGBR
3Darren lee HayesM40Ilkeston RCGBR
329Matthew HenningM45Shelton StridersGBR
53Ann HillierW55Barrow RunnersGBR
334Nigel HillierM60Barrow RunnersGBR
229David HinchliffeM45NoneGBR
291Richard HodgsonMSENGBR
274Pascale HoldenW45Shelton StridersGBR
27Peter HoldenM65Ilkeston Running ClubGBR
241Daniel HolmeM40GBR
158Leigh HolmesM45Hatton Darts GBR
47Richard HoweMSENLong Eaton RCGBR
14Joshua HudsonMU18GBR
13Paul HudsonM45GBR
79Paul HudsonMSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
215Eamonn HughesM50Shelton StridersGBR
130Frances HughesWSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
86Charlotte HusseyWSENGBR
256Ralph HuthmacherM45South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
25Richard IliffeM45Ilkeston RCGBR
170Stewart InglisM55Halmer HarriersGBR
277Karen JacksonW50Washland Women RunnersGBR
195Lee-Anne JacobWSENGBR
104Esther Jennison-BoyleW45GBR
311Mark Jennison-BoyleM55GBR
116Rees JoeM40Rolls-Royce harriersGBR
172Caroline JohnsonW45GBR
171Craig JohnsonM40GBR
258Ros JohnsonW55Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
34Kate JohnstonW50Shelton StridersGBR
322Jerome "JJ" JonesM40South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
101David KeeganM70Shelton StridersGBR
220Richard KeepM40Barrow RunnersGBR
103Paul KeighleyM60Lichfield Running ClubGBR
177Anne KelsallW60Aldridge RCGBR
91Ruth Kennedy-GreenW40Lichfield RCGBR
283Kim KilnerW45Pink Plodders - Jog DerbyshireGBR
100Andrew KinneyM50Harlow RCGBR
9Nick KirklandM45Shelton StridersGBR
253Jenny LaingWSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
22Mark LambertM40Ilkeston Running ClubGBR
74Robert LaneM45Sinfin RCGBR
30Stuart LaurieMSENGBR
276Val LawsonW55Peel Road RunnersGBR
2Vicki LaycockWSENGBR
98Paul LeaneyM60Barrow RunnersGBR
297Yammy LoWSENIlkeston running clubGBR
275Dave LodwickM55Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
189Alison LoweW40GBR
298Kate MackenzieWSENIlkestonGBR
324Jonathan MaleM40Barrow RunnersGBR
164Kenny MaltonMSENShelton StridersGBR
318Michelle MarriottW40Jog Belper GBR
204Richard MartinM45Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
308Sam MartinMSENDerby Tri ClubGBR
222Tim MatthewsM50Hatton DartsGBR
60Diane MccallumW45GBR
179Laura MccristalWSENLong Eaton RCGBR
110Louise McquadeW50Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
299Alex MeadMSENMVH Tri ClubGBR
262Andy MeadowsM50South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
267Graham MillerMSENNotfast RCGBR
268John MillerM60Notfast RCGBR
18Richard MillwardM60Hatton Darts / Shelton StridersGBR
89Linda MilnerW50Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
194Anthea MoiseyW45Newark striders GBR
281Laura MorleWSENGBR
146Christopher MorrisonM60Sinfin Running Club GBR
46Rebecca MoultWSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
289Mark MurkinM40South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
185Lisa NappinW45Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
1*Amaris Alice NerysWSENShelton StridersGBR
10Karen NewtonWSENShelton striders GBR
180Alison NunnW50Shelton StridersGBR
15Hazel O’brienW45ENG
41Roger OakeyM40GBR
165Simon OatesM45GBR
168Rosie O'DohertyW50Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
77Neil OliverM60Little Eaton HornetsGBR
279Samantha OwenW40Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
83Joanne PaddockW45Little Eaton HornetsGBR
202Steven PadgettM55Newark Striders Running ClubGBR
52Ian PatheyjohnsM50Shelton StridersGBR
7Carl PattisonMSENGBR
162Chris PattisonM50Derbyshire DynamosGBR
65*Sam PearchMSENShelton StridersGBR
173Dawn PearsonW55Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
128Alan PercivalM50Mickleovver Running ClubGBR
314Rick PhysickM55GBR
251Andrew PriceM45Barrow RunnersGBR
227Stephen PriceMSENUKnetrunner.co.UKGBR
321*Angela PurdueW50Mansfield HarriersGBR
310Zoe PurslowWSENShelton StridersGBR
209Kevin QuigleyM50GBR
157Nicholas RajM45Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
43Yulia RavenhillW45Ilkeston RCGBR
315Judy RawsonW40N/aGBR
272Robert ReadM45GBR
94Richard RecordM40Sinfin RCGBR
294Pete ReesM45Team Derby RunnerGBR
8Nikki ReevesW40South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
23John ReynoldsMSENIlkeston RCGBR
206Kate RichardsonWSENGBR
169Samantha RichardsonWSENGBR
328Craig RichesMSENGBR
284Neil RigbyM40Shelton StridersGBR
263Susan RogersW45Jog DerbyshireGBR
307Steve Rought WhittaM60GBR
306Susie Rought WhittaW55GBR
51Fiona RoweW40Ripley RCGBR
259Nick RowlesM45Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
48Martyn RyanMSENGBR
82Jane SandersW45Little Eaton HornetsGBR
252Fran SantosWSENGBR
312Barry SaundersM50South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
137Alan SaywellM45GBR
143Caroline ScottW45Sinfin RCGBR
161Nat ScroggieWSENNotts Women RunnersGBR
32Alison SearleWSENGBR
31David SearleMSENGBR
240Kathryn SeniorW45Little Eaton RunnersGBR
125Zoe SewterW40Hermitage Harriers RCGBR
56Jo ShakespeareW40GBR
85Mark ShanklandM45Team Derby RunnerGBR
207Carol SharrattW60Hatton Darts RCGBR
208Robert SharrattM60Burton ACGBR
124Alison ShearerW55South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
92Sonia ShortW45Lichfield RCGBR
303Tracey SlackW45GBR
305Hayden SmedleyMSENDerby Triathlon ClubGBR
191David SmithM45GBR
149Jackie SmithW45Notts Women RunnersGBR
44Kevin SmithM40GBR
150Mark SmithM50Robin Hood runnersGBR
232Victoria SmithW45Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
183Johan SonessonMSENDerwent Runners (Derby)GBR
235Nigel Spencer-MaggsM45GBR
145James SprayMSENSINFIN RCGBR
250Marie StandleyW50Shelton Striders GBR
333Tim StaniforthM40Shelton StridersGBR
266Barnaby SteelMSENGBR
182Elaine SteeleW50Mickleover Running ClubGBR
78Jo StevensW45Hatton Darts RCGBR
237Catherine StrayW50Shelton StridersGBR
212Matthew StrettonMSENGBR
68Richard SwallowM40GBR
184Karen SwiftW45GBR
49Julie TaylorW40Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
20Kelvin TaylorM45South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
192Sue TaylorW55Barrow RunnersGBR
223Linda TempestW65South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
224Stephen TempestM65South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
193Kathryn ThomasWSENGBR
282Alison ThurmanW40Pink Plodders - Jog DerbyshireGBR
257Richard TissingtonM45Shelton StridersGBR
231Emily ToddWSENTriathlon RedditchGBR
105Alex TollM50Barrow RunnersGBR
106Lorraine TollW50Barrow RunnersGBR
12Rebecca TownsendW40Ilkeston RCGBR
96Chris TrzcinskiM55Barrow RunnersGBR
210David TurleyM50Shelton StridersGBR
219Andrew UnittM60Barrow RunnersGBR
33Chris UptonMSENBadgersGBR
186Elizabeth WalkerWSENGBR
166Pamela WalkerW40GBR
167Paul WalkerM45GBR
5Rebecca WalkerW45Team Derby RunnerGBR
236Ian WallisM55Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
19Simone WardW40Ilkeston Running ClubGBR
160Brian WarnerM50Sinfin RCGBR
122Helen Waterfall W45Long Eaton RCGBR
198Becky WatsonW40GBR
62Kerry WatsonW40GBR
280Ian WebbMSENHatton DartsGBR
278Sarah WebbW40Washlands Womens RunnersGBR
271*Nick WellsM50Team Derby RunnerGBR
269Jane WildeW50GBR
148Roger WillisonM55Sinfin Running ClubGBR
319Jennifer WilsonWSENGBR
97Pete WisemanM60BARROW RUNNERSGBR
126Tom WornMSENBarrow RunnersGBR
29Lisa WrightWSENSouth Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
181Rebecca YatesWSENMickleover Running ClubGBR
249Amanda YoungW40Derby ACGBR
261David YoungM60Little Eaton HornetsGBR
61Janine ZablockiW40GBR
197Andrew ZyngielM45Ashbourne RCGBR
327*Kerry ZyngielW40Ashbourne RCGBR

5 km (25)
304*Christine AlldreadW60GBR
295Tina BaileyW45GBR
255Sarah BentleyWU16Shelton StridersGBR
336Steve BosworthM40GBR
64Janice CobbW65South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
63Linda CobbWSENGBR
326Su CumpstoneW45Team Derby RunnerGBR
152Kay FearnW45GBR
153Oliver FearnMU14GBR
151Robin FearnM45GBR
330Joanne FleayWSENGBR
331Dave FossMSENGBR
142Michael HamerMSENGBR
296Sarah HenshawWSENGBR
332Herbie KaurW40Shelton striders GBR
339Cameron LaurieMU14GBR
338Ellie LaurieWU16GBR
323*Paul PhillipsM55Shelton StridersGBR
71Brian PriceM55GBR
70Charlie PriceMSENGBR
293Lauren RobinsonWSENGBR
178Jessica ScottWSENVegan RunnersGBR
136Kev WhiteheadM50GBR
141Jenny WilliamsWSENGBR
337Ella ZyngielWU14GBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd