Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Winter Tanners 2018 Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=495, Online=100%)

Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
40 miles (193)
12Helen AbbottLDWA Thames ValleyGBR
93Steve AldousLDWAGBR
487Steve AllenBarnet & District ACGBR
243Peter AucampHaslemere Border ACGBR
118Duncan BaberLDWAGBR
329Lev BabievGBR
97Martin BaconPortsmouth JoggersGBR
362Andy BarnesLDWAGBR
63Chris BashfordGBR
89Jane BatesSussex LDWAGBR
62Colin BatheTruro Running ClubGBR
480Teresa BaverstockPortsmouth joggers ClubGBR
436Paul BeecheyReading JoggersGBR
257Alzbeta BennSevenoaks ACGBR
99Russ Bestley100 Marathon ClubGBR
145Simon BlackburnGBR
488Chris BlackwellLondon LdwaGBR
111Richard BoeseSandhurst JoggersGBR
278Daren BonwickHenfield JoggersGBR
502Dimi BoothGBR
239Simon BoothTadworth ACGBR
206Andrew BouldenKent + Essex and HertsGBR
117Peter BrislenPortsmouth Joggers GBR
65Neil BromleyLDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
112Luis BrozBBNGBR
423Tony BucklandBristol & West LDWAGBR
142Michael BurrowsWessex LDWAGBR
54Melissa ButcherLDWA LondonGBR
165Peter ButlerDartford Road RunnersGBR
241Alex CacchiGBR
264Martin CallowDorset LDWAGBR
224Robert Cameron-Wood100 marathon clubGBR
72Jeff CampbellSurrey LDWAGBR
122Andy CarpenterLDWAGBR
6Neil CarterIpswich JAFFA RC & LDWA GBR
50Pete ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersGBR
53Stephen ChandlerWimbledon WindmilersGBR
94Annabelle CharmanGBR
491David ChaseHenfield JoggersGBR
151Philip ChastonGBR
428Laurence ChownsmithDatchet Dashers GBR
371Heather ClarksonGBR
280Colin CleggHenfield JoggersGBR
95Mark ColemanGBR
288Mark CollinsonGBR
200Tremayne CowdryTrail Running AssociationGBR
445Richard CranswickIdiots Running CLubGBR
276Paul CroweHenfield JoggersGBR
140Kate CustisOrpington Road RunnersGBR
447Gary DaltonProfeetGBR
298Alan DarlingtonLDWAGBR
297Anna DarlingtonLDWAGBR
245David DavidsonPitsea RCGBR
79Gareth Davies100 marathon clubGBR
222Nicola DawsonBurgess Hill RunnersGBR
323Diane DelderfieldBurgess Hill RunnersGBR
171Dudley DesboroughSerpentineGBR
57Mick DodgeEssex & Herts LDWAGBR
211Ron DooleLDWA Thames ValleyGBR
230Lindsay DoyWimbledon WindmilersGBR
19Alexa Duckworth-BriggsReading Roadrunners GBR
134Malcolm DykeLDWAGBR
219Stephen EdwardsLDWAGBR
473Manfred EnglerLDWA SussexGBR
435Andrew EscottGBR
115Sara EverettEpsom AllsortsGBR
44David Findel-HawkinsBBNGBR
465Richard FoxCollingwood ACGBR
187Helen FranklinLDWA KentGBR
504Melanie FrazierGravesend Roadrunners and ACGBR
321Mark GarrattFenspool Harriers GBR
61Paul GibbsLDWAGBR
119David GilesSussex ldwaGBR
444Richard Goulder26.2 RRCGBR
454Clifford GrayLDWA KENTGBR
530Laura GuaschLDWAGBR
129Peter HamsonLDWA BBNGBR
141Ilsuk HanFulham Running ClubGBR
147Mich HardiePortsmouth JoggersGBR
250Stephanie HardingBurgess Hill RunnersGBR
186Karen HarveyBurgess Hill RunnersGBR
507Katie HateleyStilton StridersGBR
164Anna Hatton100 Marathon ClubGBR
67Richard HaynesEssex & Herts LDWAGBR
242Michael HeadleyLDWA KentGBR
429Lynda HemburyTring RCGBR
339Phil HenshawGBR
343Raymond HickmanGBR
114Leon HicksSandhurst JoggersGBR
77Tony HillTring RCGBR
376Liz HoareGBR
14Mark HobbsOrpington Road RunnersGBR
106David HooperCornwall and Devon LDWAGBR
481Phil HoyPortsmouth joggers GBR
383Adrian HudsonSurrey LDWAGBR
109Shirley HumeLDWA South WalesGBR
389Martin IlottDatch DashersGBR
390Anne JacksonLDWA GBR
267Jen JacksonGBR
13David JenkinsOrpington Road RunnersGBR
388Martin JohnsonWessex ldwaGBR
60Peter JohnsonLDWA KentGBR
207Michael JonesLDWA Norfolk & SuffolkGBR
144Marc KaiserViking StrollerGBR
190Chris KennedySussex LDWAGBR
277Lesley KilnerHenfield JoggersGBR
317Peter KinsmanDorsetGBR
451Marta KunickaKings College LondonGBR
189Michelle LawsGBR
66Brian LaytonL.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
128Stephanie Le MenLDWA KentGBR
124Richard LeahyGBR
179Fabrice LeistnerLDWAGBR
3Les LepperMarlow StridersGBR
510Richard Llewellyn1st Blackwater Valley B-P Scout GroupGBR
127Sophie LocketGBR
434Amy Lomax100 marathon clubGBR
509Martin LongHandy Cross RunnersGBR
120Jane MacefieldSussex ldwaGBR
169John ManningTring RCGBR
76Christian MarryatSurrey LDWAGBR
422Christian MarryatGBR
213Stephen MayneDorset LDWAGBR
104Paul McAuliffeKENT LDWAGBR
462Rachael MessengerMetropolitan WalkersGBR
340Rob MillsGBR
253Anne Mograby Thames Valley LDWAGBR
172Andrew MooreLDWAGBR
344Richard NeweyPossibilitty Race TeamGBR
223Don NewmanLDWA KentGBR
315Edward OlcotGBR
246John O'ReillyLDWAGBR
233Jan O'RourkeKent LDWAGBR
232Neal O'RourkeKent LDWAGBR
332Martin O'SullivanOrpington Road RunnersGBR
475Matthew ParkhouseTITLEGBR
345Maria ParnhamPossibilitty Race TeamGBR
16Kelly PerkinsOrpington Road RunnersGBR
86John PickupLDWA SurreyGBR
11Simon PipeLDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
9Chris PittDorset LDWAGBR
205Virginia PowellE&HGBR
52John PowerGBR
322Vinnie PurdyNorth Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
521Corry RavenscroftGBR
83Kim ReedLDWA BBNGBR
170Kay ReesC&DGBR
281Peter ReevesHenfield JoggersGBR
446Donna RichardsSouth London Harriers GBR
15Lisa RichardsOrpington Road RunnersGBR
199Alan RosenGBR
107Juliet Rowe Cornwall and Devon LDWAGBR
359David RoySurrey LDWAGBR
355Phil RussellLDWAGBR
155Steve RussellLDWA KentGBR
98Mel SangPedalactiveGBR
417Dave SheldrakeLDWA KentGBR
59Edward ShortLDWA Essex & HertsGBR
302Mark SkiltonHenfield JoggersGBR
26Charlotte SmithSerpentine RCGBR
131Gareth SmithTHAMES VALLEY LDWAGBR
163Graham SmithKent LDWAGBR
240Helen SpiersGBR
320Colin Stark100 Marathon ClubGBR
121Gill StruthersEssex and Herts LDWA GBR
341Chris SuttonGBR
361Sarah SwayslandLDWAGBR
210Simon ThompsonSussexGBR
75Mark ThornberryTrail Running AssociationGBR
418Rob ThorntonHenfield JoggersGBR
38Robert TreadwellHeadington RRGBR
405Tony TrundleySurrey LDWAGBR
31Joanna TurnerLDWAGBR
218Martyn TurnerLDWA KentGBR
91Sarah TurnerLDWA KentGBR
30Stephen TurnerLDWAGBR
113Gary Upstone100 Marathon ClubGBR
260Colin UttingDorset LDWAGBR
182Jared Walbridge Beds, Bucks, NorthantsGBR
181Lisa WalbridgeBeds, Bucks, NorthantsGBR
347Keith WarmanLDWA KentGBR
216Stephen WatsonThames ValleyGBR
490David WeatherleyLDWA Sussex GBR
148Claire WeustenraedAdventRunningGBR
505John WhittakerGravesend Roadrunners and ACGBR
437Keir WilliamsDivergent runnersGBR
448Lindsay WilliamsLCACGBR
229Tara WilliamsLDWAGBR
468Geoff WilliamsonGBR
28Paul WillisThames Valley LDWAGBR
384James WilsonLDWAGBR
526Miles WilsonGBR
484Helen WoodsHorsham JoggersGBR

30 miles (164)
101Richard AllanThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
10Gary AllenRunnymede RunnersGBR
307Richard AllisonLondon ldwaGBR
522Verity AllsoppLeighton Fun RunnersGBR
365Tracey BainesLDWAGBR
18Lorraine Barry100 Marathon ClubGBR
363Jonathan BatemanLDWA - WiltsGBR
5Elaine BattsonVictoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
56Keith BeauchampGBR
269Tim BedwellLDWA Surrey/KentGBR
265Michael BennettOrpington RoadrunnersGBR
358Naomi Bennett100 Marathon ClubGBR
486Lee BodellGBR
96Peter BowlesSerpentine R.CGBR
474Lawrence BoxallLone StragglersGBR
256Teresa BrookerLDWA DorsetGBR
472Keith BrownGBR
439Andy BruceGBR
385Mark CardLDWAGBR
433Lotte CarrittGBR
7Charlie CarterLDWAGBR
527Laura CarverEast SussexGBR
32Jim CatchpoleEssexHerts LDWAGBR
21Caroline CattiniLDWA SurreyGBR
208Gavin ChatfieldLDWA SussexGBR
517Alex ChestertonFrome Running ClubENG
261Gavin ClarkGBR
403Graham ClarkeLDWA SussexGBR
296Steve ClarkeThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
167Sue ClementsLDWAGBR
314Janet Cobby100 Marathon ClubGBR
132Jayne CookNorfolk and suffolkGBR
273Tim CookeSouth London HarriersGBR
299Ellen Cottom100 Marathon ClubGBR
36Errol CurlingLDWAGBR
289Colin CurriganEssex & Herts LDWAGBR
512Ben CuttleGBR
489Clare DarleySerpentine RCGBR
143Bryan DarneyLDWA SussexGBR
292Patricia DashwoodDorset LDWAGBR
495Anne DavidsonDorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
1Nigel DeanWest LancsGBR
248Louise DiezGBR
81Tracy DolmanBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
327Laura DonohoeLDWA SurreyGBR
328Paul DonohoeLDWA SurreyGBR
22Robin DowLDWA SurreyGBR
409Sarah DraperLDWAGBR
272Maria DrummondBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
469Wayne EagleLDWAGBR
35Michael EssexLDWAGBR
524Mark FiskeLeighton Fun RunnersGBR
426Rebecca FleckneyAmpthill & Flitwick FlyersGBR
263Stephen ForshawThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
100Mark FosterThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
380Gerry GarlandThames Valley LDWAGBR
271Catherine GlynnLDWA WessexGBR
270Paul GlynnLDWA WessexGBR
407Jack GossingtonGBR
135Peter GoughThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
2Linda GouldHeart of EnglandGBR
8Martyn GreavesSussex LDWAGBR
125Peter GrigoleitBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACGBR
126Tracey GrigoleitBasingstoke & Mid Hants ACGBR
160Rachel GwilliamGBR
17Ian HabisrittingerSurrey LDWAGBR
295Roma HaighNorth YorkshireGBR
123Rob HaldaneLittle Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
377Andrew HanFulham Running ClubGBR
538Belinda HardingVictory A.CGBR
45Steve HarloweReading JoggersGBR
457Michael HarmanLDWAGBR
33David HattonLDWAGBR
34Rhoda HattonLDWAGBR
130Deborah HeighesBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
300Lisa Hewitt100 Marathon ClubGBR
348Daniel HillDulwich Runners ACGBR
404Suzi HillLdwa GBR
274David HobenSurrey Walking ClubGBR
73David HollandCornwall and DevonGBR
425Nick HootonLDWA SussexGBR
254Christine HowardBillericay StridersGBR
324Phillip Howells100 Marathon ClubGBR
105John HuntThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
537Steve HuntGBR
364Mark IlsleyGBR
331Emine Ismail de sanchez100 marathon clubGBR
393Richard JonesAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
37Russell JonesLDWAGBR
330Hisayo KawaharaSerpentine RCGBR
251Phiip KingLDWAGBR
176John KirwanLeighton FunrunnersGBR
398Adam LeeGBR
266Peter Lemon100 Marathon ClubGBR
214Charles LeonardWimbledon WindmilersGBR
204David Lewis100 Marathon ClubGBR
149Sally LightfootNorfolk & SuffolkGBR
235Gwyneth LittlejohnBristol and WestGBR
84Steve LowBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
449Katarzyna LubowieckaLDWA SurreyGBR
252Duncan MacgregorThames Valley LDWAGBR
356Tom MarriageGBR
337Hugh Martin100 Marathon ClubGBR
464Rebecca MarvellBBNGBR
520Kat McVicar100 Marathon ClubGBR
516Matthew Mitchell100 Marathon ClubGBR
372David MooreDorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
316Claire MorganWimbledon WindmilersGBR
458Timothy MorrisGBR
333Ian MulryLeighton Fun RunnersGBR
529Encsi NadasGBR
64Dev NayakGBR
506Chris NewnhamAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
282Oliver NorthropTHANETROADRUNNERS GBR
397Paul OwenAmpthill and Flitwick Flyers GBR
459Linda PanLDWA LondonGBR
456Savvas PapasavvasGBR
325Mark PerryLDWAGBR
319Suzy PerryGBR
460Andrew PitcherDartford OrienteersGBR
258Robert PowellDorset LDWAGBR
308Alex RadfordBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
74Amy RandallCornwall and DevonGBR
177Chris RandallSevenoaks ACGBR
452Alun ReesGBR
234Lloyd ReesSt.Albans StridersGBR
349Jonathan RichardsonLDWAGBR
275Martin RiddleLDWAGBR
531Steve RobertsBurgess Hill RunnersGBR
453Douglas RobinsonLDWA LondonGBR
178David RogersEssex & HertsGBR
443Mark RouseAmpthill and Flitwick Flyer sGBR
511Angie Sadler100 Marathon ClubGBR
396Martin SalmonHawkinge Hurricanes RCGBR
419Liz SheffieldLDWAGBR
116Helen SmithGBR
191Richard SpearSurrey LDWAGBR
198Andrew SpiersGBR
231Clare StaffWiltshireGBR
461David StanleyGBR
262Noriko SugiyamaSerpentine RCGBR
532Mui Imm TanLDWAGBR
209Andy TaylorLDWAGBR
498Francis ThomasonLDWA (London)GBR
346David ThompsonBillericay StridersGBR
158Steven ToyGBR
406Nicki TrundleySurrey LDWAGBR
82Claire TurtonLDWA SurreyGBR
40Christine UsherLDWAGBR
374Stavros ValourdosLDWA WessexGBR
368Zophanie Vazquez-HowardWaverley HarriersGBR
283Jack VenablesThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
338Dave WellsLDWA SussexGBR
201David WhiteheadLDWAGBR
342Nigel WhiteheadBillericay StridersGBR
334Bob WildThanet Roadrunners ACGBR
42Sarah WildeGBR
399David WilsonLDWAGBR
173Frank WomelsdorfSerpentine RCGBR
43Jayne WoodhouseReading JoggersGBR
92Duncan WoolsmithGBR
133Cas WrightNorfolk and suffolkGBR
153Rush YadaveCroydon HarriersGBR
225David YorstonBB&NGBR

20 miles (138)
353Fiona AdamsSurrey LDWAGBR
350Steve AdamsSurrey LDWAGBR
303Paul AllenDorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
247Natalie AndersonNot applicableGBR
180Bill ArnoldSouth London HarriersGBR
193Helen BakerLdwaGBR
192John BakerLdwaGBR
494Flip BakkerGBR
366Bruce BarclayLDWA WILTSHIREGBR
166Judi BarhamKent LDWAGBR
357Lisa BartonLDWA SurreyGBR
227David BehaggDartford Road RunnersGBR
471Dawn BishopLDWAGBR
226Susan BluntEpsom & Ewell HarriersGBR
508Andrew BoothGBR
503Brian BottomleyLDWAGBR
497Louise BottomleyLdwaGBR
212Sue BoymanLdwa SurreyGBR
103Alan BrownGBR
102Margaret BrownGBR
455Anna BurnsFreshFitGBR
268Philip ButterfieldWessexGBR
55Susan CarnellReigate Priory ACGBR
138Matt CarolanLDWAGBR
25Gail CaruanaThe Stragglers RCGBR
47John ChaplinGBR
157Emily ClarkeFulham Running ClubGBR
536Kay ColesKenyGBR
318Francesca CollinGBR
387Andy CollingsTring RCGBR
381Chris CooperFulham RCGBR
217Julie CooperHart Road RunnersGBR
466Simon Coppen-GardnerSouthern Spiders ARCGBR
249Gina CoulsonLondon LDWAGBR
68Sarah CoxThames ValleyGBR
284Annabel CrouchGBR
518Iaan DaviesPortsmouth joggersGBR
150Lydia DavisFulham Running ClubGBR
415Harry DeanGBR
183Nicola EastonLDWAGBR
515Tony EaudeGBR
108Peter EmerySouth London HarriersGBR
482David FarrowGBR
483Nicola FarrowGBR
301Kas FletcherHenfield JoggersGBR
29Laurence FoeLDWA London groupGBR
80Tracey FordGBR
528Kevin ForderLDWA SurreyGBR
476Casey FoulkesGBR
238Alan FreerReading RoadrunnersGBR
306Darren FrostGBR
305Sarah FrostGBR
430Steve GarnseyLDWA, London GroupGBR
162John GrayHart Road RunnersGBR
51Jess HallWimbledon WindmilersGBR
49Joanna HandGBR
291Nikki HargraveHenfield JoggersGBR
159Anthony HarpurGBR
442Peter HarrisLDWAGBR
352Neil HeatherSurrey LDWAGBR
421Christine HewsonSurrey LDWAGBR
420David HewsonSurrey LDWAGBR
379Jennifer HillGBR
27John HoggBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
304Gill HudsonDorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
336Tim HughesGBR
110Chris HumeLDWA Bristol and WestGBR
174Marion JakemanEPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERSGBR
499Paul JefferyGBR
48Sally JenkinsonGBR
85Karen JonesBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
87Keith JonesSurrey LDWAGBR
392Ken JonesAdalta CCGBR
88Lucy JonesSurrey LDWAGBR
290Fabian KaelinHenfield JoggersGBR
492Janusz J KarpGBR
326Mandy KianfarHenfield JoggersGBR
493Robert KozlowskiGBR
244Cameron LamondSouthern NavigatorsGBR
78Tracy LandSurrey LDWA GBR
287Tony LewisGBR
137Julie LobleyKent LDWAGBR
513Pip LockGBR
373Ashlee LucasFulham Running ClubGBR
311Andy MacaskillGBR
255Phil MasonWaverley HarriersGBR
501Tracy McCombeGBR
58Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory ACGBR
41Mike MelroseWaverley HarriersGBR
175Frances MillsGBR
378Ian MossGBR
152Louise MwanzaEpsom AllsortsGBR
414Harri NeedhamGBR
477Alison NewmanGBR
370Dorte NewmanLDWA Surrey GBR
39Janet PayneHeadington RRGBR
427Brian PitkinDartford Road RunnersGBR
431Mike PocockReigate Priory ACGBR
310Dave PorterBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
533Mary PorterGBR
496Mark PriceGBR
309Linda RadfordBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
69Martin RandallGBR
438Justin ReynoldsHenfield JoggersGBR
424Glen RidoutDartford Road RunnersGBR
470Tracey RobertsLDWAGBR
500Steven RoseGBR
479Caroline RussellGBR
432Mike ScottReigate Priory ACGBR
411Aimee SettersGBR
402Julian SharpeLDWAGBR
184Lisa SimpsonBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
285Chris SloggettHenfield JoggersGBR
351Colin SmithSurrey LDWAGBR
24Jayne SmithGBR
412Keila SmithGBR
168Lorraine SmithDartford Road RunnersGBR
410Kathryn SobczakGBR
395Paul SorensenLDWAGBR
485Jonathan SteedsGBR
90Alan StewartLDWA KentGBR
335Sue SwetmanLDWA SurreyGBR
228Jackie TallentGBR
161Kira TaylorGBR
312Kirsten TaylorGBR
391Fran TherinGBR
313Sarah ThompsonBurgess hill runnersGBR
369Jayne WardLDWA Surrey GBR
46Kathy WetherallGBR
534Robert WickesGBR
382Fraser WigleyLDWA SurreyGBR
236Kevan WilkinsonSerpentine RCGBR
237Lizzie Wilkinson Serpentine RCGBR
354Linda WilliamsSurrey LDWAGBR
467Tun WinSouthern Spiders ARCGBR
293Lorna WinterHenfield JoggersGBR
71Derek WisdomLDWAGBR
413Navis WongGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd