Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Kinder Downfall Fell Race Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=324, Online=100%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 23 February 2017


Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Entry
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
MU23 (2)
105Joe ElliottMBeeston ACGBR
8Thomas RichardsonMUnattachedGBR

M (63)
316Keith AlgerMTodmorden HarriersGBR
39Colin AllottM35Goyt Valley StridersGBR
163Guy BarwellM35Beeston ACGBR
297Richard BassettMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
319Mathieu BatutM35UnattachedGBR
21Matty BrennanM35Erewash Valley RCGBR
269Adam BrooksMHarborough ACGBR
61Joe BuckmanMSteel city stridersGBR
220Alasdair CampbellMBuxton ACGBR
274Dave ClarkeMUnattachedGBR
92Simeon CotterellMSteel City StridersGBR
32Matthew CromptonM35Glossopdale HarriersGBR
295Tim CulshawMGlossopdale HarriersGBR
308Mark DavenportMGlossopdale HarriersGBR
171Geraint DaviesM35UnattachedGBR
191Christopher DawsonM35Salford Harriers & ACGBR
260John DeanM35Unattached GBR
12Robert DonaldMShelton StridersGBR
113Steve FranklinMTotley ACGBR
58Richard GoffM35BuxtonGBR
115Jonathan GregsonMHatton darts GBR
74Will GriffithsMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
90Leo HarveyMUnattached GBR
157Mike HewittMUnattachedGBR
10Joe HowieMN/AGBR
178Chris JacksonMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
67Mark JamesM35Steel City Striders RCGBR
249Brian JenkinsM35Orion HarriersGBR
138Martin JohnM35UnattachedGBR
277Ross KennedyM35Bramhall RunnersGBR
226Marcin KozienskiMAbove2000GBR
291Ben LightMBuxton ACGBR
56Robert LittleMDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
82Kenny MaltonMShelton StridersGBR
283Bryan McKennaM35Buxton ACGBR
206Andy McMurdoMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
287Philip MorrisMHandsworth RoadhogsGBR
181Andrew MothershawMBeeston ACGBR
230Maltby NeilM35-GBR
108James NortonM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
14Mark OllerenshawM35Glossopdale HarriersGBR
121Daniel RawsonMBeeston ACGBR
143Ian RidgewayMUnattachedGBR
322Philip RoperM35Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
35David RoseM35Wreake RunnersGBR
16Mark ShawMUnattached GBR
227Ralph SimpsonMDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
321Ralph SimpsonMDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
130Richard SmallmanMUnattachedGBR
129Thomas SmithMDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
313Richard StirzakerMRochdale HarriersGBR
205Joseph TorrMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
221Joseph WadeMDark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
63James WalkerMShelton StridersGBR
117Pete WallrothM35UnattachedGBR
248Paul WardmanM35Buxton & District ACGBR
42Peter WatsonMErewash Valley RCGBR
20Daniel WheatM35Southwell RCGBR
278Thomas WheatMUnattachedGBR
320Adam WilliamsM35UnattachedGBR
275Alun WilliamsMPennine Fell RunnersGBR
174Robin WinfieldMUnattachedGBR
134Mark YoxonMN/AGBR

M40 (42)
83Rick AldredM40Buxton ACGBR
146Richard ApplewhiteM40Macclesfield Harriers GBR
216Ian AshendenM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
43Richard BoltonM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
219Darren BradleyM40Shelton Striders GBR
103Jason BurgessM40Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
79Mark BurtonM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
107Alastair CairnsM40Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
166Joe ChambersM40Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
173Nick CorkerM40Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics ClubGBR
187Alasdair CowellM40Glossopdale Harriers GBR
254Stephen DicksM40Olney Runners ACGBR
263Stephen DoneM40UnattachedGBR
135Richard EadsforthM40Beeston ACGBR
89Glenn EllisM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
3Paul FilbyM40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
242Zoltan FodorM40Orion HarriersGBR
5Harsharn GillM40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
293Paul GloverM40Stoke FITGBR
27Aidan GrantM40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
97Jason HartM40Glossopdale Harriers GBR
152Bruce HumphreyM40Altrincham & District ACGBR
125Andrew HunterM40Beeston ACGBR
289Duncan IrvingM45Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
288Glen IrvingM40UnattachedGBR
213Malcolm JohnsonM40Stockport HarriersGBR
311Stuart JohnsonM40U/AGBR
233Lucas JonesM40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
236Nick JonesM40Buxton ACGBR
23Steven KnightM40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
101Richard KnowlesM40Totley ACGBR
225Richard LockM40White Nancy BoysGBR
204Connor LomaxM40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
235Ross MartlandM40Buxton ACGBR
49David PerkinsM40Steel City Striders RCGBR
17Gavin PoyntonM40Wreake RunnersGBR
149Jonathan SewellM40Buxton ACGBR
31Paul SkuseM40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
36Wayne SmithurstM40Ripley RcGBR
203Sam StephensonM40UnattachedGBR
38Dean TaylorM40Ripley running club GBR
302Martin ThomsonM40Buxton ACGBR

M45 (42)
124John ArmitageM45Steel City Striders RCGBR
15Gregg AveryM45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
218Rich BaylissM45UnattachedGBR
292Carl BedsonM45UnattachedGBR
81Jason BennettM45Buxton A/CGBR
185Andrew BraggM45Totley ACGBR
45Julian BrealeyM45Erewash Valley RCGBR
159Paul BruntM45Shelton StridersGBR
267Chris BurgessM45RunFit EssexGBR
47Martin CliffeM45Eryri HarriersGBR
262Simon CorbettM45Unattended GBR
240James CordenM45Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
40Pete DavisM45Glossopdale HarriersGBR
217Damon FreestonM45UnattachedGBR
11Richard GreenM45Shelton StridersGBR
169Paul HartshorneM45Beeston ACGBR
279Chris HodgsonM45Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
170Jarrod HomerM45Wilmslow RCGBR
55Philip HowsonM45Steel city striders GBR
123James IsherwoodM40Beeston ACGBR
118Arron JacksonM45Worksop Harriers GBR
259Simon JonesM45N/AGBR
282Stephen KenworthyM45Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
198Becky LomasF45Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
59Ian MacNameM45Erewash Valley RCGBR
234Roland MeylanM45Buxton acGBR
160Christopher O'DonnellM45Ripley RCGBR
54Ian PatheyjohnsM45Shelton StridersGBR
109Matthew PinkM45UnattachedGBR
51John RawlinsonM45Steel City Striders RCGBR
306*Clive SmithM45Glossopdale HarriersGBR
252Clint Southern-WarburtonM45Beeston ACGBR
161Mark StanbridgeM45Maccelsfield HarriersGBR
2Shaw StephenM45Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
210Richard SuttleM45Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
19John TomlinsonM45PFRAC GBR
73Rob TurnerM45Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
228Darren WallisM45Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
44Dean WardM45Shelton StridersGBR
261Karl WebsterM45Matlock ACGBR
114Bob WellingsM45UnattachedGBR
100Matthew ZawadzkiM45Steel City Striders RCGBR

M50 (42)
245Mark BabingtonM50Buxton ACGBR
273Glenn BairdM50Sutton HarriersGBR
153Nicholas BassettM50Staffordshire Moorlands Athletics ClubGBR
62Paul BeckettM50Glossopdale HarriersGBR
192Darren BlenkinsopM45UnattachedGBR
96Darren BurnsM50Fell PoniesGBR
244Paul CatesM50Orion HarriersGBR
237Shaun CoramM50Goyt Valley StridersGBR
93Rob DaviesM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
276Matthew DeanM50UnattachedGBR
69Charles DunningM50UnattachedGBR
9Chris DuroM50Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
111Ian FraserM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
112Saul Gallagher M50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
147Ed GambleM50Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
284Patrick GarlandM50UnattachedGBR
211John GilbertM50UnattachedGBR
222Paul GrayM50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
215Stephen GrayM50UnattachedGBR
66Andy GreenM50Steel City Striders RCGBR
70Nick HamM50Glossopdale HarriersGBR
33John HewittM50Glossopdale HarriersGBR
102Richard HydeM50Erewash Valley RCGBR
239Sean JohnstonM50UnattachedGBR
305Dennis KentropM50Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
137Paul LoriganM50Unattached GBR
223Richard LoweM50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
30Trevor MattyM50Dark peak fell runners GBR
207Richard MellorM50UnattachedGBR
186Dean MorrisM50Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
164Ed MurdenM50Long Eaton RCGBR
25Robert MurphyM55Glossopdale HarriersGBR
76Ian OatesM50Glossopdale HarriersGBR
177John RichardsonM50Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
312Greg RimmerM50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
94Paul StuartM50Steel City StridersGBR
127Michael TimmM50Steel City StridersGBR
224Tim WalshawM50PennineGBR
60David WassM50Worksop HarriersGBR
168Mark WhelanM50Goyt Valley StridersGBR
307Shaun WildeM50Macclesfield HarriersGBR
98Simon WilesM50Steel City Striders RCGBR

M55 (11)
68Peter BaileyM55Buxton ACGBR
241David BrockM55Orion HarriersGBR
22Peter BrookesM55UnattachedGBR
52Richard GelsthorpeM55UnattachedGBR
268Neil GunnM55Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
148Martin MedforthM55St Albans StridersGBR
176Michael RichardsonM55Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
65Paul RowlandM55Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
131Steve TempleM55KFRGBR
13Chris TetleyM55Goyt Valley StridersGBR
209Andy TitleyM55Stockport Harriers & ACGBR

M60 (16)
99Alan BockingM60Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
50Don BulloughM60Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
257Mike EastwoodM60Cheshire Tally Ho! Hare & Hounds Club GBR
104Simon ElliottM60Beeston ACGBR
229Brian GreavesM60Dark PeakGBR
156Steve HewittM60Holmfirth HarriersGBR
194Neil HindleM60UnattachedGBR
7Chris HopkinsonM60Shelton StridersGBR
179Paul HorsfallM60Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
314Tim MackeyM60Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
120Gary McMahonM60Redhill Road RunnersGBR
250Richard MillwardM60Hatton DartsGBR
315Kevin OfferM60Scarab Triathlon ClubGBR
190Ron ReesM60Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
155Steve WickhamM60Erewash Valley RCGBR
140Andy WilkinsM60Glossopdale HarriersGBR

M65 (7)
281Alan BrentnallM65Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
231Peter CalladineM65Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
303Steve LeeM65UnattachedGBR
258Gerrard MossM65Shelton StridersGBR
310George ScottM65Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
28Richard ScottneyM65Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
201Ian SmithM65Bolton United Harriers & ACGBR

M70 (9)
165Colin ArdronM70Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
255Roger AshbyM70Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
144Barry BlythM70Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
247Graham BreezeM70Wharfedale HarriersGBR
180Raymond BrownM75Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
158Trevor FaulknerM70Wilmslow RCGBR
139Peter HardmanM70Goyt Valley StridersGBR
265Brian JacksonM70Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
300Hywel ThomasM70KFRGBR

FU23 (0)

F (27)
317Claire AndersonFTodmorden HarriersGBR
57Helen CainF35Steel city stridersGBR
238Hannah CoramF35UnattachedGBR
132Helen DavisF35Goyt Valley StridersGBR
324Sarah DeemingFUnattached GBR
87Amy DuckFSteel City Striders RCGBR
214Eleanor DuckworthF35Glossopdale HarriersGBR
75Emma GerrardFPennine Fell RunnersGBR
246Alex GounelasF35Eton Manor ACGBR
189Lucy GrantFBeeston ACGBR
253Samantha HardmanF35UnattachedGBR
208Jacqui HawkinsFWirksworth Running ClubGBR
294Fensome HelenFErewash Valley Running ClubGBR
304Vicki LaycockFUnattachedGBR
271Rachael LundgrenFGosforth Harriers & ACGBR
80Holly Martin FPennine Fell RunnersGBR
84Rachel McCurrieF35UnattachedGBR
251Amaris Alice NerysF35Hatton DartsGBR
72Yvonne PeakeF35Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
77Naomi RabinFSteel City StridersGBR
162Helen RawsonFBeeston acGBR
34Jane RoseF35Wreake RunnersGBR
309Dakotah ShirfieldFChorlton RunnersGBR
95Heather WallisF35Steel City Striders RCGBR
41Danielle WatsonFErewash Valley RCGBR
296Alice WillsonFGlossopdale HarriersGBR
182Catherine WilsonFBeeston ACGBR

F40 (22)
151Grace ArthurF40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
126Zoe BartonF40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
318Rosie BatutF40UnattachedGBR
4Caroline BurrellF40FRAGBR
128Yan CainF40Shelton StridersGBR
29Marie CollinsF40UnattachedGBR
184Hannah CottamF40UnattachedGBR
136Sophie EadsforthF40Beeston ACGBR
88Joanne EllisF40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
183Nicola FreemanF40UnattachedGBR
64Rebecca GlenF40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
301Beverley GoldenF40Buxton ACGBR
193Wendy GroomF40Strideout GBR
26Clare HigginsF40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
272Gayle HutchinsonF40Sutton HarriersGBR
202Jenny LawF40Got valley stridersGBR
116Zoe ProcterF40Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
256Lucinda StoneF40SMACGBR
48Katy ThornhillF40UnattachedGBR
122Jackie WelburnF35Beeston ACGBR
37Carolyn WhittleF40Goyt Valley StridersGBR
323Lisa WilemanF40UnattachedGBR

F45 (15)
167Lisa AshwoodF45Unattached GBR
53Alabama ButlerF40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
212Julie CorbyF45Shelton StridersGBR
286Andrea FosterF45Swaledale Outdoor ClubGBR
195Helen GilbertF45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
200Jo HanneyF45UnattachedGBR
106Victoria HawkinsF45Steel City StridersGBR
298Wendy HigginbottomF45BuxtonGBR
71Debbie HopeF45Staffordshire Moorlands AC GBR
299Christine HowardF45Matlock athletics clubGBR
232Mary JonesF45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
175Ali McNinchF45Congleton HarriersGBR
18Emma RoeF45Shelton Striders GBR
119Rebecca SmithF45Glossopdale HarriersGBR
196Catherine TombsF45Marple RunnersGBR

F50 (14)
86Jo BednallF50Buxton ACGBR
197Lisa BloorF50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
270Elizabeth BridgenF50Erewash Valley Running ClubGBR
188Jane CockertonF50Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
150Jane CrowsonF50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
91Elaine FleuriotF50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
285Kate FosterF50Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
46Helen GrayF50Goyt Valley Striders GBR
145Barbara HillsF50Goyt Valley StridersGBR
6Carolyn HopkinsonF50Shelton StridersGBR
133Estelle McGuireF50Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
264Jane MellorF50Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
290Lorraine SalkildF50Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
243Zoe WoodwardF50Orion HarriersGBR

F55 (9)
141Melanie BerminghamF55Chase HarriersGBR
142Christine BextonF55Beeston ACGBR
78Christine BowenF55Goyt Valley StridersGBR
199Karen DalkinF55Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
110Sally GilliverF55Wilmslow RCGBR
1Mary JealF55Glossopdale HarriersGBR
24Anne MiddletonF55Denby Dale ACGBR
85Tracy VernonF55Goyt Valley StridersGBR
154Caroline WickhamF55Erewash Valley RCGBR

F60 (1)
266Ann-Marie JonesF60UnattachedGBR

F65 (1)
280Alison BrentnallF65Pennine Fell RunnersGBR

F70 (1)
172Barbara HaighF70Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Vat No: 484 0512 55    ©2015 Fabian Computers Ltd