Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 46th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=290, Online=87%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 31 May 2017


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (130)
115Bevan AdamsM45Retford ACGBR
53Nia AlbistonWSENEryri HarriersGBR
24Beth AlbonWSENUnattachedGBR
50Elton Angle-SmithM40Eryri HarriersGBR
148Dave ArcherM40UnattachedGBR
151Simon ArcherM50UnattachedGBR
177Edward AtkinsMSENGrophwysfaGBR
57Gregg AveryM45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
18Joe BarkerMSENLondon Heathside Runners ACGBR
108Simon BarkleyM40Oswestry OlympiansGBR
169Virgil BartonM40Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
14Ceri BelshawWSENDenbigh HarriersGBR
138Nick BiggsM40Vegan RunnersGBR
25Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
60Helen BrownW40Mynydd DuGBR
40Jez BrownM40Buckley RunnersGBR
176Kent ButcherM40Huncote HarriersGBR
238Amanda CalvertW50Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
263Richard CampbellM40Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
251Connaire CannMSENIndividualGBR
72Mark CardMSENLDWAGBR
35Nikki CarrWSENScarborough ACGBR
93Neil CarrottMSENUnattachedGBR
168Lee CavesMSENCenturion RCGBR
166Jonathan ColeM40Ellesmere Port RCGBR
157Jules ColemanM50Lonsdale Fell RunnersGBR
17Emma CollinsW50Denbigh HarrierGBR
118Tom CringleMSENManx Fell RunnersGBR
234Littledave CuminsM45Mow Cop RunnersGBR
124Dougal DarvillM55UnattachedGBR
54David DaviesM40Denbigh HarriersGBR
90Jill DaviesW65Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
213Leon DaviesM40NWRRCGBR
270Mark DibbM45UnattachedGBR
113Paul DicksonM40UnattachedGBR
178Edward DixonMSENGorphwysfa ClubGBR
81Simon DuckettM40Tattenhall RunnersGBR
233Andy DunnMSENBristol and West ACGBR
22Peter EcclestonMSENCoventry Godiva HarriersGBR
205Iwan EdgarM60Rhedwyr EryriGBR
66Aled EdwardsMSENSt. David's CollegeCYM
150Clive EdwardsM60UnattachedGBR
52*Ronald EdwardsM40UnattachedGBR
37Lee EvansM40UnattachedGBR
240Mike EvansM40Preseli GoatiesGBR
71Emily FordWSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
117Matthew FortesM40Eryri HarriersGBR
62George FosterMSENAmbleside ACGBR
129Simon FranklinM50Horsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
11Matthew GarnettMSENGoodGym Race TeamGBR
164Dan GilbertM40Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
134Nigel GlazeM50Mercia fell runners GBR
8Jonathan GledsonM45Town & Country Harriers (Bristol)GBR
201Michael GreenacreMSENUnattachedGBR
16Steve GreenhalghM40Ludlow RunnersGBR
189Dylan GriffithsMSENRhedwyr HebogGBR
155Robert GriffithsM70MId Wales Orienteering ClubCYM
58Chris HardyM40Team Ultra CrazyCAN
112William HardyMSENUnattachedGBR
13Julian HartM45Cobra Running and Triathlon ClubGBR
10Matthew HetheringtonMSENHeaton Harriers & ACGBR
70Thomas HillMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
75Paul HodgesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
31Noel HoganM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
170Gonks HughesM40Rhedwyr hebog GBR
76Fazekas JasonM40UnattachedGBR
45Nigel JeffM50Buxton & District ACGBR
56Jim JonesM50Helsby RCGBR
198Paul JonesM40Eryri GBR
241Shan JonesW45Preseli GoatiesGBR
194Simon JonesM40Unattached GBR
109Henry Keighley-ElstubM45Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
74Adrian KennedyMSENHorsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
153Rebecca-Jane LawWSENEryri HarriersGBR
59David LawranceM40Macclesfield HarriersGBR
38Peter Lester-OwenM55Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
32Philippe LinternM40UnattachedGBR
253Mark LiptrotM55Lostock ACGBR
160James LoweMU23Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR
99David MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
100Steven MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
110Jim MastersMSENWFRAGBR
89Mark McGlincyM45Keswick AACGBR
165Tommaso MigliuoloMU23Cheltenham HarriersGBR
161Oliver MitchellMSENUnattachedGBR
199Jonathan MooreM45Eryri HarriersGBR
179Twm MorganMSENRhedwyr HebogGBR
95David MorrisM40UnattachedGBR
212Karl MorrisMSENNorth Wales Road Runners GBR
119Samuel MottramMSENUnattachedGBR
175Jack NortonMSENGorphwysfaGBR
195*Alwyn OliverM70UnattachedGBR
114Emlyn OwenM40Eryri HarriersGBR
105Tim PalmerM50Helsby RCGBR
102Andrew ParsonsM50UnattachedGBR
206Graeme PeacockM45Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
104Marcus PinkerM40Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)IRL
116Dave PowellM55Aberystwyth ACGBR
237Mel PriceW40Mercia GBR
239Robert PullenM40Bowline Climbing ClubGBR
186Sarah RidgwayW40MerciaGBR
61Emlyn RobertsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
172Gavin RobertsMSENGOG TriGBR
123David RobinetteMU23University of Sheffield Mountaineering ClubGBR
48Andrea RowlandsW40Eryri HarriersGBR
91Kean RowlandsM55Eryri HarriersGBR
187Dave RoyseMSENGorphwysfaGBR
63*Dan SandfordM40UnattachedGBR
235Andy SimpsonM40Barrow RunnersGBR
257Stephen SkatesMSENPrestatyn running clubGBR
193Simon SmithM404 REME 75GBR
36Craig SouthM45Rhedwyr HebogGBR
215Andrew StimsonMSENMDOCGBR
9Jason StottM45Pennines Fell RunnersGBR
33John TaylorM50Mercia Fell runnersGBR
3Steve ToogoodM50Buckley RunnersGBR
136Pete ValeM40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
34Danny WallsM40Scarborough ACGBR
79Scott WatsonM55Elvet StridersGBR
252Tim Watson M50Eryri GBR
55Ben WhiteMSENUOSMCGBR
28Neil WilkesM40UnattachedGBR
208Adrian WilliamsM45Eryri HarriersGBR
4Gwion WilliamsM40Eryri HarriersGBR
94Jonathan WilliamsM40UnattachedGBR
207Rhys J. WilliamsM40Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
73James WilsonMSENLDWAGBR
180Jack WoodMSENIlkley Harriers ACGBR
156Tony WoodMSENDenbigh Harriers RCGBR
47Kate WorthingtonWSENEryri HarriersGBR

Long Challenge Race (96)
7Huw WilliamsM40Llyn StridersGBR
20Nick MarriottM40UnattachedGBR
21Andrew HoltM40Harborough ACGBR
23Andrew RoweMSENUnattachedGBR
39Joe BarlowM60Kettering Cycling ClubGBR
49Robert AbushalMSENUnattachedGBR
51Thomas MorrisMSENNILGBR
Gavin MackenzieMSENNILGBR
64Zac O'NeilMSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
67Russ SinclairM45UnattachedGBR
Tim DuckettM45UnattachedGBR
68Jonathan JohnsonM45UNATTACHEDGBR
80Chloe RaffertyW40UnattachedGBR
82Lieve GovaertsWSENJoggers Team TienenGBR
Wout MoreelMSENJoggers Team TienenGBR
85Ben ShirleyMSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
86Bob HindM60North Wales PoliceGBR
Thomas PrytherchM45North Wales PoliceGBR
87Maria CookW40Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
Bridget GlaisterW45Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
96Luke EmmsMSENUnattachedGBR
Charlotte EmmsWSENUnattachedGBR
97Andrew HallamMSENUnattachedGBR
103Tom AndrewsM45UnattachedGBR
106James EllenMSEN2 R AnglianGBR
107Tiffany AdamsWSENREME BandGBR
111Leslie HuntM60Southern NavigatorsGBR
Robert OstlerMSENBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
120Ian WilliamsonM45Unattached GBR
121Jeremy CollinsM50Llamwyr Llyn Running ClubGBR
122Victor JonesMSENUnattachedGBR
Richard PeskettMSENUnattachedGBR
125David FryMSENUnattachedGBR
126Thomas HineyM45UnattachedGBR
127Carl OvertonM45UnattachedGBR
130Peter FearnM50N/AGBR
131Mat MorrisMSENN/AGBR
132Matthew StrawbridgeMSENUnattachedGBR
139Bernard CorfeM50UnattachedGBR
140Paul HernonMSENRoyal Engineers Running ClubGBR
143Gavin CollinsMSENUnnattachedGBR
147Jack RobertsonMSENUnattachedGBR
149William BenbowMSENUnattachedGBR
152*Jonathan Evans FryMSEN4 Regt Royal Logistics CorpsGBR
158Jasmine BanksW40UnattachedGBR
159Martin RoweM60Northampton Road RunnerGBR
173Edward DentonMSEN104 RAGBR
Huw GilbertMSEN104 RAGBR
174Robert DonaldsonM40104 RAGBR
Ashley McMahonMSEN104 RAGBR
200Stephen HarrisM55UnattatchedGBR
209Patrick ChallotMU23UnattachedGBR
214Mike AisbittM40Skelmersdale Boundary HarriersGBR
Kevin WalkerM40Skelmersdale Boundary HarriersGBR
216*Major Kevin Howard PerryM506 REMEGBR
217*Private Binod RasiliMSEN6 REME 1GBR
Second Lt Charles LeeMSEN6 REME 1GBR
218*Capt Mark SeymourM456 REME 2GBR
Private Sobert SamuelMSEN6 REME 2GBR
219*Wo1 Paul RobertsonMSEN6 REME 3GBR
Private Chukwuma ObioraMSEN6 REME 3GBR
220*Ssgt Samuel SmithMSEN6 REME 4GBR
Sgt Yagyn GurungMSEN6 REME 4GBR
221Ben WellsMSENMeirionnydd running clubGBR
222*Captain Guy ShepherdMSEN6 REME 5GBR
L Cpl Sunni ChandMSEN6 REME 5GBR
224*Wo1 Graham KingM456 REME 7GBR
Ssgt Nathan CorcoranMSEN6 REME 7GBR
225*Captain Dave ThompsonMSEN6 REME 8GBR
Captain Stuart McHutchanMSEN6 REME 8GBR
226*Owen McNameeMSEN6 REME 9GBR
Cfn Joshua RothanMSEN6 REME 9GBR
227*Lt Johnny SimpkinsMSEN6 REME 10GBR
Second Lt Ben RobinsonMSEN6 REME 10GBR
228*Ssgt Michael JopsonMSEN6 REME 11GBR
Cpl Daniel ColemanMSEN6 REME 11GBR
229*Jake RavenMSEN101 Bn REME 1GBR
Richard GibbinsMSEN101 Bn REME 1GBR
230*Maj Ross CarterMSEN101 REME 2GBR
Wilson KaranjaM40101 REME 2GBR
231*Lt Dave CrozierMSEN101 REME 3GBR
Tristan CookMSEN101 REME 3GBR
232*Lt Foster-HallMSEN101 REME 4GBR
Scott LeahMSEN101 REME 4GBR
242Craig HamiltonMSENUnattachedGBR
243Ralph ChurcherMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
Francis HoneyMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
245James MccaffertyMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
Dean McConnellMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
246Mark RobertsMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
247Sean MaloneyMSEN2 CS Bn REMEGBR
250Jason HarperM45JB FitnessGBR
Colin HarperM45JB FitnessGBR
254Dylan EvansM50Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
262Andrew WadesonM40UnattachedGBR
266*Lt Col Elizabeth Faithfull-DaviesW406 REMEGBR

Short Fell Race (37)
188Stephen AthertonM60Ambleside ACGBR
236Scott BentleyMSENUnattachedGBR
255Mike BlakeM65Eryri HarriersGBR
182Daniel-James CarringtonMSENUnattachedGBR
204Martin CliffeM45EryriGBR
264Michael CorralesMSENNWRRCGBR
142Ruth CorriganW50Newport & District RCGBR
42Paul DaintyM45Newport & District RCGBR
44Sandra DaintyW50UnattachedGBR
210Laura DavisonW40West End RunnersGBR
269Guto EdwardsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
167Louise EmeryW40Eryri HarriersGBR
203Lisa GranthamW40Pensby RunnersGBR
268Ed HarmerM45Eryri HarriersGBR
261Jenny HemingW45ERYRIGBR
43Heather HoganW50Newport and District rcGBR
98Michael KellyM45Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
41Roger KerrM50UnattachedGBR
19Victoria KnightW40Clwydian range runners GBR
135Mike LeesonM50UnattachedGBR
171Gavin MartMSENUnattached GBR
12Andy McphersonM40Brabond A.C.GBR
192James McQueenM45Eryri HarriersGBR
256Andrew MiddletonM65GorphwysfaGBR
181Jonathan MorrisMSENUnattachedGBR
191Paul NewbyM70Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
196*Maggie OliverW65UnattachedGBR
137Russell OwenM55Eryri HarriersGBR
77Abigail PeppermanWSENClwydian Range RunnersGBR
211Gary Porter-JonesM45Eryri HarriersGBR
183Martin RouseMSENUnattachedGBR
202Nikki RoyseWSENGorphwysfaGBR
259Andrew SymondsM45Totley ACGBR
260Ali ThomasW50Eryri HArriersGBR
92Alice WilliamsWU23Buckley RunnersGBR
144Derek WilliamsM50Wirral VikingsGBR
267Emily WoodW45Eryri HarriersGBR

Short Challenge Race (27)
5Barry DaviesM45UnattachedGBR
Gethin DaviesMU16Menai Track & FieldGBR
26Mark WusthoffM40NoneGBR
Kieran WusthoffMU16NoneGBR
30Joe KennyM55Unattached GBR
69Bernard NichollsM65UnattachedGBR
Melanie NichollsW40UnattachedGBR
83Mark Hughes-JonesM45UnattachedGBR
84John PeltonM55UnattachedGBR
Fi FranssonW40UnattachedGBR
128Scott GordonMSENUnattachedGBR
133*David MalatynskiM60Raccoon RacingGBR
Maciej BoguckiMSENRaccoon RacingGBR
141Malcolm FryM65Road Runners ClubGBR
145Rodney ParkerM45Ryde HarriersGBR
Raymond ParkerM70UnattachedGBR
154Clair MorrisWSENUnattached GBR
162Perry BellisM50UnattachedGBR
163Peter PotterM60UnattachedENG
184Jake JacksonMU23Raccoon RacingGBR
Jason JacksonM45Raccoon RacingGBR
190Andrew CoxM45UnattachedGBR
Daniel CoxMU19UnattachedGBR
249Thomas HookerMU23Racoon racingGBR
258Helen AshworthWSENPrestatyn running clubGBR
Wyn RobertsM45Prestatyn running clubGBR
265Guy WealthallMSENUnattachedGBR

Relay (0)

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Vat No: 484 0512 55    ©2015 Fabian Computers Ltd