Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 46th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=96, Online=98%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 01 February 2017


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (63)
53Nia AlbistonF35Eryri HarriersGBR
24Beth AlbonFUnattachedGBR
50Elton Angle-SmithM40Eryri HarriersGBR
57Gregg AveryM45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
18Joe BarkerMLondon Heathside Runners ACGBR
14Ceri BelshawFDenbigh HarriersGBR
25Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
60Helen BrownF40Mynydd DuGBR
40Jez BrownM40Buckley RunnersGBR
72Mark CardM35LDWAGBR
35Nikki CarrFScarborough ACGBR
17Emma CollinsF50Denbigh HarrierGBR
54David DaviesM40Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
90Jill DaviesF65Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
81Simon DuckettM40Tattenhall RunnersGBR
22Peter EcclestonM35Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
66Aled EdwardsM35UnattachedGBR
52*Ronald EdwardsM40UnattachedGBR
37Lee EvansM40UnattachedGBR
71Emily FordFMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
62George FosterMAmbleside ACGBR
11Matthew GarnettMGoodGym Race TeamGBR
8Jonathan GledsonM45Town & Country Harriers (Bristol)GBR
16Steve GreenhalghM40Ludlow RunnersGBR
58Chris HardyM40Team Ultra CrazyCAN
29Sarah HarleyFEryri HarriersGBR
13Julian HartM45Cobra Running and Triathlon ClubGBR
10Matthew HetheringtonMHeaton Harriers & ACGBR
70Thomas HillMMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
75Paul HodgesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
31Noel HoganM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
21Andrew HoltM40Harborough ACGBR
76Fazekas JasonM40UnattachedGBR
45Nigel JeffM50Buxton & District ACGBR
56Jim JonesM50Helsby RCGBR
74Adrian KennedyM35Horsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
19Victoria KnightF40Clwydian range runners GBR
59David LawranceM40Macclesfield HarriersGBR
38Peter Lester-OwenM55Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
32Philippe LinternM40UnattachedGBR
20Nick MarriottM40UnattachedGBR
89Mark McGlincyM45Keswick AACGBR
77Abigail PeppermanFClwydian Range RunnersGBR
2Lynette PorterF50Bitton Road RunnersGBR
46Lloyd ReesM40St.Albans StridersGBR
61Emlyn RobertsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
48Andrea RowlandsF40UnattachedGBR
91Kean RowlandsM55Eryri HarriersGBR
63*Dan SandfordM40UnattachedGBR
78Andy SmithM35UnattachedGBR
36Craig SouthM45Rhedwyr HebogGBR
1Bryan StaddenM60Bitton Road RunnersGBR
9Jason StottM45Pennines Fell RunnersGBR
33John TaylorM50Mercia Fell runnersGBR
3Steve ToogoodM50Buckley RunnersGBR
65Andrew TurnerM40UnattachedGBR
34Danny WallsM40Scarborough ACGBR
79Scott WatsonM55Elvet StridersGBR
55Ben WhiteMUOSMCGBR
28Neil WilkesM40UnattachedGBR
4Gwion WilliamsM40Eryri HarriersGBR
73James WilsonM35LDWAGBR
47Kate WorthingtonF35Eryri HarriersGBR

Long Challenge Race (19)
7Huw WilliamsM40Llyn StridersGBR
15Colin IrvingM50GOG TRIATHLONGBR
23Andrew RoweM35UnattachedGBR
30Joe KennyM55Unattached GBR
39Joe BarlowM60Kettering Cycling ClubGBR
49Robert AbushalM35UnattachedGBR
51Thomas MorrisMNILGBR
Gavin MackenzieM35NILGBR
64Zac O'NeilM35Wellingborough & district ACGBR
67Russ SinclairM45UnattachedGBR
Tim DuckettM45UnattachedGBR
68Jonathan JohnsonM45UNATTACHEDGBR
80Chloe RaffertyF40UnattachedGBR
82Lieve GovaertsFJoggers Team TienenGBR
Wout MoreelM35Joggers Team TienenGBR
85Ben ShirleyM35Wellingborough & district ACGBR
86Bob HindM60Billy No MatesGBR
87Maria CookF40Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
88Bridget GlaisterF45Parbold Pink PanthersGBR

Short Fell Race (5)
42Paul DaintyM45Newport & District RCGBR
44Sandra DaintyF50UnattachedGBR
43Heather HoganF50Newport and District rcGBR
41Roger KerrM50UnattachedGBR
12Andy McphersonM40Brabond A.C.GBR

Short Challenge Race (9)
5Barry DaviesM45UnattachedGBR
6Gethin DaviesMU16Menai Track & FieldGBR
26Mark WusthoffM40NoneGBR
27Kieran WusthoffMU16NoneGBR
69Bernard NichollsM65UnattachedGBR
Melanie NichollsF40UnattachedGBR
83Mark Hughes-JonesM45UnattachedGBR
84John PeltonM55UnattachedGBR
Fi FranssonF40UnattachedGBR

Relay (0)

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Vat No: 484 0512 55    ©2015 Fabian Computers Ltd