Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 46th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=211, Online=97%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 20 May 2017


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (115)
115Bevan AdamsM45Retford ACGBR
53Nia AlbistonWSENEryri HarriersGBR
24Beth AlbonWSENUnattachedGBR
50Elton Angle-SmithM40Eryri HarriersGBR
148Dave ArcherM40UnattachedGBR
151Simon ArcherM50UnattachedGBR
177Edward AtkinsMSENGrophwysfaGBR
57Gregg AveryM45Goyt Valley StridersGBR
18Joe BarkerMSENLondon Heathside Runners ACGBR
108Simon BarkleyM40Oswestry OlympiansGBR
169Virgil BartonM40Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
14Ceri BelshawWSENDenbigh HarriersGBR
138Nick BiggsM40Vegan RunnersGBR
25Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
60Helen BrownW40Mynydd DuGBR
40Jez BrownM40Buckley RunnersGBR
176Kent ButcherM40Huncote HarriersGBR
72Mark CardMSENLDWAGBR
35Nikki CarrWSENScarborough ACGBR
93Neil CarrottMSENUnattachedGBR
168Lee CavesMSENCenturion RCGBR
166Jonathan ColeM40Ellesmere Port RCGBR
157Jules ColemanM50Lonsdale Fell RunnersGBR
17Emma CollinsW50Denbigh HarrierGBR
118Tom CringleMSENManx Fell RunnersGBR
124Dougal DarvillM55UnattachedGBR
54David DaviesM40Denbigh HarriersGBR
90Jill DaviesW65Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
113Paul DicksonM40UnattachedGBR
178Edward DixonMSENGorphwysfa ClubGBR
81Simon DuckettM40Tattenhall RunnersGBR
22Peter EcclestonMSENCoventry Godiva HarriersGBR
66Aled EdwardsMSENSt. David's CollegeCYM
150Clive EdwardsM60UnattachedGBR
52*Ronald EdwardsM40UnattachedGBR
37Lee EvansM40UnattachedGBR
71Emily FordWSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
117Matthew FortesM40Eryri HarriersGBR
62George FosterMSENAmbleside ACGBR
129Simon FranklinM50Horsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
11Matthew GarnettMSENGoodGym Race TeamGBR
164Dan GilbertM40Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
134Nigel GlazeM50Mercia fell runners GBR
8Jonathan GledsonM45Town & Country Harriers (Bristol)GBR
201Michael GreenacreMSENUnattachedGBR
16Steve GreenhalghM40Ludlow RunnersGBR
189Dylan GriffithsMSENRhedwyr HebogGBR
155Robert GriffithsM70MId Wales Orienteering ClubCYM
58Chris HardyM40Team Ultra CrazyCAN
112William HardyMSENUnattachedGBR
29Sarah HarleyWSENEryri HarriersGBR
13Julian HartM45Cobra Running and Triathlon ClubGBR
10Matthew HetheringtonMSENHeaton Harriers & ACGBR
70Thomas HillMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
75Paul HodgesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
31Noel HoganM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
21Andrew HoltM40Harborough ACGBR
170Gonks HughesM40Rhedwyr hebog GBR
76Fazekas JasonM40UnattachedGBR
45Nigel JeffM50Buxton & District ACGBR
56Jim JonesM50Helsby RCGBR
198Paul JonesM40Eryri GBR
194Simon JonesM40Unattached GBR
109Henry Keighley-ElstubM45Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
74Adrian KennedyMSENHorsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
153Rebecca-Jane LawWSENEryri HarriersGBR
59David LawranceM40Macclesfield HarriersGBR
38Peter Lester-OwenM55Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
32Philippe LinternM40UnattachedGBR
160James LoweMU23University of Sheffield Mountaineering Club GBR
99David MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
100Steven MarhamM50Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
20Nick MarriottM40UnattachedGBR
110Jim MastersMSENWFRAGBR
89Mark McGlincyM45Keswick AACGBR
165Tommaso MigliuoloMU23Cheltenham HarriersGBR
161Oliver MitchellMSENUnattachedGBR
199Jonathan MooreM45Eryri HarriersGBR
179Twm MorganMSENRhedwyr HebogGBR
95David MorrisM40UnattachedGBR
119Samuel MottramMSENUnattachedGBR
175Jack NortonMSENGorphwysfaGBR
195*Alwyn OliverM70UnattachedGBR
114Emlyn OwenM40Eryri HarriersGBR
105Tim PalmerM50Helsby RCGBR
102Andrew ParsonsM50UnattachedGBR
104Marcus PinkerM40Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)IRL
116Dave PowellM55Aberystwyth ACGBR
46Lloyd ReesM40St.Albans StridersGBR
186Sarah RidgwayW40MerciaGBR
61Emlyn RobertsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
172Gavin RobertsMSENGOG TriGBR
123David RobinetteMU23University of Sheffield Mountaineering ClubGBR
48Andrea RowlandsW40UnattachedGBR
91Kean RowlandsM55Eryri HarriersGBR
187Dave RoyseMSENGorphwysfaGBR
63*Dan SandfordM40UnattachedGBR
78Andy SmithMSENUnattachedGBR
193Simon SmithM404 REME 75GBR
36Craig SouthM45Rhedwyr HebogGBR
9Jason StottM45Pennines Fell RunnersGBR
33John TaylorM50Mercia Fell runnersGBR
3Steve ToogoodM50Buckley RunnersGBR
65Andrew TurnerM40UnattachedGBR
136Pete ValeM40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
34Danny WallsM40Scarborough ACGBR
79Scott WatsonM55Elvet StridersGBR
55Ben WhiteMSENUOSMCGBR
28Neil WilkesM40UnattachedGBR
4Gwion WilliamsM40Eryri HarriersGBR
94Jonathan WilliamsM40UnattachedGBR
73James WilsonMSENLDWAGBR
180Jack WoodMSENIlkley Harriers ACGBR
156Tony WoodMSENDenbigh Harriers RCGBR
47Kate WorthingtonWSENEryri HarriersGBR

Long Challenge Race (50)
7Huw WilliamsM40Llyn StridersGBR
15Colin IrvingM50GOG TRIATHLONGBR
23Andrew RoweMSENUnattachedGBR
39Joe BarlowM60Kettering Cycling ClubGBR
49Robert AbushalMSENUnattachedGBR
51Thomas MorrisMSENNILGBR
Gavin MackenzieMSENNILGBR
64Zac O'NeilMSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
67Russ SinclairM45UnattachedGBR
Tim DuckettM45UnattachedGBR
68Jonathan JohnsonM45UNATTACHEDGBR
80Chloe RaffertyW40UnattachedGBR
82Lieve GovaertsWSENJoggers Team TienenGBR
Wout MoreelMSENJoggers Team TienenGBR
85Ben ShirleyMSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
86Bob HindM60North Wales PoliceGBR
Thomas PrytherchM45North Wales PoliceGBR
87Maria CookW40Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
Bridget GlaisterW45Parbold Pink PanthersGBR
96Luke EmmsMSENUnattachedGBR
Charlotte EmmsWSENUnattachedGBR
97Andrew HallamMSENUnattachedGBR
103Tom AndrewsM45UnattachedGBR
106James EllenMSEN2 R AnglianGBR
107Tiffany AdamsWSENREME BandGBR
111Leslie HuntM60Southern NavigatorsGBR
Robert OstlerMSENBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
120Ian WilliamsonM45Unattached GBR
121Jeremy CollinsM50Llamwyr Llyn Running ClubGBR
122Victor JonesMSENUnattachedGBR
Richard PeskettMSENUnattachedGBR
125David FryMSENUnattachedGBR
126Thomas HineyM45UnattachedGBR
127Carl OvertonM45UnattachedGBR
130Peter FearnM50N/AGBR
131Mat MorrisMSENN/AGBR
132Matthew StrawbridgeMSENUnattachedGBR
139Bernard CorfeM50UnattachedGBR
140Paul HernonMSENRoyal Engineers Running ClubGBR
143Gavin CollinsMSENUnnattachedGBR
147Jack RobertsonMSENUnattachedGBR
149William BenbowMSENUnattachedGBR
152*Jonathan Evans FryMSEN4 Regt Royal Logistics CorpsGBR
158Jasmine BanksW40UnattachedGBR
159Martin RoweM60Northampton Road RunnerGBR
173Edward DentonMSEN104 RAGBR
Huw GilbertMSEN104 RAGBR
174Robert DonaldsonM40104 RAGBR
Ashley McMahonMSEN104 RAGBR
200Stephen HarrisM55UnattatchedGBR

Short Fell Race (24)
188Stephen AthertonM60Ambleside ACGBR
182Daniel-James CarringtonMSENUnattachedGBR
142Ruth CorriganW50Newport & District RCGBR
42Paul DaintyM45Newport & District RCGBR
44Sandra DaintyW50UnattachedGBR
167Louise EmeryW40Eryri HarriersGBR
43Heather HoganW50Newport and District rcGBR
98Michael KellyM45Leighton Buzzard ACGBR
41Roger KerrM50UnattachedGBR
19Victoria KnightW40Clwydian range runners GBR
135Mike LeesonM50UnattachedGBR
171Gavin MartMSENUnattached GBR
12Andy McphersonM40Brabond A.C.GBR
192James McQueenM45Eryri HarriersGBR
181Jonathan MorrisMSENUnattachedGBR
191Paul NewbyM70Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
196*Maggie OliverW65UnattachedGBR
137Russell OwenM55Eryri HarriersGBR
145Rodney ParkerM45Ryde HarriersGBR
77Abigail PeppermanWSENClwydian Range RunnersGBR
183Martin RouseMSENUnattachedGBR
202Nikki RoyseWSENGorphwysfaGBR
92Alice WilliamsWU23Buckley RunnersGBR
144Derek WilliamsM50Wirral VikingsGBR

Short Challenge Race (22)
5Barry DaviesM45UnattachedGBR
Gethin DaviesMU16Menai Track & FieldGBR
26Mark WusthoffM40NoneGBR
Kieran WusthoffMU16NoneGBR
30Joe KennyM55Unattached GBR
69Bernard NichollsM65UnattachedGBR
Melanie NichollsW40UnattachedGBR
83Mark Hughes-JonesM45UnattachedGBR
84John PeltonM55UnattachedGBR
Fi FranssonW40UnattachedGBR
128Scott GordonMSENUnattachedGBR
133*David MalatynskiM60Raccoon RacingGBR
Maciej BoguckiMSENRaccoon RacingGBR
141Malcolm FryM65Road Runners ClubGBR
146Raymond ParkerM70UnattachedGBR
154Clair MorrisWSENUnattached GBR
162Perry BellisM50UnattachedGBR
163Peter PotterM60UnattachedENG
184Jake JacksonMU23Raccoon RacingGBR
Jason JacksonM45Raccoon RacingGBR
190Andrew CoxM45UnattachedGBR
Daniel CoxMU19UnattachedGBR

Relay (0)

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Vat No: 484 0512 55    ©2015 Fabian Computers Ltd