Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Wild Wye Swim 2017 (12K & 7K Full) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=182, Online=100%)

Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
12 km Swim (75)
12Simon BabarMSENUnattachedGBR
68Anne BarkerWSENUnattachedGBR
67Tony BattistaM40UnattachedGBR
13Emma BergerW45Portishead LoafersGBR
28Rhodri BlakeM45Thames Turbo Triathlon ClubGBR
114Hannah BuckinghamWSENCardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
94Malcolm BurfittM45Henley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
101Charlotte BuxtonWSENUnattachedGBR
32Jonathan CoeM60Gloucester Masters GBR
48Andre ComptonM45UnattachedGBR
58Nick CutcliffeM40Severn Valley TriathlonGBR
104Andrew DeansM50Cardiff TriathletesGBR
20James DelafailleM45The Portishead LoafersGBR
52Simon DyeM45Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
78John EvansM45NONEGBR
111Laura GibbsW55UnattachedGBR
97Gary GilesM50Oxford OpenwaterclubsGBR
79Sarah GilesW45UnattachedGBR
30Philip GommM50Cheltenham LidoGBR
91Nicola GoodwinW40Hereford Triathlon Club GBR
5Mark GorryM40UnattachedGBR
22Alison GregoryWSENUnattachedGBR
24Victoria HaleWSENUnattachedGBR
81Colleen HardyW45Unattached GBR
10Richard HarrisM40Black Sheep SwimmingGBR
1Hayley HarveyW45Chepstow HarriersGBR
42Susan HathawayW45UnattachedGBR
6Chris HeadMSENCity of Hereford Swimming ClubGBR
40Shelley HemsleyWSENYosGBR
39Suzanne HemsleyW65YosGBR
57Charlie HinderMSENFrome Swimming Club / Welsh WanderersGBR
117Anthony HoganMSENCardiff triathletes GBR
36Andrew HoldingM50Cheltenham lidoGBR
49Jasper HolmesM45UnattachedGBR
4Jane HorlerW45UnattachedGBR
71Sarah HuntW55Cr@pTriGBR
21Keri HutchinsonW45UnattachedGBR
23Anoopam JainM50Portishead LoafersGBR
8Alistair JohnsonM45Trio2GBR
47Kevin JonesM50UnattachedGBR
25Sorcha KennedyW40Cardiff MastersGBR
66Katie KingWSENOxford TriGBR
61Steve KingM40Hereford Kayak ClubGBR
90Andrew LaneM50Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
3Vanessa LawsonW45Chepstow HarriersENG
113Peter LoweM45Unattached GBR
119Peter MchenryM45UnattachedGBR
27John Gregory MearsM50UnatachedGBR
92Cerian MellorW40Henley Open Water SwimmingGBR
72Steven MortonM45River wye wyled swimGBR
31Nichola MurchWSENUnattachedGBR
45Nicholas MurchMSENUnattachedGBR
95Gareth NortonM45Cardiff TriathletesGBR
84Rachel ParkesW45City of Coventry Swimming ClubGBR
37John ParryM45UnattachedGBR
62Kate PatersonW40West Berkshire Open Water SwimmersGBR
38Ian PerryM50UnattachedGBR
69Deborah PhelpsWSENUnattachedGBR
70Brian PhillipsM50Heads of The Valleys MastersGBR
2Catherine PhillipsWSENUnattachedGBR
43Liz PudneyW45Newbury swimming clubGBR
46Tej QuineW50Cardiff TriGBR
83Emily RoperWSENNewbury District Swimming ClubGBR
108Joanne ShahW50Cardiff Triathlon clubGBR
9Paul SheridanM55UnattachedGBR
93Andrew SimsM50UnattachedGBR
60Benjamin SmithMSENChepstow HarriersGBR
16Emma SmithW40West Berkshire Open Water SwimmersGBR
41Paul SmithM50Slap SquadGBR
54Kathleen StevensonWSENUnattachedGBR
11Chris TaylorM50Cheltenham LidoGBR
26Fiona TaylorW40UnattachedGBR
85Owain ThomasM45UnattachedGBR
34James TuckerMSENMonmouth Tri ClubGBR
33Lucy TuckerWSENUnattached GBR

7 km Swim (75)
132Tristan AberdeinM40UnattachedGBR
150Simon AkroydM45City of Hereford Swimming ClubGBR
76Simon ArnoldM55Henleaze GBR
107Jessica AughtonWSENUnattachedGBR
110Sue BamfordW50Bristol Masters Swim ClubGBR
123Rob BarkerM50Avs triGBR
143Peter BarlowM50Newbury & District Swimming ClubGBR
154Bec BennettWSENUnattached GBR
53Vikki BinksWSENUnattachedGBR
122Ben BotwrightMSENUnattached GBR
129Robyn BowieW60UnattachedGBR
155Nick CarterMSENUnattached GBR
15Judith ChorleyW45UnattachedGBR
141Katharine ClanchyW50Oxford TriGBR
86Matt ClarkMSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
82Carolyn ClintonW45UnattachedGBR
124Edward CollinsM50Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
127Andrew ComstiveM50Shrewsbury MastersGBR
109Helena CostiffWSENUnattached GBR
17Caroline CourtneyW40UnattachedGBR
136Nicola CrispW45UnattachedGBR
29Tom DerrettM40NoneGBR
80Lara DicksonW45UnattachedGBR
74Graeme DoddM50UnattachedGBR
75Cathy DrewWSENTeam RainbowGBR
128Jenkins EmmaW45Cardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
126Jennie FinnWSENTewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
177Johnson GaryM55UnattchedGBR
148Andrew GoreM50Newbury MastersGBR
96Jo GowW65Portishead LoafersGBR
14Roderick GravetteM50South Molton StrugglersGBR
73Daphne HallW50UnattachedGBR
98Josephine HartWSENTeam RainbowGBR
131Stephen HayesM45Warley Wasps GBR
151Zoe IngoeW40UnattachedGBR
89Andy KarranM40UnattachedGBR
130John KirbyM50UnattachedGBR
100Jacky KnowlesW50UnattachedGBR
19Nicki KnoxW40UnattachedGBR
157Emma LloydWSENTewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
134Adrian MayM45Newbury MastersGBR
59Tessa McLeanW45NoneGBR
142Beccy MullettW45Oxford TriGBR
121Simon NorwoodM45Hereford Triathlon Club GBR
146Jenny O'BrienW50Oxford TriGBR
149Patsy O'BrienW60Oxford TriGBR
50Helen PenningW55UnattachedGBR
125Deb PetersW50PAC-TriGBR
87Ben PhillipsMSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
88Michael Phillips MSENHereford Triathlon ClubGBR
118Natalie RobertsonWSENNilGBR
7Katie RobinsonW50Hampstead heath Winter Swimming ClubGBR
145Edward RossMSENOxford TriGBR
144Susanne SchmittW50Oxford TriGBR
137Darrin ShippM50N/AGBR
44Stefanie SimmonsWSENUnattachedGBR
138Michael SneathM45NDSCGBR
115Karl StainerM50UnattachedGBR
156Stephen SutcliffeM65Wild Wye SwimGBR
64Emma TaylorWSENUnattachedGBR
18Emma TelfordW50UnattachedGBR
139Simon TomkinsMSENUnattachedGBR
116Eugenie VerneyW60B2P Tri ClubGBR
55Kate VerneyW55UnattachedGBR
56Anwen WaltersWSENUnattachedGBR
120Adam WardleMSENCardiff TriathletesGBR
65Hazel WheelerW45Port Talbot Harriers GBR
63Neil WheelerM45Port Talbot Harriers GBR
133Tania WhitbyW40Newbury MastersGBR
112Debbie WhiteW45UnattachedGBR
35Lydia WilfordWSENNoneGBR
51Peter WilliamsM60UnattachedGBR
140Rachel WilliamsonW45Oxford triGBR
106Jane WilsonW45GreenlightPTGBR
147Richard WoodM55UnattachedGBR

1 km Swim (25)
168Mike AlexanderM55Shropshire Wild Swimmers and dippersGBR
135Claudia AmosW45CLASS/SWSGBR
175Kim BotlyW50UnattachedGBR
159Lucas BraunerMSENCardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
153Em Bretherton W40Unattached GBR
152Jez BrethertonM40Unattached GBR
174Peter BuhlmannM55UnattachedGBR
162Mark ChristopherM50Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
105Helga CoburnW45UnattachedGBR
179Christine Duck WSENCardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
178Siobhan GormanWSENNoneGBR
102Abigail GriceWSENUnattached GBR
164Vikki HughesW40UnattachedGBR
160Tracy JeffriesW45Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
169Phill JeffsM55Monmouth tri club GBR
172Beth JohnsonWSENNoneGBR
170Alison LawrenceW50Monmouth tri club GBR
103Pearn LisaWSENUnattachedGBR
161Sheena MacDonaldW50Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
163Nichola MullettW40UnattachedGBR
166Molly SutcliffeWSENUnattachedGBR
176Deborah TalbottW50UnattachedGBR
173Lucy UrquhartW40NoneGBR
167Nathaniel WadeyMSENUnattachedGBR
158Deborah WilsonW40UnattachedGBR

1 km Swim (accompanied junior) (7)
77George MortonMU12River wye wyled swimGBR
165Robert NockM50UnattachedGBR
Edward NockMU14UnattachedGBR
171Clair SyrettW40UnattachedGBR
Leah O'RourkeWU14UnattachedGBR
180Chris GoodwinW45UnattachedGBR
Lottie GoodwinWU11UnattachedGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Vat No: 484 0512 55    ©2015 Fabian Computers Ltd