Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Magor 10K Start List
Saturday 27 July 2024
Competitor Statistics (Total=107, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
Brackla Harriers
Bridgend AC
Builth Wells RC
Caerphilly Runners
Caldicot Running Club
Cardiff Junior Tri Club
CDF Runners
Chepstow Harriers
Clwb Run Wales
Fourstar
Griffithstown Harriers
Islwyn RC
Les Croupiers
Les Croupiers R C
Les Croupiers RC
Lliswerry Athletics
Lliswerry Runners
Lonely Goat RC
Malvern buzzards
Merthyr Running Ckub
None
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
Pontypridd Roadents AC
Ponty-y-pwl and district runners
Run Gl1
San Domenico
San Domenico Road RC
Severn ac
South West Veterans AC
Spirit of Monmouth
Swansea harriers
Swindon Harriers
Welsh Athletics
Westbury Harriers
Weston AC
Womens running penarth
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(107)
50
Alicia Abell
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
51
Michael Abell
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
97
Michelle Amblin
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
89
Jeff Aston
M75
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
107
Katherine Axten
WSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
59
Rachael Baralos
WSEN
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
65
Richard Belbin
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
77
Craig Blake
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
3
Hollie Bolt
WSEN
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
63
Rachel Brenton
WSEN
GBR
22
David Brown
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
110
James Bruce
M50
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
43
John Burridge
M40
Ogmore Phoenix Runners
GBR
27
Martin Bussell
M55
GBR
73
Mike Chipping
M70
South West Veterans AC
GBR
70
Kev Churcher
M60
Fourstar
GBR
104
Hollie Clark
WSEN
GBR
105
Joseph Clark
M40
GBR
32
David Clegg
M65
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
9
Christopher Cox
M50
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
69
Gerry Crispie
M60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
18
Marc Cross
M40
Griffithstown Harriers
GBR
88
Crowther Crowther
M60
Lliswerry Athletics
GBR
106
Ryan Cullen
MSEN
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
82
Ceri Davies
M45
San Domenico
GBR
19
Michael Davies
M65
GBR
83
Ruth Davies
W55
GBR
7
Glenda Edwards
W60
Les Croupiers
GBR
68
Tim Edwards
M45
GBR
93
Gavin Facey
M40
GBR
114
Tom Flitcroft
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
79
Tim Fry
M45
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
54
Eve Gallop-Evans
W60
Les Croupiers
GBR
24
Ian Gawinowski
M45
Westbury Harriers
GBR
8
Malc Gonnella
M70
Builth Wells RC
GBR
25
Michelle Gooch
W55
Ponty-y-pwl and district runners
GBR
85
Ken Goodger
M70
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
52
Chry Grant
M65
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
113
Christopher Guy
M50
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
108
Phil Hambleton
MSEN
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
67
Alex Hearnden
M55
GBR
31
Mark Herbert
M40
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
74
Eddie Hiscocks
M45
GBR
66
Philip Hodge
M60
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
33
Kate Hoffen
W55
Westbury harriers
GBR
56
Nick Hood
M40
GBR
55
Sarah Hood
W40
GBR
62
Andrew Hughes
M50
Malvern buzzards
GBR
112
Katie Hughes
W50
Westbury Harriers
GBR
42
Tim Hughes
MSEN
Bridgend AC
GBR
14
Laura Hunt
WSEN
Caldicot running club
GBR
84
Booth James
MSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
71
Aaron Jeffs
MSEN
Aberdare Valley Amateur AC
GBR
96
Gary John
M70
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
111
Martin Johns
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
28
Carl Johnson
M50
Islwyn RC
GBR
29
Sian Johnson
W40
Islwyn RC
GBR
95
Toby Jones
M40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
20
Kelly Langford
W40
Merthyr Running Ckub
CYM
53
Robert Lewis
M70
Caerphilly Runners
GBR
58
Jaron Lloyd
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
102
Karen Lloyd-Rogers
W50
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
30
Gareth Lynch
M45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
4
Michelle Mancini
W55
Womens running penarth
GBR
46
Shane Matthews
M50
Griffithstown Harriers
CYM
75
Duncan McLauchlan
M40
Welsh Athletics
GBR
5
Ewins Michael
M40
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
109
Chris Miller
M40
None
GBR
72
James Moseley
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
45
Ellis Neil
M45
Pontypridd Roadents AC
GBR
17
Kat Nguyen
WSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
103
Charlie Oakham
M40
GBR
57
Clive Osmond
M60
Les Croupiers R C
GBR
98
Andrew Owen
M45
Weston AC
GBR
26
Jackie Phillips
W50
GBR
86
Robert Pritchard
M40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
92
Carys Pryor
WU17
Cardiff Junior Tri Club
GBR
91
Sarah Pryor
W45
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
61
Carole Pugh
W55
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
23
Mandy Randall
W60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
87
Tamasin Reardon
W50
GBR
1
Steve Reason
W55
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
37
Judi Rhys
W60
Les Croupiers
GBR
21
Jane Roscoe
W55
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
40
Julie Scholey
W65
Les Croupiers RC
GBR
81
Craig Skidmore
M40
San Domenico Road RC
GBR
76
Garreth Smith
M40
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
12
Owen Staddon
MSEN
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
47
Roddy Stark
MSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
94
Sarah Sturt
W50
GBR
41
Stephen Summers
M55
Bridgend AC
GBR
78
Hannah Sykes
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
101
Joseph Sykes
WSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
39
Caroline Thomas-Layne
W40
Clwb Run Wales
GBR
11
Anh Quan Tran
MSEN
CDF Runners
GBR
44
William Trew
M45
Swindon Harriers
GBR
6
Liam Tucker
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
15
Marc Wachter
M45
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
16
Michelle Wachter
W45
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
64
Steven Wadley
M60
GBR
80
Ritchie Wells
MSEN
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
100
Elaine Wharmby
W60
Brackla Harriers
GBR
99
Garry Wharmby
M60
Brackla Harriers
GBR
90
Geraint Williams
MSEN
Swansea harriers
GBR
35
Angela Wixey
W60
Severn ac
GBR
36
Paul Wixey
M60
Run Gl1
GBR
10
Graeme Wright
MSEN
GBR